Richmond Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.60

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Fay Wotton
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.58

In Run

121

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Fay Wotton
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.86

In Run

766

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.67

In Run

344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Patrick Daly
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.67

In Run

655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Mark Knowles
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.92

Split

8.53

In Run

212

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Victor Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.09

In Run

577

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30, 15.90
1
4
T: Pauline Moran
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.39

In Run

3455

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Christopher Carl
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Craig Chappelow
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.38

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Brent Attard
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: George Borg
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.49

In Run

6644

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.50

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.46

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Adam Campton
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-2 WIN (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 15.61
1
2
T: Edward Foyle
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.44

In Run

2411

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.52

In Run

6654

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Sarah Easey
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.51

In Run

5522

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.38

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Adam Campton
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.57

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.11

Split

5.33

In Run

1147

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Adam Wade
$10.00

Mgn

34.75

Time

33.37

Split

5.36

In Run

3275

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 LADBROKE IT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Christopher Carl
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.33

In Run

432

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.24

In Run

511

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Jack Lowe
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.29

In Run

123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.52

In Run

355

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Pauline Moran
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.43

In Run

244

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00
R5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49
1
6
T: Trevor Jansen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Christopher Carl
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.74

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Christos Arletos
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.01

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.69

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Joanne Zammit
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.71

In Run

665

Wgt

23.8kg
6
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.75

Split

4.72

In Run

886

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Brett Smith
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.80

Split

4.69

In Run

557

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.97

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58
1
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.75

In Run

553

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.65

In Run

422

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Barry Harmey
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: David Taylor
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.56

Split

4.81

In Run

774

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Michael Lee
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.63

Split

4.71

In Run

235

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.15

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.79

Split

4.81

In Run

887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.88

Split

4.78

In Run

668

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Patrick Daly
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.93

Split

4.74

In Run

346

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.59, 19.91
1
2
T: Frank Hurst
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.38

Split

9.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Frank Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.80

Split

9.84

In Run

6622

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.98

Split

9.93

In Run

7744

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Ross Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.07

Split

9.83

In Run

4565

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

36.18

Split

9.76

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

36.26

Split

9.79

In Run

3356

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Gregory Sutherland
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

36.42

Split

9.83

In Run

5477

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53
1
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.53

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.80

Split

4.60

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.87

Split

4.63

In Run

663

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.58

In Run

125

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.19

Split

4.60

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.79

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Scott Morgan
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.53

Split

4.63

In Run

456

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
2
T: Joanne Zammit
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Randall Walter
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.69

In Run

322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Anthony Lowry
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.73

In Run

443

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Lee
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.71

In Run

234

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Kevin Brown
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.87

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Fay Wotton
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.81

Split

4.80

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$26.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

20.60

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Francis
$18.00

Mgn

50.50

Time

22.47

Split

5.43

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Christos Arletos
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.22

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

553

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.56

In Run

664

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Sarah Easey
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.57

In Run

775

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Christos Arletos
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.47

In Run

342

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Frank Hurst
$2.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.42

In Run

436

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Joanne Zammit
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.40

In Run

227

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
4
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.20

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Christine Proctor
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.34

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Sarah Easey
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

533

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.15

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

764

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Fay Wotton
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Alan Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

