Richmond Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.71
1
1
T: Phillip Cini
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.71

In Run

211

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.16

Split

4.83

In Run

653

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Joshua Hall
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.74

In Run

422

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.84

In Run

765

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.85

In Run

576

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Joshua Hall
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.78

In Run

134

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Raymond Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.94

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: David Smith
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.81

In Run

347

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.24, 15.46
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.30

In Run

3422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: John Maroun
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

1133

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

4354

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Massa
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.33

In Run

5545

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Kerry Drynan
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.38

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.38

In Run

7677

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.57, 20.23
1
6
T: George Borg
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.58

Split

9.70

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Errol Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.80

Split

9.57

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Christopher Perry
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.82

Split

9.76

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Michelle Sultana
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.95

Split

9.85

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Adam Campton
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.04

Split

9.97

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Pauline Moran
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.17

Split

10.12

In Run

8877

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.43

Split

10.10

In Run

4766

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Alan Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.48

Split

10.06

In Run

7688

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.13
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.13

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Trevor Jansen
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.24

In Run

222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.27

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Allen Williams
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

556

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Anthony Messina
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.58

In Run

445

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.50, 19.96
1
7
T: Luke Adams
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.59

Split

9.55

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Duncan
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.87

Split

9.72

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Christopher Perry
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.93

Split

9.96

In Run

7676

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.94

Split

9.73

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Perry
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.99

Split

9.50

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Beth Cook
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

36.07

Split

9.98

In Run

6755

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Christopher Perry
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.12

Split

9.89

In Run

5567

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Massa
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.18

Split

10.12

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.03
1
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.32

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Neville Brown
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.46

In Run

443

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Luke Adams
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

775

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: John Finn
$4.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

666

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.48

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.40

In Run

337

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Brown
$101.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.91

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.38

In Run

211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.44

In Run

322

Wgt

23.5kg
3
1
T: John Grief
$61.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

455

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.46

In Run

133

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.48

In Run

544

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Mattress
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.64

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.84

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: John Maroun
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.30

In Run

311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Nathan Auld
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

232

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Mitchell Dickson
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.35

In Run

123

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Luke Adams
$1.22

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.65

In Run

555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Rodney O'Brien
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.89

In Run

666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.98

In Run

778

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Phillip Cini
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.36

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$61.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.55

In Run

422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Jack Lowe
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

654

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.65

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.87

In Run

776

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.73

In Run

245

Wgt

36.2kg
7
1
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.82

In Run

367

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Neville Brown
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.93

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23
1
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.32

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Peter Mattress
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

353

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Adam Wade
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.48

In Run

535

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Nicholas Saloum
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.56

In Run

677

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.61

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53
1
5
T: Kerry Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$1.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.53

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.59

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Brent Attard
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.62

In Run

544

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.67

In Run

456

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Brian Sanotti
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.69

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.81

In Run

887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Alan Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.43

