Sale Race Results

Sunday 22nd of November 2009
R1 T & J MASON (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.57

In Run

842

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.06

Split

5.36

In Run

311

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.28

Split

5.33

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.79

Split

5.49

In Run

775

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.93

Split

5.40

In Run

466

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.01

Split

5.46

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Trent Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.45

Split

5.27

In Run

127

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 R & A TOMKINS PLASTERING PTY LTD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.45
1
1
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

9.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.90

Split

9.64

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.98

Split

9.69

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Old - Judith Risk
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

10.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.38

Split

10.02

In Run

6675

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

9.88

In Run

4446

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.66

Split

10.08

In Run

7767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.67

Split

10.09

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 B & M WHEELER HAULAGE PTY LTD (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.42

In Run

732

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.25

Split

5.36

In Run

521

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.27

In Run

113

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.62

Split

5.40

In Run

665

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.70

Split

5.31

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.30

In Run

256

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.92

Split

5.32

In Run

477

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.99

Split

5.45

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 WIZARD APPLIANCES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.32
1
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.49

In Run

862

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.55

Split

5.33

In Run

323

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.41

In Run

544

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.72

Split

5.36

In Run

456

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.74

Split

5.33

In Run

235

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: John Elston
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.93

Split

5.46

In Run

688

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.95

Split

5.47

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 GRAHAM CHALMER REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.43
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

9.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.81

Split

9.68

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.84

Split

9.81

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.07

Split

9.97

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.29

Split

10.15

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.73

Split

10.03

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.27
1
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.36

In Run

421

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.30

Split

5.33

In Run

352

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.40

In Run

643

Wgt

38.3kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.51

Split

5.47

In Run

876

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.64

Split

5.29

In Run

235

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.70

Split

5.27

In Run

114

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.73

Split

5.40

In Run

767

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.86

Split

5.38

In Run

588

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 S & M THOMPSON (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.13

Split

5.34

In Run

622

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.20

Split

5.34

In Run

533

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.34

Split

5.31

In Run

244

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.49

Split

5.42

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.51

Split

5.32

In Run

366

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.08

Split

5.55

In Run

877

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

488

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 GIPPSLAND TRUCK CENTRE (650m)
Place
Special Event - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.17
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

6.27

In Run

3343

Wgt

29.2kg
2
9
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

37.61

Split

6.17

In Run

211

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

37.83

Split

6.36

In Run

7886

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.84

Split

6.34

In Run

6765

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Roy Coleman
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.89

Split

6.28

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

37.92

Split

6.17

In Run

1124

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

38.17

Split

6.22

In Run

2677

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

38.55

Split

6.33

In Run

5558

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 GILLIAN REEVE PTY LTD (VETERANS) (440m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.36

In Run

211

Wgt

37.4kg
2
1
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.59

Split

5.36

In Run

332

Wgt

39.6kg
3
7
T: Troy Saliba
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.62

Split

5.54

In Run

653

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.70

Split

5.43

In Run

465

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

25.70

Split

5.66

In Run

887

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.91

Split

5.63

In Run

778

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Ferris
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.92

Split

5.47

In Run

546

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Daniel Despard
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.02

