Sale Race Results

Sunday 11th of June 2017
R1 LEEMON'S MEATS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.36, 14.11
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

5.43

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$11.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.75

Split

5.61

In Run

S/611

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.85

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$13.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.87

Split

5.52

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Ronald Winter
$5.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.93

Split

5.54

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Cain Dyett
$8.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.26

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.30

Mgn

12.86

Time

26.37

Split

5.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.8kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.80

Mgn

17.56

Time

26.70

Split

5.68

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.35, 14.19
1
3
T: Brendon Jones
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.37

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$6.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.64

Split

5.97

In Run

S/833

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

25.88

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

25.94

Split

5.60

In Run

S/544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.80

Mgn

14.29

Time

26.22

Split

5.61

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Cain Dyett
$3.80

Mgn

17.69

Time

26.46

Split

5.58

In Run

M/387

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.20

Mgn

20.37

Time

26.65

Split

5.58

In Run

S/456

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Neil Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

24.23

Time

26.92

Split

5.62

In Run

S/778

Wgt

38.6kg
R3 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.33, 14.01
1
1
T: Allan Ferguson
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.30

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.54

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.78

Split

5.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Stephen Creighton
$12.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.02

Split

5.55

In Run

S/644

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.10

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.38

Split

5.69

In Run

S/765

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Cain Dyett
$5.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.70

Split

5.48

In Run

M/457

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Cain Dyett
$4.70

Mgn

18.53

Time

26.79

Split

5.55

In Run

M/576

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
6
T: Warren Stevens
$0.00
R4 BSG BINGO & FUNDRAISING (440m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.31, 13.80
1
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$13.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.37

Split

5.50

In Run

S/422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.60

Split

5.51

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.20

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.78

Split

5.63

In Run

S/855

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

25.79

Split

5.54

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$13.90

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.81

Split

5.56

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.00

Split

5.45

In Run

M/277

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$6.70

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.59

Split

5.47

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 TRFM (1-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.33, 18.07
1
8
T: Brian Alford
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

9.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.82

Split

9.56

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Wendy Duve
$2.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

29.89

Split

9.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Brian Alford
$7.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.99

Split

9.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Joy Reinke
$7.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.28

Split

9.78

In Run

S/755

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$35.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.29

Split

9.82

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Clint Leviston
$9.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.50

Split

9.71

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$18.40

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.64

Split

9.57

In Run

M/568

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.29, 13.87
1
8
T: Monique Whelan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.41

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$9.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.27

Split

5.40

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Charlie Galea
$7.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.28

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$27.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.47

Split

5.49

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$3.40

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.82

Split

5.48

In Run

S/575

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.84

Split

5.51

In Run

M/786

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$20.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.85

Split

5.51

In Run

M/868

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.10

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.13

Split

5.36

In Run

M/257

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GOLD 1242 (1-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.40, 18.22
1
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

9.44

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.02

Split

9.77

In Run

M/734

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ronald Winter
$33.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

9.65

In Run

S/422

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.16

Split

9.76

In Run

M/643

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$9.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.51

Split

9.40

In Run

M/155

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$10.60

Mgn

20.47

Time

31.34

Split

9.69

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

20.76

Time

31.36

Split

9.44

In Run

M/276

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00
R8 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.84
1
1
T: Tammy Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.24

Split

5.37

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.30

Split

5.33

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.31

Split

5.42

In Run

S/733

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Lont
$4.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.44

Split

5.38

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$30.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.56

Split

5.32

In Run

M/256

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
3
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R9 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 14.07
1
6
T: David Agius
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Kerry Minne
$21.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.60

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.90

Split

5.36

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Victor Gay
$13.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

25.97

Split

5.53

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.14

Split

5.51

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Peter Borradale
$58.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

26.21

Split

5.52

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.56

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.49, 18.45
1
7
T: John Connor
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

9.78

In Run

M/531

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: John Connor
$6.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.95

Split

9.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Matthew Clark
$3.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.09

Split

9.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Donald Hay
$3.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.17

Split

9.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$8.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.27

Split

9.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

38.3kg
6
6
T: Lisa Davis
$17.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.39

Split

9.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.67

Split

9.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$23.00

Mgn

12.81

Time

30.79

Split

10.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R11 ELITE PLUMBING AND TILING (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.27, 13.92
1
8
T: William Kenney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.44

Split

5.48

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$10.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.57

Split

5.36

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: James Absalom
$14.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.71

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$21.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.83

Split

5.43

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Stephen Creighton
$29.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.87

