Richmond Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
6
T: Brett Smith
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: John Rudd
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.37

Split

4.71

In Run

455

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Steven Sealey
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.67

In Run

334

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.44

Split

4.80

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.81

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Mary Spiteri
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.73

In Run

666

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
7
T: Antonio Teofilo
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.21
1
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Gregory Stenner
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.47

In Run

233

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Adam Wade
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.36

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Chantel Galwey
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

865

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.64

In Run

744

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Neil Lyford
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.66

In Run

556

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Fay Wotton
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.90

In Run

677

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Neil Lyford
$5.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.02

Split

8.93

In Run

488

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.33

In Run

322

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Brendan Allen
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.39

In Run

446

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Anthony Messina
$2.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

533

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Kim Mulrine
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

264

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.56

In Run

677

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Dale Tolmie
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.62

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 LADBROKE IT 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.32

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
1
5
T: Michael Eberand
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.49

In Run

742

Wgt

37.2kg
3
8
T: Rodney O'Brien
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.72

In Run

876

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony Messina
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Keith Waddington
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.61

In Run

567

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.48

In Run

124

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.56

In Run

455

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Paul Britt
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.25

In Run

311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: John Chapman
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.29

In Run

422

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.46

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: John Rudd
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.59

In Run

764

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.59

In Run

546

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Anthony Messina
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Margaret Greer
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.68

In Run

178

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.17
1
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.17

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.34

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Brendan Allen
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.40

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.50

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.65

Split

8.79

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00
R7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.05
1
6
T: John Chapman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.05

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.34

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Edward Foyle
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.43

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.59

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.77

In Run

776

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.72

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

667

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
7
T: Peter Mantach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.29, 15.52
1
1
T: John Rudd
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.49

In Run

4322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Justin King
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.52

In Run

3665

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: David Smith
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.51

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Barnes
$4.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.53

In Run

7757

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Troy Campbell
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.75

Split

5.42

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Hagob Tatian
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.54

In Run

5876

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Paul Bigeni
$3.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.41

Split

5.52

In Run

8588

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

443

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.40

In Run

332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Kim Mulrine
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.35

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.52

In Run

654

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Bell
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

77

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.56

Split

8.53

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.67

In Run

887

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Christopher Little
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.36

In Run

128

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.54
1
5
T: Justin King
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.82

Split

4.58

In Run

332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.91

Split

4.67

In Run

663

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Steven Sealey
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.96

Split

4.55

In Run

224

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Pease
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.35

Split

4.63

In Run

445

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Sultana
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.66

In Run

556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Andrew Mathias
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
7
T: Andrew Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.36

In Run

432

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.24

In Run

323

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.38

In Run

544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Christopher Carl
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.56

In Run

886

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.44

In Run

257

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.51

In Run

778

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.43
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.45

In Run

221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Lynn Maney
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.79

Split

4.43

In Run

112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Farrugia
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.51

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Britt
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.92

Split

4.64

In Run

554

Wgt

36.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Mulrine
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.63

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Raymond Welsh
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.64

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.23

Split

4.72

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Lewis Galea
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.93

