Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 21st of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.50
1
6
T: John Finn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.64

In Run

332

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Dale Hall
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: James Smallwood
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.60

In Run

223

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Terrence Priest
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.65

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.78

In Run

885

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Neil Lyford
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.58

Split

4.73

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Pauline Moran
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.61

Split

4.70

In Run

557

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: William Knibbs
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.78

In Run

778

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55
1
6
T: Donna Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.64

In Run

331

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: John Grief
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.04

Split

4.71

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.18

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

38.3kg
5
4
T: Leslie Fletcher
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.55

In Run

113

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Michael Lee
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.77

In Run

776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Steven Sealey
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.76

Split

4.72

In Run

667

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: William Knibbs
$14.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.90

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.60
1
4
T: Ben Jarczewski
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.98

Split

4.67

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Cheryl Betts
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.85

In Run

773

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.42

Split

4.71

In Run

335

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Neil Lyford
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.44

Split

4.77

In Run

554

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Pauline Moran
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.80

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Robert Hancock
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.76

In Run

447

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Troy Vella
$18.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

20.71

Split

5.84

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Morgan
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.64, 9.17
1
8
T: Michael Lee
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.79

In Run

663

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Paul Boyd
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.68

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Adam Wade
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.68

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.77

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Pauline Moran
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.91

Split

4.79

In Run

887

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Helen Rylands
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.99

Split

4.76

In Run

446

Wgt

25.9kg
8
10
T: Beau Williamson
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.00

Split

4.79

In Run

778

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William Knibbs
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 5 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58, 9.21
1
6
T: Raymond Welsh
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.67

In Run

442

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Steven Sealey
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.66

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
T: Kevin Brown
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.34

Split

4.77

In Run

884

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Bradley Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.67

In Run

557

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.54

Split

4.58

In Run

115

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Jody Gordon
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.68

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.59

In Run

221

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Michael Smith
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.84

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: William Knibbs
$0.00
R6 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.07, 12.46
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.07

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.79

Split

8.29

In Run

542

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.24

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.23

In Run

224

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

887

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Neil Lyford
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.32

In Run

455

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

776

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Owen Langley
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.38

In Run

668

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.64
1
8
T: Christopher Carl
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.55

In Run

421

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Jody Gordon
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.42

In Run

343

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Boyd
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

554

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Kurt Perz
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.31

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Dale Farrugia
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.41

In Run

235

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Bill Grech
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Justin King
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.70

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Michael Lee
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.79

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.12, 12.54
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.12

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Jack Lowe
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

444

Wgt

28.4kg
4
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

866

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Hancock
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.40

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

577

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Jack Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.56

In Run

655

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Christine Proctor
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.68

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 8.86
1
3
T: Raymond Welsh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Mary Spiteri
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.79

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Kurt Perz
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.62

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.65

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Edward Foyle
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.62

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Beau Williamson
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.69

Split

4.76

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.89

Split

4.59

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 8.86
1
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Vincent Spiteri
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.93

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Sarah Easey
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.62

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.69

In Run

775

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Danielle Swain
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.66

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Betts
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.80

In Run

887

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$18.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

20.02

Split

4.64

In Run

558

Wgt

39.7kg
R11 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.26, 15.40
1
8
T: Paul Boyd
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.44

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Pauline Moran
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.40

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.45

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.46

In Run

6656

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.33

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.25, 15.38
1
5
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Jack Lowe
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.40

