Sale Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2009
R1 BALEC ELECTRICAL HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.31
1
7
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.55

Split

5.42

In Run

632

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.56

Split

5.34

In Run

454

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.63

Split

5.34

In Run

365

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.38

In Run

523

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.74

Split

5.50

In Run

846

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.16

Split

5.34

In Run

277

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.89

Split

5.47

In Run

788

Wgt

36.2kg
R2 GOLD 1242 HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.60

Split

5.42

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.76

Split

5.50

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.90

Split

5.39

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.13

Split

5.53

In Run

765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

26.84

Split

5.65

In Run

877

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

26.89

Split

5.49

In Run

446

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Charles Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.52

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 IAN CARTER BUILDING HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.44

Split

5.41

In Run

422

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: G Biggins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.57

Split

5.40

In Run

333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.88

Split

5.56

In Run

754

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.95

Split

5.48

In Run

665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.14

Split

5.47

In Run

576

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.42

Split

5.56

In Run

887

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Byng
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

27.08

Split

5.36

In Run

248

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 SALE MAZDA FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.20

Split

5.30

In Run

222

Wgt

36.8kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.37

Split

5.38

In Run

533

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.50

Split

5.46

In Run

844

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.74

Split

5.38

In Run

355

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Jason Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.11

Split

5.38

In Run

466

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.35

Split

5.39

In Run

677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Charlie Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

26.54

Split

5.40

In Run

788

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 MADDEN GLASS HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.27
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.44

In Run

431

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.32

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.47

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: John Elston
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.57

Split

5.38

In Run

343

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.65

Split

5.49

In Run

666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.69

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
7
10
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.68

Split

5.68

In Run

788

Wgt

36.9kg
8
2
T: Kerrie Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.83

Split

5.27

In Run

114

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 BUNDY RED HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.27

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.29

Split

5.22

In Run

122

Wgt

35.6kg
3
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.83

Split

5.56

In Run

854

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.94

Split

5.41

In Run

633

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.00

Split

5.39

In Run

485

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Callaghan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.11

Split

5.40

In Run

567

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.28

Split

5.50

In Run

746

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

26.82

Split

5.35

In Run

378

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 LEEMONS MEATS HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.28
1
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.33

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Duncan Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.28

In Run

122

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.39

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.48

In Run

555

Wgt

37.4kg
5
9
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.70

Split

5.50

In Run

644

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.14

Split

5.42

In Run

476

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.25

Split

5.55

In Run

767

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 CUNNINGHAM SEAFOODS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.71

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.30

Split

5.43

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.41

Split

5.46

In Run

545

Wgt

37.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.43

Split

5.42

In Run

223

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.45

In Run

454

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.63

Split

5.48

In Run

766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.87

Split

5.49

In Run

887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.93

Split

5.46

In Run

678

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 COCA COLA HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.46

In Run

421

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.52

Split

5.36

In Run

254

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.55

Split

5.51

In Run

667

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: William Majoor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.70

Split

5.39

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

25.70

Split

5.50

In Run

545

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.74

Split

5.30

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.79

Split

5.52

In Run

776

Wgt

32.9kg
8
10
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.10

Split

5.53

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 GO THE PINK DOG RELAY FOR LIFE HT5 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.23
1
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.30