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOWERING STAR (6) Brett Smith 18.85 0.00 4.58 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $1.85
2 8 ZAMBORA PETE (8) John Rudd 18.94 1.25 0.00 543 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $10.00
3 5 KNOCKABOUT AMY (5) Fred Xuereb 19.31 6.50 4.62 222 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $9.50
4 1 AFFIRMATION (1) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.37 7.50 4.71 455 30.8kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $5.00
5 3 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (3) Steven Sealey 19.39 7.75 4.67 334 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $9.00
6 4 CEDAR BOW (4) Andrew Bell 19.44 8.25 4.80 777 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $17.00
7 9 BLACK LENNY (7) Michael Lee 19.46 8.75 4.81 888 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $23.00
8 2 LITTLE SALLY (2) Mary Spiteri 19.49 9.25 4.73 666 23.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $11.00
SCR 7 ARTFUL DODGER (7) Antonio Teofilo
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRY BABY BALLOS (5) Mark Ballantine 22.95 0.00 8.21 111 31.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.80
2 2 SHE'S A SUNRISE (2) Gregory Stenner 23.25 4.25 8.47 233 24.9kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $11.00
3 4 LAUPER (4) Adam Wade 23.40 6.25 8.36 322 26.9kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $7.50
4 8 INTIMIDATE (8) Chantel Galwey 23.53 8.25 8.80 865 28.1kg Barcia Bale Speculate $3.70
5 1 RUN MAX RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 23.68 10.25 8.64 744 32.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $6.50
6 7 DUCATI BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 23.74 11.25 8.66 556 30.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.00
7 6 FAY FAY (6) Fay Wotton 23.85 12.75 8.90 677 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $12.00
8 3 DOUBLE BLOW (3) Neil Lyford 24.02 15.25 8.93 488 27.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $5.50
Race 3 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLLECTING MODEL (8) Andrew Bell 22.74 0.00 8.33 322 24.4kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.60
2 1 RICO'S GODDESS (1) Brendan Allen 22.81 1.00 8.25 111 26.1kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $4.60
3 2 HARD CASE WATSON (2) Sam Simonetta 22.89 2.00 8.39 446 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $16.00
4 5 CRUISE OR LOSE (5) Anthony Messina 23.02 4.00 8.38 533 25.3kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $2.40
5 6 GOLD BLACK (6) Kim Mulrine 23.13 5.50 8.47 755 33.5kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $13.00
6 3 JUDGMENT FAY (3) Fay Wotton 23.21 6.50 8.53 264 26.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $71.00
7 4 FAY'S CHARM (4) Mathew Wotton 23.30 8.00 8.56 677 27.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $8.00
8 7 WALK NOT RUN (7) Dale Tolmie 23.47 10.25 8.62 888 26.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $41.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUNTER KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 22.97 0.00 8.32 211 30.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.00
1 5 FUN GUY EBBY (5) Michael Eberand 22.97 0.00 8.49 742 37.2kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $7.00
3 8 HOW GOOD (8) Rodney O'Brien 23.06 1.25 8.72 876 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $2.90
4 4 LIKA LIGHT (4) Anthony Messina 23.14 2.25 8.48 333 25.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $5.50
5 6 GOLSPIE MODEL (6) Keith Waddington 23.44 6.50 8.61 567 25.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $81.00
6 2 LEAD THIS WAY (2) Robert Hancock 23.45 6.75 8.48 124 28.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $10.00
7 7 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (7) Mathew Wotton 23.50 7.50 8.73 688 26.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
8 1 JOHANNA JEWEL (1) Andrew Bell 23.62 9.25 8.56 455 26.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $10.00
Race 5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUSKY FLYER (5) Paul Britt 22.70 0.00 8.25 311 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.55
2 7 CORLESS CRAZY (7) John Chapman 22.90 2.75 8.29 422 30.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $8.50
3 1 BIG HAMMER (1) Rodney O'Brien 22.95 3.50 8.46 233 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.00
4 3 GOT YOUR TONGUE (3) John Rudd 23.17 6.50 8.59 764 30.3kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $17.00
5 6 SKYWAY (6) Andrew Bell 23.29 8.25 8.60 655 29.6kg Barcia Bale Sheike $18.00
6 2 ANNADALE (2) Stuart Hazlett 23.47 11.00 8.59 546 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $11.00
7 8 AWESOME POWER (8) Anthony Messina 23.52 11.75 8.68 887 30.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $34.00
8 4 WOMBAT MAGIC (4) Margaret Greer 23.65 13.50 8.68 178 25.8kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $34.00
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAXWELL HAMMER (6) Caroline Hughes 22.89 0.00 8.17 111 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $2.30
2 2 ALL ABOUT ARIA (2) Stuart Hazlett 22.97 1.00 8.34 222 27.3kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.60
3 1 MY BRO LARSON (1) Brendan Allen 23.19 4.25 8.48 444 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $19.00
4 3 BOLD TRADITION (3) Andrew Bell 23.21 4.50 8.40 333 30.4kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $6.50
5 8 TO THE RIOTS (8) Andrew Bell 23.28 5.50 8.50 655 30.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.90
6 9 SCREW LOOSE (4) Adam Wade 23.33 6.25 8.63 566 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $41.00
7 7 ANOTHER PUZZLE (7) Anthony Pagano 23.65 10.75 8.79 777 30.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Shake It $81.00
SCR 4 MANILA FRED (4) Geoffrey Sheather
SCR 5 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (5) Ashley Byrnes