656

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.73

In Run

877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.78

In Run

388

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWISH MISS (3) Christine Proctor 23.60 0.00 8.60 433 26.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $10.00
2 1 FAY FAY (1) Fay Wotton 23.63 0.50 8.58 121 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $6.50
3 7 FAY MERCURY (7) Fay Wotton 23.75 2.00 8.86 766 33.7kg Collision Invictive $6.00
4 5 BLAKEY BOY (5) Raymond Thomas 23.76 2.25 8.67 344 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.50
5 9 WINSTON BEAU (4) Patrick Daly 23.78 2.50 8.67 655 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $15.00
6 2 PERFECT PARKING (2) Mark Knowles 23.92 4.50 8.53 212 30.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $5.50
7 6 MY EFFECT (6) Victor Sultana 23.97 5.25 9.09 577 26.7kg Silent Effective Cookie's Recipe $3.90
SCR 4 TRIAL BY COMBAT (4) Mathew Wotton
SCR 8 ELLA LOPEZ (8) Mathew Wotton
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LANMOR CUTIE (4) Pauline Moran 31.04 0.00 5.39 3455 25.4kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $17.00
2 5 CARRY THE ONE (5) Christopher Carl 31.11 1.00 5.30 1111 27.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $12.00
3 8 MANIPULATE (8) Craig Chappelow 31.14 1.50 5.38 2333 27.2kg Barcia Bale Speculate $8.00
4 7 PLATINUM SECRET (7) Brent Attard 31.16 1.75 5.33 4222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $26.00
5 1 ALWAYS JUAN (1) George Borg 31.22 2.50 5.49 6644 25.1kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $3.60
6 3 STOP THE SHINE (3) Raymond Thomas 31.33 4.25 5.50 8888 27.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $16.00
7 2 SILVER SCISSORS (2) Nathan Bendeich 31.36 4.50 5.46 5566 32.8kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $1.80
8 6 RUN JUJU RUN (6) Adam Campton 31.52 6.75 5.49 7777 32.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $81.00
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-2 WIN 535m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REMAS FERNANDO (2) Edward Foyle 30.93 0.00 5.44 2411 34.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $10.00
2 8 OLD ACE BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 31.38 6.25 5.52 6654 34.0kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.40
3 3 PLATINUM FLARE (3) Sarah Easey 31.40 6.50 5.51 5522 28.8kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $11.00
4 7 HEART LINES (7) Kayla-jane Coleman 31.43 7.00 5.38 4333 31.8kg Collision Cardiology $2.40
5 4 GO FORWARD BRUNO (4) Adam Campton 31.47 7.75 5.57 7766 34.1kg Fabregas Pen Me In $4.20
6 1 HOLLY'S DEN (1) Frank Sanotti 32.11 16.75 5.33 1147 25.6kg Hostile Holly's Luck $23.00
7 6 BLUE LIPSTICK (6) Adam Wade 33.37 34.75 5.36 3275 30.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Tongue Blue $10.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC PEARL (4) Christopher Carl 22.63 0.00 8.33 432 27.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.15
2 6 NIXON BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.85 3.00 8.24 511 31.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.00
3 1 FEAR THE SPEAR (1) Jack Lowe 22.98 5.00 8.29 123 30.4kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $3.20
4 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 23.02 5.50 8.52 355 32.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $34.00
5 5 TIGER NINE (5) Pauline Moran 23.15 7.50 8.43 244 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $23.00
DNF 3 CARSON BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $0.00
SCR 2 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (2) Simon Rhodes
SCR 8 SPARKLE MAE (8) Christos Arletos
Race 5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COME AROUND (6) Trevor Jansen 18.72 0.00 4.49 111 25.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $5.50
2 8 IPSO FACTO (8) Christopher Carl 18.74 0.25 4.56 222 34.7kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $3.50
3 3 MANDELLA MAE (3) Christos Arletos 19.01 4.25 4.59 333 31.7kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $2.80
4 7 GIARRE (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.39 9.50 4.69 444 33.9kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $3.70
5 2 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (2) Joanne Zammit 19.52 11.50 4.71 665 23.8kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $61.00
6 1 CALL HER PINKY (1) Rita Nicolaou 19.75 14.50 4.72 886 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $51.00
7 5 TOWERING SMITH (5) Brett Smith 19.80 15.50 4.69 557 30.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $26.00
8 4 BIG TOMMY NITRO (4) Michael Lee 19.97 17.75 4.71 778 36.0kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly $34.00
Race 6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 19.14 0.00 4.75 553 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $12.00
2 8 IT'S CASH TIME (8) Brett Gilbert 19.40 3.75 4.65 422 28.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.00
3 5 KATE'S DREAM (5) Barry Harmey 19.50 5.25 4.58 111 25.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $41.00
4 7 ROUND THE BASES (7) David Taylor 19.56 6.00 4.81 774 32.4kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $51.00
5 9 REMAS BRONZE (1) Michael Lee 19.63 7.00 4.71 235 27.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.40