Split

5.52

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

25.92

Split

5.49

In Run

S/745

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.20

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.41

Split

5.46

In Run

M/588

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R12 SALE MAZDA (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34, 14.00
1
8
T: Robin Moore
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.44

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.62

Split

5.36

In Run

M/244

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$17.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

S/677

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Brendon Jones
$16.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.65

Split

5.49

In Run

M/833

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Gregory Kerr
$2.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.70

Split

5.36

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Kerry Minne
$12.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.75

Split

5.46

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$15.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.90

Split

5.37

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 LEEMON'S MEATS 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.36, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SALA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 25.47 0.00 5.43 M/232 31.7kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $2.40
2 6 BLASTOISE (6) Melissa O'Keefe 25.75 4.00 5.61 S/611 36.0kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $11.20
3 7 DAISY PATCH (7) Yvonne Andrews 25.85 5.47 5.36 Q/123 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $7.80
4 1 MRS. JAWA (1) Cassandra Barnard 25.87 5.67 5.52 M/454 27.1kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip $13.80
5 3 DASHIN DAYZ (3) Ronald Winter 25.93 6.57 5.54 M/566 29.4kg Fabregas How Goods That $5.50
6 4 KILLA DOLLARS (4) Cain Dyett 26.26 11.29 5.45 Q/345 23.6kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars $8.60
7 2 ZIPPING MOORE (2) Gary Mcmillan 26.37 12.86 5.96 M/888 37.8kg Barcia Bale Scarlett Girl $8.30
8 5 IT'S UPTA YOU (5) Sharlene Whitford 26.70 17.56 5.68 M/777 35.2kg Barcia Bale Natural Nine $19.80
Race 2 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.35, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MO DRAGON (3) Brendon Jones 25.22 0.00 5.37 M/221 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Puff Dragon $3.70
2 8 COLONEL (8) Stephen Creighton 25.64 5.96 5.97 S/833 35.0kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $6.80
3 6 FIVE LIGHTS (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.88 9.43 5.35 Q/112 32.2kg Fabregas Brellie Lee $7.70
4 5 XANDER BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 25.94 10.30 5.60 S/544 31.3kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $9.10
5 2 PSY GOANNA (2) Terrence Churchill 26.22 14.29 5.61 M/665 27.2kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $6.80
6 1 QUICK DOLLARS (1) Cain Dyett 26.46 17.69 5.58 M/387 25.3kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars $3.80
7 7 UPTA YA MATE (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.65 20.37 5.58 S/456 32.2kg Barcia Bale Natural Nine $18.20
8 4 TOBY SURE (4) Neil Kelly 26.92 24.23 5.62 S/778 38.6kg Sure As Dylis Bale $19.00
Race 3 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.33, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNDERCOVER VIV (1) Allan Ferguson 25.50 0.00 5.40 M/222 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl $6.40
2 5 WAYLON BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 25.54 0.63 5.33 M/111 31.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $8.30
3 4 TREY SMIDGE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.78 4.04 5.47 M/333 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $4.00
4 7 ANOTHER SHINER (7) Stephen Creighton 26.02 7.47 5.55 S/644 28.8kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $12.70
5 3 TREW DANGER (3) Dennis Trewin 26.38 12.57 5.69 S/765 30.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $6.10
6 2 SHOTGUN DOLLARS (2) Cain Dyett 26.70 17.23 5.48 M/457 26.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars $5.00
7 8 EZY DOLLARS (8) Cain Dyett 26.79 18.53 5.55 M/576 24.6kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars $4.70
SCR 6 RASLEIGH BANSER (6) Warren Stevens
Race 4 BSG BINGO & FUNDRAISING 440m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.31, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VENS REVENGE (7) Joseph Clarke 25.05 0.00 5.31 M/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $2.60
