Richmond Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.60

In Run

423

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Caroline Hughes
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.61

In Run

532

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.75

In Run

255

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Gregory Stenner
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.65

In Run

344

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$3.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.77

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.92

Split

4.84

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.37, 15.58
1
7
T: Tomas Rees
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Phillip Bailey
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.46

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.50

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Betar
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.52

In Run

3544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Williams
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.63

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$18.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.92

Split

5.52

In Run

5466

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.42, 15.72
1
7
T: Tomas Rees
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.42

In Run

4111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Ray
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.53

In Run

5553

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.72

Split

5.47

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Graeme Barnett
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.72

Split

5.58

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Richard Polidano
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.75

Split

5.43

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.13

Split

5.51

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Christopher Carl
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.18

Split

5.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
1
T: Rodney Stewart
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.74

In Run

883

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Lewis Galea
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Joshua Hall
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.64

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Howard
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.69

In Run

774

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: David Robertson
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.60

In Run

442

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Joanne Brown
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.56

In Run

226

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.78

Split

4.65

In Run

667

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.56
1
1
T: George Borg
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.60

In Run

621

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.56

In Run

212

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.71

In Run

144

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.76

In Run

455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Darrin Croser
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.76

In Run

566

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.84

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

30.50

Time

20.96

Split

4.97

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.32, 15.56
1
3
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Scott Morgan
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.48

In Run

5522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.53

In Run

6644

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Jenner
$1.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.76

Split

5.36

In Run

4455

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Lewis Galea
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.99

Split

5.65

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Walter King
$61.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.02

Split

5.35

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.14

Split

5.36

In Run

3377

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: David Robertson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Neville Brown
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30, 15.76
1
2
T: Luke Brown
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.44

In Run

4533

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Hooper
$10.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.13

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Mark Farrugia
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.38

In Run

2255

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.42

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.38

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Phillip Bailey
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.45

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: John Rudd
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.53

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Bendeich
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.14
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.14

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: George Borg
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.51

In Run

644

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.85

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.30

In Run

532

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Keller
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

775

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.28

In Run

223

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.59

In Run

467

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Justin King
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.52

In Run

356

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: Jack Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20
1
8
T: Therese Simmons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.20

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: John Grief
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

422

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.70

In Run

743

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Christopher Carl
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.77

In Run

865

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.57

In Run

334

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.78

In Run

687

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$2.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.72

In Run

556

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: John Gale
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.78

In Run

278

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22
1
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.22

In Run

411

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.35

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: John Rudd
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Joanne Zammit
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.59

In Run

886

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

377

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Peter Ray
$1.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.41

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Mary Spiteri
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.55

In Run

768

Wgt

23.9kg
R11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Trevor Jansen
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Frank Sanotti
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.60

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Chantel Galwey
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.72

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.65

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Richard Polidano
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.49

Split

4.53

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.54

Split

4.67

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Lewis Galea
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.88

Split

4.72

In Run

778

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.67
1
5
T: Phillip Bailey
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.73

In Run

21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Walter King
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.67

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Adam Wade
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.75

In Run

33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Joanne Brown
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.87

In Run

54

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Smith
$3.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.87

In Run

65

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.61

Split

4.98

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.82

In Run

46

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Mario Azzopardi
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.77

