Sale Race Results

Sunday 17th of July 2016
R1 P. J. DELAHUNTY FUNERAL SERVICES (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.31, 14.20
1
1
T: Donald Hay
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.32

In Run

M211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.51

Split

5.51

In Run

S842

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$5.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.84

Split

5.33

In Run

M453

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Thomas Sharp
$18.90

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.02

Split

5.31

In Run

M124

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.15

Split

5.37

In Run

M675

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Wynd
$9.90

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.35

Split

5.32

In Run

Q337

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.40

Mgn

16.91

Time

26.59

Split

5.44

In Run

S788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$23.10

Mgn

19.10

Time

26.74

Split

5.34

In Run

M566

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 WOODFORD GABLES SRS HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.26, 13.80
1
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.26

In Run

Q111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Alana Mammone
$12.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.37

Split

5.49

In Run

M533

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.38

Split

5.40

In Run

M322

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.66

Split

5.47

In Run

M455

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.70

Split

5.33

In Run

M244

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Brian Toner
$19.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

25.77

Split

5.65

In Run

M866

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew Clark
$8.40

Mgn

15.29

Time

26.02

Split

5.56

In Run

M677

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Graham Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

19.66

Time

26.32

Split

5.58

In Run

M788

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 JEN'S FLOWERS HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34, 13.90
1
5
T: D Curtain
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.35

In Run

Q311

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Graham Whitford
$9.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.29

Split

5.34

In Run

Q122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.49

Split

5.54

In Run

M776

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.54

Split

5.34

In Run

Q233

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$5.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.64

Split

5.42

In Run

M454

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$12.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.71

Split

5.52

In Run

S665

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Dale Batten
$30.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.74

Split

5.49

In Run

M547

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 THE NIC JENSEN MEMORIAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.48, 18.30
1
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

10.01

In Run

S631

Wgt

38.6kg
2
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$4.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.09

Split

9.80

In Run

M423

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.15

Split

9.76

In Run

M254

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Lesley Russell
$14.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.25

Split

9.48

In Run

M112

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: John Musselwhite
$23.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.29

Split

9.77

In Run

S345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.39

Split

10.08

In Run

S866

Wgt

37.5kg
7
1
T: Philip Smith
$8.10

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.48

Split

9.87

In Run

S577

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Martyn Empson
$32.60

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.87

Split

10.05

In Run

M788

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 BEST FAMILY HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.23, 13.60
1
7
T: Philip Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.76

Split

5.23

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Samuel Bye
$10.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.25

Split

5.52

In Run

S753

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Wynd
$12.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M434

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Bree Elston
$13.60

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.40

Split

5.30

In Run

S222

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

25.42

Split

5.31

In Run

M366

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Michael Delaney
$14.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

25.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M545

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Desmond Mcphie
$18.90

Mgn

11.44

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 LOVE FAMILY GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3295 - $945 - $470
Splits: 6.14, 16.10, 25.40
1
9
T: Davide Fasoli
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.52

Split

6.32

In Run

S3221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.30

Mgn

7.89

Time

38.07

Split

6.39

In Run

M5543

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: David Condon
$15.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

38.26

Split

6.14

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

38.31

Split

6.41

In Run

M6877

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.90

Mgn

11.91

Time

38.35

Split

6.44

In Run

M7788

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.10

Mgn

12.21

Time

38.37

Split

6.28

In Run

M2334

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.70

Mgn

12.21

Time

38.37

Split

6.45

In Run

S8666

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: John Connor
$11.40

Mgn

12.59

Time

38.40

Split

6.32

In Run

S4455

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 5.21, 13.80
1
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tamika Fasoli
$11.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.12

Split

5.39

In Run

M532

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Bruce Russell
$35.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.12

Split

5.47

In Run

S854

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M466

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M223

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.52

Split

5.21

In Run

Q145

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Victor Gay
$28.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

25.75

Split

5.44

In Run

S787

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Stephen Reed
$13.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.77

