Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (407m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.22
1
1
T: Neville Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

9.22

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Warren Pirie
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.75

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Neville Jackson
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Allan Svensen
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Leslie Wisener
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Brider
$0.00
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.30
1
7
T: Allan Svensen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: William Boon
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Suli
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Gordon Harker
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Bube
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.10

Split

9.30

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Noel Patterson
$0.00
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.03
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Bube
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Trent Thorley
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.03

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Neville Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Andrew Suli
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Michelle Brider
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Weeding
$0.00
R4 Central Queensland Derby (Heat)/Class 6/510/Dog (510m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 4.84, 10.55
1
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.85

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$17.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Craig Emery
$1.65

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.84

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Trent Thorley
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.51

Split

4.87

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Ken Boody
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.70

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 Central Queensland Derby (Heat)/Class 6/510/Dog (510m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 4.83, 10.71
1
3
T: Ken Boody
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.83

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Gary Weeding
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Lynette Keep
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.97

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Ronald Brook
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.09

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Darren Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.08

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.07

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.32
1
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.32

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Gordon Harker
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Trent Thorley
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Neville Jackson
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Gary Weeding
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Andrew Suli
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Mark Bube
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Ken Boody
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R7 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.15
1
1
T: William Boon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

9.15

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Ken Boody
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Gary Weeding
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Neville Jackson
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Bube
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Leslie Wisener
$18.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R8 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.34
1
4
T: William Boon
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.34

In Run

0

Wgt

38.3kg
2
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Gary Weeding
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Suli
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Neville Jackson
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Ken Boody
$7.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Ken Boody
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.09
1
4
T: Robert Weeding
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Gordon Harker
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Suli
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.30

Split

9.09

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Allan Svensen
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Gordon Harker
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.27
1
1
T: Ken Boody
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

