Sale Race Results

Sunday 28th of May 2017
R1 GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.42, 14.18
1
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

5.43

In Run

M/241

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.93

Split

5.42

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Susan Northway
$4.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.00

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/454

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Dennis Brown
$34.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.07

Split

5.66

In Run

S/723

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.07

Split

5.44

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$12.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.18

Split

5.59

In Run

S/635

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$15.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.26

Split

5.52

In Run

S/577

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
R2 STRATFORD MARINE (440m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.33, 14.05
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$9.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.31

Split

5.37

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Height
$2.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

M/543

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$9.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.67

Split

5.40

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Daniel Despard
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.75

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.85

Split

5.65

In Run

S/886

Wgt

33.3kg
7
10
T: John Lindrea
$27.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.93

Split

5.44

In Run

S/667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$28.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.01

Split

5.51

In Run

S/778

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: David Agius
$0.00
R3 ANCHOR HOMES (LINDSEY SCHILG) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.45, 18.40
1
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

9.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Cook
$10.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.23

Split

9.94

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.10

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.29

Split

9.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: John Connor
$7.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.51

Split

9.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Davide Fasoli
$3.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.58

Split

10.15

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$29.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.71

Split

10.22

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.70

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.91

Split

9.80

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$26.60

Mgn

20.34

Time

31.48

Split

10.57

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 LEGENDS AND HEROS (0-6 WINS) GDR (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 6.16, 16.35, 25.65
1
4
T: John Delaroche
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.55

Split

6.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Karen Leek
$3.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

37.73

Split

6.52

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Neville Vincent
$4.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

37.82

Split

6.30

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

38.15

Split

6.23

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$26.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.24

Split

6.37

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$33.10

Mgn

10.96

Time

38.32

Split

6.41

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Rodney Cowling
$23.20

Mgn

11.77

Time

38.38

Split

6.38

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

12.26

Time

38.41

Split

6.45

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Louise Allen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R5 ELM FENCING FINAL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30, 14.16
1
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

5.32

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.19

Split

5.40

In Run

S/512

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Wendy Fasoli
$8.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.46

Split

5.44

In Run

S/633

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.47

Split

5.48

In Run

S/844

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: William Kenney
$20.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

26.03

Split

5.39

In Run

M/355

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.40

Mgn

17.41

Time

26.24

Split

5.30

In Run

M/176

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.25

Split

5.39

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$33.60

Mgn

17.83

Time

26.27

Split

5.47

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.90
1
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Giles
$2.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.22

Split

5.40

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

25.28

Split

5.42

In Run

S/533

Wgt

38.6kg
4
3
T: Peter Schofield
$7.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$20.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.38

Split

5.41

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$45.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.41

Split

5.49

In Run

M/666

Wgt

38.7kg
SCR
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Brown
$0.00
R7 EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.01
1
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.15

Split

5.36

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$2.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.22

Split

5.46

In Run

S/633

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Neville Vincent
$25.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.42

Split

5.45

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.55

Split

5.44

In Run

S/466

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$30.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.58

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Terry Proctor
$43.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.75

Split

5.60

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R8 ELDERS MAFFRA (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.33, 18.11
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

9.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
6
T: Matthew Clark
$9.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.91

Split

9.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$5.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.34

Split

9.96

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.47

Split

10.03

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Martyn Empson
$25.10

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.51

Split

9.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
6
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$20.80

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.67

Split

10.38

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Adrian Smit
$22.10

Mgn

17.21

Time

30.82

Split

10.31

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Garry Allen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R9 BRIAGOLONG HOTEL (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.30, 13.99
1
7
T: Norman Snowden
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Schofield
$7.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.43

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$13.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.53

Split

5.31

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Melissa Elliott
$38.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.59

Split

5.60

In Run

S/844

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Melissa Elliott
$20.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.91

Split

5.32

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.06

Split

5.36

In Run

M/576

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$45.30

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.08

Split

5.46

In Run

S/768

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Ken Bailey
$11.80

Mgn

13.11

Time

26.09

Split

5.43

In Run

M/687

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 BICK N BRAYDS DROUGHT SOLUTIONS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.79
1
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$9.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.03

Split

5.32

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Giles
$13.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

25.19

Split

5.39

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$35.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.23

Split

5.40

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.27

Split

5.45

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Charlie Galea
$39.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

25.42

Split

5.46

In Run

S/756

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$42.70

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.43

Split

5.44

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 AK DAIRY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.28, 13.95
1
8
T: Tammy Collins
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.39