Split

5.34

In Run

124

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 GIPPSLAND SECURED INVESTMENTS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Christopher Donnelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: William Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 T & J MASON 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Hanify's Legend (4) Jason Thompson 24.99 0.00 5.57 842 31.6kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 8 CARBON STAR (8) Gary Ennis 25.06 1.25 5.36 311 32.0kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 2 JACKPOT RETURN (2) Matthew Clark 25.28 4.75 5.33 233 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME CASH $0.00
4 5 GAELIC COLLEEN (5) Eleanor Ferguson 25.55 9.00 5.41 554 29.6kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
5 7 STILL STUING (7) Desmond Dooley 25.79 12.75 5.49 775 31.9kg Pure Octane STYLISH SAL $0.00
6 9 UNIQUE GRANDO (6) Marion Clay 25.93 15.00 5.40 466 29.2kg ELGRANDO VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
7 3 FANCY COLOUR (3) James Reynolds 26.01 16.25 5.46 688 26.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
8 1 OUR NUISANCE (1) Trent Neilson 26.45 23.25 5.27 127 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
Race 2 R & A TOMKINS PLASTERING PTY LTD 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNOW PRINCE (1) Beverley Proctor 29.83 0.00 9.45 1111 31.4kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
2 8 STANHILL TOM (8) Alan Mcdonald 29.90 1.25 9.64 2222 35.6kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
3 2 EL OCHOA (2) Glen Burton 29.98 2.50 9.69 3333 25.7kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
4 3 REACHER (3) Old - Judith Risk 30.23 6.50 10.00 5554 34.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
5 6 WHERE'S FREDDY (6) D Curtain 30.38 8.75 10.02 6675 32.2kg Where's Pedro SIPPING GIRL $0.00
6 4 SALEGREYS CLASSY (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.58 12.00 9.88 4446 28.4kg Pure Octane CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
7 5 RED SHOE ROCKET (5) Melissa O'Keefe 30.66 13.25 10.08 7767 25.8kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
8 7 KISTEVO (7) Melissa O'Keefe 30.67 13.34 10.09 8888 27.3kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
Race 3 B & M WHEELER HAULAGE PTY LTD 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAC POWER (2) Jason Thompson 25.22 0.00 5.42 732 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
2 8 SHANLYN DICKY (8) Scott Holmes 25.25 0.50 5.36 521 34.0kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 7 IMA NUISANCE (7) Pamela Tabone 25.53 5.00 5.27 113 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
4 1 ROMEO PRINCE (1) Terry Proctor 25.62 6.50 5.40 665 34.2kg MALAWI'S PRINCE FAIRY WINGS $0.00
5 5 ELIZA JONES (5) D Curtain 25.70 7.75 5.31 344 27.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
6 3 RYCAR (3) Samantha Mckay 25.85 10.00 5.30 256 31.5kg KINGS CADET BITTER PILL $0.00
7 4 OUR LEAPING LENA (4) Alexander Cooper 25.92 11.25 5.32 477 28.2kg Where's Pedro ANNIE ROONEY $0.00
8 6 JALEENA WYZEE (6) Leonard Freeman 25.99 12.25 5.45 888 27.4kg DIGITAL EBONY LUST $0.00
Race 4 WIZARD APPLIANCES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MICK FITZPATRICK (4) Gary Ennis 25.21 0.00 5.32 111 34.8kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 7 SUPER CINDER (7) Richard Boehm 25.39 3.00 5.49 862 30.1kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
3 6 CORDOZAR (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.55 5.50 5.33 323 35.3kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
4 3 SALEGREYS JET (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.69 7.75 5.41 544 34.7kg Pure Octane CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
5 2 MEL (2) Owen Fraser 25.72 8.25 5.36 456 25.6kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
6 5 OKAY LANKAN (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.74 8.50 5.33 235 26.8kg IT FITZ CULLOO LANKAN $0.00
7 8 TEE KENNELLY (8) John Elston 25.93 11.50 5.46 688 27.4kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
8 1 SLAMMA (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.95 11.75 5.47 777 34.0kg Elite State ULTIMATE INTENT $0.00
Race 5 GRAHAM CHALMER REAL ESTATE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY GAGA (2) Jason Thompson 29.44 0.00 9.43 1111 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
2 7 DOOLALY (7) Marion Clay 29.81 6.00 9.68 2222 30.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
3 8 STANHILL MACCA (8) Alan Mcdonald 29.84 6.50 9.81 3333 33.3kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
4 6 PERRINI (6) Scott Holmes 30.07 10.00 9.97 4444 33.7kg Pure Octane FLEURIEU $0.00
5 4 CASCADING WATERS (4) Leslie Hughes 30.29 13.50 10.15 6655 33.0kg November Fury TI TREE WATERS $0.00
6 3 PANCAKE EATER (3) D Curtain 30.73 20.50 10.03 5566 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool GEORGIE WABBIT $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUSTY LAD (6) Dominic Crisafi 24.90 0.00 5.36 421 32.3kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