9.27

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Suli
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Craig Emery
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Weeding
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
9
T: Andrew Suli
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Warren Pirie
$14.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Andrew Suli
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
8
7
T: Warren Pirie
$26.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Brider
$0.00
Race 1 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 407m Mixed Novice/Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGENTA GLOW (1) Neville Jackson 24.29 0.00 9.22 0 26.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $4.00
2 3 MOONLIT EVENING (3) Warren Pirie 24.34 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.00
3 2 QUALIFIED (2) Dallas Beckett 24.58 4.25 0.00 28.6kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $1.75
4 4 DR. ZAYD (4) Neville Jackson 24.67 5.25 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $7.50
5 8 MOONLIT KRYSTAL (8) Allan Svensen 24.88 8.25 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $61.00
6 5 MYSTERY TRAIN (5) Leslie Wisener 25.00 10.00 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $16.00
7 7 NANNY'S MAGIC (7) Leslie Wisener 25.35 15.00 0.00 23.1kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $31.00
SCR 6 FARMOR SALOONS (6) Michelle Brider
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINATE (7) Allan Svensen 24.52 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $2.80
2 2 PACKAGE (2) William Boon 24.60 1.00 0.00 33.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $5.50
3 8 LONNIE DANGER (8) Andrew Suli 24.76 3.50 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint $7.00
4 6 SHADY MAX (6) Andrew Suli 24.84 4.50 0.00 33.6kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $5.00
5 4 ANGRY JUICE (4) Gordon Harker 24.91 5.50 0.00 32.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $7.00
6 5 SPEED ACTION (5) Mark Bube 25.03 7.25 0.00 31.1kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $8.50
7 1 EL MANGOS (1) Leslie Wisener 25.10 8.25 9.30 0 25.6kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $14.00
SCR 3 RICHMER ATTACK (3) Noel Patterson
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFF BREAK (2) Darren Taylor 24.33 0.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.20
2 8 SHEZA CODE BLUE (8) Mark Bube 24.40 1.00 0.00 24.6kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $15.00
3 6 MOUSTACHE (6) Trent Thorley 24.47 2.00 9.03 0 32.2kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $2.70
4 4 HE FLASH (4) Neville Jackson 24.84 7.25 0.00 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $23.00
5 7 TOUGH ELLE (7) Andrew Suli 25.11 11.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $12.00
6 3 FARMOR WATCH US (3) Michelle Brider 25.33 14.25 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $23.00
7 5 MISS WILLIAMS (5) Leslie Wisener 25.46 16.25 0.00 25.7kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $7.50
SCR 1 TUESDAY'S GONE (1) Gary Weeding
Race 4 Central Queensland Derby (Heat)/Class 6/510/Dog 510m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 4.84, 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAIG'S REGRET (4) Dallas Beckett 30.64 0.00 4.85 0 33.6kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $3.30
2 8 SPEED TO BURN (8) Dallas Beckett 30.66 0.25 4.93 31.4kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $17.00
3 1 SUMATRAN STAR (1) Craig Emery 30.85 3.00 4.84 30.3kg Moreira Cartel Queen $1.65
4 7 BARCIA BULLET (7) Darren Taylor 30.86 3.00 5.06 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.50
5 5 KLEMMER BANNER (5) Trent Thorley 31.51 12.25 4.87 35.9kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $12.00
6 2 OLLIE'S LAD (2) Ken Boody 31.70 15.00 4.99 32.4kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $51.00
Race 5 Central Queensland Derby (Heat)/Class 6/510/Dog 510m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 4.83, 10.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAGO DRY (3) Ken Boody 30.48 0.00 4.83 0 30.8kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $4.40
2 1 ELECTRON KEV (1) Gary Weeding 30.52 0.75 4.94 36.0kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $17.00
3 4 COAST GUARD (4) Lynette Keep 30.57 1.25 5.09 32.9kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $3.60
4 2 ON THE BUSES (2) Darren Taylor 30.94 6.50 4.97 31.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $19.00
5 6 NOT SCARED (6) Ronald Brook 30.97 7.00 5.09 34.2kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $3.00
6 7 WISE DECISIONS (7) Darren Taylor 31.07 8.25 5.08 33.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $21.00
7 8 REMEMBER COL (8) Dallas Beckett 31.25 11.00 5.07 32.1kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $4.80
Race 6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUE TO SIZZLE (3) Dallas Beckett 24.19 0.00 9.32 0 34.6kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $4.60
2 7 ARCHIE HARKS (7) Gordon Harker 24.40 3.00 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.70
3 1 TINK'S WAY (1) Trent Thorley 24.47 4.00 0.00 31.8kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $2.70
4 2 DR. BRAELYN (2) Neville Jackson 24.57 5.25 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $7.00
5 4 BOSTON HONEY (4) Gary Weeding 24.76 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $21.00
6 5 LINK HERE (5) Andrew Suli 25.05 12.25 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $34.00
7 8 HAYLEY'S ROCKET (8) Mark Bube 25.19 14.25 0.00 27.0kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $14.00
8 6 FARMOR WATCH IT (6) Ken Boody 25.24 15.00 0.00 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $15.00
Race 7 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANATIC (1) William Boon 23.96 0.00 9.15 0 35.1kg Keybow Velocity Storm $1.40
2 8 LOVES ME NOT (8) Ken Boody 24.44 6.75 0.00 25.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $19.00
3 2 LONGHILL LAD (2) Gary Weeding 24.61 9.25 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $8.50
4 7 SHE'S SNOWY (7) Darren Taylor 24.67 10.00 0.00 25.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.50
5 4 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (4) Neville Jackson 24.68 10.25 0.00 32.0kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $19.00
6 5 HAPPY PANTERA (5) Mark Bube 24.90 13.25 0.00 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $31.00
7 3 BET ON BETTY (3) Leslie Wisener 25.05 15.50 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $18.00
SCR 6 ANGRY ANGUS (6) Craig Emery
Race 8 SANDAL WELDING 407m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKILLED (4) William Boon 23.90 0.00 9.34 0 38.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $1.95
2 3 LATIFAH (3) Dallas Beckett 24.23 4.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $10.00
3 8 PRECIOUS HOPE (8) Darren Taylor 24.39 7.00 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $8.50
4 7 MEXICALI JANE (7) Gary Weeding 24.53 9.00 0.00 26.3kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $10.00
5 2 MERLIN'S MISSILE (2) Andrew Suli 24.67 11.00 0.00 31.4kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $6.00
6 1 INFRARED (1) Neville Jackson 24.83 13.25 0.00 36.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $16.00
7 6 DIG DEEP (6) Ken Boody 25.07 16.75 0.00 28.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.50
8 5 ORIENTAL OLLIE (5) Ken Boody 25.10 17.25 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $34.00
Race 9 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 2/3 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAUA OF BONDI (4) Robert Weeding 23.93 0.00 0.00 0 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.45
2 5 SPECIAL SPEED (5) Gordon Harker 24.28 5.00 0.00 25.7kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $15.00
3 2 ORIENTAL GALE (2) Andrew Suli 24.29 5.25 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $9.00
4 1 ELLE KODA (1) Darren Taylor 24.30 5.25 9.09 0 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $4.60
5 7 RED JAMIE (7) Allan Svensen 24.49 8.00 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $26.00
6 8 JOHNNY HARKS (8) Gordon Harker 24.61 9.75 0.00 30.5kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $11.00
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVEREST (1) Ken Boody 24.37 0.00 9.27 0 24.9kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $1.45
2 3 LEXIE LEE (3) Andrew Suli 24.70 4.75 0.00 25.7kg Stagger Lucky Seed $12.00
3 8 BLAZING PENSKE (8) Craig Emery 24.82 6.25 0.00 35.4kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $16.00
4 5 ABSOLUTE MADNESS (5) Robert Weeding 25.07 10.00 0.00 35.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $8.50
5 9 MON MANNY BEACH (6) Andrew Suli 25.24 12.25 0.00 24.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $17.00
6 4 MISS MAIA (4) Warren Pirie 25.47 15.75 0.00 28.2kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $14.00
7 2 ORIENTAL SUGAR (2) Andrew Suli 25.68 18.50 0.00 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $11.00
8 7 BIRMINGHAM LASS (7) Warren Pirie 25.75 19.75 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $26.00
SCR 6 BOWIE BEACH (6) Michelle Brider