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.40

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.46

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Mitchell Pryce
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARDCORE BECKEY (6) John Finn 18.80 0.00 4.64 332 29.9kg Collision Schnapskey $3.00
2 4 GHOST PRINCE (4) Dale Hall 18.94 2.00 4.50 111 32.9kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $12.00
3 1 SHOT CALLER (1) James Smallwood 19.15 5.00 4.60 223 35.0kg Margins Dana Bolly $13.00
4 5 STONE MASON (5) Terrence Priest 19.33 7.50 4.65 444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.70
5 7 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (7) Raymond Thomas 19.36 8.00 4.78 885 33.1kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $26.00
6 3 MELLENCAMP (3) Neil Lyford 19.58 11.00 4.73 666 29.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $71.00
7 2 ZAMBORA OPAL (2) Pauline Moran 19.61 11.50 4.70 557 32.9kg Keybow Trump Vegas $6.00
8 8 CALL ME ROOSTER (8) William Knibbs 19.69 12.75 4.78 778 29.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $8.00
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURN (6) Donna Campbell 18.86 0.00 4.64 331 28.2kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $2.00
2 7 BLIND PURSUIT (7) John Grief 19.04 2.50 4.71 555 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $12.00
3 1 TURBO TUXEDO (1) Raymond Thomas 19.11 3.50 4.66 444 32.1kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.50
4 3 DARTH (3) Ashley Marshall 19.18 4.50 4.56 222 38.3kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $10.00
5 4 DOWNTOWN (4) Leslie Fletcher 19.34 6.75 4.55 113 24.8kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $16.00
6 2 VICKY'S JET (2) Michael Lee 19.53 9.50 4.77 776 27.3kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $8.00
7 8 BOBBY BIDEN (8) Steven Sealey 19.76 12.75 4.72 667 29.6kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $7.00
8 5 MINI MOO (5) William Knibbs 19.90 14.75 4.84 888 23.3kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $14.00
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TERESA'S FAIRY (4) Ben Jarczewski 18.82 0.00 4.60 111 28.7kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $6.50
2 2 BLAKEY BOY (2) Raymond Thomas 18.98 2.25 4.67 222 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $5.00
3 1 DANZA TERROR (1) Cheryl Betts 19.22 5.75 4.85 773 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $3.70
4 3 AVA HERRERA (3) Ricky Brewer 19.42 8.50 4.71 335 28.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.20
5 7 BUMPY BILL (7) Neil Lyford 19.44 8.75 4.77 554 32.8kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $61.00
6 8 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (8) Pauline Moran 19.59 11.00 4.80 666 31.2kg Collision Zambora Cross $7.50
7 9 DEADLY FRANK (5) Robert Hancock 19.70 12.50 4.76 447 27.7kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $15.00
8 6 CHRONIC WAVE (6) Troy Vella 20.71 27.00 5.84 30.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $18.00
SCR 5 CEDAR OSCAR (5) Scott Morgan
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 4 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.64, 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOCKABOUT AMY (8) Michael Lee 19.28 0.00 4.64 111 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $11.00
2 2 CLOSER TO RAIN (2) Sam Simonetta 19.32 0.75 4.79 663 25.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $4.00
3 5 RECONSTRUCT (5) Paul Boyd 19.36 1.00 4.68 334 28.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $2.50
4 6 LAUPER (6) Adam Wade 19.52 3.50 4.68 222 25.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $21.00
5 9 VICTORY WINS (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.69 5.75 4.77 555 31.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $16.00
6 4 ZAMBORA JET (4) Pauline Moran 19.91 9.00 4.79 887 30.8kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $3.80
7 3 RED POCKET (3) Helen Rylands 19.99 10.00 4.76 446 25.9kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $18.00
8 10 SHE'LL DO ROSE (1) Beau Williamson 20.00 10.25 4.79 778 24.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $34.00
SCR 1 FABULOUS PABLO (1) Charlie Gatt
SCR 7 KNIGHTED SHADOW (7) William Knibbs
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 5 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58, 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST DREAM (6) Raymond Welsh 19.13 0.00 4.67 442 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.60
2 7 RING BURNER (7) Steven Sealey 19.23 1.50 4.66 333 31.8kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $9.50
3 9 DOUBLE PRINCESS (5) Kevin Brown 19.34 3.00 4.77 884 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $11.00
4 3 LET'S WIN COIN (3) Bradley Barnes 19.38 3.50 4.67 557 26.6kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $6.00
5 1 MY PLACE FRIDAY (1) Sam Simonetta 19.54 5.75 4.58 115 27.1kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $4.40
6 8 MUDDY MAN (8) Jody Gordon 19.57 6.25 4.68 666 33.2kg Moreira Serena Serena $6.50
7 4 RAFIKI (4) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.62 7.00 4.59 221 28.9kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $8.50
8 2 QUEEN ZIPPER (2) Michael Smith 19.84 10.00 4.71 778 28.4kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $12.00
SCR 5 SOOK LA (5) William Knibbs
Race 6 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.07, 12.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE FURY (1) Noelene Holloway 22.62 0.00 8.07 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.20
2 3 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (3) Jacqueline Davis 22.79 2.25 8.29 542 25.0kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $16.00
3 6 STAR IS BORN (6) Kerry Drynan 22.87 3.50 8.24 333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $5.50
4 2 GENERAL CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 23.05 6.00 8.23 224 32.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $3.20
5 8 HIGH EXPECTATION (8) Noelene Holloway 23.13 7.25 8.47 887 31.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.00
