Sale Race Results

Friday 3rd of June 2016
R1 GEDDES MEATS (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT1 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.29, 13.80
1
4
T: Desmond Mcphie
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$15.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.34

Split

5.30

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.37

Split

5.30

In Run

Q333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: William Bickerton
$5.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.64

Split

5.32

In Run

M454

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$43.90

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.72

Split

5.43

In Run

M545

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$26.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.80

Split

5.43

In Run

S687

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$17.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.88

Split

5.47

In Run

S778

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Michael Said
$5.30

Mgn

11.43

Time

25.92

Split

5.49

In Run

S866

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 MONACELLARS (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT2 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25, 13.80
1
4
T: Belinda Harley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.25

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Adrian Smit
$14.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.29

Split

5.34

In Run

M322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$7.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.34

Split

5.32

In Run

Q233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$8.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.37

Split

5.44

In Run

M444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Leanne Polato
$36.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.41

Split

5.62

In Run

S855

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$32.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.87

Split

5.45

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Langley
$8.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.90

Split

5.48

In Run

M677

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Abela
$2.40
R3 GOLD 1242 (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT3 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.35, 14.10
1
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$51.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.58

In Run

S721

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$14.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.50

Split

5.35

In Run

Q112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.58

Split

5.43

In Run

Q333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Kerrie White
$14.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.62

Split

5.42

In Run

M244

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: William Bickerton
$6.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

25.99

Split

5.46

In Run

M555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.00

Split

5.79

In Run

S867

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.06

Split

5.44

In Run

M476

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$24.60

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.18

Split

5.48

In Run

S688

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 SALE MAZDA (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT4 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.24, 13.80
1
7
T: Tamika Fasoli
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.24

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.17

Split

5.35

In Run

S432

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$14.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.43

In Run

S654

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Christopher Langley
$14.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.52

Split

5.31

In Run

M323

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Leigh Jennings
$2.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.56

Split

5.42

In Run

M566

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Belinda Harley
$4.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.67

Split

5.28

In Run

Q245

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Watson
$9.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

25.85

Split

5.47

In Run

M888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$24.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

25.85

Split

5.45

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (0-2 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 6.24, 16.20, 25.20
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.22

Split

6.24

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

37.34

Split

6.64

In Run

M6332

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

37.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M5223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Leanne Hall
$25.40

Mgn

13.53

Time

38.17

Split

6.49

In Run

Q3544

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Jose Desaubin
$19.30

Mgn

22.09

Time

38.77

Split

6.78

In Run

S7776

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Leanne Polato
$40.20

Mgn

23.53

Time

38.87

Split

6.52

In Run

M4665

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Lachlan Floyd
$62.00

Mgn

26.30

Time

39.07

Split

6.45

In Run

M2457

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23, 13.80
1
10
T: Deborah Coleman
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.23

In Run

Q111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.34

Split

5.28

In Run

M432

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$40.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.39

Split

5.27

In Run

M323

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Clark
$6.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.48

Split

5.40

In Run

S855

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$8.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.50

Split

5.30

In Run

M544

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$17.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

25.67

Split

5.27

In Run

M266

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Kym Russell
$27.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

25.74

Split

5.33

In Run

M778

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$16.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.79

Split

5.31

In Run

M687

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.32, 18.00
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

9.32

In Run

Q111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$8.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.59

Split

9.39

In Run

M222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

29.73

Split

9.85

In Run

S553

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$26.90

Mgn

2.73

Time

29.77

Split

9.64

In Run

M445

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$18.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.80

Split

9.53

In Run

M334

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: John Norden
$35.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.06

Split

9.97

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.60

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.19

Split

9.86

In Run

S666

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: Jose Desaubin
$24.90
R8 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 13.50
1
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

5.33

In Run

M311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

24.88

Split

5.40

In Run

M454

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$8.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.93

Split

5.31

In Run

M233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$18.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.04

Split

5.17

In Run

Q122

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Owen Mcgovern
$9.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.14

Split

5.40

In Run

M545

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$17.10

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.15

Split

5.75

In Run

S766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Desmond Mcphie
$47.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

25.38

Split

5.54

In Run

S677

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-4 WINS VIC BRED) HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.39, 18.20
1
7
T: Michael Said
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

9.68

In Run

M644

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Monique Whelan
$7.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.01

Split

9.39

In Run

Q112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: John Connor
$33.80

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.03

Split

9.61

In Run

M331

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: John Musselwhite
$8.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.05

Split

9.60

In Run

M223

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: John Connor
$8.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.06

Split

9.64

In Run

S455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Richard Boehm
$4.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.14

