Sale Race Results

Sunday 29th of March 2009
R1 TOM AND SHIRLEYS 48TH FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.36

In Run

542

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: G Biggins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.33

In Run

454

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.56

Split

5.26

In Run

223

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.41

In Run

766

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.67

Split

5.39

In Run

677

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

25.67

Split

5.27

In Run

335

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.83

Split

5.54

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 JOHNSON LOGGING (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

5.16

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.00

Split

5.30

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Raymond Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.06

Split

5.31

In Run

433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.47

Split

5.48

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.56

Split

5.36

In Run

655

Wgt

24.4kg
6
10
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.60

Split

5.51

In Run

844

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.04

Split

5.29

In Run

277

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.10

Split

5.34

In Run

588

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 TAYLOR TATTERSON U14 CHAMPION (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.35

Split

5.33

In Run

322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.42

In Run

654

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.57

Split

5.43

In Run

775

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.62

Split

5.30

In Run

233

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.82

Split

5.33

In Run

446

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.88

Split

5.51

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Paul Cantrill
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.39

In Run

568

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 LUKE MAGUIRE PAINTING (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.31

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.33

Split

5.29

In Run

233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.37

Split

5.50

In Run

744

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.67

Split

5.32

In Run

455

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.73

Split

5.33

In Run

566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Andrew Papp
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.79

Split

5.38

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 MATRIX AUDIO VISUAL HT1 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.17
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.34

Split

6.20

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

37.52

Split

6.38

In Run

7654

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

37.53

Split

6.17

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.65

Split

6.33

In Run

4333

Wgt

37.4kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

37.87

Split

6.33

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.98

Split

6.37

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
10
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

38.78

Split

6.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

38.88

Split

6.34

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 STRATFORD U14 PREMIERS (520m)
Place
Special Event - $2100 - $450 - $450
Splits: 9.28
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

9.28

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.57

Split

9.53

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.57

Split

9.58

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.62

Split

9.67

In Run

554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.79

Split

9.71

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.84

Split

9.61

In Run

446

Wgt

34.2kg
7
9
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.47

Split

9.74

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 SIMON WILLIAMS PAINTING (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.89

Split

5.30

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.92

Split

5.49

In Run

733

Wgt

37.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.56

Split

5.37

In Run

454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.61

Split

5.35

In Run

345

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.74

Split

5.43

In Run

576

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.88

Split

5.48

In Run

667

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 AVON RIVER ANTIQUES FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.24

In Run

232

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.05

Split

5.25

In Run

323

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.21

Split

5.33

In Run

455

Wgt

36.8kg
5
2
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.37

Split

5.34

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.38

Split

5.36

In Run

876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.57

Split

5.35

In Run

788

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.84

Split

5.34

In Run

667

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 JAMIE SCHOFIELD U16 CHAMPION HT2 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.22
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.46

Split

6.27

In Run

2321

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

37.82

Split

6.22

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

37.94

Split

6.52

In Run

6664

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.02

Split

6.41

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Leonard Poore
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.07

Split

6.22

In Run

233

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

38.08

Split

6.49

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.12

Split

6.32

In Run

3446

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.18

Split

6.58

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 AVON RIVER HOTEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.21
1
5
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

9.53

In Run

332

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.72

Split

9.21

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.94

Split

9.73

In Run

555

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.95

Split

9.67

In Run

443

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.03

Split

9.49

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.21

Split

9.93

In Run

776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.38

Split

9.92

In Run

667

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.63

Split

9.96

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.33
1
4
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

5.33

In Run

122

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.33

In Run

211

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.45

In Run

553

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.63

Split

5.42

In Run

444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.70

Split

5.47

In Run

887

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.74

Split

5.41

In Run

336

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.45

In Run

678

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 SALE MAZDA (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.12

Split

5.23

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.13

Split

5.35

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.45

Split

5.45

In Run

664

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Thomas Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.45

In Run

555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Glynn Wood
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.79

