Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 TAB (407m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.24, 15.97
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.41

Split

9.24

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Payne
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Michelle Brider
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Christopher Tory
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Raymond Young
$6.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Noel Patterson
$71.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.34, 15.02
1
1
T: Mark Bube
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

9.34

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Christine Pollard
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Suli
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Weeding
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Ken Boody
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Trent Thorley
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Raymond Young
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Weeding
$14.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.13, 14.90
1
3
T: Ken Boody
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Neville Jackson
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Christine Pollard
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Gary Weeding
$2.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Andrew Suli
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Payne
$0.00
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.25, 14.69
1
1
T: Andrew Suli
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.25

In Run

0

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: William Boon
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: William Boon
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: William Boon
$1.55

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.3kg
SCR
8
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.24, 15.20
1
4
T: Andrew Suli
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

9.24

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Bube
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: John Kuhn
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Neville Jackson
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Andrew Suli
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Gordon Harker
$0.00
R6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.21, 14.73
1
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.21

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Trent Thorley
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Weeding
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Gordon Harker
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Neville Jackson
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Allan Svensen
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Andrew Suli
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 SANDAL WELDING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.27, 15.05
1
3
T: Warren Pirie
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.27

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Trent Thorley
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Weeding
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Gordon Harker
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Ken Boody
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Gordon Harker
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Gary Weeding
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Weeding
$2.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Suli
$0.00
R8 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL (510m)
Place
Open - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.74
1
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.80

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

4.89

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Trent Thorley
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.90

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Ken Boody
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.01

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
6
6
T: Dallas Beckett
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.03

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: William Boon
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
7
T: William Boon
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 SKY RACING (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.28, 15.50
1
7
T: Andrew Suli
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Bube
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Raymond Young
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.82

Split

9.28

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Andrew Suli
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Warren Pirie
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Neville Jackson
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Allan Svensen
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Neville Jackson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 TAB (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.03, 15.62
1
5
T: Christine Pollard
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: John Kuhn
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Leslie Wisener
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.77