Split

4.72

In Run

778

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY MAGIC (1) Phillip Cini 19.09 0.00 4.71 211 23.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Aim $12.00
2 2 BUSTER HERRERA (2) Peter Lagogiane 19.16 1.00 4.83 653 32.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $1.50
3 7 SNOOZY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.17 1.00 4.74 422 28.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $16.00
4 4 TRIAL BY COMBAT (4) Mathew Wotton 19.31 3.00 4.84 765 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
5 5 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (5) Mathew Wotton 19.46 5.25 4.85 576 25.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $31.00
6 3 SNAPPY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 19.52 6.00 4.78 134 29.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $23.00
7 9 LITTLE LOKI (8) Raymond Thomas 19.54 6.25 4.94 888 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $23.00
8 6 WACKY ETHICS (6) David Smith 19.59 7.00 4.81 347 28.2kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $4.00
SCR 8 CYPRUS (8) Fay Wotton
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.24, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON REWARD (1) Jason Mackay 30.60 0.00 5.25 2211 33.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $4.20
2 3 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (3) Peter Lagogiane 30.72 1.75 5.30 3422 30.1kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $17.00
3 2 EMMY'S SHARK (2) John Maroun 30.79 2.50 5.24 1133 25.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $3.30
4 7 TACHYCARDIC (7) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.87 3.75 5.29 4354 32.2kg Collision Cardiology $14.00
5 4 ZAMBORA TAN (4) Peter Massa 30.99 5.50 5.33 5545 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $51.00
5 5 KURIOS MOTION (5) Kerry Drynan 30.99 5.50 5.38 6766 26.4kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $4.20
7 6 SNEAKY MARQUEE (6) Peter Lagogiane 31.07 6.50 5.38 7677 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.00
SCR 8 SHOW ME CONFETTI (8) Christine Proctor
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 618m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.57, 20.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALWAYS JUAN (6) George Borg 35.58 0.00 9.70 1233 25.2kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $5.50
2 7 MOUNT HOPE (7) Errol Hughes 35.80 3.00 9.57 3111 32.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $9.00
3 5 TOMATO TEARS (5) Christopher Perry 35.82 3.50 9.76 2322 30.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.00
4 8 MR. IBROX (8) Michelle Sultana 35.95 5.25 9.85 6444 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $34.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT AFFAIR (1) Adam Campton 36.04 6.50 9.97 5555 26.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $10.00
6 2 LANMOR CUTIE (2) Pauline Moran 36.17 8.25 10.12 8877 25.6kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $3.00
7 4 TAN CAN GO (4) Harry Sarkis 36.43 12.25 10.10 4766 28.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $26.00
8 3 FUN DAY FRIDAY (3) Alan Proctor 36.48 12.75 10.06 7688 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $11.00
Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS REWARD (4) Andrew Bell 22.66 0.00 8.13 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.00
2 7 BEEN AROUND (7) Trevor Jansen 22.86 2.75 8.24 222 35.1kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.90
3 6 GENERAL CORTEZ (6) Andrew Bell 22.87 3.00 8.27 333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.80
4 3 LATRELL TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 22.98 4.50 8.67 664 33.3kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $41.00
5 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 23.53 12.25 8.67 556 33.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $41.00
6 1 CHEEKY LASS (1) Anthony Messina 23.59 13.25 8.58 445 27.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $11.00
SCR 8 KENT KILOWATT (8) Andrew Bell
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.50, 19.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING NISEKO (7) Luke Adams 35.59 0.00 9.55 1222 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $1.90
2 1 OUR BRO HAZZA (1) Matthew Duncan 35.87 4.00 9.72 3344 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $34.00
3 8 TORPEDO TEARS (8) Christopher Perry 35.93 4.75 9.96 7676 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.00
4 2 ROYAL EMGRAND (2) Luke Azzopardi 35.94 5.00 9.73 4433 32.7kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $5.00
5 6 TEFLON TEARS (6) Christopher Perry 35.99 5.75 9.50 2111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $12.00
6 5 HUNDRED DEGREES (5) Beth Cook 36.07 6.75 9.98 6755 34.7kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $12.00
7 3 THUNDER TEARS (3) Christopher Perry 36.12 7.50 9.89 5567 34.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.00
8 4 CANDY CARRERA (4) Peter Massa 36.18 8.25 10.12 8888 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $51.00
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONNECTIONS (8) Darryl Thomas 22.30 0.00 8.03 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.40
2 1 SHIMMY SPARKLES (1) Luke Azzopardi 22.89 8.25 8.32 222 26.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $23.00
