Richmond Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.61
1
3
T: Geoffery Case
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.77

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Sarah Easey
$1.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.57

Split

5.08

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Richard Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.60

Split

4.67

In Run

522

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Ian Bonham
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.80

In Run

246

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Paul Boyd
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.80

In Run

454

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56
1
2
T: Shayne Rodgers
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Gail Hobbs
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.64

In Run

332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.64

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Margaret Greer
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.85

In Run

664

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Kristy Jackson
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.85

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Smith
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.69

In Run

446

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Ian Bonham
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.93

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.02

Split

4.83

In Run

555

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-2 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 15.75
1
2
T: Anthony Hokin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.38

In Run

1221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.47

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Peter Azzopardi
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.43

In Run

3312

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: James Cortis
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.46

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Neville Brown
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.33

In Run

2134

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: James Vassallo
$0.00
R4 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35, 15.73
1
2
T: Christopher Perry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.44

In Run

3411

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.45

In Run

6632

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.44

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Brown
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.63

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Anthony Hokin
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.41

In Run

4354

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Michael Eberand
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.56

Split

5.35

In Run

1126

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Daniel Browne
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.36

In Run

2277

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Alan Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.26

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.37

In Run

432

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

654

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Fay Wotton
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.35

In Run

223

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

345

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Anthony Hokin
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.77

In Run

888

Wgt

37.5kg
7
2
T: Garry Frazer
$2.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

566

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Raymond Tyquin
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Ike McCorkindale
$0.00
R6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.13
1
7
T: Neville Brown
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.13

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Nicholas Saloum
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.42

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Sam Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.55

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Christopher Perry
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

886

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

765

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.48

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: David Mason
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.56

In Run

357

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Messina
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.73

In Run

678

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.51, 19.97
1
3
T: Sam Sultana
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.48

Split

9.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Christopher Perry
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.70

Split

9.64

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Tyquin
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

36.04

Split

9.82

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

36.08

Split

9.94

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Holgate
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.41

Split

9.97

In Run

5676

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

36.50

Split

10.11

In Run

8855

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: Mark Ballantine
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

36.73

Split

9.93

In Run

4467

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

37.30

Split

10.07

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Weise
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Neil Lyford
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.29

In Run

321

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Danielle Swain
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.22

In Run

112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.36

In Run

443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Richard Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.32

In Run

234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Christopher Little
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.40

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Bailey Dickinson
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.76

In Run

776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Margaret Greer
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.60

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Stuart Dickinson
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
8
T: Lewis Galea
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.61

In Run

332

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Dominic Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.35

Split

4.70

In Run

443

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.88

In Run

886

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Ian Bonham
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Penny Williams
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.76

In Run

554

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Stephen Francis
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.76

In Run

668

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Colleen Wall
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.76

Split

4.77

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Joanne Zammit
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.02

Split

4.60

In Run

225

Wgt

24.4kg
R10 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.59
1
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.59

In Run

311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.61

In Run

232

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Paul Ballantine
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.61

In Run

123

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Bruce Bebbington
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.76

In Run

665

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.73

In Run

556

Wgt

23.0kg
7
2
T: Keith Jones
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.75

Split

4.83

In Run

887

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Richard Polidano
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.85

Split

4.78

In Run

778

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48
1
4
T: Christos Arletos
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.70

Split

4.58

In Run

662

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: James Cortis
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.89

Split

4.58

In Run

353

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Lewis Galea
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.90

Split

4.57

In Run

544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.53

In Run

235

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Lee Rodgers
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.51

In Run

426

Wgt

24.3kg
R12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.66
1
4
T: Lewis Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.71

In Run

551

Wgt

27.6kg
2
9
T: Ashley Marshall
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.70

In Run

334

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Deane Smith
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.66

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.81

In Run

668

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Stephen Francis
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.69

In Run

223

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.82

Split

4.83

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.84

Split

4.85

In Run

886

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Geoffery Case
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.01

