Sale Race Results

Sunday 21st of June 2009
R1 ANDY'S UGLY RACE HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.38

In Run

221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.24

Split

5.47

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.51

In Run

655

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.39

Split

5.25

In Run

112

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.42

Split

5.48

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.87

Split

5.49

In Run

566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.05

Split

5.51

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.56

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 SOMERVILLE'S WHOLESALE FOODS HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

5.35

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.61

Split

5.42

In Run

433

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.77

Split

5.38

In Run

345

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.43

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.94

Split

5.56

In Run

866

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.00

Split

5.50

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.43

Split

5.43

In Run

588

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.38
1
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.66

Split

5.46

In Run

554

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.77

Split

5.52

In Run

823

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.88

Split

5.47

In Run

632

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.96

Split

5.43

In Run

345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.18

Split

5.51

In Run

786

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.35

Split

5.44

In Run

477

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.42

Split

5.40

In Run

268

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 LEEMONS MEATS HT4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.35
1
3
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

5.40

In Run

331

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.73

Split

5.35

In Run

112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.76

Split

5.35

In Run

23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.89

Split

5.48

In Run

454

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

5.52

In Run

566

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.06

Split

5.57

In Run

677

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.13

Split

5.40

In Run

245

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.50

Split

5.70

In Run

788

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 SALE MAFFRA TAXI SERVICE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.32
1
5
T: John Elston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.32

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.54

Split

5.32

In Run

122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.60

Split

5.47

In Run

833

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Thomas Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.68

Split

5.41

In Run

644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.78

Split

5.40

In Run

455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.46

In Run

768

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.93

Split

5.41

In Run

587

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.09

Split

5.40

In Run

376

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 CHRIS BAILEYS TYERS YARRAM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 9.39
1
8
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

9.39

In Run

1211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.90

Split

9.39

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.09

Split

9.61

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Samuel Bye
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.28

Split

9.71

In Run

5644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Elston
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.45

Split

9.71

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.61

Split

9.53

In Run

2366

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 ABICOR (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.45

Split

5.45

In Run

733

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.43

In Run

522

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.87

Split

5.31

In Run

144

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.92

Split

5.44

In Run

655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.00

Split

5.40

In Run

367

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.04

Split

5.41

In Run

488

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.17

Split

5.36

In Run

276

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 SHAWN & JORDAN McQUILLEN (440m)
Place
Special Event - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.29
1
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.56

In Run

733

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.13

Split

5.31

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.33

In Run

422

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.46

Split

5.57

In Run

887

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.49

Split

5.44

In Run

664

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: David Agius
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.71

Split

5.42

In Run

576

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.79

Split

5.32

In Run

355

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.90

Split

5.29

In Run

148

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 SALE GREYHOUND CLUB HT5 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

5.45

In Run

443

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.62

Split

5.55

In Run

654

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: B Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.84

Split

5.31

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.93

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.20

Split

5.39

In Run

335

Wgt

32.7kg
6
10
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.34

Split

5.53

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.56

Split

5.63

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 COCA COLA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.40
1
1
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

9.62

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.19

Split

9.40

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.24

Split

9.76

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.24

Split

9.89

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.32

Split

9.90

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.36

Split

10.06

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.63

Split

10.22

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.82

Split

10.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.6kg
R11 WY YUNG PUB SOCIAL CLUB (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.34
1
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.39

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.45

Split

5.34

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.56

Split

5.50

In Run

733

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.72

Split

5.45

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.93

Split

5.34

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.96

Split

5.44

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Paul Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.05

Split

5.39

In Run

387

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.16

Split

5.41

In Run

478

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 BOB GOSDEN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.43

Split

5.49

In Run

522

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: David Agius
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.59

Split

5.59

In Run

855

Wgt

38.4kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

5.53

In Run

766

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: William Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.70