Split

4.90

In Run

77

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT ABOUT YOU (1) Vincent Spiteri 19.00 0.00 4.57 111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.50
2 4 CEDAR BOW (4) Andrew Bell 19.07 1.00 4.60 423 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $9.00
3 8 BRINDLE AZTEC (8) Caroline Hughes 19.11 1.50 4.61 532 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $3.40
4 3 TURBO TUXEDO (3) Raymond Thomas 19.26 3.75 4.75 255 32.4kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $8.00
5 7 SHE'S A SUNRISE (7) Gregory Stenner 19.43 6.00 4.75 666 25.3kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $71.00
6 2 EMGRAND PLACE (2) Michael Lee 19.65 9.25 4.65 344 37.5kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $41.00
7 5 STILTON MICK (5) Caitlyn Brewer 19.77 11.00 4.86 888 32.2kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $3.60
8 6 CYPRUS (6) Fay Wotton 19.92 13.25 4.84 777 31.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 535m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.37, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO GO CHICAGO (7) Tomas Rees 30.81 0.00 5.37 2111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $1.80
2 2 TRICKY TRENEAR (2) Phillip Bailey 30.94 1.75 5.46 1222 35.7kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $3.10
3 4 GLITTERING MAGIC (4) Craig Chappelow 31.20 5.50 5.50 4333 32.2kg Collision Evoked $7.50
4 1 PURE CHARISMA (1) Paul Betar 31.61 11.50 5.52 3544 26.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $9.50
5 5 BLISSFUL BEAUTY (5) Mark Williams 31.74 13.25 5.63 6655 28.4kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $51.00
6 8 BLIND PURSUIT (8) John Grief 31.92 15.75 5.52 5466 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $18.00
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 535m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.42, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JASPER JOKER (7) Tomas Rees 31.22 0.00 5.42 4111 37.0kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $7.00
2 6 WICKED DIAMOND (6) Peter Ray 31.57 5.00 5.53 5553 23.6kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $5.50
3 2 GLITTERING ACE (2) Craig Chappelow 31.72 7.00 5.47 2334 30.5kg Collision Evoked $3.60
4 4 LAZZERETTI (4) Graeme Barnett 31.72 7.00 5.58 6666 32.6kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.50
5 1 LADY ON FIRE (1) Richard Polidano 31.75 7.50 5.43 1222 28.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $2.90
6 3 TRIAL BY COMBAT (3) Mathew Wotton 32.13 13.00 5.51 3445 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
7 8 ALONG COMES MARY (8) Christopher Carl 32.18 13.75 5.68 7777 27.7kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $8.00
Race 4 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OFF THE BENCH (1) Rodney Stewart 19.31 0.00 4.74 883 35.4kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $10.00
2 3 MONSTER MISSION (3) Lewis Galea 19.37 0.75 4.52 111 25.3kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $23.00
3 2 DANCING SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 19.43 1.75 4.64 555 31.6kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $5.00
4 8 COBAR ROOSTER (8) Mark Howard 19.46 2.00 4.69 774 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $6.00
5 7 KAYLA SUNRISE (7) David Robertson 19.48 2.25 4.60 442 24.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $34.00
6 6 GOOD ODDS KANGA (6) Joanne Brown 19.55 3.50 4.56 226 33.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $15.00
7 5 MEGAPASCAL (5) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.78 6.50 4.65 667 35.7kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $7.00
DNF 4 DRAGONFLY DIVA (4) Caroline Hughes 0.00 0.00 0.00 338 25.9kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $2.15
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANDERLEY (1) George Borg 18.82 0.00 4.63 333 30.4kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $12.00
2 8 TWISTED LEAGUE (8) Fay Wotton 18.90 1.00 4.60 621 33.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $71.00
3 7 RITZA RED HEAD (7) Mark Farrugia 18.97 2.00 4.56 212 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $26.00
4 4 BARCIA'S WISH (4) Andrew Bell 19.11 4.25 4.71 144 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $13.00
5 2 WILD KIWI KNIGHT (2) Lindsay Joyce 19.18 5.25 4.76 455 28.5kg Collision Royal Runner $4.80
6 3 ZETLAND GIRL (3) Darrin Croser 19.20 5.25 4.76 566 24.2kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $3.00
7 6 HOLA ADIOS (6) Andrew Bell 19.29 6.50 4.84 777 27.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.50
8 5 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (5) Andrew Bell 20.96 30.50 4.97 888 28.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.50
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.32, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD TOPAZ (3) Lindsay Joyce 30.85 0.00 5.32 1111 26.6kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.40
2 6 PARADISO JEWEL (6) Scott Morgan 31.19 4.75 5.48 5522 32.3kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $5.00
3 2 HELLO DREAM (2) Andrew Bell 31.69 12.00 5.53 6644 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $7.50
4 8 CRUX (8) Michael Jenner 31.76 13.00 5.36 4455 36.4kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $1.90
5 7 FABIAN'S GOLD (7) Lewis Galea 31.99 16.25 5.65 7766 31.4kg Spring Gun Powered $11.00
6 9 PENNY'S CHOICE (1) Walter King 32.02 16.75 5.35 2233 27.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $61.00
7 4 TE AWA KISS (4) Richard Polidano 32.14 18.25 5.36 3377 27.3kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $41.00
SCR 1 TIRO SUNRISE (1) David Robertson
SCR 5 COMPRENDE (5) Neville Brown
SCR 10 JERRY POP (5) Harry Sarkis
