Richmond Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.53, 8.91
1
1
T: Justin King
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.08

Split

4.70

In Run

553

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Rodney Newell
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.76

In Run

885

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Barry Harmey
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.70

In Run

446

Wgt

25.1kg
6
9
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.71

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Alan Tutt
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.70

In Run

668

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.58

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.35, 12.82
1
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.35

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.64

In Run

233

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Alan Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

754

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Adam Wade
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.49

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Brian Smith
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.93

In Run

688

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Rodney Newell
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.70

In Run

545

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Trevor Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.92

In Run

877

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Brian Smith
$4.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.14

Split

8.75

In Run

466

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.39, 12.78
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.39

In Run

311

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.44

In Run

232

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Soner Veli
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lowry
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.43

In Run

123

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Justin King
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.71

In Run

775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.68

In Run

456

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

667

Wgt

39.5kg
8
10
T: Christine Proctor
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.88

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
R4 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.66, 9.15
1
2
T: Rodney Newell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.66

In Run

211

Wgt

23.2kg
2
1
T: Adam Wade
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.70

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Raymond Welsh
$4.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.77

In Run

355

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.60

Split

4.81

In Run

888

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.66

Split

4.78

In Run

664

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Adam Wade
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.76

Split

4.70

In Run

536

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Smith
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.77

Split

4.70

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
8
9
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.88

Split

4.80

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$0.00
R5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.34, 12.89
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

641

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Jade Murray
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.34

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Denice Warren
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.50

In Run

254

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.63

In Run

387

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.54

In Run

866

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Bigeni
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.40

In Run

423

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: George Borg
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.44

In Run

535

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Nathan Auld
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.55

In Run

778

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.30, 12.73
1
5
T: Christine Proctor
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.30

In Run

411

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.44

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
9
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

533

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Lesley Hannaford
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.58

In Run

844

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.79

In Run

278

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

387

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.66

In Run

766

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.59

In Run

655

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.48, 12.96
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.48

In Run

211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Adam Campton
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.80

In Run

575

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Lesley Hannaford
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.56

In Run

133

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.79

In Run

667

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.73

In Run

756

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Lakis Michael
$3.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.96

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 12.81
1
7
T: Barry Harmey
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.36

In Run

311

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Andrew Crouch
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

554

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.39

In Run

122

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.61

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.45

In Run

433

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.50

In Run

245

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Adam Wade
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.80

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.44, 16.04
1
4
T: Joanne Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.62

In Run

7633

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.48

In Run

4311

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.44

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Danielle Swain
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.63

In Run

6744

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Tomas Rees
$2.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.51

In Run

2575

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.83

Split

5.51

In Run

3466

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.48

In Run

5257

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R10 T.S.R. ACESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Stuart Hazlett
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
5
10
T: Stuart Hazlett
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: James Cortis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Glasson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
R11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.46, 8.88
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Lynn Maney
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.47

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.81

Split

4.55

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.90

Split

4.61

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Alan Tutt
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.09

Split

4.72

In Run

886

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Raymond Welsh
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.62

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Joanne Smith
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.64

In Run

668

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.65

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.28, 12.97
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

655

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Trevor Jansen
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.28

In Run

321

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.28

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Lesley Hannaford
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.45

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.31

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Brian Smith
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.67

In Run

776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Danielle Swain
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.62