Split

5.49

In Run

444

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.71

Split

5.39

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.00

Split

5.47

In Run

388

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.13

Split

5.50

In Run

677

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 ANDY'S UGLY RACE HT1 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GETTIN' GOLD (2) L Evans 25.13 0.00 5.38 221 35.4kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
2 8 GAELIC TYRONE (8) William Ferguson 25.24 1.75 5.47 333 34.8kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
3 7 DR. GROUCHO (7) William McMahon 25.31 3.00 5.51 655 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
4 3 ARCHIMEDES (3) Paul Selleck 25.39 4.25 5.25 112 30.6kg Where's Pedro SWIFTLY LORRETTA $0.00
5 6 DAINTREE DIVA (6) Gary Joske 25.42 4.75 5.48 444 27.8kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 4 TYPHOON WHIZ (4) Keith Letts 25.87 11.75 5.49 566 31.5kg Typhoon Tide MYSTICAL FLYER $0.00
7 1 OUR MADDIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 26.05 14.75 5.51 777 28.6kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
DNF 5 SWEET MAGGIE (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 0.00 0.00 5.56 888 26.4kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
Race 2 SOMERVILLE'S WHOLESALE FOODS HT2 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANCY COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 25.60 0.00 5.35 222 26.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 8 DROP THE PEDAL (8) Paul Anderton 25.61 0.25 5.42 433 34.3kg Pure Octane SANGUINE LADY $0.00
3 3 CROWN TOWERS (3) Geraldine Debono 25.66 1.00 5.33 111 34.2kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE $0.00
4 6 BOOMA CINDY (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.77 2.75 5.38 345 29.2kg Bond BOOMA PEARL $0.00
5 1 HATARI LAD (1) Robert Whitford 25.85 4.00 5.43 654 32.4kg Bond MISS BONGOOLA $0.00
6 7 SHANLYN BO (7) Geoffrey Dalton 25.94 5.50 5.56 866 33.0kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
7 5 DAINTREE FIRE (5) John Rohan 26.00 6.50 5.50 777 32.2kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
8 4 FOXY PEPPER (4) Peter Mckenzie 26.43 13.25 5.43 588 27.6kg ELGRANDO EXTREME BEAUTY $0.00
Race 3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL HT3 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYRA'S BOY (3) Todd Chatwin 25.57 0.00 5.38 111 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool HAZZA HYPO $0.00
2 1 GRANDALE (1) Patrick Ryan 25.66 1.50 5.46 554 33.4kg ELGRANDO RIVENDALE $0.00
3 4 JOSHUA SAINT (4) Peter Martinovic 25.77 3.25 5.52 823 31.4kg Texas Gold LEEFIRE ROSE $0.00
4 7 YELLA WATERS (7) Leslie Hughes 25.88 5.00 5.47 632 29.6kg November Fury LEAPING WATERS $0.00
5 8 BOBENVALE BOY (8) Jennifer Holden 25.96 6.25 5.43 345 31.4kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER $0.00
6 2 JOCEY'S BOY (2) William Ferguson 26.18 9.75 5.51 786 30.1kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
7 5 PARUMBA BECCY (5) Eddie Lieshout 26.35 12.50 5.44 477 26.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
8 6 FRASER'S GOLD (6) Owen Fraser 26.42 13.50 5.40 268 28.7kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD $0.00
Race 4 LEEMONS MEATS HT4 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOOLALY MAX (3) John Clay 25.58 0.00 5.40 331 30.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
2 7 JOCKEY NEEDED (7) L Evans 25.73 2.50 5.35 112 33.1kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
3 6 HAYLEE JAYNE (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.76 3.00 5.35 23 26.8kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
4 8 SHAROOKY (8) John Healey 25.89 5.00 5.48 454 27.0kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
5 4 PARUMBA CITY (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.05 7.50 5.52 566 25.3kg GALILEE WIND BY WISH $0.00
