Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.51
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

9.51

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
5
T: Raymond Young
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Leslie Wisener
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Warren Pirie
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Cluse
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Michelle Brider
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Gary Weeding
$6.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.21
1
1
T: William Boon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.21

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Warren Pirie
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Neville Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Neville Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Andrew Suli
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Raymond Young
$51.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (510m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.89
1
8
T: Ken Boody
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Trent Thorley
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.95

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Ken Boody
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Neville Jackson
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.04
1
4
T: Trent Thorley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.04

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Gordon Harker
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gary Weeding
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: David Raines
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Neville Jackson
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

62.25

Time

28.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.08
1
2
T: Gary Weeding
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.08

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Trent Thorley
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Bube
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Michelle Brider
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: William Boon
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: David Raines
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Gordon Harker
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Warren Pirie
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R6 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.25
1
1
T: William Boon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

9.25

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Christine Pollard
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Warren Pirie
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Garry Cluse
$2.15

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Ken Boody
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Gary Weeding
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.16

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Suli
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: David Raines
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Neville Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Mark Bube
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Gordon Harker
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Darren Taylor
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.20
1
8
T: William Boon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Weeding
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Gordon Harker
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Darren Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.90

Split

9.20

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.18
1
3
T: Ken Boody
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Trent Thorley
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Gordon Harker
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: William Boon
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Michelle Brider
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Weeding
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 TAB (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.18
1
8
T: Ken Boody
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Allan Svensen
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Christine Pollard
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Mark Bube
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.90

