Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 27th of November 2019
R1 Rq Maiden 1000 Rok 407 (Final)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.33
1
2
T: Gary Weeding
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

9.33

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Weeding
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Christine Pollard
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Timothy Jones
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Noel Patterson
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Christine Pollard
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: William Boon
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Gary Weeding
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Suli
$0.00
R2 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.27
1
4
T: Gordon Harker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

9.27

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Leslie Wisener
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Noel Patterson
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Timothy Jones
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Suli
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Andrew Suli
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Bube
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Raymond Young
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 ROCKY FEED AND SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.07
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Andrew Suli
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.10

Split

9.07

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Bube
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Tracy Trigg
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Allan Svensen
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 PATLAW SECURITIES (510m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 4.87
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Craig Emery
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.87

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Allan Svensen
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Timothy Jones
$31.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R5 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL (407m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.31
1
7
T: Trent Thorley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Raymond Young
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.66

Split

9.31

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: William Boon
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Warren Pirie
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Weeding
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: William Boon
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Timothy Jones
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Darren Taylor
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.15
1
5
T: Mark Bube
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.15

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: William Boon
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
6
T: Craig Emery
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Gordon Harker
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Gordon Harker
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Neville Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.34
1
3
T: William Boon
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.34

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Weeding
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Neville Jackson
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Raymond Young
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Tracy Trigg
$14.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

64.25

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 TAB (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.34
1
5
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.34

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: William Boon
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Gordon Harker
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Neville Jackson
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Darren Taylor
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Neville Jackson
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.25
1
8
T: Raymond Young
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.25