In Run

467

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.53, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOCKS OFF (1) Justin King 18.83 0.00 4.53 111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $1.95
2 4 SENTOSA DOLL (4) Sam Simonetta 19.08 3.50 4.70 553 28.9kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $4.60
3 5 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL (5) Rodney Newell 19.27 6.25 4.61 222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $31.00
4 2 CEDAR BOW (2) Andrew Bell 19.31 6.75 4.76 885 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $16.00
5 3 STORM RAZOR (3) Barry Harmey 19.32 7.00 4.70 446 25.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $17.00
6 9 HOLLY ROCKET (7) Allan Ivers 19.46 9.00 4.71 777 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.60
7 8 ANGEL HOLLY (8) Alan Tutt 19.50 9.50 4.70 668 29.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $18.00
8 6 HARTLEY BEAU (6) Trevor Robinson 19.58 10.50 4.63 334 28.5kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $31.00
SCR 7 FRENCH VANILLA (7) Kristy Sultana
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.35, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RITZA REBEL (5) Stuart Hazlett 23.03 0.00 8.35 111 28.5kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $2.30
2 6 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (6) Raymond Thomas 23.36 4.75 8.64 233 33.5kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $9.50
3 7 FRONT ROW (7) Alan Proctor 23.42 5.50 8.74 754 26.0kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
4 3 LAUPER (3) Adam Wade 23.50 6.50 8.49 322 26.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $12.00
5 1 OPAL EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 23.60 8.25 8.93 688 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.20
6 8 KAMIKAZE MAGIC (8) Rodney Newell 23.61 8.25 8.70 545 27.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $41.00
7 4 HARTLEY BETH (4) Trevor Robinson 23.82 11.25 8.92 877 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $17.00
8 2 KIANA EXPRESS (2) Brian Smith 24.14 15.75 8.75 466 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.40
Race 3 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.39, 12.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HASHTAG KEATS (8) Geoffrey Sheather 22.84 0.00 8.39 311 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $4.60
2 4 NATION'S CROWN (4) Stuart Hazlett 23.00 2.25 8.44 232 31.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.10
3 2 DARK ENCOUNTER (2) Soner Veli 23.03 2.50 8.54 544 29.3kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $23.00
4 7 MY PLAY MAKER (7) Anthony Lowry 23.25 5.75 8.43 123 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $26.00
5 3 KORA RAE (3) Justin King 23.26 6.00 8.71 775 28.1kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.80
6 6 TO THE RIOTS (6) Andrew Bell 23.40 8.00 8.68 456 30.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $6.00
7 1 ELWOOD (1) Sarah Hopkins 23.46 8.75 8.71 667 39.5kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $26.00
8 10 RUNWAY MISS (5) Christine Proctor 23.62 11.00 8.88 888 26.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $61.00
SCR 5 SWISH SANDY (5) Alan Proctor
Race 4 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.66, 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (2) Rodney Newell 18.87 0.00 4.66 211 23.2kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $1.60
2 1 CAN'T DANCE (1) Adam Wade 19.37 7.00 4.70 122 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $17.00
3 4 CLASSY DREAM (4) Raymond Welsh 19.50 9.00 4.77 355 25.7kg Mogambo Classy Icon $4.80
4 8 RED ON BLACK (8) Joanne Zammit 19.60 10.25 4.81 888 26.5kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $5.00
5 3 DEAR WATSON (3) Ronald Alcock 19.66 11.25 4.78 664 32.4kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $41.00
6 7 WOMAN IN BLACK (7) Adam Wade 19.76 12.75 4.70 536 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $18.00
7 6 COCO SUZY (6) Michael Smith 19.77 12.75 4.70 443 25.9kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $34.00
8 9 JIMMY BALLOWS (5) Amanda Azzopardi 19.88 14.25 4.80 777 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $51.00
SCR 5 RAMPAGE RASCAL (5) Paul Ballantine
Race 5 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.34, 12.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALIN BEG MILLIE (2) Andrew Bell 23.03 0.00 8.45 641 28.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $18.00
2 5 TOMBOLA LOLA (5) Jade Murray 23.10 1.00 8.34 112 28.5kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $14.00
3 3 TANHAJI (3) Denice Warren 23.14 1.50 8.50 254 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $2.40
4 4 JUNE TWENTY SIX (4) Christopher Cathcart 23.21 2.50 8.63 387 28.1kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $26.00
5 8 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (8) Andrew Bell 23.26 3.25 8.54 866 30.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $61.00
6 1 FURIOUS BLAZE (1) Peter Bigeni 23.30 3.75 8.40 423 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $2.40
7 6 GEORGIA ROSE (6) George Borg 23.34 4.25 8.44 535 27.7kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $5.50
8 7 FULL OF MOJO (7) Nathan Auld 23.61 8.25 8.55 778 25.6kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $101.00
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.30, 12.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CITY CHICK (5) Christine Proctor 22.74 0.00 8.30 411 28.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $1.70
2 1 IT'S A MOMENT (1) Andrew Bell 22.91 2.25 8.44 122 30.0kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $2.80
3 9 JOHANNA JEWEL (6) Andrew Bell 23.30 8.00 8.51 533 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $41.00
4 7 KLIMENKO (7) Lesley Hannaford 23.54 11.50 8.58 844 26.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $19.00
5 4 LEAD THIS WAY (4) Robert Hancock 23.68 13.25 8.79 278 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $34.00
6 3 ZIG ZAG BANJO (3) Raymond Thomas 23.72 14.00 8.85 387 29.5kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $11.00