In Run

332

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.22

Split

5.38

In Run

543

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.37

Split

5.29

In Run

224

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.67

Split

5.54

In Run

866

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.70

Split

5.47

In Run

755

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.86

Split

5.46

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.16

Split

5.38

In Run

488

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 BALEC ELECTRICAL HT1 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REEN'S TORI (7) Sandra Byng 25.52 0.00 5.31 111 33.7kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE $0.00
2 4 SHANLYN DAISY (4) Shannon Larsen 25.55 0.50 5.42 632 29.1kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
3 6 BLAZIN' ARCH (6) Dawn Johnston 25.56 0.75 5.34 454 31.5kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
4 1 OUR MADDIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.63 1.75 5.34 365 27.9kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 8 PIGGOT'S PIPER (8) Leonie Newton 25.69 2.75 5.38 523 27.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MARBO TITLE $0.00
6 5 SMURF'S GOLD (5) Anthony Tabone 25.74 3.50 5.50 846 26.1kg ELGRANDO SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
7 3 KORINDA (3) Gary Mcmillan 26.16 10.25 5.34 277 28.8kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
8 2 MANCITY (2) Kerrie Smyth 26.89 21.75 5.47 788 36.2kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
Race 2 GOLD 1242 HT2 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEASTIE BOY (7) John Healey 24.99 0.00 5.33 111 30.4kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
2 3 SIZZLIN' SUZY (3) Carl Haas 25.60 9.75 5.42 322 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
3 8 DR. LITHIUM (8) William McMahon 25.76 12.25 5.50 554 32.0kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
4 2 PIGGOT'S HOUSE (2) Leonie Newton 25.90 14.50 5.39 233 27.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MARBO TITLE $0.00
5 1 HELLO CHARLY (1) Dawn Johnston 26.13 18.25 5.53 765 33.3kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
6 5 TOMMY TEEWIRE (5) Thomas Currie 26.84 29.50 5.65 877 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool MILD MANNERED $0.00
7 6 REEN'S HALLE (6) Sandra Byng 26.89 30.25 5.49 446 30.9kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE $0.00
DNF 4 HE'S A PSYCHO (4) Charles Ellis 0.00 0.00 5.52 688 32.4kg Where's Pedro DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
Race 3 IAN CARTER BUILDING HT3 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY SHADOW (4) Leonie Newton 25.37 0.00 5.23 111 26.8kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
2 3 Our Tyler Rose (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.44 1.25 5.41 422 26.3kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
3 2 TOKEN SHIRAZ (2) G Biggins 25.57 3.25 5.40 333 35.2kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ TOKEN WENCH $0.00
4 7 SHANLYN BO (7) Lynette Larsen 25.88 8.25 5.56 754 33.7kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
5 8 SPEARS (8) Pamela Tabone 25.95 9.25 5.48 665 27.6kg OUR BARNEY ALYSSA STAR $0.00
6 6 SMOKEN RAIN (6) Allan Ferguson 26.14 12.25 5.47 576 34.1kg ELGRANDO SAVANNAH DAWN $0.00
7 1 IGGLE PIGGLE (1) Constance Mcmillan 26.42 16.75 5.56 887 35.2kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
8 5 TYLER'S SPIRIT (5) Kevin Byng 27.08 27.25 5.36 248 34.0kg ELGRANDO DR. ALOCIN $0.00
Race 4 SALE MAZDA FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Maiden Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WRECK AND ROLL (3) Leslie Hughes 25.11 0.00 5.27 111 26.6kg November Fury LEAPING WATERS $0.00
2 7 MR. BUNDY BEAR (7) Kevin Ward 25.20 1.50 5.30 222 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
3 8 SERENA BEE (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.37 4.25 5.38 533 28.2kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
4 6 LANCELOT ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.50 6.25 5.46 844 34.6kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 1 RAB NALORAC (1) Ronald Winter 25.74 10.00 5.38 355 34.1kg ELGRANDO TIDE RUNNER $0.00
6 5 DANIELLA (5) Jason Leonard 26.11 16.00 5.38 466 27.8kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE $0.00
7 4 TANNOY (4) Peter Delahunty 26.35 19.75 5.39 677 34.1kg Pure Octane HI FI'S IMAGE $0.00
8 2 AMAROO STYLE (2) Charlie Schembri 26.54 22.75 5.40 788 25.5kg AMAROO GIFT GERALDINE $0.00
Race 5 MADDEN GLASS HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON VOLANTE (4) Jason Thompson 25.09 0.00 5.44 431 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
2 3 SMASHBOX (3) Kerrie Smyth 25.27 3.00 5.32 222 29.8kg DOMINATOR ASSIMILATION $0.00
3 8 MATHIESON BRATZ (8) John Healey 25.53 7.00 5.47 555 26.7kg KILMANY ASSASSIN KILMANY PRIDE $0.00
4 1 TEE KENNELLY (1) John Elston 25.57 7.75 5.38 343 27.5kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