Split

9.03

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Neville Jackson
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Bube
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Suli
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Noel Patterson
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Allan Svensen
$3.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TAB 407m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.24, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISN'T SHE MAGIC (8) Darren Taylor 25.21 0.00 0.00 0 24.1kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $2.25
2 2 RESERVED (2) Juanita Thompson 25.41 2.75 9.24 0 32.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.40
3 7 DOUBLE ZERO (7) Andrew Suli 25.47 3.75 0.00 35.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $5.00
4 1 CLARKSON FINN (1) Peter Payne 25.52 4.25 0.00 32.4kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $26.00
5 4 FARMOR SALOONS (4) Michelle Brider 25.56 5.00 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $8.50
6 6 AT MY SIDE (6) Christopher Tory 25.61 5.75 0.00 26.8kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $41.00
7 3 SLIM GIRL (3) Raymond Young 26.40 17.00 0.00 25.4kg Stagger Unquestionably $6.50
8 5 RICHMER REBEL (5) Noel Patterson 27.34 30.25 0.00 29.5kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $71.00
Race 2 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.34, 15.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SURREAL (1) Mark Bube 24.36 0.00 9.34 0 29.0kg Magic Sprite Socozie $3.20
2 8 HURRICANE KING (8) Christine Pollard 24.48 1.75 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $4.80
3 2 ASTON CARUSO (2) Andrew Suli 24.85 7.00 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.80
4 4 UNTIL LATE (4) Robert Weeding 24.93 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $19.00
5 5 HARDAWAY ALLY (5) Ken Boody 24.99 9.00 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.90
6 7 LIGHTS OUT BENNY (7) Trent Thorley 25.26 12.75 0.00 26.8kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $41.00
7 6 ATOMIC MAC (6) Raymond Young 25.28 13.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $101.00
8 3 REGRETABLE (3) Robert Weeding 25.60 17.75 0.00 31.3kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $14.00
Race 3 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.13, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING GIBSON (3) Ken Boody 24.03 0.00 9.13 0 30.6kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.40
2 7 DR. BRAELYN (7) Neville Jackson 24.34 4.25 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $11.00
3 8 OPRAH SURE CAN (8) Christine Pollard 24.37 4.75 0.00 25.4kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $8.50
4 2 ELECTRON KEV (2) Gary Weeding 24.71 9.75 0.00 36.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $2.90
5 5 SHE'S SNOWY (5) Darren Taylor 24.71 9.75 0.00 26.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $6.50
6 6 LINK HERE (6) Andrew Suli 24.80 11.00 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $26.00
7 4 CROWN XENA (4) Juanita Thompson 25.17 16.25 0.00 24.5kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $41.00
SCR 1 DUE TO SIZZLE (1) Peter Payne
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.25, 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MAXIE (1) Andrew Suli 23.94 0.00 9.25 0 36.5kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $3.60
2 5 VELOCITY SUMMIT (5) William Boon 24.39 6.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $9.00
3 7 VELOCITY CARA (7) William Boon 24.44 7.00 0.00 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $34.00
4 2 SPEED TO BURN (2) Dallas Beckett 24.47 7.50 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $11.00
5 4 SKILLED (4) William Boon 24.62 9.75 0.00 39.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $1.55
SCR 8 DIG DEEP (8) Ken Boody
Race 5 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.24, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOUGH ELLE (4) Andrew Suli 24.44 0.00 9.24 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $4.00
2 5 SHEZA CODE BLUE (5) Mark Bube 24.53 1.25 0.00 24.8kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $5.00
3 7 FABTHOR (7) John Kuhn 24.57 1.75 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $4.40
4 1 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (1) Neville Jackson 24.58 2.00 0.00 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $5.50
5 6 MYSTERY TRAIN (6) Leslie Wisener 24.76 4.50 0.00 29.1kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $9.00
6 3 LEKTRA DUDE (3) Juanita Thompson 24.90 6.50 0.00 34.6kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $5.50
7 2 PLAY WIN (2) Andrew Suli 25.24 11.50 0.00 26.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $14.00
SCR 8 ARCHIE HARKS (8) Gordon Harker
Race 6 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.21, 14.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LATIFAH (6) Dallas Beckett 23.94 0.00 9.21 0 29.1kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $1.85
2 5 SWEET BLUE (5) Trent Thorley 24.09 2.00 0.00 25.7kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $14.00
3 7 TUESDAY'S GONE (7) Gary Weeding 24.40 6.50 0.00 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $9.50
4 1 CHIEF'S PRIORITY (1) Darren Taylor 24.58 9.25 0.00 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $5.00
5 3 SPECIAL SPEED (3) Gordon Harker 24.64 10.00 0.00 26.1kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $8.50
6 8 INFRARED (8) Neville Jackson 24.69 10.50 0.00 35.6kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $16.00
7 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 24.71 11.00 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $10.00
8 4 ORIENTAL SUGAR (4) Andrew Suli 25.16 17.25 0.00 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $41.00
Race 7 SANDAL WELDING 407m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.27, 15.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOONLIT EVENING (3) Warren Pirie 24.32 0.00 9.27 0 28.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $41.00
2 1 TINK'S WAY (1) Trent Thorley 24.47 2.00 0.00 31.9kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $3.40
3 4 LONGHILL LAD (4) Gary Weeding 24.63 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $17.00
4 9 ARCHIE HARKS (6) Gordon Harker 24.90 8.25 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $26.00
5 2 TIGER TALKS (2) Ken Boody 24.90 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Thirty Talks New Abode $6.50
6 5 CHAI HARKS (5) Gordon Harker 25.08 10.75 0.00 32.2kg Paw Licking Elizabeth Benz $41.00
7 7 MEXICALI JANE (7) Gary Weeding 25.33 14.25 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $3.50
8 8 LOCO DINERO (8) Robert Weeding 25.46 16.25 0.00 33.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.90
SCR 6 PAUA TO CONTROL (6) Andrew Suli
Race 8 WENDY MULRY TRAVEL 510m Open $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAIG'S REGRET (1) Dallas Beckett 30.11 0.00 4.74 34.2kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.50
2 4 QUALIFIED (4) Dallas Beckett 30.46 5.00 4.80 28.7kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $7.00
3 3 ARE JAY LOCHIE (3) Darren Taylor 30.69 8.25 4.89 30.1kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $3.00
4 8 KLEMMER BANNER (8) Trent Thorley 30.98 12.25 4.90 35.7kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $61.00
5 2 DYNA SMOKEY (2) Ken Boody 31.01 12.75 4.98 37.7kg Kc And All Darya Bale $11.00
6 6 REMEMBER COL (6) Dallas Beckett 31.11 14.25 5.03 32.3kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $7.00
7 5 HEADLINER (5) William Boon 31.45 19.00 5.04 34.9kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $23.00
DNF 7 FANATIC (7) William Boon 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm $21.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.28, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING OTIS (7) Andrew Suli 24.78 0.00 0.00 0 34.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $3.70
2 4 ERRATIC GEORGE (4) Mark Bube 24.81 0.50 0.00 30.9kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $3.50
3 5 PRESIDENT DON (5) Raymond Young 24.82 0.75 9.28 0 29.6kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $34.00
4 1 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (1) Andrew Suli 24.98 2.75 0.00 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $4.00
5 2 BIRMINGHAM LASS (2) Warren Pirie 25.02 3.50 0.00 25.2kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $8.00
6 8 DR. ZAYD (8) Neville Jackson 25.04 3.75 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $7.50
7 6 MOONLIT KRYSTAL (6) Allan Svensen 25.05 3.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $61.00
8 3 HE FLASH (3) Neville Jackson 25.21 6.00 0.00 35.2kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $10.00
Race 10 TAB 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.03, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACKIE DEE (5) Christine Pollard 24.65 0.00 0.00 0 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $5.50
2 6 MR. APOLLO (6) John Kuhn 24.69 0.75 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $2.80
3 1 EL MANGOS (1) Leslie Wisener 24.77 1.75 9.03 0 26.8kg Magic Sprite El Senorita $51.00
4 4 DIGGER'S COVE (4) Neville Jackson 24.82 2.25 0.00 31.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $16.00
5 8 SPEED ACTION (8) Mark Bube 24.88 3.25 0.00 33.0kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action $26.00
6 7 SHADY MAX (7) Andrew Suli 25.00 5.00 0.00 33.1kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $10.00
7 2 RICHMER ATTACK (2) Noel Patterson 25.22 8.25 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $6.50
8 3 RED JAMIE (3) Allan Svensen 25.37 10.25 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $3.40