Split

9.75

In Run

S766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Ronald Wood
$3.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.26

Split

9.68

In Run

M577

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS VIC BRED) HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.32, 18.00
1
2
T: John Connor
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

9.53

In Run

M222

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.72

Split

9.32

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$18.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.87

Split

9.74

In Run

M444

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$10.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.94

Split

9.96

In Run

S766

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: John Telling
$15.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.99

Split

9.67

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.02

Split

9.95

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Paul Abela
$6.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.07

Split

9.88

In Run

M555

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Desmond Mcphie
$56.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.43

Split

10.03

In Run

S888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.38, 18.10
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

9.68

In Run

S554

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Clohesy
$19.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.70

Split

9.43

In Run

M221

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Trotman
$3.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.84

Split

9.54

In Run

M332

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Lesley Russell
$5.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

29.99

Split

9.54

In Run

M445

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$17.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.00

Split

9.38

In Run

Q113

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.25

Split

9.79

In Run

S666

Wgt

36.2kg
R12 LEEMON'S MEATS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.24, 13.80
1
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.25

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
10
T: Tricia Curtain
$5.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.26

Split

5.42

In Run

M544

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.31

Split

5.33

In Run

M333

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.48

Split

5.43

In Run

S655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.51

Split

5.46

In Run

M766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.74

Split

5.35

In Run

M477

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: William Bickerton
$19.10

Mgn

14.16

Time

25.98

Split

5.53

In Run

M888

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 GEDDES MEATS (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT1 440m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.29, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLYMAC EIRE (4) Desmond Mcphie 25.11 0.00 5.29 M111 27.4kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $8.50
2 3 SLOG SWEEP (3) Jessica Spoljaric 25.34 3.16 5.30 M222 27.6kg Fabregas Pippa Benz $15.00
3 1 OUR FIRST LADY (1) Frank Andrighetto 25.37 3.63 5.30 Q333 26.2kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $1.90
4 2 INTRO (2) William Bickerton 25.64 7.50 5.32 M454 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Rock Pool $5.90
5 6 ATARI FLASH (6) Brian Sonneman 25.72 8.64 5.43 M545 33.2kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $43.90
6 5 ALWAYS ABOUT ME (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.80 9.69 5.43 S687 30.0kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $26.00
7 7 BANDIT'S GIRLS (7) Phillip Pollutro 25.88 10.84 5.47 S778 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble KAAMANA $17.80
8 8 HERE'S THE TRUMP (8) Michael Said 25.92 11.43 5.49 S866 34.2kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $5.30
Race 2 MONACELLARS (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT2 440m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEERS BRYAN (4) Belinda Harley 25.18 0.00 5.25 Q111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $3.60
2 5 Kerrie's One (5) Adrian Smit 25.29 1.40 5.34 M322 27.2kg Oaks Road Novalee $14.80
3 1 SCARY SISTER (1) Christopher Tilley 25.34 2.16 5.32 Q233 30.6kg Barcia Bale QUICK STATE $7.70
4 2 USAIN GILBERT (2) Frank Andrighetto 25.37 2.54 5.44 M444 32.7kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $8.70
5 7 BARROOM EXPRESS (7) Leanne Polato 25.41 3.09 5.62 S855 34.6kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $36.70
6 8 JAZZY FIZZLE (8) Raymond Floyd 25.87 9.76 5.45 M566 28.1kg Kilty Lad Pepe's Colour $32.10
7 3 HEY BAIL (3) Darren Langley 25.90 10.19 5.48 M677 23.6kg Fear Zafonic Ivory Bale $8.00