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONTANNA KEEPING (2) Luke Brown 31.13 0.00 5.44 4533 29.4kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $1.80
2 4 VALENTINA BALE (4) Michael Hooper 31.13 0.05 5.30 1111 26.5kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $10.00
3 5 MONEY HEIST (5) Mark Farrugia 31.18 0.75 5.38 2255 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $19.00
4 7 WINLOCK WILLOW (7) Ashley Marshall 31.29 2.25 5.42 5444 25.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $7.50
5 1 DOLL FACE (1) Andrew Bell 31.30 2.25 5.38 3322 27.7kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $4.20
6 8 JEN'S JET (8) Phillip Bailey 31.41 4.00 5.45 6677 29.2kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $9.00
7 6 REBELLING (6) John Rudd 31.45 4.50 5.53 7766 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $26.00
SCR 3 SILVER SCISSORS (3) Nathan Bendeich
Race 8 LADBROKE IT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KENT KILOWATT (1) Andrew Bell 22.65 0.00 8.14 111 28.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $10.00
2 5 ROMANTIC STORM (5) George Borg 23.02 5.25 8.51 644 35.3kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.60
3 7 BOAZ (7) Ricky Brewer 23.11 6.50 8.30 532 28.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.85
4 8 TENNANT (8) Jason Keller 23.15 7.00 8.61 775 34.3kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $19.00
5 2 JOSHUA KEEPING (2) Andrew Bell 23.18 7.50 8.28 223 34.5kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $6.00
6 4 ABSURDLY (4) Andrew Bell 23.33 9.75 8.59 467 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $41.00
7 3 TECTONIC MAGIC (3) Justin King 23.34 9.75 8.52 356 28.3kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $34.00
DNF 6 FEAR THE SPEAR (6) Jack Lowe 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $0.00
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING ANTHEA (8) Therese Simmons 22.68 0.00 8.20 111 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $3.60
2 7 BROKEN DRUM (7) John Grief 23.03 5.00 8.53 422 35.0kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $12.00
3 5 MOTOWN PRINCE (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.27 8.25 8.70 743 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $18.00
4 4 WEBLEC PEARL (4) Christopher Carl 23.34 9.25 8.77 865 27.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $3.70
5 1 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (1) Andrew Bell 23.43 10.50 8.57 334 31.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $18.00
6 3 FAY'S CHARM (3) Mathew Wotton 23.53 12.25 8.78 687 27.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $14.00
7 2 ARGO'S FLYER (2) Rita Nicolaou 23.69 14.25 8.72 556 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $2.80
8 6 RAINBOW POPS (6) John Gale 23.92 17.75 8.78 278 26.4kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $23.00
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SALLY'S REWARD (8) Vincent Spiteri 22.69 0.00 8.22 411 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.70
2 6 HUNTER KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 22.86 2.25 8.29 122 29.9kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $26.00
3 1 SPRING BRIGADE (1) Andrew Bell 22.94 3.50 8.35 233 32.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here $5.00
4 5 ZAMBORA REX (5) John Rudd 23.17 6.75 8.45 655 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $41.00
5 3 RED ON BLACK (3) Joanne Zammit 23.18 7.00 8.59 886 26.5kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $61.00
6 4 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (4) Mathew Wotton 23.37 9.75 8.57 377 26.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
7 2 WICKED FURY (2) Peter Ray 23.39 10.00 8.41 544 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $1.60
8 7 TINY BELLA (7) Mary Spiteri 23.43 10.50 8.55 768 23.9kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $21.00
Race 11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (6) Andrew Bell 18.87 0.00 4.49 111 31.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.00
2 2 COME AROUND (2) Trevor Jansen 18.92 0.75 4.59 333 25.0kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.25
3 7 KNOCKABOUT SUE (7) Frank Sanotti 19.01 2.00 4.60 444 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $5.00
4 8 SENOR FURY (8) Chantel Galwey 19.37 7.00 4.72 887 31.8kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $26.00
5 4 TONNES OF ZIP (4) Andrew Bell 19.45 8.25 4.65 555 33.3kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $19.00
6 3 SABATA RAPTOR (3) Richard Polidano 19.49 8.75 4.53 222 25.6kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $17.00
7 1 ROAD FREIGHT (1) Fred Xuereb 19.54 9.50 4.67 666 33.3kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $7.50
8 5 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (5) Lewis Galea 19.88 14.25 4.72 778 27.2kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $10.00
Race 12 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE FRONT (5) Phillip Bailey 18.92 0.00 4.73 21 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $6.50
2 8 RHODES RUNNER (8) Walter King 19.16 3.50 4.67 12 26.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $23.00
3 1 GOLDEN BROWN (1) Adam Wade 19.24 4.50 4.75 33 35.2kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.90
4 7 BIGBAD BRUMBY (7) Joanne Brown 19.32 5.75 4.87 54 35.8kg Dyna Double One Brandex $3.20
5 2 ARQUETTE (2) Raymond Smith 19.48 8.00 4.87 65 34.9kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $3.60
6 4 MANILA KING (4) Jonathan Gatt 19.61 9.75 4.98 88 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $34.00
7 3 STATEN ISLAND (3) Michael Lee 19.65 10.25 4.82 46 32.1kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $71.00
8 6 KINKADE (6) Mario Azzopardi 19.77 12.25 4.90 77 24.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $41.00