6 2 SMURF'S SUPREME (2) Anthony Tabone 26.06 7.75 5.57 677 26.7kg Whisky Assassin CHARSONS POET $0.00
7 5 DAINTREE HUNK (5) John Rohan 26.13 8.75 5.40 245 32.4kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
8 1 BEBE ZEFFERLEN (1) Vanessa Johnson 26.50 14.75 5.70 788 30.4kg MAGIC TRANCE TINA BEBE $0.00
Race 5 SALE MAFFRA TAXI SERVICE 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEE KENNELLY (5) John Elston 25.45 0.00 5.32 211 27.5kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
2 8 DAMAGE INC (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.54 1.50 5.32 122 25.1kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
3 4 REMO CRYPTIC (4) Kenneth Lunson 25.60 2.50 5.47 833 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
4 3 SKEETA (3) Thomas Clark 25.68 3.75 5.41 644 27.2kg November Fury BITE BACK $0.00
5 9 BOOMA ANNIE (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.78 5.25 5.40 455 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
6 1 BRONIE BLUE BELL (1) Darren Mines 25.82 6.00 5.46 768 26.2kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
7 2 CHLOE'S SPIRIT (2) John Healey 25.93 7.75 5.41 587 29.8kg KILMANY ASSASSIN KILMANY PRIDE $0.00
8 7 PYRENEES HUSTLER (7) Robert Wynd 26.09 10.25 5.40 376 33.3kg MOUNTAIN DRY BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
Race 6 CHRIS BAILEYS TYERS YARRAM 520m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 9.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE GRUNT (8) Clint Fulton 29.53 0.00 9.39 1211 31.3kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
2 2 KIRJEN LASS (2) Gary Smart 29.90 6.00 9.39 122 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
3 6 HELLO SIENNA (6) Charlie Galea 30.09 9.00 9.61 3433 31.2kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
4 7 Fly Wheel Shazza (7) Samuel Bye 30.28 12.00 9.71 5644 27.8kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE GOLDEN FORTRESS $0.00
5 1 LIGHT THEM UP (1) Peter Elston 30.45 14.75 9.71 4555 34.4kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
6 3 ANOTHER NIKKI (3) Peter Giles 30.61 17.25 9.53 2366 29.2kg Regal Ricky ANOTHER NOBODY $0.00
Race 7 ABICOR 440m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Booma Go Go (3) Gregory Couldridge 25.34 0.00 5.31 11 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
2 1 SERBO DELIGHT (1) Brian Alford 25.45 1.75 5.45 733 35.7kg Primo Uno MIA SAL $0.00
3 2 BAD BOY BILLY (2) Luke Bottom 25.46 2.00 5.43 522 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
4 5 TRENDY BABE (5) John Downer 25.87 8.50 5.31 144 27.2kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
5 8 SPARKLING SAMMY (8) Peter Giles 25.92 9.25 5.44 655 34.0kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
6 4 BOSLEY (4) Luke Bottom 26.00 10.50 5.40 367 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool CRUISIN BABE $0.00
7 6 FIGHT FOR IT (6) Peter Giles 26.04 11.25 5.41 488 35.6kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
8 7 JALEENA WYZEE (7) Leonard Freeman 26.17 13.25 5.36 276 27.3kg DIGITAL EBONY LUST $0.00
Race 8 SHAWN & JORDAN McQUILLEN 440m Special Event $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOOLALY (6) Marion Clay 25.10 0.00 5.56 733 29.4kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
2 8 OUR WILBUR (8) Peter Giles 25.13 0.50 5.31 211 31.8kg OUR BARNEY OUR LADY DORA $0.00
3 3 MAJOR SLICK (3) Edward Dowsey 25.22 2.00 5.33 422 30.0kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 1 BOSS READY MADE (1) Raymond Toomey 25.46 5.75 5.57 887 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
5 2 BOOMA TIGE (2) Gregory Couldridge 25.49 6.25 5.44 664 34.9kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
6 7 SHOCKMOUNT (7) David Agius 25.71 9.75 5.42 576 35.2kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
7 5 BLACK REFLEX (5) Tabatha Bennett 25.79 11.00 5.32 355 32.0kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