Split

5.46

In Run

746

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.94

Split

5.42

In Run

477

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
7
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.47

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 TOM AND SHIRLEYS 48TH FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZIN' ARCH (6) Dawn Johnston 24.81 0.00 5.23 111 31.5kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 2 SHANLYN DAISY (2) Shannon Larsen 25.25 7.00 5.36 542 29.3kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
3 7 TOKEN SHIRAZ (7) G Biggins 25.44 10.00 5.33 454 35.3kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ TOKEN WENCH $0.00
4 1 MY SHADOW (1) Leonie Newton 25.56 12.00 5.26 223 27.2kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
5 8 BEASTIE BOY (8) John Healey 25.58 12.25 5.41 766 30.6kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
6 5 Our Tyler Rose (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.67 13.75 5.39 677 26.1kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
7 3 REEN'S TORI (3) Sandra Byng 25.67 13.79 5.27 335 33.5kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE $0.00
8 4 SIZZLIN' SUZY (4) Carl Haas 25.83 16.25 5.54 888 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
Race 2 JOHNSON LOGGING 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RYKO (7) Kerrie Smyth 24.86 0.00 5.16 111 31.4kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
2 6 LANCELOT ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.00 2.25 5.30 322 34.5kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
3 9 ELORINA (8) Raymond Mcmillan 25.06 3.25 5.31 433 27.4kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
4 3 OMEGA MAGIC (3) Matthew Clark 25.47 9.75 5.48 766 32.3kg ELGRANDO LAYLA TRUE $0.00
5 4 EL OCHOA (4) Glen Burton 25.56 11.25 5.36 655 24.4kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
6 10 MR. BIG BOSS (5) Stephen Clavarino 25.60 11.75 5.51 844 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
7 1 COURTNEY ROYALE (1) Darren Mines 26.04 18.75 5.29 277 27.1kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
8 2 GENERATOR (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.10 19.75 5.34 588 27.9kg COOL PERFORMANCE OVER LEE $0.00
Race 3 TAYLOR TATTERSON U14 CHAMPION 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE JUMP (1) Elaine Johannsen 24.96 0.00 5.25 111 31.4kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
2 4 KID SNOWBALL (4) Norman Snowden 25.35 6.25 5.33 322 35.8kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED $0.00
3 6 NOBODY'S RICKY (6) Peter Giles 25.49 8.50 5.42 654 35.1kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY $0.00
4 7 DR. RODGER (7) William McMahon 25.57 9.75 5.43 775 35.2kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
5 2 SHE'S A DALTON (2) Geoffrey Dalton 25.62 10.50 5.30 233 27.3kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
6 3 LETHAL LION KING (3) D Curtain 25.82 13.75 5.33 446 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool GEORGIE WABBIT $0.00
7 8 DRIFTIN' TAYLOR (8) Carl Haas 25.88 14.75 5.51 887 25.5kg MOST AWESOME LADY CHASE $0.00
8 5 NORTH END (5) Paul Cantrill 25.90 15.00 5.39 568 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
Race 4 LUKE MAGUIRE PAINTING 440m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE LOVE (2) Darren Mcdonald 24.82 0.00 5.23 111 33.7kg Pure Octane GORGEOUS LEE $0.00
2 5 KIRJEN LASS (5) Gary Smart 25.19 6.00 5.31 322 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
3 4 Salegreys Gold (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.33 8.25 5.29 233 26.5kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
4 6 BOSS READY MADE (6) Raymond Toomey 25.37 8.75 5.50 744 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
5 3 NUTS FAWN SUIT (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.67 13.50 5.32 455 34.8kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