3 3 PLANET VOYAGE (3) Neville Brown 23.15 12.25 8.46 443 37.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $18.00
4 6 EMERALD GREEN (6) Luke Adams 23.19 12.75 8.61 775 32.6kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $6.50
5 7 ZIPPING PEARSON (7) John Finn 23.21 13.00 8.53 666 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.60
6 4 BILLY BUCCA (4) Andrew Bell 23.32 14.50 8.48 554 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $81.00
7 2 TWISTED LEAGUE (2) Fay Wotton 23.50 17.25 8.40 337 32.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
8 5 PEARL CASH (5) Kevin Brown 23.83 21.75 8.91 888 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TURBO TANK (2) Raymond Tyquin 22.97 0.00 8.38 211 27.9kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $1.95
2 4 COLLECTING MODEL (4) Andrew Bell 23.11 2.00 8.44 322 23.5kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $5.50
3 1 UNCLE BENNY (1) John Grief 23.17 2.75 8.55 455 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $61.00
4 7 LEGACIES (7) Fay Wotton 23.21 3.50 8.46 133 32.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
5 6 ALL MOST THERE (6) Harry Sarkis 23.34 5.25 8.48 544 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $5.00
6 8 WILD CHANCES (8) Peter Mattress 23.41 6.25 8.64 666 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $18.00
7 3 BENNY BACKFLIP (3) Charlie Gatt 23.91 13.25 8.84 777 32.2kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIWI FANTASY (7) John Maroun 22.76 0.00 8.30 311 25.6kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $19.00
2 4 OPTIMUS DUSTY (4) Nathan Auld 23.03 3.75 8.41 232 29.7kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $16.00
3 3 JACOBITE DOUBLE (3) Mitchell Dickson 23.09 4.75 8.35 123 27.7kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $41.00
4 2 ZIPPING LAWRENCE (2) Luke Adams 23.12 5.25 8.58 444 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $1.22
5 8 FAY'S CHARM (8) Mathew Wotton 23.35 8.25 8.65 555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $17.00
6 6 BIG HAMMER (6) Rodney O'Brien 23.66 12.75 8.89 666 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $15.00
7 5 ASTON JOLIE (5) Andrew Bell 23.70 13.25 9.00 887 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $34.00
8 1 TE AWA KISS (1) Richard Polidano 24.06 18.50 8.98 778 27.0kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $11.00
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOFT TAIL (8) Phillip Cini 22.96 0.00 8.36 111 30.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Aim $17.00
2 4 WINLOCK WILLOW (4) Ashley Marshall 23.08 1.75 8.55 422 26.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $61.00
3 3 JOSHUA KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 23.41 6.25 8.68 533 34.0kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $7.00
4 2 FEAR THE SPEAR (2) Jack Lowe 23.42 6.50 8.77 654 30.1kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $3.60
5 5 ZIPPING WINKS (5) Jason Mackay 23.49 7.50 8.87 776 25.1kg My Redeemer Zipping Willow $1.65
6 7 CADILLAC BLACK (7) Fred Xuereb 23.54 8.25 8.73 245 36.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $101.00
7 1 FAY'S DAY OFF (1) Fay Wotton 23.80 12.00 8.82 367 27.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $41.00
8 6 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA (6) Neville Brown 23.89 13.25 8.93 888 25.7kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $15.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 5 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOW GOOD (3) Rodney O'Brien 22.71 0.00 8.32 222 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $6.00
2 2 CYCLONE RIOT (2) Peter Mattress 22.88 2.25 8.23 111 30.5kg Ando's Mac Sillat $10.00
3 8 ABSURDLY (8) Andrew Bell 23.13 6.00 8.54 353 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $10.00
4 6 SUPER ARCHIE (6) Charlie Gatt 23.25 7.75 8.55 766 33.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $5.00
5 4 BLUE LIPSTICK (4) Adam Wade 23.33 8.75 8.48 535 30.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Tongue Blue $2.60
6 1 JUDGMENT FAY (1) Fay Wotton 23.37 9.25 8.51 444 26.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $61.00
7 5 SHEZ GOOD BRO (5) Nicholas Saloum 23.53 11.75 8.56 677 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $11.00
8 7 WILD KIWI KNIGHT (7) Lindsay Joyce 23.68 13.75 8.61 888 28.4kg Collision Royal Runner $6.50
Race 11 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKUTU (5) Kerry Drynan 18.55 0.00 4.53 111 30.2kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $7.00
2 1 STAR IS BORN (1) Kerry Drynan 18.70 2.00 4.53 322 28.6kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $1.25
3 2 ROAD FREIGHT (2) Fred Xuereb 19.02 6.50 4.59 233 33.0kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $21.00
4 7 PLATINUM SECRET (7) Brent Attard 19.14 8.25 4.62 544 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $16.00
5 6 SAMMY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 19.15 8.50 4.67 456 33.1kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $26.00
6 3 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (3) Brian Sanotti 19.17 8.75 4.69 665 30.1kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $21.00
7 9 STARBURST EMILY (8) Michael Lee 19.40 12.25 4.81 887 29.2kg Elite State Starburst Molly $81.00
8 4 SWISHY GIRL (4) Alan Proctor 19.43 12.50 4.72 778 28.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
SCR 8 SONATA (8) Charlie Gatt