6 4 BUMPY BLACK (4) Neil Lyford 23.14 7.50 8.32 455 27.2kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $4.40
7 5 NO ROOM (5) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.18 8.00 8.44 776 29.1kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $51.00
8 7 MURDOCH KEEPING (7) Owen Langley 23.33 10.00 8.38 668 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $41.00
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUTSIDE WORLD (8) Christopher Carl 22.76 0.00 8.55 421 30.7kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $1.70
2 6 REENA'S ROSIE (6) Jody Gordon 22.88 1.75 8.42 343 26.5kg Moreira Serena Serena $6.00
3 5 APOLLO LEA (5) Paul Boyd 23.17 5.75 8.45 554 28.9kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $9.50
4 4 ARAGORN ABLAZE (4) Kurt Perz 23.19 6.00 8.31 112 33.0kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $16.00
5 7 LATE NIGHT MEET (7) Dale Farrugia 23.21 6.25 8.41 235 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $16.00
6 1 RIVER LODGER (1) Bill Grech 23.30 7.75 8.51 666 30.5kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $14.00
7 3 POPPA BLUEY (3) Justin King 23.50 10.50 8.70 777 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $11.00
8 2 EXTRICATE (2) Michael Lee 23.54 11.00 8.79 888 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $19.00
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.12, 12.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCKY ELEVEN (3) Andrew Bell 22.77 0.00 8.12 111 30.7kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $2.10
2 1 MAKES CENTS (1) Jack Lowe 23.07 4.25 8.33 222 28.3kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $23.00
3 4 CITY CHICK (4) Christine Proctor 23.13 5.25 8.50 444 28.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.00
4 10 MOTOWN PRINCE (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.16 5.50 8.61 866 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $61.00
5 2 SUPERSONIC BLUE (2) Robert Hancock 23.21 6.25 8.40 333 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.40
6 5 HARDAWAY ALLY (5) Ashley Byrnes 23.38 8.75 8.64 577 26.3kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $15.00
7 8 FEAR THE SPEAR (8) Jack Lowe 23.40 9.00 8.56 655 30.2kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $6.00
8 7 SWISHY CHLOE (7) Christine Proctor 23.44 9.50 8.68 788 26.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $34.00
SCR 6 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (6) Peter Pirie
Race 9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IDEAL DREAM (3) Raymond Welsh 18.67 0.00 4.49 111 28.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $2.40
2 8 MARY'S REWARD (8) Mary Spiteri 18.79 1.75 4.58 222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.80
3 1 STILTON CHEEKY (1) Kurt Perz 19.04 5.25 4.62 443 28.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $3.90
4 4 DAM THE MAN (4) Ashley Byrnes 19.27 8.50 4.65 666 34.2kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $51.00
5 7 REMA'S JADE (7) Edward Foyle 19.45 11.00 4.62 555 28.7kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $23.00
6 9 RED RIDDLE (5) Beau Williamson 19.63 13.75 4.70 777 28.3kg Crash J's Robin $81.00
7 6 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (6) Andrew Bell 19.69 14.50 4.76 888 27.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $61.00
8 2 BELLA LEAH (2) Sam Simonetta 19.89 17.25 4.59 334 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $10.00
SCR 5 SKEETA'S MAGIC (5) Ronald Alcock
Race 10 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESPICABLE USHER (1) Sarah Easey 18.62 0.00 4.52 111 34.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.00
2 7 MAD ABOUT YOU (7) Vincent Spiteri 18.93 4.25 4.56 222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $10.00
3 5 DESPICABLE SPIKE (5) Sarah Easey 19.07 6.25 4.62 333 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.80
4 6 MONEY TOO TIGHT (6) Justin King 19.35 10.25 4.69 775 27.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.00
5 3 MY BOY MAX (3) Danielle Swain 19.41 11.25 4.66 666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $34.00
6 4 RAW TERROR (4) Cheryl Betts 19.49 12.25 4.80 887 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $21.00
7 8 CALL ME SENORITA (8) Ricky Brewer 19.54 13.25 4.63 444 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $18.00
8 2 NICK'S TANK (2) Ashley Marshall 20.02 20.00 4.64 558 39.7kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $18.00
Race 11 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.26, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SURPRISE BABY (8) Paul Boyd 30.97 0.00 5.26 1111 27.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.40
2 2 SAVOURY (2) Mitchell Pryce 31.03 0.75 5.44 4432 29.5kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $10.00
3 4 LANMOR CUTIE (4) Pauline Moran 31.09 1.75 5.40 3344 25.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $7.50
4 7 SAUCY SMILE (7) Doreen Drynan 31.28 4.25 5.45 5565 28.6kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $5.50
5 5 UNITED STAND (5) Ashley Marshall 31.43 6.50 5.46 6656 33.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $71.00
6 1 START THE CLOCK (1) Richard Polidano 31.44 6.50 5.33 2223 24.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $61.00
Race 12 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.25, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ON THE BUS (5) Rodney O'Brien 30.83 0.00 5.25 1111 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.00
2 4 BAROOGA FRANKY (4) Jack Lowe 30.90 1.00 5.40 3333 29.4kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $1.50
3 2 DESPICABLE KAILA (2) Sarah Easey 31.27 6.25 5.40 4445 25.6kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $26.00
4 8 HUNTER KEEPING (8) Andrew Bell 31.34 7.25 5.46 5554 31.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $10.00
5 7 ASTON COUP (7) Amanda Azzopardi 31.41 8.25 5.48 6666 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $61.00
6 1 PLATINUM FLARE (1) Mitchell Pryce 31.41 8.25 5.32 2222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $6.00