6 2 CHICAGO MERC (2) Jacqueline Davis 19.79 9.25 4.81 887 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.15
7 4 HOUND 'EM DOWN (4) Steven Winstanley 19.88 10.50 4.78 668 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $23.00
8 3 CHARITA'S JET (3) Patrick Daly 19.93 11.25 4.74 346 29.0kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $6.00
SCR 1 REMA'S GARNET (1) Michael Lee
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.59, 19.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUND OF SILENCE (2) Frank Hurst 35.38 0.00 9.59 1111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.55
2 5 SEYMOUR BLUE (5) Frank Anderson 35.80 6.00 9.84 6622 29.7kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $6.00
3 7 DYLAN'S MAGIC (7) John Finn 35.98 8.50 9.93 7744 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $6.00
4 6 COOL BOURBSKI (6) Ross Davidson 36.07 9.75 9.83 4565 27.1kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $7.50
5 1 GO ABBEY SUE (1) Andrew Bell 36.18 11.50 9.76 2233 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $51.00
6 4 HELLO DREAM (4) Andrew Bell 36.26 12.50 9.79 3356 26.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $71.00
7 3 SMART FERNANDO (3) Gregory Sutherland 36.42 14.75 9.83 5477 32.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $19.00
SCR 8 ASTON EXCALIBUR (8) Jason Fletcher
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAY'S CHARM (4) Mathew Wotton 18.76 0.00 4.53 211 27.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $6.50
2 2 MALIN BEG MILLIE (2) Andrew Bell 18.80 0.75 4.60 332 28.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.40
3 5 BELFAST EXPRESS (5) Jacqueline Davis 18.87 1.50 4.63 663 34.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.40
4 1 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (1) Mathew Wotton 19.15 5.50 4.58 125 26.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
5 6 ROAD FREIGHT (6) Fred Xuereb 19.19 6.00 4.60 544 32.8kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $13.00
6 3 STATEN ISLAND (3) Michael Lee 19.37 8.75 4.79 888 31.8kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $71.00
7 8 UMEGA BALE (8) Scott Morgan 19.53 11.00 4.63 456 35.4kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $13.00
8 7 SHEIKE SUSIE (7) Andrew Bell 19.57 11.50 4.70 777 30.7kg Barcia Bale Sheike $26.00
Race 9 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JILLIAN JEWELS (2) Joanne Zammit 18.92 0.00 4.54 111 25.3kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $4.40
2 6 HOT STREAK (6) Randall Walter 18.99 1.00 4.69 322 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $8.00
3 8 MY PLAY MAKER (8) Anthony Lowry 19.23 4.25 4.73 443 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $3.80
4 3 KARIJINI JAKIT (3) Michael Lee 19.33 5.75 4.71 234 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $9.00
5 5 PEARL CASH (5) Kevin Brown 19.51 8.25 4.87 776 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $6.50
6 1 FAY'S DAY OFF (1) Fay Wotton 19.81 12.75 4.80 555 28.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $4.00
7 4 HAIR TRIGGER (4) Christopher Cathcart 20.60 24.00 4.81 667 31.9kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $26.00
8 7 POSTERIZED (7) Stephen Francis 22.47 50.50 5.43 888 31.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $18.00
Race 10 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR BOY MAE (1) Christos Arletos 22.74 0.00 8.22 111 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $6.50
2 6 CASSIA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.89 2.00 8.47 553 26.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.60
3 3 KUDOS BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 23.07 4.75 8.56 664 31.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $6.00
4 7 SAVOURY (7) Sarah Easey 23.19 6.25 8.57 775 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $41.00
5 5 LATE NIGHT MEET (5) Christos Arletos 23.22 6.75 8.47 342 34.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $8.00
6 8 GOOD ODDS TYSON (8) Frank Hurst 23.36 8.75 8.42 436 28.7kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.40
7 2 RED ON BLACK (2) Joanne Zammit 23.64 12.75 8.40 227 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $23.00
DNF 4 SWISHY GIRL (4) Alan Proctor 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 28.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $0.00
Race 11 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CITY CHICK (1) Christine Proctor 22.78 0.00 8.20 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $3.60
2 7 MISS BOO (7) Christine Proctor 22.95 2.25 8.34 222 28.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $6.50
3 2 DESPICABLE KAILA (2) Sarah Easey 23.03 3.50 8.46 533 24.6kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $9.50
4 4 UNO KAI (4) Keith Pedrana 23.15 5.25 8.67 764 34.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.15
5 8 JUDGMENT FAY (8) Fay Wotton 23.33 7.75 8.53 445 26.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $15.00
6 5 SWISH SANDY (5) Alan Proctor 23.50 10.25 8.64 656 29.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $41.00
7 3 SWISH CHICK (3) Christine Proctor 23.71 13.25 8.73 877 27.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $10.00
8 6 CYPRUS (6) Fay Wotton 23.72 13.25 8.78 388 31.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00