Split

5.42

In Run

M678

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 HEIDI & LUKE GALLAN HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.90
1
5
T: Peter Presutto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.35

In Run

M211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.33

Split

5.49

In Run

S432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$3.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.62

Split

5.95

In Run

S745

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Bruce Russell
$22.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.71

Split

5.56

In Run

M554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Kemp
$16.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.76

Split

5.28

In Run

Q123

Wgt

26.5kg
6
10
T: Shane Pulbrook
$11.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.91

Split

5.67

In Run

S676

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Samuel Bye
$4.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.11

Split

5.42

In Run

M367

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 PARKLANE JEWELLERY / THERESA MURPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.44, 18.10
1
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

9.44

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

29.87

Split

9.58

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Ann Lawson
$6.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.96

Split

9.72

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

29.98

Split

9.76

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.15

Split

9.98

In Run

S775

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.23

Split

9.73

In Run

M466

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Lesley Russell
$26.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.48

Split

9.77

In Run

M657

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 CARTER REAL ESTATE HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 13.80
1
2
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.76

Split

5.32

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Dermott Prout
$13.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.22

Split

5.25

In Run

Q122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Presutto
$35.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.24

Split

5.39

In Run

M333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$55.40

Mgn

9.47

Time

25.42

Split

5.39

In Run

M444

Wgt

37.4kg
5
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$17.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

25.54

Split

5.52

In Run

M755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kym Russell
$66.30

Mgn

11.83

Time

25.58

Split

5.52

In Run

S866

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Shane Pulbrook
$47.90

Mgn

12.29

Time

25.62

Split

5.50

In Run

M688

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$29.40

Mgn

12.63

Time

25.64

Split

5.50

In Run

S577

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23, 13.70
1
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Moss
$5.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.54

Split

5.45

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Christopher Watson
$4.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.65

Split

5.41

In Run

M465

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$19.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.34

In Run

Q222

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: John Lindrea
$9.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.71

Split

5.48

In Run

M733

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.78

Split

5.52

In Run

S856

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$34.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.92

Split

5.41

In Run

Q387

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$22.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.03

Split

5.46

In Run

Q678

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 CARMODY TYRE SERVICE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 14.00
1
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

5.32

In Run

M122

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.60

Split

5.33

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$13.80

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.70

Split

5.38

In Run

M433

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.73

Split

5.44

In Run

S776

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.77

Split

5.39

In Run

M587

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$36.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.84

Split

5.34

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Bruce Russell
$28.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.85

Split

5.42

In Run

M668

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$36.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.86