Split

4.71

In Run

445

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Ike McCorkindale
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAIN ATTRACTION (3) Geoffery Case 19.04 0.00 4.61 111 36.4kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $34.00
2 8 TURBO TUXEDO (8) Raymond Thomas 19.30 3.75 4.77 33 32.5kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.00
3 6 DESPICABLE JOSH (6) Sarah Easey 19.57 7.50 5.08 665 34.7kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.50
4 4 SLINGSHOT YIN (4) Richard Polidano 19.60 8.00 4.67 522 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $34.00
5 1 RAY OF HOPE (1) Ian Bonham 19.62 8.25 4.80 246 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $26.00
6 7 GREMITZ (7) Paul Boyd 19.62 8.25 4.80 454 32.8kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $3.60
SCR 2 DESPICABLE SPIKE (2) Sarah Easey
Race 2 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (2) Shayne Rodgers 18.86 0.00 4.56 111 28.5kg Over Limit Every Sound $1.25
2 7 BOLLY'S GIRL (7) Gail Hobbs 19.03 2.25 4.64 332 29.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $13.00
3 1 REMA'S GARNET (1) Michael Lee 19.24 5.25 4.64 223 30.6kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $61.00
4 5 WOMBAT MAGIC (5) Margaret Greer 19.28 6.00 4.85 664 25.9kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $15.00
5 6 BAGO HONEY (6) Kristy Jackson 19.31 6.25 4.85 777 28.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $8.50
6 8 ISAAC GEORGE (8) Raymond Smith 19.58 10.25 4.69 446 29.1kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $10.00
7 4 REFUSED ENTRY (4) Ian Bonham 19.58 10.25 4.93 888 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $61.00
8 3 GET THERE (3) Ian Bonham 20.02 16.50 4.83 555 24.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $81.00
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-2 WINS 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIKELY SUSPECT (2) Anthony Hokin 31.10 0.00 5.38 1221 31.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $4.20
2 8 GOLD TIE BOB (8) Christopher Tilley 31.12 0.25 5.47 5543 33.5kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.50
3 1 YOU KNOW WHY (1) Peter Azzopardi 31.16 0.75 5.43 3312 26.2kg Collision Funky Punk $1.95
4 7 KATIE CORTIS (7) James Cortis 31.58 6.75 5.46 4455 28.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $13.00
5 5 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA (5) Neville Brown 31.65 7.75 5.33 2134 25.3kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $6.00
SCR 4 FIRE AT WILL (4) James Vassallo
Race 4 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WINS 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35, 15.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEW YEAR TEARS (2) Christopher Perry 30.86 0.00 5.44 3411 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.50
2 7 KOTONI BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 31.10 3.50 5.45 6632 29.8kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.70
3 3 MR. IBROX (3) Michelle Sultana 31.20 4.75 5.44 5543 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $3.50
4 6 MAJESTIC BEAUTY (6) Jennifer Brown 31.36 7.00 5.63 7765 29.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $15.00
5 8 HERMOSA (8) Anthony Hokin 31.44 8.25 5.41 4354 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $9.50
6 1 FUN GUY EBBY (1) Michael Eberand 31.56 10.00 5.35 1126 37.2kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $7.00
7 4 OHANA GWEN (4) Daniel Browne 31.79 13.25 5.36 2277 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $34.00
Race 5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAM RECKLESS (3) Alan Proctor 22.84 0.00 8.26 111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.00
2 4 JOHANNA JEWEL (4) Andrew Bell 23.01 2.25 8.37 432 26.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $15.00
3 8 TURBO TANK (8) Raymond Tyquin 23.06 3.00 8.55 654 28.2kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $8.00
4 5 FAY'S DAY OFF (5) Fay Wotton 23.15 4.25 8.35 223 27.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $14.00
5 1 JUDGMENT FAY (1) Fay Wotton 23.28 6.25 8.51 345 26.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $51.00
6 9 REPORT IN (6) Anthony Hokin 23.41 8.25 8.77 888 37.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $19.00
7 2 ICE KING (2) Garry Frazer 23.41 8.25 8.68 566 28.9kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.10
7 7 SILVER ARMOUR (7) Raymond Tyquin 23.41 8.25 8.71 777 26.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $18.00
SCR 6 AGNAS BROWN (6) Ike McCorkindale
Race 6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PLANET VOYAGE (7) Neville Brown 22.69 0.00 8.13 111 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $6.00
2 1 SHEZ GOOD BRO (1) Nicholas Saloum 22.86 2.25 8.42 222 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $10.00
3 3 MANHATTAN MOCHA (3) Sam Sultana 23.20 7.25 8.55 544 29.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.60
4 6 EMPRESS TEARS (6) Christopher Perry 23.27 8.25 8.75 886 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.00
5 4 PEEK'S ANGEL (4) Darren Sultana 23.33 9.25 8.64 765 26.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $12.00
6 8 ANGELIC SHADOW (8) Christopher Tilley 23.37 9.75 8.48 433 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $4.00
7 2 BUCKS VENTURE (2) David Mason 23.37 9.75 8.56 357 31.4kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $81.00
8 5 MAGIC AWAITS (5) Anthony Messina 23.59 12.75 8.73 678 31.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $18.00
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.51, 19.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ESTHER'S DIVA (3) Sam Sultana 35.48 0.00 9.51 1111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $1.85