In Run

S/411

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$35.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.43

Split

5.42

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Monique Whelan
$2.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.46

Split

5.37

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.55

Split

5.28

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$13.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.66

Split

5.46

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.78

Split

5.50

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Kevin Prout
$20.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.80

Split

5.35

In Run

M/266

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Dylan Cortese
$28.10

Mgn

12.07

Time

25.99

Split

5.43

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 LEEMON'S MEATS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 13.95
1
2
T: John Lindrea
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$22.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.50

Split

5.42

In Run

M/522

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

25.83

Split

5.49

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Donald Hay
$9.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.86

Split

5.39

In Run

M/267

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: John Lindrea
$6.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.97

Split

5.41

In Run

M/476

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$26.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

25.98

Split

5.63

In Run

S/733

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Douglas Evans
$16.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.11

Split

5.40

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.42, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOOD SWINGS (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.77 0.00 5.43 M/241 29.1kg Barcia Bale Zoenah's Entity $2.90
2 8 RIVIERA CRUZ (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.93 2.16 5.42 M/112 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $3.90
3 2 FLASH BOBBIE (2) Susan Northway 26.00 3.25 5.45 Q/454 30.2kg Paw Licking Bonegilla Flash $4.30
4 7 COOLGIRL MISS (7) Dennis Brown 26.07 4.20 5.66 S/723 28.4kg Bekim Bale NAT CHARM $34.00
5 3 DOC'S REWARD (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.07 4.25 5.44 M/366 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $5.90
6 6 REGAS BABY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 26.18 5.84 5.59 S/635 32.4kg Fabregas Baby Pie $12.20
7 4 MELLA MOO (4) Gary Mcmillan 26.26 6.91 5.52 S/577 27.8kg Premier Boloney Nurse Akali $15.90
SCR 1 Aston Miley (1) Eddie Lieshout
Race 2 STRATFORD MARINE 440m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.33, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAVA SUPREME (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.26 0.00 5.33 M/111 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $2.90
2 3 SEATON STAR (3) Raymond Ashworth 25.31 0.60 5.37 M/222 28.9kg Early Return She Gone $9.90
3 8 SMALL ROSE (8) Kenneth Height 25.55 4.03 5.41 M/543 25.4kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $2.90
4 7 JEBRYNAH ROMA (7) Vicki Wisener 25.67 5.76 5.40 M/434 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $9.20
5 4 TRAM TRACKER (4) Daniel Despard 25.75 7.00 5.38 Q/355 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Gypsy Lee Coin $6.00
6 2 SALEGREY WY YUNG (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.85 8.39 5.65 S/886 33.3kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Power $23.10
7 10 HAPPY DEEJAY (5) John Lindrea 25.93 9.44 5.44 S/667 33.1kg Nolen GOLDENPAW WENDY $27.30
8 1 HEARD A RUMOUR (1) Geoffrey Dalton 26.01 10.70 5.51 S/778 32.9kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Rumour $28.90
SCR 5 MOTO GIRL (5) David Agius
Race 3 ANCHOR HOMES (LINDSEY SCHILG) 520m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.45, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR BRAVO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.05 0.00 9.45 Q/111 35.5kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $2.70
2 3 MASTER AL (3) Robert Cook 30.23 2.50 9.94 M/554 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $10.50
3 8 KISSEEMEE (8) Yvonne Andrews 30.29 3.37 9.73 M/332 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $16.10
4 1 TAABINGA LADY (1) John Connor 30.51 6.54 9.66 M/223 29.5kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $7.10
5 6 WHODAT MAGIC (6) Davide Fasoli 30.58 7.54 10.15 M/665 27.2kg Barcia Bale Magic Muzzle $3.70
6 5 AKINA BLITZ (5) Phillip Rowley 30.71 9.41 10.22 S/777 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $29.90
7 7 JOE'S DOLLY (7) Vicki Wisener 30.91 12.23 9.80 M/446 27.2kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $5.70
