Sale Race Results

Sunday 25th of May 2008
R1 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 9.67
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

9.67

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

9.76

In Run

442

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.55

Split

9.68

In Run

223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.69

Split

10.16

In Run

675

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

9.68

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

9.95

In Run

556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Victoria Eastwood
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.07

Split

9.67

In Run

167

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 SALE MAZDA (440m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.30
1
3
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.24

Split

5.43

In Run

532

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.51

In Run

753

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Raymond Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.76

Split

5.36

In Run

346

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Gordon Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.79

Split

5.44

In Run

665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.43

In Run

488

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Victoria Eastwood
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.85

Split

5.30

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.93

Split

5.35

In Run

224

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.14

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.92

Split

5.30

In Run

322

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.17

Split

5.27

In Run

243

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.47

Split

5.38

In Run

534

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.47

Split

5.46

In Run

785

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.48

Split

5.36

In Run

457

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.42

In Run

666

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.59

Split

5.46

In Run

878

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 LASER PLUMBING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.31

In Run

112

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Raymond Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.18

Split

5.48

In Run

221

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.50

Split

5.48

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

5.52

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.78

Split

5.49

In Run

445

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.00

Split

5.55

In Run

666

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

5.14

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.13

Split

5.38

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.26

Split

5.39

In Run

554

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.31

Split

5.33

In Run

233

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.39

Split

5.38

In Run

445

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Raymond Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.43

Split

5.44

In Run

876

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Richard Adderley
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.59

Split

5.40

In Run

688

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.41

In Run

767

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.26
1
3
T: Geoffrey Villinger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.93

Split

5.42

In Run

322

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.45

In Run

433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.46

In Run

554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.57

Split

5.34

In Run

245

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.26
1
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.37

In Run

522

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.85

Split

5.37

In Run

633

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.27

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.29

Split

5.26

In Run

144

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.45

Split

5.36

In Run

455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.59

Split

5.35

In Run

376

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.62

Split

5.56

In Run

767

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.24
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.24

In Run

233

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.13

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.16

Split

5.32

In Run

422

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.52

Split

5.32

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.52

Split

5.36

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.60

Split

5.37

In Run

756

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.40

In Run

877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.34

Split

5.35

In Run

588

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 MADDEN GLASS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.35

In Run

532

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.05

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Leonard Poore
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.06

Split

5.32

In Run

323

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Nicole Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.37

In Run

744

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Nicole Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.36

Split

5.44

In Run

855

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.65

Split

5.29

In Run

266

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.72

Split

5.37

In Run

678

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Jason Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.80

Split

5.32

In Run

487

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.29
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.42

In Run

311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.20

Split

5.52

In Run

543

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.37

Split

5.29

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.38

Split

5.53

In Run

656

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.45

Split

5.42

In Run

234

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.48

Split

5.66

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.52

In Run

465

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT4 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.04

Split

5.28

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.06

Split

5.46

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.38

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.44

Split

5.56

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.88

Split

5.55

In Run

566

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.91

Split

5.56

In Run

677

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.11

Split

5.58

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
R12 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.37
1
3
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.47

In Run

631

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Cashen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.50

Split

5.42

In Run

412

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.59

Split

5.40

In Run

223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Allan Boyle
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.78

Split

5.41

In Run

365

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Andrew Boram
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.79

Split

5.37

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: William Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.03