Race 7 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BODACIOUS STAR (6) John Chapman 22.46 0.00 8.05 111 32.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $2.70
2 1 RITZA DANIEL (1) Andrew Bell 22.64 2.50 8.34 222 34.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $2.40
3 8 REMA'S JADE (8) Edward Foyle 23.07 8.75 8.43 333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $21.00
4 4 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (4) Andrew Bell 23.19 10.25 8.59 444 31.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $81.00
5 2 CUMBRIA NINNO (2) Andrew Bell 23.39 13.25 8.77 776 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.50
6 5 ABSURDLY (5) Andrew Bell 23.44 14.00 8.72 555 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $51.00
7 3 WINLOCK SIENNA (3) Amanda Ginn 23.51 15.00 8.75 667 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $101.00
DNF 7 BOOMIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $0.00
Race 8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.29, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA REX (1) John Rudd 30.87 0.00 5.29 1111 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $8.00
2 3 WINLOCK WILLOW (3) Ashley Marshall 31.64 11.00 5.49 4322 26.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $6.00
3 6 HAMPSHIRE (6) Justin King 31.64 11.00 5.52 3665 25.2kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $8.00
4 2 FUNKY ETHICS (2) David Smith 31.71 12.00 5.51 6444 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $6.00
5 7 ZARMAY (7) Peter Barnes 31.71 12.00 5.53 7757 25.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.20
6 4 ZARA TIARA (4) Troy Campbell 31.75 12.50 5.42 2233 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $51.00
7 5 LOLA LOVELACE (5) Hagob Tatian 31.79 13.25 5.54 5876 29.8kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $10.00
8 8 ALONG THE LINE (8) Paul Bigeni 32.41 22.00 5.52 8588 32.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $3.50
Race 9 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING BRIGADE (4) Andrew Bell 23.17 0.00 8.43 443 32.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here $9.50
2 2 LEGENDARY OPAL (2) Sam Simonetta 23.19 0.25 8.40 332 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $6.00
3 6 VICTORIA'S KARA (6) Kim Mulrine 23.22 0.75 8.35 211 30.7kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $3.70
4 9 COSMIC ADONIS (3) Andrew Drapiewski 23.33 2.25 8.52 654 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha $101.00
5 5 VIVARCHI (5) Mark Bell 23.37 2.75 8.57 77 27.7kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $31.00
6 8 PREMIER RETURN (8) Neil Lyford 23.56 5.50 8.53 566 25.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $26.00
7 1 SOJOURN (1) Amanda Ginn 23.60 6.00 8.67 887 35.6kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $5.50
8 7 WEEMALA LEO (7) Christopher Little 23.76 8.25 8.36 128 32.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $2.40
SCR 3 NOVA SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOW BUSTER (5) Justin King 18.80 0.00 4.54 111 29.9kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.60
2 3 BARCIA'S WISH (3) Andrew Bell 18.82 0.25 4.58 332 30.5kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $8.00
3 2 FIBRILLATION (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.91 1.50 4.67 663 33.2kg Collision Cardiology $2.80
4 6 SENORITA JOY (6) Steven Sealey 18.96 2.25 4.55 224 27.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $5.00
5 1 MY LUCKY MIA (1) Michael Pease 19.35 7.75 4.63 445 28.9kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $23.00
6 4 HOLD UP (4) Darren Sultana 19.38 8.25 4.66 556 26.9kg Elite State Starburst Molly $34.00
7 8 DOUBLE FEATURE (8) Andrew Mathias 19.60 11.50 4.76 777 31.9kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $9.00
DNF 7 PACIFIC GOLD (7) Andrew Meredith 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $0.00
Race 11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FENCE LADY (4) Andrew Bell 22.68 0.00 8.25 111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.60
2 2 SIZZLE FLY (2) Andrew Bell 22.89 3.00 8.36 432 28.0kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $2.70
3 8 HOLA ADIOS (8) Andrew Bell 22.90 3.00 8.24 323 27.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
4 1 NO ROOM (1) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.00 4.50 8.38 544 28.8kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $51.00
5 3 BEEN AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 23.06 5.25 8.47 665 34.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $6.50
6 5 OIL AND WATER (5) Christopher Carl 23.09 5.75 8.56 886 27.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $26.00
7 7 GOOD ODDS TIGER (7) Andrew Bell 23.28 8.50 8.44 257 27.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $16.00
8 6 GOOD ODDS REWARD (6) Andrew Bell 23.36 9.75 8.51 778 31.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $6.50
Race 12 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Mixed 1/2/3 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GENERAL CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 18.60 0.00 4.45 221 31.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.90
2 8 ONE PENNY (8) Lynn Maney 18.79 2.50 4.43 112 32.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $2.90
3 1 RITZA RED HEAD (1) Mark Farrugia 18.81 3.00 4.51 333 26.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $5.50
4 3 HUSKY HOOFS (3) Paul Britt 18.92 4.50 4.64 554 36.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $34.00
5 6 JOKEY (6) Andrew Mulrine 19.05 6.25 4.63 445 27.0kg Keybow Black Riband $16.00
6 2 IDEAL DREAM (2) Raymond Welsh 19.09 7.00 4.64 666 27.7kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $5.50
7 7 MAXIMUM RHONDA (7) Amanda Ginn 19.23 9.00 4.72 777 27.3kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $101.00
8 5 MONSTER PRIDE (5) Lewis Galea 19.41 11.50 4.93 888 27.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $16.00