Richmond (Ris) Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Victor Sultana
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: James Goddard
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Raymond Walters
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Mathias
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Neil Lyford
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Sarah Easey
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: Nathan Auld
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (324m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: James Goddard
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Neil Lyford
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Leslie Fletcher
$51.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Gail Hobbs
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Peter Barnes
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Brett Berrier
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (324m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Archer
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Brian Sanotti
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Penny Williams
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Glover
$0.00
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (324m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Leanne Godden
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Eberand
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: John Mathias
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Neil Lyford
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 DELTA CAR RENTAL MAIDEN FINAL (324m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Jacob White
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Shaun Evans
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Kim Mulrine
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Walters
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Shaun Evans
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Wayne White
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG BISCUITS (324m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Gale
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
2
T: Christopher Spratt
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Barnes
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Mitchell Conquest
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM (324m)
Place
3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Patrick Mulrine
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Sarah Easey
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Nathan Auld
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Mcmurray
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Andrew Weise
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Nathan Auld
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel Browne
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Browne
$0.00
R8 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (324m)
Place
3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jihad Estephan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Nathan Auld
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: John Callaughan
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Christopher Spratt
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Glenn Suter
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Darren Sultana
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 SOUTH PENRITH SAND & SOIL (324m)
Place
3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Hancock
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: John Jackson
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond Walters
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Neil Lyford
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Richard Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00
R10 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG FOOD (324m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: William Dance
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Howard
$10.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Sandra Spratt
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
8
T: Subawa Ngurah
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 LADBROKE IT (324m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Sarah Easey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Michelle Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Michelle Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Shayne Pooley
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Lewis Galea
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: John Mathias
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Raymond Walters
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
R12 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (324m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Newell
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
2
6
T: James Goddard
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Ashlea Peck
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Davies
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Patrick Daly
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Craig Benjamin
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES STRAIGHT TRACK MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILENT ENEMY (2) Victor Sultana 17.97 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.35
2 7 BAD BOY SLASH (7) James Goddard 18.34 5.25 0.00 35.7kg Cutting Edge Levushka $12.00