Split

5.42

In Run

576

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.24

Split

5.37

In Run

157

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL 520m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIFFANY'S PLUNKY (5) 30.16 0.00 9.67 11 28.1kg ELGRANDO PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
2 2 STEALTHY MANDY (2) Reginald Boyce 30.20 0.75 9.76 442 27.0kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
3 8 FLYING JOANNE (8) Raymond Ashworth 30.55 6.25 9.68 223 27.3kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
4 3 DARKEN MARSEA (3) Raymond Ashworth 30.69 8.50 10.16 675 26.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
5 7 BOMBER MAGEE (7) John Downer 30.71 8.75 9.68 334 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGGIE'S ALARM $0.00
6 4 STEAK AND ONIONS (4) Robert Conway 30.79 10.00 9.95 556 27.9kg Hallucinate RAMANAUSKAS $0.00
7 1 SIR NICK (1) Victoria Eastwood 31.07 14.50 9.67 167 31.7kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ CASHMERE NOIR $0.00
Race 2 SALE MAZDA 440m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINROB ZUES (3) Ronald Winter 25.07 0.00 5.30 111 35.6kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE SHEZA BANDIT $0.00
2 5 SLINKY WATERS (5) Leslie Hughes 25.24 2.75 5.43 532 32.2kg November Fury CASS WATERS $0.00
3 8 SEY VEE (8) Jose Desaubin 25.58 8.25 5.51 753 36.1kg November Fury DIOSMA LASS $0.00
4 7 KORINDA (7) Raymond Mcmillan 25.76 11.00 5.36 346 28.6kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
5 6 LUCKY CHLOE (6) Gordon Johnson 25.79 11.50 5.44 665 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz IMA LUCKY $0.00
6 2 PULL THE TRIGGER (2) Gayle Elston 25.82 12.00 5.43 488 33.4kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
7 9 BIG COOL ROCKET (1) Victoria Eastwood 25.85 12.50 5.30 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool SUPER ROCKET $0.00
8 4 GAELIC ASSASSIN (4) William Ferguson 25.93 13.75 5.35 224 35.4kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
Race 3 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT1 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJOR SLICK (6) Edward Dowsey 24.81 0.00 5.14 111 30.1kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
2 4 SHANLYN PEDRO (4) Darren Mcdonald 24.92 1.75 5.30 322 36.1kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 1 HOTLINE HALO (1) Tony Vass 25.17 5.75 5.27 243 35.1kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
4 8 RUSTIC WIZARD (8) Angela Langton 25.47 10.50 5.38 534 30.1kg Pure Octane APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
5 2 REX'S ROOKIE (2) Brian Alford 25.47 10.59 5.46 785 31.7kg Elite State BAD BET $0.00
6 5 BUCK'S CHANCE (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.48 10.75 5.36 457 35.5kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
7 7 STATEMAN (7) Peter Dedes 25.58 12.25 5.42 666 35.3kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
8 3 TYPHOON FLYER (3) Anthony Keating 25.59 12.50 5.46 878 34.6kg Typhoon Tide CARLYN FLYER $0.00
Race 4 LASER PLUMBING 440m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RED KNOT (3) Scott Holmes 25.17 0.00 5.31 112 31.3kg Pure Octane FLEURIEU $0.00
2 8 SAN JUAN (8) Raymond Mcmillan 25.18 0.25 5.48 221 34.3kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
3 2 MEXICAN WAVE (2) Luke Bottom 25.50 5.25 5.48 333 31.5kg Surf Lorian HAZZA HYPO $0.00
4 7 KUBLAI KHAN (7) John Downer 25.68 8.25 5.52 554 33.3kg Typhoon Tide REMO DEJE $0.00
5 6 CHICKEM ASSASSIN (6) William Ferguson 25.78 9.75 5.49 445 29.0kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
6 5 GAELIC FUSILIER (5) William Ferguson 26.00 13.25 5.55 666 35.9kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
Race 5 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT1 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCING LIGHTS (1) Alisdair Armstrong 24.54 0.00 5.14 111 32.1kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
2 8 JOE'S LEXI (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.13 9.50 5.38 322 28.9kg Jim Joes Up WET LILLY $0.00
3 4 THOUGHTFUL MISS (4) Angela Langton 25.26 11.50 5.39 554 28.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
4 2 HOT RIDE (2) David Dawson 25.31 12.25 5.33 233 25.0kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
5 3 MYSTIC MINX (3) Ross Stephens 25.39 13.50 5.38 445 28.8kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
6 5 ELORINA (5) Raymond Mcmillan 25.43 14.25 5.44 876 27.0kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
7 6 CHLOE JANE (6) Richard Adderley 25.59 16.75 5.40 688 27.7kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
8 7 DANCE IN LINE (7) 25.83 20.50 5.41 767 27.2kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
Race 6 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT2 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEGRO JAY JAY (3) Geoffrey Villinger 24.87 0.00 5.26 111 34.2kg NO INTENT PICCOLA PRIMA $0.00
2 5 SHAMROCK MOSS (5) Michael Pirani 24.93 1.00 5.42 322 36.6kg Premier Fantasy MARBO TITLE $0.00
3 8 GOLDEN PROMISE (8) John Green 25.05 3.00 5.45 433 35.0kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
4 6 OMEGA COWBOY (6) Matthew Clark 25.37 8.00 5.46 554 31.5kg GINGER BREAD MAN CLASSIC KOLA $0.00
5 1 BRINDLE BISCUIT (1) Alexander Cooper 25.57 11.25 5.34 245 28.6kg CARLISLE JACK BELLE ETOILE $0.00
6 7 FRONT LINE HERO (7) Tony Vass 25.65 12.50 5.46 666 32.4kg HOTLINE HERO TANNER QUEEN $0.00