7 2 HOUND 'EM DOWN (2) Steven Winstanley 23.72 14.00 8.66 766 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
8 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt 23.75 14.25 8.59 655 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $21.00
SCR 6 DANA HOLYFIELD (6) Sarah Hopkins
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.48, 12.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKYWAY (4) Andrew Bell 23.04 0.00 8.48 211 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sheike $7.00
2 8 END GAME (8) Geoffrey Sheather 23.05 0.10 8.56 322 29.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $13.00
3 3 SAVOURY (3) Mitchell Pryce 23.13 1.25 8.66 444 29.5kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $9.50
4 5 GO FORWARD HENRY (5) Adam Campton 23.19 2.00 8.80 575 31.0kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.00
5 2 OOGWAY (2) Lesley Hannaford 23.49 6.25 8.56 133 29.7kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $7.50
6 7 TARA SWIFT (7) Shane Pulbrook 23.68 9.25 8.79 667 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.00
7 1 MISSILE EDITION (1) Neil Lyford 23.72 9.75 8.73 756 26.3kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $14.00
8 6 WICKED BELLA (6) Lakis Michael 23.86 11.75 8.96 888 31.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.10
Race 8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 12.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARAWI LUCAS (7) Barry Harmey 22.90 0.00 8.36 311 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $7.00
2 4 HEATER (4) Andrew Crouch 23.15 3.50 8.51 554 35.8kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $4.40
3 2 LUNAR EDITION (2) Geoffrey Sheather 23.16 3.75 8.39 122 26.6kg Fabregas Golden Musket $5.00
4 6 WE'RE ON LAD (6) Shane Pulbrook 23.17 3.75 8.61 666 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.20
5 8 CRY BABY BALLOS (8) Mark Ballantine 23.21 4.25 8.45 433 31.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $5.50
6 3 SWISHY CHLOE (3) Christine Proctor 23.33 6.00 8.50 245 26.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $10.00
7 1 SCREW LOOSE (1) Adam Wade 23.48 8.25 8.75 777 27.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $18.00
8 5 BOLD TRADITION (5) Andrew Bell 23.63 10.25 8.80 888 30.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $12.00
Race 9 LADBROKE IT! 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.44, 16.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DE GOEY EXPRESS (4) Joanne Smith 31.15 0.00 5.62 7633 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.60
2 1 WILLY WOLFENDEN (1) Richard Polidano 31.27 1.75 5.48 4311 32.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $31.00
3 7 DOLL FACE (7) Andrew Bell 31.30 2.00 5.44 1122 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $9.50
4 8 RAMPANT JIMMY (8) Danielle Swain 31.39 3.50 5.63 6744 30.5kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $4.40
5 6 ALL NOSE (6) Tomas Rees 31.71 8.00 5.51 2575 31.9kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $2.80
6 5 WINLOCK WILLOW (5) Ashley Marshall 31.83 9.75 5.51 3466 26.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $9.50
7 2 WARREN WAHOO (2) Andrew Bell 31.86 10.00 5.48 5257 33.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $6.50
SCR 3 GOOD ODDS REWARD (3) Andrew Bell
Race 10 T.S.R. ACESS SERVICES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD TIME LENNY (2) Andrew Bell 18.65 0.00 0.00 421 31.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.45
2 3 KECK'S ANGLE (3) Rudolf Kaliwoda 19.02 5.25 0.00 233 26.8kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $12.00
3 4 CUMBRIA NINNO (4) Andrew Bell 19.07 6.00 0.00 554 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $4.40
4 1 ESTHER'S HEART (1) Stuart Hazlett 19.10 6.25 0.00 112 25.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $10.00
5 10 GETAWAY DRIVER (5) Stuart Hazlett 19.28 9.00 0.00 345 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $23.00
SCR 5 DESPICABLE TAYLA (5) Sarah Easey
SCR 6 GOURMET LOVE (6) James Cortis
SCR 7 BARRY BOLT (7) Michael Glasson
SCR 8 SKEETA'S MAGIC (8) Ronald Alcock
Race 11 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.46, 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOLA ADIOS (2) Andrew Bell 18.63 0.00 4.46 111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.80
2 4 ONE PENNY (4) Lynn Maney 18.71 1.00 4.47 222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.95
3 3 COME AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 18.81 2.50 4.55 333 25.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $7.50
4 6 BARCIA'S WISH (6) Andrew Bell 18.90 3.75 4.61 444 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $17.00
5 1 BIDE YOUR TIME (1) Alan Tutt 19.09 6.50 4.72 886 31.3kg Fernando Bale Essentially $31.00
6 8 IDEAL DREAM (8) Raymond Welsh 19.33 10.00 4.62 555 27.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $10.00
7 5 TANAMI EXPRESS (5) Joanne Smith 19.42 11.25 4.64 668 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $13.00
8 7 SAPPHIRE SANDY (7) Christopher Tilley 19.49 12.25 4.65 777 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $41.00
Race 12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.28, 12.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA DANIEL (6) Andrew Bell 22.90 0.00 8.56 655 34.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $7.00
2 2 BEEN AROUND (2) Trevor Jansen 22.92 0.25 8.28 321 34.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $3.30
3 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 22.94 0.75 8.28 112 31.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.10
4 4 ZIPPING TRENT (4) Lesley Hannaford 23.04 2.00 8.45 544 31.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $26.00
5 3 GOOD ODDS TIGER (3) Andrew Bell 23.08 2.50 8.31 233 27.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $8.50
6 7 DUST STORM (7) Brian Smith 23.22 4.50 8.67 776 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $23.00
7 8 TICK WARRIOR (8) Danielle Swain 23.35 6.25 8.62 467 24.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $17.00