2 2 THUNDER TEARS (2) Christopher Perry 35.70 3.00 9.64 2222 34.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.20
3 1 TWICE IS NICE (1) Raymond Tyquin 36.04 8.00 9.82 3333 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $34.00
4 6 MAGIC EMGRAND (6) Luke Azzopardi 36.08 8.50 9.94 6544 27.2kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $5.00
5 4 DURAMA LADY (4) Michael Holgate 36.41 13.25 9.97 5676 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade $23.00
6 8 UNITED STAND (8) Ashley Marshall 36.50 14.50 10.11 8855 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $23.00
7 9 AMITY RUNNER (5) Mark Ballantine 36.73 17.75 9.93 4467 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
8 7 FEDERAL ELLE (7) Ashley Marshall 37.30 26.00 10.07 7788 27.4kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $34.00
SCR 5 CRAZY OLD GOAT (5) Andrew Weise
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUMPY BLACK (1) Neil Lyford 22.56 0.00 8.29 321 28.8kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.15
2 4 TICK WARRIOR (4) Danielle Swain 22.75 2.50 8.22 112 25.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.60
3 8 COLE SEAR (8) Kristy Sultana 22.96 5.75 8.36 443 35.2kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $3.70
4 7 TE AWA KISS (7) Richard Polidano 23.05 7.00 8.32 234 27.7kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $101.00
5 2 WEEMALA LEO (2) Christopher Little 23.07 7.25 8.40 555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $11.00
6 3 VENOM CARTEL (3) Bailey Dickinson 23.28 10.25 8.76 776 31.1kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $11.00
7 5 ALMOST TIME (5) Margaret Greer 23.64 15.50 8.60 667 32.0kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $41.00
SCR 6 CAWBORNE MARTY (6) Stuart Dickinson
Race 9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONSTER MISSION (8) Lewis Galea 19.31 0.00 4.61 332 25.3kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $3.90
2 2 BOSTON FOCUS (2) Dominic Gatt 19.35 0.75 4.70 443 32.2kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $6.50
3 7 GRAMERCY RIFF (7) Michael Lee 19.46 2.00 4.88 886 33.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $23.00
4 1 FIRE FLY DUSTY (1) Ian Bonham 19.48 2.25 4.57 111 24.0kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $7.00
5 4 SUPREME STAR (4) Penny Williams 19.50 2.50 4.76 554 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $3.90
6 6 POSTERIZED (6) Stephen Francis 19.59 4.00 4.76 668 31.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $31.00
7 5 INDIAN MCCOOKE (5) Colleen Wall 19.76 6.25 4.77 777 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $9.50
8 3 JILLIAN JEWELS (3) Joanne Zammit 20.02 10.00 4.60 225 24.4kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $4.60
Race 10 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOMMY BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 18.72 0.00 4.59 311 30.3kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $1.90
2 9 YOUNG RODGER (5) Andrew Bell 19.07 5.00 4.61 232 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $12.00
3 7 SHE'S A RUNNER (7) Paul Ballantine 19.14 6.00 4.61 123 26.6kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $6.50
4 3 BLAIR BALE (3) Bruce Bebbington 19.15 6.00 4.72 444 27.1kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $6.50
5 4 WILD WALLY (4) Paul Ballantine 19.19 6.50 4.76 665 31.3kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $7.00
6 8 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (8) John Grief 19.26 7.75 4.73 556 23.0kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $15.00
7 2 ARIAKI (2) Keith Jones 19.75 14.50 4.83 887 33.5kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $26.00
8 1 BLACK DAKOTA (1) Richard Polidano 19.85 16.25 4.78 778 27.2kg Paw Licking Things Change $19.00
SCR 5 CANYA LILLY (5) Andrew Bell
Race 11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANDELLA MAE (4) Christos Arletos 18.51 0.00 4.48 111 32.5kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $2.00
2 2 SUPERSONIC BLUE (2) Robert Hancock 18.70 2.50 4.58 662 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $5.00
3 1 GOURMET LOVE (1) James Cortis 18.89 5.25 4.58 353 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $7.00
4 5 MONSTER PRIDE (5) Lewis Galea 18.90 5.50 4.57 544 27.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $4.80
5 8 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (8) Andrew Bell 19.24 10.25 4.53 235 31.5kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $34.00
6 7 FIRE FLY CHARLEE (7) Lee Rodgers 19.33 11.75 4.51 426 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $10.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (4) Lewis Galea 18.88 0.00 4.71 551 27.6kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $2.80
2 9 WINLOCK WILLOW (3) Ashley Marshall 19.11 3.25 4.70 334 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $4.40
3 5 MANILA CRUZ (5) Deane Smith 19.37 7.00 4.66 112 28.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $26.00
4 6 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (6) Andrew Bell 19.51 9.00 4.81 668 27.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $2.70
5 1 PARALLEL REALITY (1) Stephen Francis 19.63 10.50 4.69 223 24.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $23.00
6 8 HARLEM HEAT (8) Stephen Kutnjak 19.82 13.25 4.83 777 26.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $26.00
7 7 UMA ALLEN (7) Mathew Wotton 19.84 13.75 4.85 886 28.0kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $81.00
8 2 FORTUNE SEEKER (2) Geoffery Case 20.01 16.25 4.71 445 31.2kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $9.50
SCR 3 FAMOUS LIES (3) Ike McCorkindale