2 7 RUGGED PATH (7) Wayne Vassallo 25.30 6.50 5.33 352 35.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
3 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 25.49 9.50 5.40 643 38.3kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 2 SO MANIC (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.51 9.75 5.47 876 30.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
5 5 LITTLE MUMMA HOT (5) Robin Ellis 25.64 11.75 5.29 235 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
6 4 RED SOLE (4) Beverley Proctor 25.70 12.75 5.27 114 33.0kg Where's Pedro SASSI SOLE $0.00
7 3 BLACK TIGHTS (3) David Knocker 25.73 13.25 5.40 767 26.9kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
8 9 THANKS DES (1) Dominic Crisafi 25.86 15.25 5.38 588 26.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 7 S & M THOMPSON 440m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VESZPREMI (3) Elaine Johannsen 24.98 0.00 5.23 111 28.2kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
2 5 MISS FLUFFY (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.13 2.50 5.34 622 28.7kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
3 8 DOOLALY MAX (8) John Clay 25.20 3.50 5.34 533 30.0kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
4 1 SHAMELESS (1) David Crawford 25.34 5.75 5.31 244 33.4kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
5 6 KAYGEE (6) Pamela Tabone 25.49 8.25 5.42 755 29.1kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
6 4 FEDEX (4) Jason Thompson 25.51 8.50 5.32 366 34.6kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
7 7 Our Tyler Rose (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.08 17.50 5.55 877 26.1kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
DNF 2 MAJOR SLICK (2) Edward Dowsey 0.00 0.00 5.33 488 30.9kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
Race 8 GIPPSLAND TRUCK CENTRE 650m Special Event $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cho Chang (4) Wayne Vassallo 37.58 0.00 6.27 3343 29.2kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
2 9 WADELOCK TIGER (7) Michael Clohesy 37.61 0.50 6.17 211 34.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
3 5 PURE CITY (5) Elaine Johannsen 37.83 4.00 6.36 7886 26.9kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
4 8 BUDDY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 37.84 4.25 6.34 6765 32.8kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 6 KINGSTON AVENUE (6) Roy Coleman 37.89 5.00 6.28 4432 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
6 1 DENISON FLASH (1) Peter Mckenzie 37.92 5.50 6.17 1124 30.9kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
7 3 STANHILL JAMES (3) Alan Mcdonald 38.17 9.50 6.22 2677 34.0kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
8 2 RICHIE WABBIT (2) D Curtain 38.55 15.50 6.33 5558 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
Race 9 GILLIAN REEVE PTY LTD (VETERANS) 440m S/E Veteran $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TORNADO TOM (8) Gary Ennis 25.11 0.00 5.36 211 37.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 1 ELGRANDO HILTON (1) Stephen Reed 25.59 7.75 5.36 332 39.6kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
3 7 BIG ROSCO WILSON (7) Troy Saliba 25.62 8.25 5.54 653 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
4 4 AKINA FIRE (4) Phillip Rowley 25.70 9.50 5.43 465 32.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
5 3 LOYAL TIGER (3) Paul Ellul 25.70 9.51 5.66 887 31.7kg WW APPLE JAX ASHTON BALE $0.00
6 6 SHOOTING STAR (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.91 12.75 5.63 778 36.3kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
7 2 VIBRANT SHOW (2) Robert Ferris 25.92 13.00 5.47 546 35.9kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
8 5 FAST FLASH (5) Daniel Despard 26.02 14.50 5.34 124 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy TOKEN RUBY ROSE $0.00
Race 10 GIPPSLAND SECURED INVESTMENTS 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCESS TAHLIA (2) Todd Chatwin 25.40 0.00 5.30 111 28.5kg Big Daddy Cool MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
2 7 JOSH CHLOEBO (7) Christopher Donnelly 25.44 0.75 0.00 33 31.6kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY $0.00
3 6 GAELIC FUSILIER (6) Owen Fraser 25.57 2.75 0.00 54 36.4kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
4 4 GAELIC ASSASSIN (4) Eleanor Ferguson 25.62 3.50 0.00 22 34.9kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
5 8 MAGIC WAFFLE (8) Donald Hay 25.66 4.25 0.00 66 27.7kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
6 3 PELICAN PAUL (3) John Healey 25.87 7.50 0.00 45 25.5kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
7 5 NAT'S PICK (5) Dennis Brown 25.98 9.25 0.00 77 28.8kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ IMA FAITHFUL $0.00
8 1 KID SNOWBALL (1) William Kenney 26.21 13.00 0.00 88 35.8kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED $0.00