3 6 MAGIC SWIPER (6) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 18.35 5.25 0.00 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $21.00
4 9 MARY ROSE (8) Raymond Walters 18.42 6.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $51.00
5 4 LIKE A FOX (4) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 18.47 7.00 0.00 24.6kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $10.00
6 1 WILD TALK (1) Andrew Mathias 18.49 7.50 0.00 34.3kg El Grand Senor Sparked The War $19.00
7 3 BUMPY BILL (3) Neil Lyford 18.59 8.75 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $41.00
8 5 DESPICABLE NELLY (5) Sarah Easey 18.62 9.25 0.00 33.0kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $6.00
SCR 8 OPTIMUS SOPHIE (8) Nathan Auld
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 324m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REJECT SHOPPER (3) James Goddard 18.42 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $15.00
2 7 MELLENCAMP (7) Neil Lyford 18.47 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $16.00
3 4 DOWNTOWN (4) Leslie Fletcher 18.50 1.00 0.00 26.2kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $51.00
4 8 KING POWER (8) Lorraine Atchison 18.50 1.00 0.00 35.3kg Spring Gun Powered $2.90
5 1 RAFIKI (1) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 18.61 2.50 0.00 29.5kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $14.00
6 2 LAZER BOY (2) Gail Hobbs 18.62 2.75 0.00 34.5kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $6.00
7 6 CAN SHE HURDLE (6) Peter Barnes 18.64 3.00 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.40
8 5 DAYLIGHT ROBBERY (5) Brett Berrier 18.71 4.25 0.00 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $10.00
Race 3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 324m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MILLA JEAN (8) Rita Nicolaou 18.02 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $31.00
2 1 GOOD JUAN (1) Harry Sarkis 18.06 0.75 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $1.95
3 6 TRELLY BELLY (6) Stephen Archer 18.17 2.00 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $4.20
4 3 BLUE HIGHWAY (3) Brian Sanotti 18.35 4.75 0.00 28.5kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $3.40
5 7 KING BLUE (7) Penny Williams 18.52 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $61.00
6 4 FEDERAL ELLE (4) Ashley Marshall 18.53 7.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $26.00
7 2 UNITED STAND (2) Ashley Marshall 18.58 8.00 0.00 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $16.00
SCR 5 ELLE MARINA (5) Jeffrey Glover
Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 324m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOFTY LASS (8) Leanne Godden 17.87 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $8.50
2 1 MOTOWN PRINCE (1) Rita Nicolaou 17.99 1.75 0.00 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $16.00
3 6 DUBROVNIK (6) Michael Eberand 18.13 3.75 0.00 28.2kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $2.40
4 4 PANGAI (4) Craig Chappelow 18.24 5.25 0.00 35.3kg Barcia Bale Evoked $5.50
5 7 ARGO'S FLYER (7) Rita Nicolaou 18.30 6.00 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $3.50
6 3 ACTIVE ZEUS (3) John Mathias 18.36 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $16.00
7 2 MONEY RUN (2) Rita Nicolaou 18.42 7.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $81.00
8 5 ALKIRA (5) Neil Lyford 18.52 9.25 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Nallak $11.00
Race 5 DELTA CAR RENTAL MAIDEN FINAL 324m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANGO MANNY (6) Jacob White 17.84 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $10.00
2 2 RUST PROOF (2) George Tyrpenou 17.87 0.50 0.00 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $4.40
3 4 TWO CAN TOMMY (4) Harry Sarkis 17.99 2.00 0.00 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $19.00
4 5 HIATUS (5) Shaun Evans 18.01 2.25 0.00 35.1kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $2.40
5 8 FOX KEY (8) Kim Mulrine 18.12 4.00 0.00 34.4kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $6.00
6 1 MAGIC BOW (1) Raymond Walters 18.37 7.50 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.00
7 3 EUPHEMISM (3) Shaun Evans 18.44 8.50 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $11.00
8 7 MISSILE DELIGHT (7) Wayne White 18.54 10.00 0.00 25.8kg Swift Fancy Lily Peppa $71.00
Race 6 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG BISCUITS 324m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMEMBER THOMAS (1) John Gale 18.02 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $3.60
2 2 BOREE BELLE (2) Christopher Spratt 18.03 0.10 0.00 27.4kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $4.40
3 5 KOTONI BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 18.07 0.75 0.00 29.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.10
4 3 ALL TOO COLD (3) Peter Barnes 18.17 2.00 0.00 34.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $8.50
5 8 WE'RE ON LAD (8) Shane Pulbrook 18.31 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.80
6 7 TARA SWIFT (7) Shane Pulbrook 18.40 5.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $26.00
7 4 JUNE TWENTY SIX (4) Christopher Cathcart 18.44 6.00 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $101.00
SCR 6 PREDICTIONS (6) Mitchell Conquest
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 324m 3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARKOUR (2) Patrick Mulrine 17.73 0.00 0.00 0 35.8kg Fabregas Keune $2.20
