Richmond Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.62, 9.09
1
3
T: Jack Lowe
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.62

In Run

183

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.73

In Run

335

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Fay Wotton
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.97

In Run

822

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.53

Split

5.02

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Shaun Evans
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.84

In Run

511

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Adam Wade
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.63

Split

4.85

In Run

768

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Mitchell Pryce
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.74

Split

4.80

In Run

256

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Thomas Fink
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.00

Split

4.95

In Run

677

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Maiden - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.41, 15.58
1
3
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Farrugia
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.41

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: John Finn
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.44

In Run

3355

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Joshua Hall
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.50

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Owen Langley
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.54

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.06

Split

5.60

In Run

7744

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Ian Vassallo
$81.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.13

Split

5.52

In Run

4577

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.55, 8.90
1
4
T: George Tyrpenou
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

4.55

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Mark Knowles
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.75

Split

4.60

In Run

311

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Christos Arletos
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.59

In Run

154

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: John Jackson
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.69

In Run

67

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.77

In Run

776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: John Jackson
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.77

In Run

532

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.74

In Run

623

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Christos Arletos
$7.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.81

Split

4.62

In Run

445

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R4 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41, 15.60
1
5
T: John Rudd
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.41

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Brian Barrington
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.45

In Run

7433

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Burgis
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.48

In Run

4544

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Adam Campton
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.49

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.45

In Run

2366

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.47

In Run

675

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Matthew Capper
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.84

Split

5.48

In Run

1677

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Metselaar
$0.00
R5 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.45, 15.67
1
1
T: Phillip Cini
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.45

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Adam Campton
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.71

In Run

6633

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Bonser
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.60

Split

5.60

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Brent Attard
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.47

In Run

2322

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.84

Split

5.81

In Run

755

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Tomas Rees
$2.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.01

Split

5.50

In Run

1477

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Matthew Capper
$12.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.01

Split

5.47

In Run

3266

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$0.00
R6 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23, 12.69
1
8
T: Owen Langley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.23

In Run

511

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Garry Logue
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.36

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Ashley Byrnes
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.62

In Run

854

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Adam Wade
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.59

In Run

245

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: David Taylor
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.94

In Run

177

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Barry Harmey
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.02

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 MEL & BURNSY'S BIG DAY TOMMOROW (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.72
1
6
T: John Chapman
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Adam Campton
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.35

In Run

622

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.43

In Run

833

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.52

In Run

344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Bigeni
$1.65

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

265

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.61

In Run

556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.90

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Joanne Zammit
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.07

Split

8.96

In Run

488

Wgt

25.3kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 8.92
1
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Patrick Daly
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.89

Split

4.61

In Run

753

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Stephen Archer
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.64

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.13

Split

4.56

In Run

334

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.59

In Run

547

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Michelle Cortis
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.64

In Run

876

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.69

In Run

488

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.62, 9.06
1
1
T: John Rudd
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.62

In Run

811

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Matthew Capper
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.70

In Run

522

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Knowles
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.35

Split

4.71

In Run

135

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Terry Craig
$2.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.35

Split

4.75

In Run

753

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.81

In Run

486

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Adam Wade
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.60

Split

4.78

In Run

378

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Amber Capper
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.73

In Run

644

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.88

Split

4.76

In Run

267

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.74, 9.21
1
6
T: Justin King
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.74

In Run

711

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Brent Attard
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.85

In Run

652

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.79

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.72

Split

4.78

In Run

124

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.73

Split

4.87

In Run

365

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.82

Split

4.84

In Run

546

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.00

Split

4.88

In Run

277

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Anthony Kitching
$12.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.18

Split

4.91

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.59, 9.28
1
2
T: Brent Attard
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.72

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Hancock
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Ashley Byrnes
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.51

Split

4.81

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.84

In Run

855

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.87

In Run

577

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.64

Split

4.86

In Run

766

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Corina Sciberras
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.66

Split

4.76

In Run

333

Wgt

22.2kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.00

Split

4.97

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63, 9.16
1
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.63

In Run

311

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.79

In Run

143

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Lee
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.89

In Run

466

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Adam Wade
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.74

Split

4.90

In Run

875

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.82

Split

4.77

In Run

234

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Patrick Daly
$4.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.02

Split

4.74

In Run

622

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Fay Wotton
$23.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.21