SCR 6 RAPID TORQUE (6) Paul Abela
Race 3 GOLD 1242 (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT3 440m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.35, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SODA STORM (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.42 0.00 5.58 S721 27.9kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $51.80
2 5 LONESOME DUDE (5) Kathleen Fogarty 25.50 1.14 5.35 Q112 34.9kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $14.60
3 1 ASTON HAMMER (1) Eddie Lieshout 25.58 2.27 5.43 Q333 30.8kg Collision Aston Amelia $1.50
4 7 PRESTWICK (7) Kerrie White 25.62 2.87 5.42 M244 26.7kg Dyna Tron Au Revoir $14.70
5 2 Aeroplane Jet (2) William Bickerton 25.99 8.07 5.46 M555 28.5kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $6.60
6 4 WHITE DIAMOND (4) Phillip Pollutro 26.00 8.30 5.79 S867 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Tian Mi Mi $12.30
7 8 BELLA VITALI (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.06 9.06 5.44 M476 28.5kg Collision DOMINO VITALI $9.70
8 3 HURRICANE AUSSIE (3) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.18 10.81 5.48 S688 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $24.60
Race 4 SALE MAZDA (1-2 WINS VIC BRED) HT4 440m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.24, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIRE UP (7) Tamika Fasoli 25.06 0.00 5.24 Q111 33.6kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $6.40
2 3 DIVISION FOUR (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.17 1.51 5.35 S432 33.2kg Premier Fantasy Full Noise Turbo $12.80
3 1 ARCTIC BLAZE (1) Sharyn Combridge 25.42 5.00 5.43 S654 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Tian Mi Mi $14.50
4 2 MY MISS POLLY (2) Christopher Langley 25.52 6.41 5.31 M323 28.1kg Fabregas Budgie Lass $14.70
5 4 GENERAL SORENESS (4) Leigh Jennings 25.56 7.06 5.42 M566 32.3kg Collision Noaki Moth $2.20
6 8 GARDOT (8) Belinda Harley 25.67 8.61 5.28 Q245 25.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $4.70
7 6 Goodnight Skye (6) Michael Watson 25.85 11.11 5.47 M888 26.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $9.20
8 5 MAGIC SUPER (5) Geoffrey Howell 25.85 11.16 5.45 M777 32.0kg Magic Sprite Your Super $24.40
Race 5 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (0-2 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 6.24, 16.20, 25.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 It's A Fling (7) Wayne Vassallo 37.22 0.00 6.24 M1111 28.1kg Collision It's A Blur $2.90
2 5 Burn One Down (5) Jason Thompson 37.34 1.64 6.64 M6332 36.5kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.80
3 4 ZIPPING SILVA (4) Carolyn Jones 37.79 8.03 6.63 M5223 34.3kg Nolen Crafty Lady $6.50
4 1 COSMIC NOODLE (1) Leanne Hall 38.17 13.53 6.49 Q3544 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $25.40
5 8 MUM'S GEM (8) Jose Desaubin 38.77 22.09 6.78 S7776 30.6kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $19.30
6 2 BARROOM SHIRAZ (2) Leanne Polato 38.87 23.53 6.52 M4665 25.0kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz $40.20
7 6 THERE'S STEAMY (6) Lachlan Floyd 39.07 26.30 6.45 M2457 29.1kg Kilty Lad Pepe's Colour $62.00
Race 6 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 YARIS BALE (3) Deborah Coleman 24.99 0.00 5.23 Q111 26.5kg Barcia Bale DYNA KATE $15.80
2 6 JACK WALKER (6) Jason Thompson 25.34 4.89 5.28 M432 31.6kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $1.50
3 8 TRIPLE CEE (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.39 5.67 5.27 M323 31.7kg Spring Gun WINEHOUSE $40.40
4 5 OMEGA SNIPER (5) Matthew Clark 25.48 6.97 5.40 S855 31.7kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $6.30
5 2 PHILLIP KEEPING (2) Peter Mckenzie 25.50 7.17 5.30 M544 30.6kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $8.00
6 4 COOKIE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.67 9.67 5.27 M266 28.2kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $17.80
7 1 LLOYD STREET (1) Kym Russell 25.74 10.69 5.33 M778 32.6kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $27.40
8 7 ASTON PHILOU (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.79 11.31 5.31 M687 32.3kg Magic Sprite Aston Elite $16.30
Race 7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.32, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LISTER BALE (1) Deborah Coleman 29.57 0.00 9.32 Q111 32.6kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $4.80
2 5 MALEUNE (5) Carolyn Jones 29.59 0.14 9.39 M222 37.5kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $8.10
3 4 STELIO KONTOS (4) Deborah Coleman 29.73 2.16 9.85 S553 33.6kg Fancy Dean Torrington Miss $1.60
4 7 BIG ZAP (7) Des Douch 29.77 2.73 9.64 M445 33.4kg Superman BOSS READY MADE $26.90
5 2 WILLIE GEE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.80 3.17 9.53 M334 31.5kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $18.40