6 7 IONA SHANTI (7) Sharyn Combridge 25.73 14.50 5.33 566 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GOOD DISH $0.00
7 8 LIAM'S GAL (8) Andrew Papp 25.79 15.50 5.38 677 25.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ANNIE OODLES $0.00
Race 5 MATRIX AUDIO VISUAL HT1 650m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. SLIPSTREAM (4) Darren Mcdonald 37.34 0.00 6.20 2221 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
2 3 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (3) Ronald Partington 37.52 3.00 6.38 7654 24.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 2 SMURF'S IL DIVO (2) Carol Tabone 37.53 3.01 6.17 1112 33.3kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
4 5 RIPPLEBROOK LAD (5) John Mcintyre 37.65 5.00 6.33 4333 37.4kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
5 7 MISTER SULU (7) Eddie Lieshout 37.87 8.50 6.33 3445 32.8kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
6 9 GREAT GHANDU (1) Gary Joske 37.98 10.25 6.37 6566 34.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN MY SELECTION $0.00
7 10 GALLOPING BESSIE (6) Constance Mcmillan 38.78 23.00 6.39 8777 27.7kg Crash AIKEN BALE $0.00
8 8 Gibbo Gold (8) William McMahon 38.88 24.50 6.34 5888 28.5kg Surf Lorian ANNISTON $0.00
Race 6 STRATFORD U14 PREMIERS 520m Special Event $2100 - $450 - $450 Splits: 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPENCE'S SHADOW (7) Peter Giles 29.50 0.00 9.28 111 34.3kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
2 1 HOT PUZZLE (1) Paul Anderton 29.57 1.25 9.53 222 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
2 2 RECKLESS SURFER (2) Paul Anderton 29.57 1.25 9.58 333 32.2kg Surf Lorian RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
4 5 EXCELLERATOR (5) Peter Giles 29.62 2.00 9.67 554 33.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 8 FINANCIAL CRISIS (8) Pamela Tabone 29.79 4.75 9.71 6 34.9kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
6 3 TAD RUSTY (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.84 5.50 9.61 446 34.2kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
7 9 TAB'S WHISPER (4) Anthony Tabone 30.47 15.50 9.74 777 29.2kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
Race 7 SIMON WILLIAMS PAINTING 440m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VESZPREMI (5) Elaine Johannsen 24.78 0.00 5.24 111 26.9kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
2 6 PURE GRUNT (6) Clint Fulton 24.89 1.75 5.30 222 31.5kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
3 8 MORGAN BROS (8) Carolyn Jones 24.92 2.25 5.49 733 37.2kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
4 3 QUICK DRINK (3) William McMahon 25.56 12.50 5.37 454 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PEE WEE EXPRESS $0.00
5 7 KAYGEE (7) Pamela Tabone 25.61 13.25 5.35 345 28.6kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
6 2 FLINDERS STREET (2) Peter Schofield 25.74 15.25 5.43 576 32.8kg Primo Uno CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
7 1 MAJOR SLICK (1) Edward Dowsey 25.88 17.50 5.48 667 30.3kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
Race 8 AVON RIVER ANTIQUES FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. MOOROODUC (7) Dawn Johnston 24.98 0.00 5.24 232 32.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 1 ASTON VOLANTE (1) Jason Thompson 25.05 1.25 5.25 323 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
3 6 ANDO'S OCTANE (6) Dawn Johnston 25.10 2.00 5.23 111 33.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
4 8 SERBO DELIGHT (8) Brian Alford 25.21 3.75 5.33 455 36.8kg Primo Uno MIA SAL $0.00
5 2 HELLO SIENNA (2) Charlie Galea 25.37 6.25 5.34 544 31.1kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
6 3 PRINCE FUSER (3) Kerrie Smyth 25.38 6.50 5.36 876 32.6kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