Split

4.96

In Run

787

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.62, 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RETURN TO SENDER (3) Jack Lowe 19.12 0.00 4.62 183 30.1kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.40
2 5 TRIAL BY COMBAT (5) Mathew Wotton 19.17 0.75 4.73 335 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $21.00
3 6 FAY MERCURY (6) Fay Wotton 19.50 5.25 4.97 822 33.6kg Collision Invictive $23.00
4 2 DESPICABLE QUEST (2) Mitchell Pryce 19.53 5.75 5.02 444 26.5kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $9.00
5 4 ROCKSTAR COLADA (4) Shaun Evans 19.55 6.00 4.84 511 27.5kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $3.10
6 8 LAUPER (8) Adam Wade 19.63 7.25 4.85 768 26.2kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $6.00
7 9 DESPICABLE RYDER (1) Mitchell Pryce 19.74 8.75 4.80 256 31.3kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $6.00
8 7 LADY HONEYPOT (7) Thomas Fink 20.00 12.50 4.95 677 25.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $15.00
SCR 1 DESPICABLE UMA (1) Mitchell Pryce
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 535m Maiden $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.41, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING DECOY (3) John Finn 30.77 0.00 5.41 2111 30.5kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $2.00
2 2 RUNNING ROAD (2) Mark Farrugia 31.32 7.75 5.41 1222 33.9kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $6.50
3 6 ZIPPING FREEMAN (6) John Finn 31.63 12.25 5.44 3355 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.00
4 1 SIPPY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 31.63 12.25 5.50 5433 34.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $9.00
5 4 AISLE BLUE (4) Owen Langley 31.90 16.25 5.54 6666 25.7kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $6.00
6 8 AMANDA BALLO (8) Mark Ballantine 32.06 18.25 5.60 7744 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
7 7 MESMERISE (7) Ian Vassallo 32.13 19.50 5.52 4577 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $81.00
Race 3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.55, 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OVERSHADOWED (4) George Tyrpenou 18.58 0.00 4.55 2 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $1.65
2 5 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (5) Mark Knowles 18.75 2.25 4.60 311 24.8kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $7.00
3 8 MANDELLA MAE (8) Christos Arletos 18.91 4.75 4.59 154 31.3kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $5.00
4 7 BJORN IRONSIDE (7) John Jackson 19.03 6.25 4.69 67 33.6kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $101.00
5 2 TWISTED LEAGUE (2) Fay Wotton 19.08 7.00 4.77 776 33.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
6 6 SHAKALAKA (6) John Jackson 19.20 8.75 4.77 532 30.6kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $11.00
7 9 PROMOTION (3) Andrew Bell 19.36 11.00 4.74 623 30.1kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $81.00
8 1 TITAN MAE (1) Christos Arletos 19.81 17.50 4.62 445 30.1kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $7.50
SCR 3 SAMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall
Race 4 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REBELLING (5) John Rudd 30.95 0.00 5.41 3111 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $11.00
2 8 MEGLA MAGIC (8) Brian Barrington 31.02 1.00 5.45 7433 27.3kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.60
3 2 CAWBOURNE CANELO (2) Steven Burgis 31.37 6.00 5.48 4544 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $2.60
4 6 GO FORWARD BRUNO (6) Adam Campton 31.48 7.50 5.49 5222 33.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $4.40
5 3 MANIPULATE (3) Craig Chappelow 31.63 9.75 5.45 2366 27.4kg Barcia Bale Speculate $5.50
6 7 DOLL FACE (7) Andrew Bell 31.69 10.50 5.47 675 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $41.00
7 1 CAPPER'S GIRL (1) Matthew Capper 31.84 12.75 5.48 1677 25.4kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $34.00
SCR 4 TAP OUT CLASSY (4) Rodney Metselaar
Race 5 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.45, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN THE ZIPPER (1) Phillip Cini 30.89 0.00 5.45 4111 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.60
2 6 MIDNIGHT AFFAIR (6) Adam Campton 31.59 10.00 5.71 6633 26.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $7.00
3 5 LA JULIETTE (5) Michael Bonser 31.60 10.00 5.60 5544 26.6kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $34.00
4 4 PLATINUM SECRET (4) Brent Attard 31.62 10.25 5.47 2322 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $6.50
5 7 TEXAS KEEPING (7) Andrew Bell 31.84 13.50 5.81 755 34.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $34.00
6 3 ALL NOSE (3) Tomas Rees 32.01 16.00 5.50 1477 32.0kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $2.60
7 2 OUR LAST SHOT (2) Matthew Capper 32.01 16.00 5.47 3266 27.2kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $12.00
SCR 8 TAP OUT DIESEL (8) Rodney Metselaar
Race 6 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23, 12.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AISLE BOOM (8) Owen Langley 22.86 0.00 8.23 511 31.9kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $5.00
2 2 RAINBOW LUCK (2) Garry Logue 22.95 1.25 8.36 322 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $7.50
3 7 DRINK LONG NECKS (7) Michelle Sultana 22.96 1.50 8.51 433 29.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.15
4 3 HARDAWAY ALLY (3) Ashley Byrnes 23.28 6.00 8.62 854 25.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.00
5 1 SCREW LOOSE (1) Adam Wade 23.37 7.25 8.59 245 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $81.00
6 4 ROUND THE BASES (4) David Taylor 23.63 11.00 8.69 766 32.5kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $101.00
7 6 JUDGMENT FAY (6) Fay Wotton 23.65 11.25 8.94 177 26.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $41.00
8 5 TARAWI LUCAS (5) Barry Harmey 23.84 14.00 9.02 688 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $8.00
Race 7 MEL & BURNSY'S BIG DAY TOMMOROW 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR HAWKE (6) John Chapman 22.86 0.00 8.31 111 34.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $19.00