8 4 ZIPPING HUGH (4) Gary Mcmillan 31.48 20.34 10.57 M/888 31.3kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $26.60
Race 4 LEGENDS AND HEROS (0-6 WINS) GDR 650m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 6.16, 16.35, 25.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOOL PROOF (4) John Delaroche 37.55 0.00 6.16 M/1111 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $8.40
2 7 SIR JAY JAY (7) Karen Leek 37.73 2.47 6.52 S/8643 36.8kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $3.90
3 2 MONEYPENNY (2) Neville Vincent 37.82 3.81 6.30 M/3222 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas $4.70
4 3 ISHMY BROTHER (3) Elaine Johannsen 38.15 8.44 6.23 M/2334 34.9kg Crump Sooty Lee $5.50
5 8 BLUE ALCATRAZ (8) Gary Mcmillan 38.24 9.75 6.37 M/4466 32.4kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $26.30
6 10 MISTER HEENEY (5) Elaine Johannsen 38.32 10.96 6.41 S/6555 33.5kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $33.10
7 9 TINY DREAMER (6) Rodney Cowling 38.38 11.77 6.38 M/5887 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen $23.20
8 1 CRACKERJACK JAKE (1) Mark Delbridge 38.41 12.26 6.45 M/7778 32.8kg Djays Octane Five Percent $3.30
SCR 5 BRANDEEN PEACHES (5) Louise Allen
SCR 6 Zipping Scarlet (6) Peter Mckenzie
Race 5 ELM FENCING FINAL 440m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING HAWK (6) Darren Pattinson 25.02 0.00 5.32 M/221 33.0kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $3.10
2 7 LAINEY'S FORTUNE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.19 2.44 5.40 S/512 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale $10.90
3 5 SHANLYN GEORGE (5) Wendy Fasoli 25.46 6.31 5.44 S/633 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him SHANLYN ROSEY $8.70
4 2 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (2) Mark Delbridge 25.47 6.41 5.48 S/844 30.6kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $2.90
5 1 SAM WHELAN (1) William Kenney 26.03 14.43 5.39 M/355 35.2kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $20.80
6 3 MAXIMUM MAK (3) Mark Delbridge 26.24 17.41 5.30 M/176 29.6kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $17.40
7 8 CRAZY JO JO (8) Mark Delbridge 26.25 17.50 5.39 M/467 28.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $6.00
8 4 SIMPLY MYSTIC (4) Maria Musselwhite 26.27 17.83 5.47 S/788 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $33.60
Race 6 EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT1 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEEHAN ROSIE (8) Jodie Elliott 25.08 0.00 5.37 M/211 26.7kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $7.90
2 1 TITO MOJITO (1) Michael Giles 25.22 1.96 5.40 M/355 34.7kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $2.70
3 2 GENTLE GIANT (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.28 2.83 5.42 S/533 38.6kg El Grand Senor Hail Queenie $2.10
4 3 INVASION (3) Peter Schofield 25.33 3.57 5.26 M/122 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $7.30
5 7 MEGELLAS FAIRY (7) Terri-maree Morris 25.38 4.25 5.41 M/444 31.2kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $20.90
6 4 NO MONEY DOWN (4) Peter Borradale 25.41 4.75 5.49 M/666 38.7kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $45.50
SCR 5 BURN LIKE FIRE (5) Ashlee Terry
SCR 6 PINK FLOYD (6) John Brown
Race 7 EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT2 440m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAWLESS BLING (1) Carol Westerlo 25.06 0.00 5.37 M/311 36.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $4.80
2 8 ISHMY GIRL (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.15 1.25 5.36 M/122 30.1kg Crump Sooty Lee $8.00
3 4 PETADALE (4) Des Douch 25.22 2.23 5.46 S/633 36.0kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.20
4 6 POOR OLD FRANK (6) Neville Vincent 25.42 5.09 5.45 M/554 32.1kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $25.70
5 5 NITRO SWAGGER (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.55 6.97 5.44 S/466 35.6kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $3.30
6 2 CONCLUSIVE (2) Beverley Proctor 25.58 7.43 5.37 Q/245 33.7kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $30.30
7 3 FAIRY WHERE (3) Terry Proctor 25.75 9.76 5.60 M/777 28.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $43.00
SCR 7 FAIRY VIXEN (7) Peter Borradale
Race 8 ELDERS MAFFRA 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.33, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PROVEN KODIAK (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.62 0.00 9.33 M/111 38.2kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL $4.10
2 6 Omega Brittany (6) Matthew Clark 29.91 4.23 9.47 M/222 28.5kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $9.90
3 1 WILD HUNNY (1) Kellie Leviston 30.34 10.30 9.96 M/444 28.1kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl $5.50