Race 7 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT3 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OVER SPEEDING (5) Alisdair Armstrong 24.81 0.00 5.37 522 36.4kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
2 8 BREAK THE ICE (8) Elaine Johannsen 24.85 0.75 5.37 633 33.8kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
3 7 WRITE TO MIKE (7) Peter Giles 24.87 1.00 5.27 2 33.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
4 4 MASHI MARO (4) Brian Alford 25.29 7.75 5.26 144 33.0kg Where's Pedro DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
5 1 PURE GRUNT (1) Clint Fulton 25.45 10.25 5.36 455 30.4kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
6 2 SEY HOSEA (2) Jose Desaubin 25.59 12.50 5.35 376 31.9kg Where's Pedro CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
7 6 DERBY LANE (6) Ronald Stevens 25.62 13.00 5.56 767 32.6kg WW APPLE JAX WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
Race 8 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT2 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LET IT SNOW (1) Angela Langton 25.13 0.00 5.24 233 29.5kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 7 HERO GIRL (7) Reginald Boyce 25.13 0.09 5.24 111 28.3kg HOTLINE HERO TANNER QUEEN $0.00
3 2 PADDY'S EMBER (2) Peter Giles 25.16 0.50 5.32 422 29.5kg LARKHILL JO MISS HOLLY $0.00
4 3 GLEN ABBEY BRON (3) Robert Conway 25.52 6.25 5.32 344 29.9kg Bond MANY TRICKS $0.00
5 8 MEPUNGA ANGEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.52 6.29 5.36 665 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
6 5 DAMAGE INC (5) Peter Dedes 25.60 7.50 5.37 756 27.7kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
7 6 TRENDY BABE (6) John Downer 25.82 11.00 5.40 877 27.1kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
8 4 DANCING TO WING (4) Beverley Proctor 26.34 19.25 5.35 588 27.1kg Bond FAIRY WINGS $0.00
Race 9 MADDEN GLASS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INFALLIBLE (2) Elaine Johannsen 24.91 0.00 5.35 532 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
2 5 BAD BOY BILLY (5) Luke Bottom 25.05 2.25 5.27 111 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
3 6 RAIKOU (6) Leonard Poore 25.06 2.50 5.32 323 29.0kg Elite State SCYLLAN BALE $0.00
4 8 IMA BRAYDON (8) Nicole Brown 25.28 6.00 5.37 744 34.2kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
5 7 NAT'S ROSE (7) Nicole Brown 25.36 7.25 5.44 855 29.8kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
6 1 ABBY'S HOPE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.65 11.75 5.29 266 28.7kg Cyrus The Virus ABBY ORIGINAL $0.00
7 3 SKY RUFFLES (3) Luke Bottom 25.72 13.00 5.37 678 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool LA MACARENA $0.00
8 4 KICKBACK ZAC (4) Jason Leonard 25.80 14.25 5.32 487 32.5kg Primo Uno BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
Race 10 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT3 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Omega Lilly (6) Matthew Clark 25.09 0.00 5.42 311 30.5kg MAGNAMIZE LYNMORE LADY $0.00
2 2 Who Told Helen (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.20 1.75 5.52 543 27.8kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
3 4 DASH OF MYSTIQUE (4) Angela Langton 25.37 4.50 5.29 122 28.4kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
4 5 MY GIRL SULLY (5) David Dawson 25.38 4.75 5.53 656 29.4kg MOUNTAIN DRY MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
5 7 SHE'S A MUTLEE (7) John Burch 25.45 5.75 5.42 234 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy JADE SAMBORA $0.00
6 3 Mighty Minx (3) Jane Stephens 25.48 6.25 5.66 777 26.7kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
7 1 CELINE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.49 6.50 5.52 465 27.7kg Black Enforcer SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
Race 11 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT4 440m S/E Heat $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WOODY BE GOOD (7) D Curtain 24.89 0.00 5.22 111 30.6kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
2 5 BUSH KNIGHT (5) Angela Langton 25.04 2.50 5.28 222 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
3 2 JAZZED UP JAX (2) Jane Stephens 25.06 2.75 5.46 444 34.7kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
4 3 SUPER JOE COOL (3) Alexander Reid 25.14 4.00 5.38 333 33.9kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
5 1 WORDSMITH (1) Tony Vass 25.44 8.75 5.56 755 33.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER SUPER ROCKET $0.00
6 8 ELITE PLAYER (8) Peter Dedes 25.88 15.75 5.55 566 36.9kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
7 4 OMEGA THOMAS (4) Matthew Clark 25.91 16.25 5.56 677 36.0kg MAGNAMIZE LYNMORE LADY $0.00
8 6 LAMBO (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.11 19.50 5.58 888 35.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
Race 12 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH 440m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAT'S SPECIAL (3) Dennis Brown 25.33 0.00 5.47 631 34.0kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
2 8 DALPURAFIED (8) Cheryl Cashen 25.50 2.75 5.42 412 30.6kg BACH'S MAESTRO DALPURA MISS $0.00
3 7 YEW YEW (7) Gary Joske 25.59 4.25 5.40 223 33.3kg Cyrus The Virus BAHAMA'S MISS $0.00
4 2 RUSTYS RETURN (2) Allan Boyle 25.78 7.25 5.41 365 37.3kg MAGNAMIZE PRECIOUS EMERALD $0.00
5 1 FOLD 'EM (1) Andrew Boram 25.79 7.34 5.37 44 33.3kg Where's Pedro MEREY GEM $0.00
6 4 CAMS BITE (4) William Kenney 26.03 11.25 5.42 576 27.9kg MAGNAMIZE BITE BACK $0.00
7 9 CHAD'S GIRL (6) Susan Eustace 26.24 14.50 5.37 157 25.7kg CARLISLE JACK VAGABON BRYONI $0.00