2 6 BOOM FLASH (6) Donald Rhodes 25.37 4.51 5.50 S/422 31.8kg Paw Licking Bonegilla Flash $13.30
3 1 RICKETT'S POINT (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.60 7.83 5.51 M/533 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $3.00
4 8 PARIE SHIRAZ (8) Sharlene Whitford 25.78 10.43 5.63 S/855 34.2kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising $29.20
5 2 SALEGREY WY YUNG (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.79 10.53 5.54 M/644 33.0kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Power $17.10
6 4 JETYRA ERUPTION (4) Todd Chatwin 25.81 10.76 5.56 M/766 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt $13.90
7 3 WEISS ALLEN (3) Dennis Trewin 26.00 13.51 5.45 M/277 25.1kg Kc And All Adelle Bale $13.10
8 5 JEBRYNAH ROMA (5) Vicki Wisener 26.59 22.00 5.47 M/388 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $6.70
Race 5 TRFM (1-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.33, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STAR OF ANAND (8) Brian Alford 29.78 0.00 9.54 M/222 26.5kg Elite State North Coast $6.40
2 3 OUR BRAVO ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.82 0.53 9.56 M/444 35.8kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $4.60
3 1 MAC (1) Wendy Duve 29.89 1.60 9.56 M/333 34.9kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home $2.90
4 5 SIR RODERICK (5) Brian Alford 29.99 3.06 9.33 M/111 33.1kg Elite State North Coast $7.50
5 7 Fancy Minter (7) Joy Reinke 30.28 7.14 9.78 S/755 26.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $7.10
6 6 OUR GAL LIVY (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 7.33 9.82 S/886 27.9kg Velocette All At Sea $35.80
7 4 WILD HUNNY (4) Clint Leviston 30.50 10.37 9.71 M/677 28.4kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl $9.10
8 2 KISSEEMEE (2) Yvonne Andrews 30.64 12.34 9.57 M/568 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $18.40
Race 6 MONACELLARS 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.29, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAKEVIEW LYN (8) Monique Whelan 25.21 0.00 5.41 M/433 26.2kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $3.80
2 7 MINT BURST (7) Christa Spiteri 25.27 0.89 5.40 M/322 26.9kg SUPER BURST GINGER ROGAN $9.00
3 3 GALESTER HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 25.28 1.03 5.29 M/111 32.5kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $7.00
4 4 SIMPLY MYSTIC (4) Maria Musselwhite 25.47 3.79 5.49 S/644 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $27.70
5 1 LITTLE FONZIE (1) Vicki Wisener 25.82 8.81 5.48 S/575 33.8kg KELSOS LORENZO LITTLE TREE HILL $3.40
6 5 TIGER RANCE (5) Dawn Johnston 25.84 9.04 5.51 M/786 34.0kg El Grand Senor BOSS READY MADE $5.30
7 6 COOKIE ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.85 9.23 5.51 M/868 29.5kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose $20.20
8 2 EBONY SPRITE (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.13 13.21 5.36 M/257 28.0kg Magic Sprite GOLDEN PATSY $11.10
Race 7 GOLD 1242 (1-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.40, 18.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONCLUSIVE (8) Beverley Proctor 29.91 0.00 9.44 M/311 34.0kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $4.40
2 7 MISTER HEENEY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.02 1.53 9.77 M/734 33.2kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $19.90
3 4 DR. GAMMIRIS (4) Ronald Winter 30.15 3.50 9.65 S/422 31.6kg Take The Kitty Dr. Chee Chee $33.60
4 3 LITTLE JEBRYNAH (3) Vicki Wisener 30.16 3.56 9.76 M/643 24.8kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $5.50
5 5 WADELOCK VENUS (5) Michael Clohesy 30.51 8.59 9.40 M/155 25.4kg Collision Wadelock Sal $9.50
6 2 HAPPY HAMISH (2) Kenneth Holland 31.34 20.47 9.69 M/567 33.0kg Collision Flowering Lily $10.60
7 1 ZIPPING KIRBY (1) Darren Pattinson 31.36 20.76 9.44 M/276 30.6kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $2.00
SCR 6 SHY FREDDIE (6) Paul Galea
Race 8 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADES OF SASSY (1) Tammy Collins 25.05 0.00 5.28 Q/111 31.6kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $3.00
2 2 Dash Of Rose (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.24 2.69 5.37 M/422 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Abigail Rose $3.20
3 5 HUNDRED (5) Dawn Johnston 25.30 3.54 5.33 M/344 34.3kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love $14.00