Split

5.51

In Run

S855

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 P. J. DELAHUNTY FUNERAL SERVICES 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.31, 14.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEARLESS SWAN (1) Donald Hay 25.40 0.00 5.32 M211 25.2kg Collision Audacious Elle $2.10
2 6 CITRUS KISS (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.51 1.50 5.51 S842 33.6kg Barcia Bale Golden Lemon $7.30
3 7 GYM BOOTS (7) Gary Mcmillan 25.84 6.25 5.33 M453 25.5kg Magic Sprite JODIE ROSE $5.80
4 8 NOLENETTE (8) Thomas Sharp 26.02 8.81 5.31 M124 24.8kg Nolen Vicky Blue $18.90
5 5 SIMBAREA (5) Gary Mcmillan 26.15 10.69 5.37 M675 33.0kg Milldean Panther Our Movie Star $18.60
6 3 ROMAN LAD (3) Robert Wynd 26.35 13.47 5.32 Q337 28.9kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $9.90
7 2 NITRIC ACID (2) Dawn Johnston 26.59 16.91 5.44 S788 32.2kg Nitro Burst Georgia Rhode $6.40
8 4 TAI CHI MINI (4) Thomas Sharp 26.74 19.10 5.34 M566 23.9kg Nolen Vicky Blue $23.10
Race 2 WOODFORD GABLES SRS HT1 440m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.26, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAY JAY BEE (2) Dawn Johnston 24.95 0.00 5.26 Q111 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Irish Malt $2.70
2 8 LOADER (8) Alana Mammone 25.37 6.03 5.49 M533 29.6kg Fabregas Pippa Benz $12.70
3 7 ZERO CARE FACTOR (7) Terrence Churchill 25.38 6.19 5.40 M322 27.8kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero $18.30
4 1 SANZ MARLOW (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.66 10.19 5.47 M455 35.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $6.60
5 6 ZEBO BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 25.70 10.81 5.33 M244 31.8kg Bella Infrared Delfina Bale $8.00
6 4 What's Her Name (4) Brian Toner 25.77 11.69 5.65 M866 26.4kg Cosmic Chief WHO BIT KATIE $19.80
7 5 OMEGA VERA (5) Matthew Clark 26.02 15.29 5.56 M677 28.6kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $8.40
8 3 NINETYMILE HEIDI (3) Graham Whitford 26.32 19.66 5.58 M788 25.9kg Fabregas Totally Tango $4.20
Race 3 JEN'S FLOWERS HT2 440m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Tarree's Ruslie (5) D Curtain 25.21 0.00 5.35 Q311 25.8kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen $16.80
2 7 NINETYMILE HOLLY (7) Graham Whitford 25.29 1.16 5.34 Q122 25.3kg Fabregas Totally Tango $9.40
3 8 ASTON HAMMER (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.49 4.04 5.54 M776 30.3kg Collision Aston Amelia $1.80
4 4 SAPPY BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 25.54 4.67 5.34 Q233 26.7kg Razldazl George BITTEN $5.80
5 2 OMEGA BONNER (2) Matthew Clark 25.64 6.09 5.42 M454 32.9kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $5.20
6 1 KING MISCHIEF (1) Melissa O'Keefe 25.71 7.14 5.52 S665 33.9kg Oaks Road Four Walls $12.70
7 6 DODGE BALL (6) Dale Batten 25.74 7.63 5.49 M547 28.0kg Magic Sprite EGYPTIAN SPIRAL $30.20
Race 4 THE NIC JENSEN MEMORIAL 520m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.48, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN BOYDY (8) Thomas Mitchell 29.85 0.00 10.01 S631 38.6kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale $4.00
2 4 DANGER BALE (4) Thomas Mitchell 30.09 3.36 9.80 M423 31.8kg David Bale Crystin Bale $4.60
3 2 ALWAYS ABOUT ME (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.15 4.23 9.76 M254 29.8kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $3.00
4 7 IMA EBAY (7) Lesley Russell 30.25 5.71 9.48 M112 33.2kg Droopys Scolari SYDNEY $14.60
5 6 YORGI (6) John Musselwhite 30.29 6.30 9.77 S345 32.5kg Velocette Lucy Nate $23.80
6 5 LEMON PAW (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.39 7.69 10.08 S866 37.5kg Barcia Bale Golden Lemon $8.40
7 1 LAGOON MIST (1) Philip Smith 30.48 8.93 9.87 S577 27.0kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $8.10
8 3 WADELOCK CAPPA (3) Martyn Empson 30.87 14.57 10.05 M788 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $32.60
