Sale Race Results

Sunday 27th of August 2017
R1 EAST GIPPSLAND REGIONAL NETBALL HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.37, 14.09
1
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.60

In Run

S/433

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.38

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.52

Split

5.46

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.71

Split

5.37

In Run

S/111

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$36.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.83

Split

5.74

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
R2 A & F FITZSIMON PAINTER & DECORATER HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.44, 14.29
1
1
T: Susan Northway
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.45

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.61

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$20.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.70

Split

5.61

In Run

S/755

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.72

Split

5.44

In Run

M/144

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.85

Split

5.52

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Joy Reinke
$8.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.15

Split

5.54

In Run

S/577

Wgt

23.8kg
7
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$33.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.16

Split

5.58

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R3 CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.38, 14.00
1
6
T: Melissa Payne
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.28

Split

5.62

In Run

S/642

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Charlie Galea
$7.30

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.82

Split

5.40

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

13.34

Time

25.93

Split

5.39

In Run

M/224

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Clohesy
$39.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

26.07

Split

5.54

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Jones
$26.40

Mgn

15.39

Time

26.07

Split

5.69

In Run

S/766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Schofield
$36.20

Mgn

16.59

Time

26.15

Split

5.55

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R4 E-GEE PRINTERS BAIRNSDALE HT4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.31, 14.20
1
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Melissa Payne
$6.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.61

Split

5.89

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Gavin Kearns
$9.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.62

Split

5.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.79

Split

6.03

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$41.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.00

Split

6.08

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.15

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Ronald Winter
$3.40

Mgn

18.27

Time

26.79

Split

6.43

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Watson
$12.20

Mgn

21.60

Time

27.03

Split

6.05

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 DMG FINANCIAL GDR (0-4 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 6.22, 16.33, 25.54
1
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.70

Split

6.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Condon
$2.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

38.01

Split

6.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Louise Allen
$12.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.19

Split

6.58

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

38.21

Split

6.44

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$5.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

38.22

Split

6.37

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.50

Mgn

10.96

Time

38.47

Split

6.51

In Run

M/6767

Wgt

28.2kg
7
9
T: Peter Borradale
$37.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

38.48

Split

6.30

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

39.2kg
8
10
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$48.40

Mgn

22.77

Time

39.29

Split

6.51

In Run

S/7488

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.71
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

5.39

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: David Agius
$12.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.25

Split

5.44

In Run

M/653

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$55.70

Mgn

9.29

Time

25.31

Split

5.46

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: David Agius
$19.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

25.35

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Monique Whelan
$17.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.46

Split

5.40

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$30.50

Mgn

11.66

Time

25.48

Split

5.32

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

25.60

Split

5.40

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
6
T: Tess Galea
$0.00
R7 THE STAR HOTEL GDR (0-4 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 6.22, 16.35, 25.69
1
2
T: Mark Grima
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.07

Split

6.54

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

38.17

Split

6.22

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

38.33

Split

6.32

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

38.60

Split

6.23

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$11.20

Mgn

11.86

Time

38.90

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$14.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

38.92

Split

6.30

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$11.80

Mgn

12.73

Time

38.96

Split

6.30

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$44.30

Mgn

20.75

Time

39.53

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 D & J LIPMAN TRANSPORT (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.41, 18.27
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

9.76

In Run

M/441

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Clohesy
$13.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.06

Split

9.41

In Run

M/113

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$17.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.15

Split

9.84

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Donald Hay
$1.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.18

Split

9.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$27.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.36

Split

9.91

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$40.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.41

Split

9.83

In Run

S/556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$37.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.48

Split

9.98

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Joy Reinke
$5.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.52

Split

9.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 BROWN'S COWS (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.41, 14.27
1
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.66

In Run

M/531

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Lachlan Floyd
$6.40

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.73

Split

5.42

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$9.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.79

Split

5.52

In Run

M/423

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Bruce Russell
$8.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

25.88

Split

5.67

In Run

S/655

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: John Burch
$28.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

25.88

Split

5.70

In Run

S/774

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.96

Split

5.49

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$19.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.09

