Rockhampton Race Results

Wednesday 21st of July 2021
R1 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.40
1
1
T: Gordon Harker
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Andrew Suli
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.80

Split

9.40

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Garry Cluse
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Juanita Thompson
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Ken Boody
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Andrew Suli
$10.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Leslie Wisener
$34.00

Mgn

217.75

Time

39.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 TAB (407m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.23
1
1
T: Peter Payne
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

9.23

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Ken Boody
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Ken Boody
$1.85

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Leslie Wisener
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew Evans
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Neville Jackson
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.13
1
1
T: Mark Bube
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Gordon Harker
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Neville Jackson
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Leslie Wisener
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Andrew Suli
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Andrew Suli
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Ken Boody
$26.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 ROCKY FEED & SEED (407m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Christine Pollard
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Gordon Harker
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Ken Boody
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Andrew Suli
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Gary Weeding
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R5 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.16
1
8
T: Ken Boody
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.16

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Neville Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Suli
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Gary Weeding
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Juanita Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Peta Boon
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Christine Pollard
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Juanita Thompson
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Suli
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Amber Boody
$1.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Ken Boody
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Weeding
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Trent Thorley
$41.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 (407m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.02
1
1
T: Matthew Evans
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.02

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Juanita Thompson
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Ken Boody
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Weeding
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Peta Boon
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Christine Pollard
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Andrew Suli
$101.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (407m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.09
1
1
T: Peta Boon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.09

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Trent Thorley
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Weeding
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Matthew Evans
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Peta Boon
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Weeding
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Andrew Suli
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Peta Boon
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.37
1
7
T: Christopher Tory
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Christine Pollard
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Garry Cluse
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Raymond Young
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Bube
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.90

Split

9.37

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Leslie Wisener
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.13
1
3
T: Matthew Evans
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.13