Race 5 BEST FAMILY HT1 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.23, 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TO THE GALO'S (7) Philip Smith 24.76 0.00 5.23 M111 32.4kg El Galo Flossy $1.30
2 8 FLYWHEEL ALFIE (8) Samuel Bye 25.25 7.09 5.52 S753 34.0kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $10.40
3 5 BOSS SENOR (5) Robert Wynd 25.33 8.25 5.31 M434 33.0kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $12.40
4 2 RYLIES JACK (2) Bree Elston 25.40 9.16 5.30 S222 34.0kg Fabregas Somma Storm $13.60
5 4 BEYOND TODAY (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.42 9.43 5.31 M366 30.9kg Fabregas Key To Eden $18.10
6 6 TIGER WHELAN (6) Michael Delaney 25.44 9.71 5.35 M545 33.1kg Collision MISS MATCH $14.20
7 10 BALLYMAC GUNNAR (3) Desmond Mcphie 25.56 11.44 5.49 M677 32.5kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $18.90
Race 6 LOVE FAMILY GDR 650m Special Event $3295 - $945 - $470 Splits: 6.14, 16.10, 25.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHANLYN FRANK (8) Davide Fasoli 37.52 0.00 6.32 S3221 34.4kg Don't Knocka Him SHANLYN ROSEY $21.00
2 3 LEOPARDSTOWN (3) Elaine Johannsen 38.07 7.89 6.39 M5543 32.0kg Bekim Bale Agent Nellie $19.30
3 1 WHAT'S CHEWING (1) David Condon 38.26 10.60 6.14 Q1112 35.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $15.60
4 6 REVISION (6) Jessica Hopkins 38.31 11.25 6.41 M6877 32.7kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $5.70
5 4 Bells Are Ringin (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.35 11.91 6.44 M7788 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.90
6 2 CANINO (2) Elaine Johannsen 38.37 12.21 6.28 M2334 29.9kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $13.10
6 5 QUAKER BALE (5) Deborah Coleman 38.37 12.21 6.45 S8666 33.3kg Radley Bale BITTEN $6.70
8 7 BUBBA'S SILVIA (7) John Connor 38.40 12.59 6.32 S4455 27.5kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $11.40
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 440m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 5.21, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALESTER HOOK (6) Robert Neocleous 24.97 0.00 5.30 M311 32.0kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $7.00
2 2 WALK ON BY (2) Tamika Fasoli 25.12 2.14 5.39 M532 30.6kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $11.60
2 3 CALL ME TICKETS (3) Bruce Russell 25.12 2.14 5.47 S854 33.3kg Walk Hard SKEETA $35.70
4 5 Miss Johannsen (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.20 3.39 5.37 M466 29.6kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $22.80
5 1 Bella Rico (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.22 3.66 5.28 M223 28.6kg Stagger My Path Princess $1.50
6 4 Aston Tara (4) Eddie Lieshout 25.52 7.84 5.21 Q145 26.4kg Collision Aston Elle $8.90
7 7 PHIL MIYOOT (7) Victor Gay 25.75 11.20 5.44 S787 32.6kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose $28.40
8 8 Strzelecki (8) Stephen Reed 25.77 11.50 5.42 M678 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $13.40
Race 8 HEIDI & LUKE GALLAN HT2 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAGIC IS MIGHT (5) Peter Presutto 25.33 0.00 5.35 M211 30.7kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $2.80
2 4 LOCHINVAR KORS (4) Adrian Kenyon 25.33 0.03 5.49 S432 31.9kg Barcia Bale Activity $6.90
3 3 Ballymac Finola (3) Desmond Mcphie 25.62 4.14 5.95 S745 28.7kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $3.90
4 7 WRONG GIVEN WAY (7) Bruce Russell 25.71 5.47 5.56 M554 31.8kg Collision SUGAR MOUTH $22.60
5 1 SHEZZA BUTTSY (1) Steven Kemp 25.76 6.20 5.28 Q123 26.5kg Hurricane Luke COOLENDA $16.50
6 10 Jenneke (6) Shane Pulbrook 25.91 8.40 5.67 S676 27.2kg Barcia Bale KEYORA $11.20
7 8 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (8) Samuel Bye 26.11 11.23 5.42 M367 28.3kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $4.30