Split

9.18

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Noel Patterson
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Christine Pollard
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIEF'S PRIORITY (6) Darren Taylor 24.59 0.00 9.51 0 35.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $5.50
2 2 FAT LADY'S MAGIC (2) Leslie Wisener 24.62 0.50 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $1.90
3 5 ATOMIC MAC (5) Raymond Young 24.90 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $16.00
4 4 MARYBURRA MARVEL (4) Leslie Wisener 24.95 5.25 0.00 29.5kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $13.00
5 1 MOONLIT KRYSTAL (1) Warren Pirie 24.99 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $23.00
6 7 SLICK MAC (7) Garry Cluse 25.00 5.75 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $9.50
7 3 FARMOR SALOONS (3) Michelle Brider 25.08 7.00 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $13.00
8 8 CONQUIAN (8) Gary Weeding 25.83 17.75 0.00 33.9kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $6.50
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY ATOM (1) William Boon 24.20 0.00 9.21 0 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $1.70
2 6 MOONLIT EVENING (6) Warren Pirie 24.49 4.25 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $10.00
3 4 MAGENTA GLOW (4) Neville Jackson 24.80 8.50 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $6.50
4 2 HE FLASH (2) Neville Jackson 24.93 10.25 0.00 35.0kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $6.50
5 8 RIVERGUM SAL (8) Andrew Suli 24.97 11.00 0.00 23.8kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $31.00
6 3 BELLY (3) Dallas Beckett 24.98 11.00 0.00 35.4kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $6.50
7 7 SHORTS SMALL (7) Raymond Young 25.48 18.25 0.00 27.6kg Hay Fergus Tina's Dilema $51.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 510m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAGO DRY (8) Ken Boody 30.18 0.00 4.89 30.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.00
2 2 ELLIE GRACE (2) Trent Thorley 30.45 3.75 4.95 29.5kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $3.30
3 1 REVEAL (1) Ken Boody 30.53 5.00 5.01 33.2kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $4.00
4 6 SHE'S SNOWY (6) Darren Taylor 30.83 9.25 4.89 25.9kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $3.80
5 4 DR. BRAELYN (4) Neville Jackson 30.86 9.75 5.17 28.7kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $26.00
Race 4 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KLEMMER BANNER (4) Trent Thorley 23.86 0.00 9.04 0 35.5kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.60
2 2 ARCHIE HARKS (2) Gordon Harker 24.26 5.75 0.00 31.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $4.60
3 1 LONGHILL LAD (1) Gary Weeding 24.37 7.25 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $5.50
4 6 WISE DECISIONS (6) Darren Taylor 24.40 7.75 0.00 33.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.80
5 3 HERE COMES PAPPA (3) David Raines 24.44 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $18.00
6 8 DIGGER'S COVE (8) Neville Jackson 24.61 10.50 0.00 32.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $14.00
7 7 BANJO BIG BOY (7) David Raines 28.23 62.25 0.00 34.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $26.00
Race 5 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEXICALI JANE (2) Gary Weeding 24.17 0.00 9.08 0 26.5kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $3.50
2 5 SWEET BLUE (5) Trent Thorley 24.29 1.75 0.00 25.2kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $3.70
3 8 SHEZA CODE BLUE (8) Mark Bube 24.39 3.00 0.00 24.9kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $7.50
4 3 FARMOR WATCH US (3) Michelle Brider 24.46 4.25 0.00 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $17.00
5 7 VELOCITY ZELMONA (7) William Boon 24.46 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $3.70
6 1 ROCK ON ROXY (1) David Raines 24.68 7.25 0.00 24.8kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $9.50
7 4 TESTING SPEED (4) Gordon Harker 24.78 8.75 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $23.00
8 6 BIRMINGHAM LASS (6) Warren Pirie 24.89 10.25 0.00 24.7kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $26.00
Race 6 SANDAL WELDING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY SUMMIT (1) William Boon 24.08 0.00 9.25 0 29.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.20
2 5 MISS WILLIAMS (5) Leslie Wisener 24.38 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $10.00
3 4 OPRAH SURE CAN (4) Christine Pollard 24.55 6.50 0.00 25.6kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $17.00
4 7 CUT THE TALK (7) David Raines 24.69 8.75 0.00 25.2kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $26.00
5 8 MISS MAIA (8) Warren Pirie 24.82 10.50 0.00 27.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $26.00
6 2 KINGSBRAE SASHA (2) Garry Cluse 24.94 12.25 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $2.15
7 3 LOVES ME NOT (3) Ken Boody 24.95 12.25 0.00 25.2kg Moreira Cafe Dior $26.00
8 6 BOSTON HONEY (6) Gary Weeding 25.03 13.50 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $61.00
Race 7 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LATIFAH (5) Dallas Beckett 24.14 0.00 9.16 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $6.00
2 2 ORIENTAL GALE (2) Andrew Suli 24.21 1.00 0.00 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $3.40
3 4 VEGAS TALKS (4) David Raines 24.44 4.25 0.00 30.9kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $9.50
4 1 INFRARED (1) Neville Jackson 24.47 4.75 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $6.00
5 6 HAPPY PANTERA (6) Mark Bube 24.55 5.75 0.00 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $41.00
6 3 JOHNNY HARKS (3) Gordon Harker 24.64 7.00 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $6.50
7 8 PRECIOUS HOPE (8) Darren Taylor 24.91 11.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.20
8 7 OVER TIME (7) Darren Taylor 24.92 11.00 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $14.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEADLINER (8) William Boon 24.08 0.00 0.00 0 34.5kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $3.20
2 5 PAUA OF BONDI (5) Robert Weeding 24.20 1.75 0.00 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $18.00
3 6 CRAIG'S REGRET (6) Dallas Beckett 24.36 4.00 0.00 33.6kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $5.00
4 1 SPECIAL SPEED (1) Gordon Harker 24.50 6.00 0.00 25.2kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $12.00
5 2 BARCIA BULLET (2) Darren Taylor 24.56 6.75 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.00
6 3 REMEMBER COL (3) Dallas Beckett 24.72 9.25 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $5.00
7 4 SPEED TO BURN (4) Dallas Beckett 24.79 10.00 0.00 31.4kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $9.50
8 7 ELLE KODA (7) Darren Taylor 24.90 11.75 9.20 0 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $15.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIG DEEP (3) Ken Boody 24.22 0.00 9.18 0 28.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $1.80
2 4 MOUSTACHE (4) Trent Thorley 24.39 2.25 0.00 31.8kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $3.30
3 2 OFF BREAK (2) Darren Taylor 24.55 4.75 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.40
4 7 ANGRY JUICE (7) Gordon Harker 24.92 10.00 0.00 32.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $71.00
5 5 LINK HERE (5) Andrew Suli 24.96 10.50 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $34.00
6 8 PACKAGE (8) William Boon 25.14 13.25 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $71.00
7 1 BOWIE BEACH (1) Michelle Brider 25.21 14.00 0.00 30.9kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach $34.00
8 6 ABSOLUTE MADNESS (6) Robert Weeding 25.32 15.75 0.00 35.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $41.00
Race 10 TAB 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORIENTAL OLLIE (8) Ken Boody 24.39 0.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $2.70
2 3 KINATE (3) Allan Svensen 24.52 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $2.60
3 7 MISS WILDWEST (7) Christine Pollard 24.66 3.75 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta $14.00
4 5 SPEED ACTION (5) Mark Bube 24.79 5.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $8.50
5 4 MON MANNY BEACH (4) Andrew Suli 24.90 7.25 9.18 0 24.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $23.00
6 2 RICHMER ATTACK (2) Noel Patterson 25.10 10.00 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $6.00
7 6 LA QUINTA (6) Christine Pollard 25.23 12.00 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale West Hot Fiesta $41.00
8 1 EL MANGOS (1) Leslie Wisener 25.35 13.75 0.00 26.0kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $26.00