Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.30, 15.15
1
6
T: Gary Weeding
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Neville Jackson
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.54

Split

9.30

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Christine Pollard
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Bube
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Suli
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Christopher Tory
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Raymond Young
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Leslie Wisener
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.27, 15.28
1
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Trent Thorley
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.56

Split

9.27

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Gordon Harker
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Warren Pirie
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Ken Boody
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Christine Pollard
$19.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.13, 15.40
1
7
T: Craig Emery
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Taylor
$1.65

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Young
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.64

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Christine Pollard
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Gary Weeding
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 Anniversary Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.88
1
6
T: Neville Jackson
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Ken Boody
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.88

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.10

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.60

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 Anniversary Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.86
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Warren Pirie
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.01

Split

4.96

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Neville Jackson
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.12

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Bube
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.22

Split

4.97

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Weeding
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.37

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.28, 15.51
1
8
T: Mark Bube
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Christine Pollard
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Andrew Suli
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.04

Split

9.28

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Christine Pollard
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Andrew Suli
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Weeding
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Raymond Young
$31.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.49, 15.26
1
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Craig Emery
$1.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Allan Svensen
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Ken Boody
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.05

Split

9.49

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Christine Pollard
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.18, 14.94
1
6
T: Gordon Harker
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Allan Svensen
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Gordon Harker
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.30, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELECTRON KEV (6) Gary Weeding 24.45 0.00 0.00 0 34.9kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $2.40
2 1 MAGENTA GLOW (1) Neville Jackson 24.54 1.25 9.30 0 26.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $4.40
3 5 WHAT SAY YOU (5) Christine Pollard 24.69 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Surf Lorian You Can Talk $9.00
4 8 SHEZA CODE BLUE (8) Mark Bube 24.77 4.50 0.00 25.8kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $5.50
5 2 AEROBIC SPRITE (2) Andrew Suli 25.03 8.25 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $8.50
6 3 KOORINGA KENDAL (3) Christopher Tory 25.07 8.75 0.00 25.7kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $8.50
7 4 SHORTS SMALL (4) Raymond Young 25.29 12.00 0.00 27.5kg Hay Fergus Tina's Dilema $26.00
8 7 FRANKIE CARLO (7) Leslie Wisener 25.65 17.25 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $81.00
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.27, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ERRATIC GEORGE (5) Dallas Beckett 24.55 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $3.20
2 2 SWEET BLUE (2) Trent Thorley 24.56 0.10 9.27 0 24.5kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $1.50
3 7 ARCHIE HARKS (7) Gordon Harker 24.75 2.75 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $8.50
4 8 BIRMINGHAM LASS (8) Warren Pirie 24.87 4.50 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $51.00
5 4 GOLDEN DEVIL (4) Ken Boody 24.89 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $26.00
6 1 SUPER SUZIE QUE (1) Christine Pollard 25.73 16.75 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $19.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.13, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANGRY ANGUS (7) Craig Emery 24.53 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $9.00
2 5 WISE DECISIONS (5) Darren Taylor 24.61 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.65
3 4 ROSE TEXADA (4) Raymond Young 24.64 1.50 9.13 0 25.9kg Hostile Viridian $12.00
4 2 TESTING SPEED (2) Dallas Beckett 24.81 4.00 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.70
5 1 OPRAH SURE CAN (1) Christine Pollard 24.98 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $18.00
6 8 BOSTON HONEY (8) Gary Weeding 25.00 6.50 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $12.00
Race 4 Anniversary Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 510m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. BRAELYN (6) Neville Jackson 30.75 0.00 5.09 28.3kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $15.00
2 1 HOLLOW WORDS (1) Ken Boody 30.98 3.25 4.90 35.5kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $2.10
3 4 DUE TO SIZZLE (4) Dallas Beckett 31.05 4.25 4.88 33.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $5.00
4 2 TOMMY LAVA (2) Darren Taylor 31.10 5.00 4.99 34.7kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $2.90
5 8 SUMATRAN STAR (8) Craig Emery 31.60 12.25 4.89 29.8kg Moreira Cartel Queen $10.00
Race 5 Anniversary Cup (Heat)/Class 6/510 510m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRECIOUS HOPE (8) Darren Taylor 30.56 0.00 4.89 26.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $2.50
2 5 CRAIG'S REGRET (5) Dallas Beckett 30.92 5.25 4.86 32.0kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.00
3 4 MISS MAIA (4) Warren Pirie 31.01 6.25 4.96 28.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $13.00
4 2 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (2) Neville Jackson 31.12 8.00 4.98 31.4kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $14.00
5 7 SPEED ACTION (7) Mark Bube 31.22 9.25 4.97 32.2kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $23.00
6 1 ABSOLUTE MADNESS (1) Robert Weeding 31.37 11.50 4.94 33.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $8.50
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.28, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAYLEY'S ROCKET (8) Mark Bube 24.79 0.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $2.30
2 6 GIRLS ON FIRE (6) Christine Pollard 24.83 0.75 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta $3.90
3 7 MON MANNY BEACH (7) Andrew Suli 25.04 3.50 9.28 0 25.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $8.50
4 4 LA QUINTA (4) Christine Pollard 25.08 4.25 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta $8.50
5 5 CHARDONNAY MUM (5) Andrew Suli 25.45 9.25 0.00 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $13.00
6 3 PEPPA JEWEL (3) Gary Weeding 25.49 10.00 0.00 28.5kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels $14.00
7 2 FIESTY SENORITA (2) Leslie Wisener 25.63 12.00 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $10.00
8 1 NINETYMILE DONNY (1) Raymond Young 25.95 16.50 0.00 33.3kg Collision Athletica $31.00
Race 7 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.49, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BET ON BETTY (6) Leslie Wisener 24.75 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $34.00
2 8 WALTZING DANUBE (8) Craig Emery 24.76 0.10 0.00 25.5kg Train A Journey Waltz With Me $1.70
3 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 25.05 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $8.50
4 1 LOVES ME NOT (1) Ken Boody 25.05 4.25 9.49 0 25.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $12.00
5 3 PERCY'S CURSE (3) Darren Taylor 25.10 5.00 0.00 33.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $6.50
6 7 SLICK SEVEN (7) Dallas Beckett 25.21 6.50 0.00 26.0kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $5.50
7 4 SOCIALISER (4) Christine Pollard 25.29 7.75 0.00 29.4kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $16.00
Race 8 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.18, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPECIAL SPEED (6) Gordon Harker 24.12 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $9.00
2 2 TUTA TIME (2) Darren Taylor 24.17 0.75 9.18 0 25.3kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $4.20
3 8 OVER TIME (8) Darren Taylor 24.27 2.00 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $7.00
4 7 REMEMBER COL (7) Dallas Beckett 24.39 3.75 0.00 31.2kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $2.60
5 3 RED JAMIE (3) Allan Svensen 24.47 5.00 0.00 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $9.50
6 4 SPEED TO BURN (4) Dallas Beckett 24.67 7.75 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $6.50
7 1 JOHNNY HARKS (1) Gordon Harker 24.86 10.50 0.00 30.6kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $16.00