2 3 DESPICABLE USHER (3) Sarah Easey 17.86 1.75 0.00 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.80
3 4 OPTIMUS DUSTY (4) Nathan Auld 17.93 2.75 0.00 30.9kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $4.80
4 8 KING KALYN (8) Peter Mcmurray 18.15 6.00 0.00 35.2kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $9.50
5 7 CRAZY OLD GOAT (7) Andrew Weise 18.16 6.00 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $26.00
6 5 PAY DAY BRIAN (5) Nathan Auld 18.34 8.75 0.00 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout $51.00
SCR 1 ASTON SQUIRE (1) Daniel Browne
SCR 6 XALYNN BALE (6) Daniel Browne
Race 8 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 324m 3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HERE COMES JOE (3) Jihad Estephan 17.83 0.00 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.40
2 1 BILL BATH (1) Peter Mattress 17.88 0.75 0.00 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $11.00
3 8 OPTIMUS STEEL (8) Nathan Auld 17.89 0.75 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $51.00
4 6 BIG TRUMP BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 17.93 1.50 0.00 32.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.00
5 7 KEEPING ON (7) John Callaughan 17.93 1.50 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $18.00
6 5 SNOOZE MCGRAW (5) Christopher Spratt 17.96 1.75 0.00 33.0kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $5.50
7 4 LOCKOUT PAWS (4) Glenn Suter 18.05 3.00 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $7.00
8 2 STARBURST LEO (2) Darren Sultana 18.09 3.75 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $19.00
Race 9 SOUTH PENRITH SAND & SOIL 324m 3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BENJI BUTTONS (5) Luke Azzopardi 17.87 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $2.70
2 2 SUPERSONIC BLUE (2) Robert Hancock 17.97 1.50 0.00 33.7kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.80
3 6 OLD MICK BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 18.02 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.00
4 3 BJORN IRONSIDE (3) John Jackson 18.16 4.25 0.00 34.4kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $71.00
5 4 BLOSSOMING ROSE (4) Raymond Walters 18.32 6.25 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $51.00
6 1 DUCATI GEORGE (1) Neil Lyford 18.42 7.75 0.00 0 31.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $15.00
7 8 TE AWA KISS (8) Richard Polidano 18.44 8.25 0.00 28.1kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $26.00
SCR 7 GIARRE (7) Rita Nicolaou
Race 10 STOCKMAN & PADDOCK DOG FOOD 324m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELLA'S CHOICE (7) William Dance 17.89 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $14.00
2 5 ZIPPER BY TWO (5) Robert Howard 17.89 0.05 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Blipple $10.00
3 1 COLE SEAR (1) Kristy Sultana 17.90 0.10 0.00 33.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $3.60
4 6 NANGAR GOLD (6) Dennis Barnes 18.04 2.00 0.00 25.1kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $7.00
5 4 MY BUDDY (4) Charlie Gatt 18.15 3.75 0.00 34.5kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $7.50
6 3 LOCHINVAR CHASE (3) Sandra Spratt 18.21 4.50 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $2.60
7 2 OUR INTEREST (2) Raymond Walters 18.45 8.00 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $81.00
8 8 MAN OF SUN (8) Subawa Ngurah 18.46 8.25 0.00 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $12.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT 324m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESPICABLE SPIKE (4) Sarah Easey 17.76 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.90
2 8 LENNY FOX (8) Michelle Sultana 17.85 1.25 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $6.00
3 2 DRINK LONG NECKS (2) Michelle Sultana 17.87 1.50 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.40
4 7 SPANISH CUDDLES (7) Shayne Pooley 18.12 5.25 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $5.00
5 5 STILTON FERGUS (5) Kristofor Rees 18.20 6.25 0.00 35.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $101.00
6 3 BLACK STRIDE (3) Lewis Galea 18.23 6.50 0.00 31.3kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $16.00
7 1 ACTIVE NUGGET (1) John Mathias 18.34 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.60
8 6 SMALL SIDE (6) Raymond Walters 18.49 10.25 0.00 22.4kg Magic Sprite American Rose $101.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 324m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (3) Rodney Newell 18.08 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $1.85
2 6 GO GRACE (6) James Goddard 18.13 0.75 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $51.00
3 1 HAVE A BLAST (1) Ashlea Peck 18.21 1.75 0.00 25.0kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $3.00
4 4 RAMPAGE RASCAL (4) Paul Ballantine 18.34 3.75 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal $17.00
5 2 TUNA FISH (2) Stephen Davies 18.40 4.50 0.00 31.1kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $18.00
6 5 SEVENTEEN TWELVE (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.49 5.75 0.00 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $8.00
7 7 HEC'S RHINO (7) Patrick Daly 18.54 6.50 0.00 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $19.00
8 8 RUNWAY OSCAR (8) Craig Benjamin 18.69 8.75 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Runway Ready $81.00