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Neville Jackson
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Allan Svensen
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Weeding
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Christopher Tory
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Bube
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Payne
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Christine Pollard
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 Rockhampton Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/407 407m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANGEL HARKS (1) Gordon Harker 24.49 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $1.65
2 4 TEAM TSZYU (4) Andrew Suli 24.80 4.25 9.40 0 31.3kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $51.00
3 6 RUMBLING TESS (6) Garry Cluse 25.05 8.00 0.00 26.4kg Collision Josie Rumble $81.00
4 5 PINK CABANG (5) Juanita Thompson 25.14 9.25 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $26.00
5 3 ONLY THE LONELY (3) Ken Boody 25.15 9.25 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $5.00
6 2 QUESTION ASKED (2) Dallas Beckett 25.18 9.75 0.00 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $5.50
7 7 PUCOVSKI (7) Andrew Suli 25.74 17.75 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $10.00
8 8 BURNER EXPRESS (8) Leslie Wisener 39.74 217.75 0.00 27.2kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $34.00
Race 2 TAB 407m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR SPEIGHT'S (1) Peter Payne 24.44 0.00 9.23 0 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $11.00
2 8 WON'T WIN LARSON (8) Ken Boody 24.79 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $11.00
3 6 BARELY FRIENDLY (6) Ken Boody 24.81 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $1.85
4 3 UNIQUE SPEED (3) Dallas Beckett 24.99 7.75 0.00 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $3.60
5 2 SO YOU SING (2) Leslie Wisener 25.08 9.25 0.00 25.9kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $34.00
6 7 LET'S GO ERIS (7) Matthew Evans 25.17 10.25 0.00 30.3kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $8.50
7 4 BRINDLE STYLE (4) Juanita Thompson 25.49 15.00 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $26.00
8 5 SCANDALISE (5) Neville Jackson 25.65 17.25 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $41.00
Race 3 DIPLOCK'S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE 407m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILAH'S MAC (1) Mark Bube 24.24 0.00 9.13 0 29.7kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $1.50
2 4 ARCHIE HARKS (4) Gordon Harker 24.25 0.10 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $12.00
3 2 DR. BRAELYN (2) Neville Jackson 24.30 0.75 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $19.00
4 7 JACK OF HEARTS (7) Darren Taylor 24.35 1.50 0.00 35.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $5.00
5 5 BLACK MAGIC RYNO (5) Leslie Wisener 24.76 7.50 0.00 25.2kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $12.00
6 6 ONE STRANGE DUDE (6) Andrew Suli 24.84 8.50 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $17.00
7 3 ORIENTAL SUGAR (3) Andrew Suli 25.02 11.00 0.00 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $51.00
8 8 ORIENTAL OLLIE (8) Ken Boody 26.54 32.75 0.00 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $26.00
Race 4 ROCKY FEED & SEED 407m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CORDUROY (2) Juanita Thompson 24.04 0.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $19.00
2 7 BLAST ZONE (7) Andrew Suli 24.20 2.25 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $5.00
3 6 MAMBA TWO FOUR (6) Christine Pollard 24.22 2.50 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $17.00
4 4 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (4) Darren Taylor 24.32 4.00 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $12.00
5 1 SPECIAL SPEED (1) Gordon Harker 24.35 4.25 0.00 25.5kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $1.50
6 5 FARMOR CROWNIES (5) Ken Boody 24.38 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Velocette Farmor Karma $12.00
7 3 MERLIN'S MISSILE (3) Andrew Suli 24.57 7.50 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $51.00
8 8 ELECTRON KEV (8) Gary Weeding 24.58 7.75 0.00 36.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $26.00
Race 5 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOISE WORKS (8) Ken Boody 23.97 0.00 9.16 0 31.1kg Thirty Talks New Abode $5.00
2 1 FOREVER WORDS (1) Neville Jackson 24.40 6.00 0.00 32.7kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $12.00
3 2 CALLA EBONY (2) Andrew Suli 24.46 7.00 0.00 24.8kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $9.50
4 7 BLAZING FAST (7) Gary Weeding 24.52 7.75 0.00 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.00
5 4 UNCHARGED (4) Juanita Thompson 24.67 10.00 0.00 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $7.00
6 3 REDEEMER'S KID (3) Peta Boon 24.73 10.75 0.00 32.8kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $15.00
7 5 HURRICANE KING (5) Christine Pollard 24.98 14.25 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $16.00
8 6 SPIN CABANG (6) Juanita Thompson 25.00 14.50 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $23.00
Race 6 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSA'S MEMORY (3) Juanita Thompson 24.28 0.00 0.00 0 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $16.00
2 1 LINES (1) Andrew Suli 24.76 6.75 0.00 31.8kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $7.50
3 6 LOVE YOU PEACHES (6) Amber Boody 24.77 7.00 0.00 25.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $1.60
4 7 MAMA SAID (7) Juanita Thompson 24.86 8.25 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $51.00
5 8 DEADLY CHOICE (8) Ken Boody 25.12 12.00 0.00 34.3kg Barcia Bale Transmedia $6.50
6 5 BLAZING BROTHERS (5) Robert Weeding 25.28 14.25 0.00 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $16.00
7 4 LOUIE TOO GOOD (4) Trent Thorley 25.95 23.75 0.00 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $41.00
8 2 POLE INSPECTOR (2) Juanita Thompson 26.62 33.25 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $8.00
Race 7 Rockhampton Young Guns (Heat)/Class 6/407 407m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAD MICK (1) Matthew Evans 24.25 0.00 9.02 0 30.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $3.30
2 6 LEKTRA DUDE (6) Juanita Thompson 24.46 3.00 0.00 35.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $41.00
3 2 BLUE JEANS TALK (2) Ken Boody 24.55 4.25 0.00 31.6kg Thirty Talks New Abode $3.30
4 4 LOCO DINERO (4) Robert Weeding 24.56 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.00
5 3 ROSA'S GOLD (3) Juanita Thompson 24.62 5.25 0.00 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $3.40
6 8 PROSECUTOR (8) Peta Boon 24.65 5.75 0.00 32.6kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $14.00
7 5 PATSY SURE CAN (5) Christine Pollard 25.19 13.25 0.00 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $41.00
8 7 MR. PUTIN (7) Andrew Suli 25.74 21.25 0.00 31.9kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $101.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 407m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY SUMMIT (1) Peta Boon 24.13 0.00 9.09 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $1.80
2 3 KLEMMER BANNER (3) Trent Thorley 24.18 0.75 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $9.50
3 6 MEXICALI JANE (6) Gary Weeding 24.27 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $14.00
4 7 CRAIG'S REGRET (7) Matthew Evans 24.49 5.25 0.00 33.5kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $4.60
5 5 HEADLINER (5) Peta Boon 24.49 5.25 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $16.00
6 8 TUESDAY'S GONE (8) Gary Weeding 24.50 5.25 0.00 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $13.00
7 4 BLACK MAXIE (4) Andrew Suli 24.61 6.75 0.00 35.1kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $19.00
8 2 VELOCITY ZELMONA (2) Peta Boon 24.68 7.75 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $19.00
Race 9 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 407m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCK AND LOAD (7) Christopher Tory 24.51 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $17.00
2 2 OLD ROY (2) Dallas Beckett 24.55 0.75 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.50
3 8 CHASE MAN (8) Christine Pollard 24.69 2.50 0.00 33.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $8.50
4 5 SLICK MAC (5) Garry Cluse 24.83 4.50 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $12.00
5 4 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (4) Raymond Young 24.83 4.50 0.00 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $41.00
6 1 ERRATIC GEORGE (1) Mark Bube 24.90 5.50 9.37 0 30.4kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $6.50
7 3 PLAY WIN (3) Andrew Suli 24.94 6.00 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $23.00
8 6 MYSTERY TRAIN (6) Leslie Wisener 25.14 9.00 0.00 28.7kg Magic Sprite Miss O'neil $18.00
Race 10 NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD 407m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANIEL'S LOSS (3) Matthew Evans 24.14 0.00 9.13 0 26.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $23.00
2 8 DIGGER'S COVE (8) Neville Jackson 24.52 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $8.50
3 2 KINATE (2) Allan Svensen 24.61 6.50 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $1.50
4 7 LONGHILL LAD (7) Gary Weeding 24.79 9.25 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $17.00
5 1 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (1) Christopher Tory 24.87 10.25 0.00 28.6kg Collision Good Odds Angel $6.50
6 4 SHEZA CODE BLUE (4) Mark Bube 24.99 12.25 0.00 25.7kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $41.00
6 6 FARMOR SALOONS (6) Peter Payne 24.99 12.25 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $18.00
8 5 LUMEN SCAR (5) Christine Pollard 25.16 14.50 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $12.00