4 2 TEFLON TRAVIS (2) Mark Delbridge 30.47 12.17 10.03 M/555 28.7kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $17.50
5 5 LEKTRA DAMAGE (5) Martyn Empson 30.51 12.76 9.68 M/333 31.5kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann $25.10
6 10 MANZEENE MAN (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.67 15.01 10.38 M/766 32.7kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity $20.80
7 8 CHASE'S CHANCE (8) Adrian Smit 30.82 17.21 10.31 S/677 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $22.10
DNF 4 WOT PRICE FLASH (4) Garry Allen 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.2kg Stagger Hippy Chic $2.10
SCR 3 PUPETTA MARESCA (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 9 BRIAGOLONG HOTEL 440m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.30, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT MAX (7) Norman Snowden 25.17 0.00 5.30 M/111 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl $4.30
2 6 ZERO FIVE (6) Peter Schofield 25.43 3.66 5.31 M/222 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan $7.00
3 5 ZIPPING KIRBY (5) Darren Pattinson 25.53 5.03 5.31 M/333 30.9kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $13.50
4 3 ROW TAY TOM (3) Melissa Elliott 25.59 6.01 5.60 S/844 37.3kg Barcia Bale Flitter $38.90
5 4 Osaka Bale (4) Melissa Elliott 25.91 10.50 5.32 M/455 31.2kg Kc And All Amity Bale $20.60
6 1 OMEGA VERA (1) Matthew Clark 26.06 12.63 5.36 M/576 28.8kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $1.80
7 8 CORROBOREE (8) Peter Borradale 26.08 12.90 5.46 S/768 34.9kg Fancy Dean Real Badgirl $45.30
8 2 SELECT DANGER (2) Ken Bailey 26.09 13.11 5.43 M/687 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Bubba's Dream $11.80
Race 10 BICK N BRAYDS DROUGHT SOLUTIONS 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Jesaulenko (6) Terri-maree Morris 24.65 0.00 5.31 M/111 32.5kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $1.10
2 2 OMEGA SNIPER (2) Matthew Clark 25.03 5.50 5.32 M/222 31.1kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $9.40
3 1 MISTER BROWN (1) Michael Giles 25.19 7.70 5.39 M/333 33.8kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA $13.40
4 7 HUNDRED (7) Dawn Johnston 25.23 8.25 5.40 M/444 34.4kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love $35.90
5 3 TUMBLE AND DRY (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.27 8.90 5.45 M/665 31.2kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $34.90
6 8 GALESTER HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 25.42 10.97 5.46 S/756 32.2kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $39.60
7 4 ASTON NOIR (4) Eddie Lieshout 25.43 11.21 5.44 M/577 29.0kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $42.70
Race 11 AK DAIRY 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.28, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADES OF SASSY (8) Tammy Collins 25.14 0.00 5.39 S/411 30.9kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $2.70
2 4 BARRA JOHNSON (4) Pasquale Derubeis 25.43 4.17 5.42 S/555 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $35.60
3 1 TAMBO FLASH (1) Monique Whelan 25.46 4.56 5.37 M/322 31.4kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $2.80
4 7 Kiera Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 25.55 5.87 5.28 M/133 26.4kg Kc And All Fadila Bale $13.60
5 2 TIGER RANCE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.66 7.37 5.46 M/744 33.9kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $13.10
6 6 ROARING RAMPAGE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.78 9.10 5.50 S/877 30.6kg Nolen Zambora Angel $5.00
7 3 ONE MORE TOM (3) Kevin Prout 25.80 9.40 5.35 M/266 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow ONE MORE RUBY $20.00
8 5 TWEEDLE DEE (5) Dylan Cortese 25.99 12.07 5.43 M/688 30.9kg Vee Man Vane WHEELY HAPPY $28.10
Race 12 LEEMON'S MEATS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GULLY RAIDER (2) John Lindrea 25.28 0.00 5.32 M/111 33.4kg Swift Fancy MYOLA $6.30
2 7 ANY OTHER UNION (7) Terrence Churchill 25.50 3.10 5.42 M/522 27.4kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $22.30
3 6 DIAMOND VEE (6) Wayne Vassallo 25.83 7.81 5.49 M/644 29.9kg Fabregas Dark Passenger $3.00
4 4 WADELOCK MINDY (4) Donald Hay 25.86 8.26 5.39 M/267 25.5kg Collision Wadelock Sal $9.80
5 3 GULLY FEVER (3) John Lindrea 25.97 9.80 5.41 M/476 32.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $6.90
6 5 KILMANY FLYER (5) Steven Spoljaric 25.98 9.94 5.63 S/733 32.6kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $26.50
7 1 PENINSULA PANDA (1) Douglas Evans 26.11 11.77 5.40 M/355 31.0kg Elite State LIGHTNING LACE $16.10
DNF 8 ZAMBORA PRIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 6.89 S/888 28.4kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $3.40