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Warren Pirie
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Bube
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Allan Svensen
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 Rq Maiden 1000 Rok 407 (Final)/Class 6/407 407m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONGHILL LAD (2) Gary Weeding 24.28 0.00 9.33 0 31.0kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.60
2 4 ROSA (4) Robert Weeding 24.31 0.50 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $34.00
3 7 OPRAH SURE CAN (7) Christine Pollard 24.56 4.00 0.00 25.2kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $18.00
4 8 SPRING LANCE (8) Timothy Jones 24.64 5.25 0.00 32.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $6.00
5 6 SPRING NAPA (6) Noel Patterson 24.72 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie $26.00
6 3 MIA SURE CAN (3) Christine Pollard 24.90 8.75 0.00 24.6kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $21.00
7 9 VELOCITY WHOOSH (5) William Boon 24.92 9.25 0.00 32.8kg Thirty Talks Velocity Lavinia $16.00
8 1 BOSTON HONEY (1) Gary Weeding 25.13 12.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $4.40
SCR 5 WOULDN'T IT BE (5) Andrew Suli
Race 2 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TREASURE'S LAD (4) Gordon Harker 24.44 0.00 9.27 0 31.4kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $5.00
2 8 SENORITA FIESTA (8) Leslie Wisener 24.60 2.25 0.00 26.3kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $5.50
3 3 DIESEL MAGIC (3) Noel Patterson 24.73 4.25 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $2.70
4 1 SUPREME SYSTEM (1) Timothy Jones 24.81 5.25 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $6.50
5 6 CROWN YASMINE (6) Andrew Suli 24.93 7.00 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $11.00
6 2 OLIVIA'S OPAL (2) Andrew Suli 25.14 10.00 0.00 26.7kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $9.00
7 5 RED DIGGITY (5) Mark Bube 25.20 10.75 0.00 28.3kg Collision No Diggity $17.00
8 7 SPECIAL SYSTEM (7) Raymond Young 25.33 12.75 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $13.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED AND SEED 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSE ALI (8) Darren Taylor 23.93 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $1.30
2 4 CROWN XENA (4) Andrew Suli 24.10 2.25 9.07 0 25.3kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $10.00
3 2 ISN'T SHE JUST (2) Darren Taylor 24.52 8.25 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $7.50
4 5 SPEED ACTION (5) Mark Bube 24.54 8.75 0.00 32.9kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $41.00
5 7 DOLCETTO HAYZE (7) Tracy Trigg 24.55 8.75 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $5.50
6 1 STILTED CHATTER (1) Allan Svensen 24.60 9.50 0.00 32.2kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion $51.00
Race 4 PATLAW SECURITIES 510m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARE JAY LOCHIE (1) Darren Taylor 30.19 0.00 5.03 30.3kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $1.15
2 6 WALTZING DANUBE (6) Craig Emery 30.45 3.75 4.87 25.4kg Train A Journey Waltz With Me $5.50
3 4 RED JAMIE (4) Allan Svensen 30.58 5.50 4.94 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $11.00
4 8 LOCKROD (8) Timothy Jones 31.26 15.25 5.03 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $31.00
SCR 2 OVER TIME (2) Darren Taylor
Race 5 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL 407m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPARKY LASS (7) Trent Thorley 24.61 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $5.50
2 6 FANTASIA LEE (6) Raymond Young 24.66 0.75 9.31 0 24.9kg Brett Lee Laura Allen $41.00
3 1 PACKAGE (1) William Boon 24.90 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $6.50
4 2 BIRMINGHAM LASS (2) Warren Pirie 24.95 4.75 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.10
5 8 MUSIC MAESTRO (8) Gary Weeding 25.06 6.25 0.00 29.8kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $6.00
6 5 VIGILANTE (5) William Boon 25.13 7.50 0.00 33.9kg Fabregas Velocity Zing $3.40
7 3 SOUL MATE (3) Timothy Jones 25.34 10.25 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $18.00
8 4 KODA KAYE (4) Darren Taylor 25.43 11.75 0.00 27.0kg Oaks Road Gazza's Angel $31.00
Race 6 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAPPY PANTERA (5) Mark Bube 24.15 0.00 9.15 0 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $3.00
2 7 VELOCITY PIPPA (7) William Boon 24.19 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $3.30
3 4 MON MANNY BEACH (4) Andrew Suli 24.41 3.75 0.00 24.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $23.00
4 6 APOLLO'S WARRIOR (6) Craig Emery 24.44 4.25 0.00 29.2kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory $34.00
5 2 DAZZLER'S HANGER (2) Gordon Harker 24.53 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose $10.00
6 8 JOHNNY HARKS (8) Gordon Harker 24.54 5.50 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $4.60
7 1 IRISH SPICE (1) Neville Jackson 24.63 6.75 0.00 26.9kg Cosmic Chief She's A Blaze $23.00
8 3 BET ON BETTY (3) Leslie Wisener 24.83 9.75 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $6.50
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCITY JACINTA (3) William Boon 24.11 0.00 9.34 0 29.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $3.80
2 8 SAPPHIRE RUBY (8) Dallas Beckett 24.28 2.25 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $5.00
3 1 DUDE OF DUDS (1) Andrew Suli 24.80 9.75 0.00 32.7kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $5.00
4 2 LONG SHOTS (2) Robert Weeding 24.88 11.00 0.00 29.8kg Velocette Georgina $9.00
5 5 DIGGER'S COVE (5) Neville Jackson 24.95 12.00 0.00 31.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $9.00
6 6 ALADDIN'S ANGEL (6) Raymond Young 24.99 12.50 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite Aladdin's Queen $41.00
7 4 MERLOT HAYZE (4) Tracy Trigg 25.09 14.00 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $14.00
8 7 HARA'S SKYLAH (7) Darren Taylor 28.62 64.25 0.00 25.9kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $3.70
Race 8 TAB 407m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CISCO SNIPER (5) Craig Emery 23.95 0.00 9.34 0 33.3kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $10.00
2 3 VELOCITY CARA (3) William Boon 24.10 2.00 0.00 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $3.60
3 2 SPECIAL SPEED (2) Gordon Harker 24.36 5.75 0.00 25.6kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $17.00
4 1 TUTA SHERRY (1) Darren Taylor 24.59 9.25 0.00 24.0kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $3.90
5 6 BUSH SOLDIER (6) Neville Jackson 24.64 9.75 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.70
6 4 KODA KEEPER (4) Darren Taylor 24.66 10.00 0.00 32.0kg Bookkeeper Naomi Kay $41.00
7 8 CAMPFIRE KID (8) Neville Jackson 24.68 10.25 0.00 29.6kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $34.00
8 7 ANGRY ANGUS (7) Craig Emery 24.68 10.25 0.00 30.4kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $10.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSE TEXADA (8) Raymond Young 24.38 0.00 9.25 0 25.0kg Hostile Viridian $6.50
2 1 ARE JAY JEAN (1) Darren Taylor 24.43 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $2.50
3 2 DUE TO SIZZLE (2) Dallas Beckett 24.72 4.75 0.00 33.6kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $3.10
4 7 MISS MAIA (7) Warren Pirie 24.77 5.50 0.00 28.5kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $3.60
5 4 MYSTERIOUS ROSE (4) Mark Bube 24.81 6.00 0.00 25.7kg Bekim Bale Mysterious Thing $18.00
6 5 RED BRIANNA (5) Allan Svensen 24.99 8.75 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $41.00