5 7 SHANLYN BANJO (7) Shannon Larsen 25.65 9.00 5.49 666 35.0kg Pure Octane SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
6 6 OMEGA COWBOY (6) Ronald Winter 25.67 9.25 5.69 877 32.1kg GINGER BREAD MAN CLASSIC KOLA $0.00
7 10 GAELIC FUSILIER (5) William Ferguson 25.68 9.50 5.68 788 36.9kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
8 2 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN (2) Kerrie Leonard 25.83 11.75 5.27 114 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
Race 6 BUNDY RED HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELLO SIENNA (3) Charlie Galea 25.06 0.00 5.27 211 31.0kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 1 MISTER SIESTA (1) Gary Thorneycroft 25.29 3.75 5.22 122 35.6kg Where's Pedro PROUD SHOT $0.00
3 10 SHE'S A DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 25.83 12.25 5.56 854 27.1kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
4 2 CARLISLE BOMBER (2) Lynette Larsen 25.94 14.00 5.41 633 28.5kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
5 8 BASTION WATERS (8) Leslie Hughes 26.00 15.00 5.39 485 33.1kg November Fury TI TREE WATERS $0.00
6 5 HONDO GRAND (5) Kenneth Callaghan 26.11 16.75 5.40 567 32.6kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK $0.00
7 6 LUCKY SUZETTE (6) Brian Toner 26.28 19.50 5.50 746 29.6kg ELGRANDO SUZETTE $0.00
8 7 BRAYDON'S CHANCE (7) Arend Gringhuis 26.82 28.00 5.35 378 27.5kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ TOKEN WENCH $0.00
Race 7 LEEMONS MEATS HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANDO'S OCTANE (6) Dawn Johnston 25.15 0.00 5.33 211 33.2kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 4 CEE WOOD (4) Duncan Mcrae 25.27 2.00 5.28 122 33.0kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
3 5 EL OCHOA (5) Glen Burton 25.33 3.00 5.39 333 24.6kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
4 7 LESTER WRINKLE (7) Kerry Minne 25.40 4.00 5.48 555 37.4kg Hallucinate SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
5 9 SPOT CASH (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.70 8.75 5.50 644 31.7kg Our Spence MONICA ELANOR $0.00
6 2 KISS OFF (2) Brian Alford 26.14 15.75 5.42 476 25.8kg Black Enforcer KISSIN' BOBBIE $0.00
7 1 MR. BIG BOSS (1) Stephen Clavarino 26.25 17.50 5.55 767 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
Race 8 CUNNINGHAM SEAFOODS 440m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HANIFY'S IMPACT (6) Jason Thompson 24.71 0.00 5.23 111 27.7kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 7 UNO TORI (7) Arend Gringhuis 25.30 9.50 5.43 332 33.1kg Primo Uno WANTON GIRL $0.00
3 5 MORGAN BROS (5) Carolyn Jones 25.41 11.25 5.46 545 37.2kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
4 8 SPENCE'S SHADOW (8) Peter Giles 25.43 11.50 5.42 223 34.4kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
5 4 AVON LYLA MAY (4) Allan Ferguson 25.49 12.50 5.45 454 30.8kg ELGRANDO AVON JOY $0.00
6 2 SHAMELESS (2) David Crawford 25.63 14.75 5.48 766 33.8kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
7 1 JUDGE ME NOT (1) Gayle Elston 25.87 18.50 5.49 887 27.3kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 3 DR. CRACKABOE (3) William McMahon 25.93 19.50 5.46 678 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
Race 9 COCA COLA HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCE FUSER (2) Kerrie Smyth 25.07 0.00 5.46 421 32.3kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
2 1 SHEOAK BOXER (1) Jason Thompson 25.52 7.25 5.36 254 28.1kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
3 8 DR. RODGER (8) William McMahon 25.55 7.75 5.51 667 35.1kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
4 4 SPOT ON SARGE (4) William Majoor 25.70 10.00 5.39 333 31.3kg BIG SMIG HELLO KATE $0.00
5 3 TRUE WOLF (3) Robert Conway 25.70 10.09 5.50 545 29.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
6 5 MARLEY BLUE (5) Melissa O'Keefe 25.74 10.75 5.30 112 27.0kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
7 7 PYRENEES HUSTLER (7) Robert Wynd 25.79 11.50 5.52 776 32.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
8 10 MR. BARONGAROOK (6) Carl Haas 26.10 16.50 5.53 888 33.0kg Bond MISS BONGOOLA $0.00
Race 10 GO THE PINK DOG RELAY FOR LIFE HT5 440m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. MOOROODUC (1) Dawn Johnston 25.11 0.00 5.30 332 32.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 6 SERBO DELIGHT (6) Brian Alford 25.22 1.75 5.38 543 36.2kg Primo Uno MIA SAL $0.00
3 3 EXTRA STRIDE (3) Carl Haas 25.23 2.00 5.23 111 33.6kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
4 8 RYKO (8) Kerrie Smyth 25.37 4.25 5.29 224 31.5kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
5 5 LIGHT THEM UP (5) Peter Giles 25.67 9.00 5.54 866 34.4kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
6 7 SPARKS BY NATURE (7) Thomas Currie 25.70 9.50 5.47 755 31.0kg Elite State TZAR BOWLER $0.00
7 4 BABY MASTER (4) Graham Whitford 25.86 12.00 5.46 677 32.1kg OUR BARNEY SOLAIS $0.00
8 2 RAY BABE (2) Raymond Ashworth 26.16 16.75 5.38 488 31.8kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00