6 6 AVON JOY BELLE (6) John Norden 30.06 6.86 9.97 M777 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble AVON GOLD $35.20
7 8 DASH OF SCOTCH (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.19 8.79 9.86 S666 32.0kg Fear Zafonic Que La Vida $13.60
SCR 3 PUD (3) Jose Desaubin
Race 8 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Jesaulenko (4) Terri-maree Morris 24.54 0.00 5.33 M311 33.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $1.20
2 6 BEYOND TODAY (6) Elaine Johannsen 24.88 4.81 5.40 M454 30.9kg Fabregas Key To Eden $30.20
3 1 HE'S PANICKEN (1) Martin Tocknell 24.93 5.44 5.31 M233 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $8.30
4 5 PHIL'S IN LUCK (5) Christa Spiteri 25.04 7.07 5.17 Q122 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $18.90
5 8 TOMMY'S TERROR (8) Owen Mcgovern 25.14 8.44 5.40 M545 34.7kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $9.00
6 3 Ballymac Finola (3) Desmond Mcphie 25.15 8.67 5.75 S766 28.7kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $17.10
7 2 OAKMONT MALAWI (2) Desmond Mcphie 25.38 11.87 5.54 S677 35.0kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $47.90
Race 9 GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-4 WINS VIC BRED) HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.39, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASANOVA (7) Michael Said 29.92 0.00 9.68 M644 32.3kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $4.10
2 2 LAKEVIEW MISS (2) Monique Whelan 30.01 1.21 9.39 Q112 26.6kg Collision MISS MATCH $7.80
3 6 TAABINGA EXPRESS (6) John Connor 30.03 1.47 9.61 M331 29.7kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $33.80
4 4 FANTASY MCQUEEN (4) John Musselwhite 30.05 1.87 9.60 M223 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $8.60
5 3 TAABINGA FELLA (3) John Connor 30.06 1.90 9.64 S455 33.1kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $8.10
6 8 AVATAR SANDEE (8) Richard Boehm 30.14 3.16 9.75 S766 30.2kg Fabregas MARKY WARKY $4.60
7 1 Sidute (1) Ronald Wood 30.26 4.79 9.68 M577 27.6kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $3.10
Race 10 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS VIC BRED) HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.32, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAABINGA FLASH (2) John Connor 29.69 0.00 9.53 M222 25.8kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $3.30
2 1 COSMIC MISSILE (1) Eddie Lieshout 29.72 0.39 9.32 Q111 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ta $4.20
3 7 BLAZING THUNDER (7) Tricia Curtain 29.87 2.51 9.74 M444 30.7kg Barcia Bale HOLY THUNDER $18.30
4 4 SHANLYN FRANK (4) Davide Fasoli 29.94 3.53 9.96 S766 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him SHANLYN ROSEY $10.30
5 8 TINDERELLA (8) John Telling 29.99 4.30 9.67 M333 30.1kg Nitro Burst Wadelock Sal $15.60
6 3 BLUE ALCATRAZ (3) Gary Mcmillan 30.02 4.60 9.95 M677 32.3kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $4.00
7 6 Aston Force (6) Paul Abela 30.07 5.39 9.88 M555 28.0kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $6.30
8 5 OAKMONT OCTUM (5) Desmond Mcphie 30.43 10.57 10.03 S888 33.0kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $56.20
Race 11 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.38, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING GATOR (3) Carolyn Jones 29.68 0.00 9.68 S554 32.4kg Nolen Crafty Lady $1.90
2 4 WADELOCK JULIET (4) Michael Clohesy 29.70 0.17 9.43 M221 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $19.20
3 7 Riverside Deb (7) Steven Trotman 29.84 2.17 9.54 M332 26.8kg Talk's Cheap WHERE'S SOMERTON $3.70
4 1 OFF THE HIP (1) Lesley Russell 29.99 4.34 9.54 M445 30.6kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA $5.80
5 2 FLIP (2) Peter Mckenzie 30.00 4.50 9.38 Q113 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $17.60
6 6 ZIPPING RYAN (6) Gary Mcmillan 30.25 8.00 9.79 S666 36.2kg MANDAGERY MAN Sirocco Lass $9.80
Race 12 LEEMON'S MEATS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.24, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ULTIMATE CONOR (4) Frank Andrighetto 24.99 0.00 5.25 M211 31.6kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $2.80
2 10 MEADOWS ONE (7) Tricia Curtain 25.11 1.69 5.24 M122 30.0kg Premier Fantasy KALDEN ATHENA $5.70
3 3 EDUARDO ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.26 3.90 5.42 M544 36.9kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $7.70
4 2 SHIRO (2) Gary Thorneycroft 25.31 4.59 5.33 M333 35.9kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER $6.80
5 1 Miss Myra (1) Robert Camilleri 25.48 6.97 5.43 S655 28.0kg Collision Fantasy Royale $5.00
6 6 CATALAN FLYER (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.51 7.40 5.46 M766 26.1kg Fabregas Pippa Benz $18.60
7 8 RICHO BRAE (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.74 10.70 5.35 M477 31.2kg Kinloch Brae SUNDAE $15.00
8 5 CLEO'S BOY (5) William Bickerton 25.98 14.16 5.53 M888 29.9kg Fabregas Apparently So $19.10