Race 9 PARKLANE JEWELLERY / THERESA MURPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.44, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILLIE GEE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.83 0.00 9.44 Q111 31.4kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $4.70
2 5 QUICK STEP (5) Elaine Johannsen 29.87 0.51 9.58 M222 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $6.20
3 2 LETHAL SPIDER (2) Ann Lawson 29.96 1.81 9.72 M333 31.1kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $6.00
4 7 BLUE ALCATRAZ (7) Gary Mcmillan 29.98 2.16 9.76 M544 32.3kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $4.40
5 9 CHUCK'S ME BOY (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.15 4.56 9.98 S775 32.6kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $15.00
6 3 ZIPPING GATOR (3) Carolyn Jones 30.23 5.66 9.73 M466 31.0kg Nolen Crafty Lady $3.20
7 6 OFF THE HIP (6) Lesley Russell 30.48 9.23 9.77 M657 30.8kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA $26.70
Race 10 CARTER REAL ESTATE HT3 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jesaulenko (2) Terri-maree Morris 24.76 0.00 5.32 M211 32.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $1.04
2 7 SANDY MONELLI (7) Dermott Prout 25.22 6.59 5.25 Q122 26.3kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $13.10
3 3 CONSPIRACY (3) Peter Presutto 25.24 6.89 5.39 M333 34.4kg College Causeway Drama Queen $35.40
4 6 EDUARDO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.42 9.47 5.39 M444 37.4kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $55.40
5 5 BRUISER SENOR (5) Dawn Johnston 25.54 11.26 5.52 M755 33.8kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $17.70
6 4 LLOYD STREET (4) Kym Russell 25.58 11.83 5.52 S866 31.8kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $66.30
7 1 ALL ON RED (1) Shane Pulbrook 25.62 12.29 5.50 M688 32.0kg Take The Kitty VIRUS SWATTER $47.90
8 8 LONESOME KATIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 25.64 12.63 5.50 S577 27.8kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $29.40
Race 11 GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE 440m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REGIONAL CHIEF (8) Edward Dowsey 25.50 0.00 5.23 M111 35.1kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny $2.30
2 2 COUGAR STEALTH (2) Geoffrey Moss 25.54 0.54 5.45 M544 32.4kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $5.20
3 7 HOOF IT (7) Christopher Watson 25.65 2.16 5.41 M465 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $4.50
4 6 TEXT ME TONY (6) Susan Northway 25.69 2.75 5.34 Q222 32.9kg Lonesome Cry Maureen Return's $19.40
5 5 MAROON BLITZ (5) John Lindrea 25.71 3.00 5.48 M733 29.6kg Knocka Norris Matilda's Charm $9.90
6 4 NAT (4) Reginald Boyce 25.78 4.01 5.52 S856 32.8kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $9.80
7 1 ZOU ZOU NEE (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 25.92 6.00 5.41 Q387 25.2kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS $34.40
8 3 ESCONDIDO (3) Shane Pulbrook 26.03 7.64 5.46 Q678 31.0kg Barcia Bale KEYORA $22.40
Race 12 CARMODY TYRE SERVICE 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRIPLE CEE (7) Raymond Floyd 25.36 0.00 5.32 M122 31.0kg Spring Gun WINEHOUSE $7.50
2 4 TAKE THE CROWN (4) Peter Presutto 25.60 3.36 5.33 M211 31.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $3.20
3 8 RAMBO'S PARTY (8) Raymond Shiells 25.70 4.77 5.38 M433 35.7kg El Grand Senor After Party $13.80
4 1 RYLEE'S RING IN (1) Graham Whitford 25.73 5.27 5.44 S776 33.1kg Knocka Norris SISTERMATIC $2.40
5 2 RIPPER (2) Todd Chatwin 25.77 5.80 5.39 M587 31.5kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $6.20
6 3 ABOUT TO CRY (3) Wendy Fasoli 25.84 6.79 5.34 M344 27.2kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $36.60
7 5 GET ALONG DAISY (5) Bruce Russell 25.85 6.94 5.42 M668 26.6kg Walk Hard SKEETA $28.30
8 6 SILLYBILLY BLING (6) Thomas Mitchell 25.86 7.04 5.51 S855 29.0kg Barcia Bale AUTUMN BLING $36.90