7 4 SMASHBOX (4) Kerrie Smyth 25.57 9.50 5.35 788 29.7kg DOMINATOR ASSIMILATION $0.00
8 5 CEE WOOD (5) Kerrie Smyth 25.84 13.75 5.34 667 33.0kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
Race 9 JAMIE SCHOFIELD U16 CHAMPION HT2 650m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARLINFORD RON (1) Darren Mcdonald 37.46 0.00 6.27 2321 35.2kg TINAS JO FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
2 3 HANK (3) Darren Mines 37.82 5.75 6.22 1112 29.6kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
3 7 DR. TARLIA (7) William McMahon 37.94 7.75 6.52 6664 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
4 6 COLD ALCATRAZ (6) Eddie Lieshout 38.02 9.00 6.41 4555 32.7kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
5 5 HERMIE KEATO (5) Leonard Poore 38.07 9.75 6.22 233 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
6 4 DR. JEDD (4) William McMahon 38.08 9.84 6.49 5777 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
7 8 RUN FOR ROSIE (8) Pamela Tabone 38.12 10.50 6.32 3446 28.6kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
8 2 PATCH OF PEDRO (2) Peter Eustace 38.18 11.50 6.58 7888 31.0kg Where's Pedro GLENTICKY OPAL $0.00
Race 10 AVON RIVER HOTEL 520m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DENISON FLASH (5) Peter Mckenzie 29.58 0.00 9.53 332 30.7kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
2 3 OUR WILBUR (3) Peter Giles 29.72 2.25 9.21 111 32.7kg OUR BARNEY OUR LADY DORA $0.00
3 1 SURFING BOY (1) Peter Giles 29.94 5.75 9.73 555 33.7kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
4 6 SNOW PRINCE (6) Beverley Proctor 29.95 6.00 9.67 443 31.5kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
5 2 HELLO MISS (2) Donald Hay 30.03 7.25 9.49 224 26.2kg Collision SCARLETT SPY $0.00
6 8 ANOTHER ORMASTON (8) Shane Richer 30.21 10.00 9.93 776 31.1kg Token Prince PANTHER ASSASSIN $0.00
7 9 SHINY BLUEBELL (4) Thomas Currie 30.38 12.75 9.92 667 28.3kg BITABILITY BALE SPANISH BELLE $0.00
8 10 CACHECI (7) Darren Mines 30.63 16.75 9.96 888 25.3kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
Race 11 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANE (4) Brian Alford 24.85 0.00 5.33 122 33.8kg Where's Pedro DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
2 1 SHEOAK BOXER (1) Jason Thompson 24.97 2.00 5.33 211 28.5kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
3 2 SAVIOUR OF SIN (2) Peter Giles 25.22 6.00 5.45 553 35.0kg Exceptional HOT DOLL $0.00
4 8 BAD BOY BILLY (8) Luke Bottom 25.63 12.50 5.42 444 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
5 9 BOMBER BRUCE (5) Stephen Clavarino 25.65 12.75 5.46 765 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
6 3 MAJOR SHIRAZ (3) Lesley Russell 25.70 13.50 5.47 887 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
7 6 PRIVATE PETE (6) Stephen Clavarino 25.74 14.25 5.41 336 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
8 7 KING OF POVERTY (7) Raymond Toomey 25.85 16.00 5.45 678 32.5kg Collision POVERTY $0.00
Race 12 SALE MAZDA 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA STRIDE (1) Carl Haas 25.05 0.00 5.22 111 33.9kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
2 5 DAMAGE INC (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.12 1.25 5.23 222 26.3kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
3 2 TEX'S EXPRESS (2) Edward Dowsey 25.13 1.26 5.35 333 34.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
4 4 MATHIESON BRATZ (4) John Healey 25.45 6.50 5.45 664 26.9kg KILMANY ASSASSIN KILMANY PRIDE $0.00
5 3 SKEETA (3) Thomas Clark 25.58 8.50 5.45 555 27.1kg November Fury BITE BACK $0.00
6 8 JONATHON (8) Glynn Wood 25.79 11.75 5.46 746 33.0kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
7 6 SIP FOR SIX (6) Glen Burton 25.94 14.25 5.42 477 26.4kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
DNF 7 STAYING IN (7) Merv Patching 0.00 0.00 5.47 888 29.7kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00