2 7 SHARKY'S WISH (7) Adam Campton 22.89 0.50 8.35 622 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $5.50
3 8 RED ON BLACK (8) Joanne Zammit 22.99 1.75 8.43 833 26.4kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $16.00
4 1 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (1) Andrew Bell 23.20 4.75 8.52 344 30.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $5.50
5 3 FURIOUS BLAZE (3) Peter Bigeni 23.22 5.25 8.68 265 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $1.65
6 5 WARREN WAHOO (5) Andrew Bell 23.37 7.25 8.61 556 33.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $10.00
7 4 FAY'S DAY OFF (4) Fay Wotton 23.75 12.75 8.90 777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $61.00
8 2 JILLIAN JEWELS (2) Joanne Zammit 24.07 17.25 8.96 488 25.3kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $61.00
Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLA LEAH (5) Sam Simonetta 18.72 0.00 4.42 111 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $9.00
2 7 KURO WARRIOR (7) Patrick Daly 18.89 2.25 4.61 753 28.4kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.80
3 4 ROAD FREIGHT (4) Fred Xuereb 19.00 4.00 4.50 222 32.8kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $15.00
4 2 TRELLY BELLY (2) Stephen Archer 19.00 4.00 4.64 665 34.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $41.00
5 1 MONEY RUN (1) Rita Nicolaou 19.13 5.75 4.56 334 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $19.00
6 3 MAXWELL HAMMER (3) Caroline Hughes 19.23 7.25 4.59 547 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $3.20
7 8 SPARKLE MAE (8) Michelle Cortis 19.28 8.00 4.64 876 26.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $14.00
8 6 BUGATTI MONACH (6) Raymond Thomas 19.37 9.25 4.69 488 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $101.00
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.62, 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOT YOUR TONGUE (1) John Rudd 18.80 0.00 4.62 811 30.5kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $4.20
2 8 MAYBE GRACIE (8) Matthew Capper 19.18 5.25 4.70 522 26.0kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $15.00
3 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Mark Knowles 19.35 7.75 4.71 135 29.9kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $7.00
3 7 RICH DEVIL (7) Terry Craig 19.35 7.75 4.75 753 29.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $2.20
5 4 MANILA KING (4) Jonathan Gatt 19.42 8.75 4.81 486 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $15.00
6 5 CAN'T DANCE (5) Adam Wade 19.60 11.50 4.78 378 29.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $9.00
7 3 RAGIN' BAM BAM (3) Amber Capper 19.70 12.75 4.73 644 27.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $9.50
8 6 ALINEA (6) Michael Lee 19.88 15.50 4.76 267 25.9kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $41.00
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.74, 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOCKS OFF (6) Justin King 19.08 0.00 4.74 711 28.6kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $2.00
2 8 PLATINUM ADMIT (8) Brent Attard 19.19 1.50 4.85 652 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $4.00
3 2 CHICAGO MERC (2) Jacqueline Davis 19.39 4.25 4.79 433 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $4.40
4 4 HOUND 'EM DOWN (4) Steven Winstanley 19.72 9.25 4.78 124 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $81.00
5 5 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (5) Mathew Wotton 19.73 9.25 4.87 365 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
6 1 POPPEY'S DORA (1) Jacqueline Davis 19.82 10.50 4.84 546 26.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $12.00
7 3 BLACK LENNY (3) Michael Lee 20.00 13.25 4.88 277 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $34.00
8 7 ONE JOB SCOTTY (7) Anthony Kitching 20.18 15.75 4.91 888 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $12.00
Race 11 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.59, 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PLATINUM LEGACY (2) Brent Attard 19.11 0.00 4.72 222 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $3.10
2 7 LEAD THIS WAY (7) Robert Hancock 19.15 0.75 4.59 111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $3.70
3 6 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (6) Ashley Byrnes 19.51 5.75 4.81 444 28.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $7.50
4 1 REMA'S GARNET (1) Michael Lee 19.52 5.75 4.84 855 31.0kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $10.00
5 8 HIGH PRIESTESS (8) Benjamin Mccauley 19.57 6.50 4.87 577 24.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $51.00
6 4 RUNWAY MISS (4) Christine Proctor 19.64 7.50 4.86 766 26.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $11.00
7 3 ROSA FRANCO (3) Corina Sciberras 19.66 7.75 4.76 333 22.2kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $9.00
8 5 WINLOCK LAD (5) Andrew Bell 20.00 12.75 4.97 688 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $6.00
Race 12 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63, 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALL HER PINKY (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.14 0.00 4.63 311 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $4.80
2 8 AMITY RUNNER (8) Mark Ballantine 19.50 5.25 4.79 143 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $6.50
3 5 STATEN ISLAND (5) Michael Lee 19.69 7.75 4.89 466 32.1kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $11.00
4 4 EMERALD BEYOND (4) Adam Wade 19.74 8.50 4.90 875 26.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $21.00
5 7 PARALLEL REALITY (7) Mathew Wotton 19.82 9.75 4.77 234 25.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $6.00
6 1 CHARITA'S JET (1) Patrick Daly 20.02 12.50 4.74 622 28.2kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $4.60
7 2 CYPRUS (2) Fay Wotton 20.21 15.25 4.96 787 31.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $23.00
DNF 3 MR. BEAN KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 0.00 0.00 0.00 558 32.8kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.50