8 4 HIGHRIDING DEVIL (4) Gregory Couldridge 25.90 12.75 5.29 148 32.2kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
Race 9 SALE GREYHOUND CLUB HT5 440m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLITZING CHLOE (4) Donald Hay 25.51 0.00 5.45 443 28.3kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
2 7 STETSON AZUL (7) Anthony Tabone 25.62 1.75 5.55 654 25.1kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
3 1 LEE VI (1) B Dalton 25.84 5.25 5.31 222 26.8kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT WILMA $0.00
4 6 GAELIC RHAPSODY (6) Eleanor Ferguson 25.93 6.75 5.25 111 30.5kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
5 2 ROUNDABOUT (2) Allan Ferguson 26.20 11.00 5.39 335 32.7kg Lansley Bale SAVANNAH DAWN $0.00
6 10 SUMMER OF SAM (5) Todd Chatwin 26.34 13.25 5.53 566 30.7kg Surf Lorian HAZZA HYPO $0.00
7 8 RYANSTON SOPHIE (8) Keith Letts 26.56 16.75 5.63 777 27.2kg Typhoon Tide MYSTICAL FLYER $0.00
Race 10 COCA COLA 520m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEE MAX (1) Ronald Partington 29.66 0.00 9.62 2221 30.2kg Brett Lee SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
2 2 COURTNEY ROYALE (2) Darren Mines 30.19 8.50 9.40 1112 25.8kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
3 10 DR. LAYLA (3) William McMahon 30.24 9.25 9.76 3344 27.1kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
4 8 FULL NOISE (8) Peter Giles 30.24 9.34 9.89 4433 32.8kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
5 6 BLAZIN' ARCH (6) Dawn Johnston 30.32 10.50 9.90 5555 31.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
6 5 DESGRANDO (5) Kathleen Fogarty 30.36 11.25 10.06 6666 33.0kg ELGRANDO GOLDEN DESIGN $0.00
7 4 IS DASHIAN (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.63 15.50 10.22 7777 28.7kg ELGRANDO VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
8 7 WOOD (7) Melissa O'Keefe 30.82 18.50 10.31 8888 35.6kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
Race 11 WY YUNG PUB SOCIAL CLUB 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RYGHT THROUGH (5) Patrick Ryan 25.38 0.00 5.39 222 34.4kg Pure Octane LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
2 8 BOOMA AMY (8) 25.45 1.25 5.34 111 28.0kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
3 7 PARUMBA MAX (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.56 3.00 5.50 733 29.9kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
4 6 SUPREME OCTANE (6) John Rohan 25.72 5.50 5.45 666 33.7kg Pure Octane DREAM REALITY $0.00
5 1 Dr. Chee Chee (1) William McMahon 25.93 8.75 5.34 55 24.9kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
6 3 SPANISH STEPS (3) William Mcneil 25.96 9.25 5.44 544 30.8kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
7 4 NO MORE WOT (4) Paul Selleck 26.05 10.75 5.39 387 32.2kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
8 2 BABY MASTER (2) Paul Anderton 26.16 12.50 5.41 478 33.1kg OUR BARNEY SOLAIS $0.00
Race 12 BOB GOSDEN 440m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOOMA SAM (7) Gregory Couldridge 25.17 0.00 5.33 111 35.2kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
2 8 SPANISH JACKIE (8) Shane Richer 25.43 4.25 5.49 522 31.2kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI $0.00
3 6 LONGY'S BANDITO (6) David Agius 25.59 6.75 5.59 855 38.4kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
4 1 PARUMBA FUSE (1) Eddie Lieshout 25.68 8.25 5.53 766 32.4kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
5 4 MR. BIG BOSS (4) William Kenney 25.70 8.50 5.49 444 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
6 2 SPIRIT EXPRESS (2) William Read 25.71 8.59 5.39 233 27.5kg KINGS CADET PSYCHO ANALYSIS $0.00
7 5 BEASTIE BOY (5) John Healey 26.00 13.25 5.47 388 30.4kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
8 3 SHEOAK STELLA (3) William McMahon 26.13 15.25 5.50 677 27.1kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00