4 7 WHAT PLANET (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.31 3.73 5.42 S/733 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse $8.30
5 6 MAGIC AMBUSH (6) Michael Lont 25.43 5.33 5.37 M/577 32.5kg Magic Sprite Stranded $4.30
6 4 ALLEN JEER (4) Dennis Trewin 25.44 5.51 5.38 M/665 32.2kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $12.70
7 8 PRECIPITATION (8) Todd Chatwin 25.56 7.21 5.32 M/256 35.7kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $30.60
SCR 3 LEKTRA DAMAGE (3) Martyn Empson
Race 9 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS 440m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOTO GIRL (6) David Agius 25.35 0.00 5.32 Q/111 28.6kg Barcia Bale YOUTAR ELGWARNO $18.60
2 1 DAVA SUPREME (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.43 1.20 5.34 M/222 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $2.70
3 4 TIME BANDIT (4) Kerry Minne 25.60 3.59 5.37 Q/433 33.9kg Premier Fantasy IMPOSING JETT $21.00
4 5 JOE'S DOLLY (5) Vicki Wisener 25.90 7.90 5.36 M/344 27.1kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $5.60
5 8 TEMUJIN (8) Victor Gay 25.97 8.86 5.53 M/755 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose $13.20
6 3 IN THE NET (3) Dennis Trewin 26.14 11.31 5.51 M/566 36.1kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $17.50
7 2 CORROBOREE (2) Peter Borradale 26.21 12.39 5.52 M/677 34.8kg Fancy Dean Real Badgirl $58.90
DNF 7 CHAMPAGNE CHASER (7) Joseph Clarke 0.00 0.00 5.56 S/8 29.4kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $2.60
Race 10 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.49, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAABINGA EXPRESS (7) John Connor 29.90 0.00 9.78 M/531 30.1kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $10.80
2 5 TAABINGA LADY (5) John Connor 29.95 0.71 9.49 M/112 29.7kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $6.80
3 4 OMEGA VERA (4) Matthew Clark 30.09 2.80 9.64 M/344 28.6kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $3.20
4 1 WADELOCK MINDY (1) Donald Hay 30.17 3.91 9.63 M/223 25.9kg Collision Wadelock Sal $3.00
5 2 RUSTA (2) Stephen Creighton 30.27 5.29 9.71 M/455 38.3kg Barcia Bale Peggie $8.40
6 6 SONNY'S HONEY (6) Lisa Davis 30.39 7.10 9.92 M/666 31.1kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $17.90
7 3 ELITE SHIRAZ (3) Sharlene Whitford 30.67 11.01 9.99 M/777 26.0kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $13.00
8 10 CANADASH (8) Cassandra Barnard 30.79 12.81 10.06 M/888 28.2kg Paddy Whacker Surf On Bye $23.00
SCR 8 DAVE'S MISTAKE (8) Mark Johnson
Race 11 ELITE PLUMBING AND TILING 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.27, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAM WHELAN (8) William Kenney 25.26 0.00 5.27 M/111 35.9kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $4.90
2 7 LIZZIE FIELDS (7) Darren Pattinson 25.44 2.59 5.48 M/654 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $2.60
3 1 MANDELA SUN (1) Phillip Pollutro 25.57 4.43 5.36 M/333 33.2kg Barcia Bale Daintree Silk $10.80
4 9 MINI LOAD (2) James Absalom 25.71 6.46 5.34 M/222 24.6kg Blue Lorian Air Tight $14.40
5 3 GOORAWIN (3) Cassandra Barnard 25.83 8.11 5.43 M/466 25.8kg Velocette Flamena $21.60
6 6 Cruella Deville (6) Stephen Creighton 25.87 8.71 5.52 M/877 28.6kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $29.20
7 4 TWO POINT TWO (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.92 9.46 5.49 S/745 32.8kg Nolen MOJO MINE $4.20
8 5 RIP VAN WINKLE (5) Dawn Johnston 26.41 16.46 5.46 M/588 32.5kg Milldean Panther El Fooling $8.20
SCR 2 USAIN GILBERT (2) Dawn Johnston
Race 12 SALE MAZDA 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRICE TAG (8) Robin Moore 25.50 0.00 5.44 M/522 31.1kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $4.20
2 2 PAUA HIKING (2) Todd Chatwin 25.62 1.80 5.36 M/244 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt $11.00
3 4 MAGIC MYER (4) Maria Musselwhite 25.64 2.00 5.34 M/111 29.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny $17.60
4 5 ZIPPING MAISY (5) Darren Pattinson 25.64 2.11 5.45 S/677 28.4kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $4.90
5 7 MY WRECKER (7) Brendon Jones 25.65 2.20 5.49 M/833 28.3kg Collision November Sue $16.50
6 1 CRASH ZONE (1) Gregory Kerr 25.70 2.87 5.36 M/355 29.8kg Collision Audacious Elle $2.60
7 6 RICHO RICHO GIRL (6) Kerry Minne 25.75 3.63 5.46 M/766 30.5kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $12.60
8 3 ANY OTHER UNION (3) Terrence Churchill 25.90 5.75 5.37 M/488 27.2kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $15.70