Split

5.41

In Run

M/146

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 MCKAY DAIRY'S (2-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.47, 14.16
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.49

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.3kg
1
8
T: Peter Elston
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.57

In Run

M/511

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.46

Split

5.47

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.62

Split

5.49

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$8.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.68

Split

5.64

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$33.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.72

Split

5.56

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Melissa Payne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.30, 13.99
1
8
T: Charlie Galea
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

5.40

In Run

S/522

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Tess Galea
$5.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.60

Split

5.32

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Grima
$5.90

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.61

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: William Kenney
$25.80

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.69

Split

5.44

In Run

M/645

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: David Mckenzie
$13.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.77

Split

5.54

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: John Burch
$8.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.77

Split

5.47

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Ken Bailey
$10.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.89

Split

5.39

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.05

Split

5.31

In Run

M/288

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 13.91
1
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.35

Split

5.50

In Run

S/422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Aaron Farley
$12.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.38

Split

5.50

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Leigh Jennings
$8.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.41

Split

5.46

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.57

Split

5.52

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

25.93

Split

5.68

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Cassandra Barnard
$28.40

Mgn

11.87

Time

25.93

Split

5.53

In Run

S/677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Leonard Absalom
$23.30

Mgn

22.11

Time

26.65

Split

5.54

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$0.00
Race 1 EAST GIPPSLAND REGIONAL NETBALL HT1 440m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.37, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR DELTA ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.38 0.00 5.60 S/433 27.9kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $6.90
2 8 AEROPLANE NOAH (8) Seona Thompson 25.38 0.10 5.39 M/222 35.2kg Collision Ritza Night $1.40
3 1 CLYDE'S CLASSY (1) Dawn Johnston 25.52 1.97 5.46 M/344 34.0kg Bit Chili Classy Bling $8.90
4 6 SILVIO DANTE (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.71 4.77 5.37 S/111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $5.70
5 2 ZIPPING FOY (2) Gary Mcmillan 25.83 6.50 5.74 S/555 35.0kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $36.70
SCR 4 FLAMING BROOKE (4) Todd Chatwin
SCR 7 FREDDIE RAWSON (7) Les Weeks
Race 2 A & F FITZSIMON PAINTER & DECORATER HT2 440m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.44, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH BOBBIE (1) Susan Northway 25.53 0.00 5.45 M/211 30.4kg Paw Licking Bonegilla Flash $6.30
2 5 ZIPPING TODD (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.61 1.20 5.45 M/322 29.6kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna $10.70
3 6 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (6) Todd Chatwin 25.70 2.44 5.61 S/755 26.9kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $20.10
4 8 BUDDY'S ENTITY (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.72 2.73 5.44 M/144 32.1kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $1.60
5 4 RACEY ROSE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.85 4.66 5.52 M/433 27.3kg Fabregas Dozen Oysters $8.60
6 3 ALPINE LITTLE (3) Joy Reinke 26.15 8.90 5.54 S/577 23.8kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $8.50
7 7 RIVER WILD (7) Jason Nibbs 26.16 9.11 5.58 S/666 32.6kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $33.70
SCR 2 WHERE'S LACHIE (2) Dawn Johnston
Race 3 CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS HT3 440m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.38, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MULGA (6) Melissa Payne 24.99 0.00 5.38 M/111 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $14.20
2 8 ZELLMAN (8) Des Douch 25.28 4.14 5.62 S/642 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk $1.50
3 3 PEGGY HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 25.82 11.81 5.40 M/333 25.3kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $7.30
4 1 LORNA JUNE (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.93 13.34 5.39 M/224 26.1kg Fabregas Dozen Oysters $4.70
5 2 WADELOCK MORK (2) Michael Clohesy 26.07 15.33 5.54 M/477 30.9kg Collision Wadelock Sal $39.70
6 4 AOIFE (4) Maxwell Jones 26.07 15.39 5.69 S/766 26.8kg Cape Hawke Turmoil $26.40
7 7 JAGGERED STONE (7) Peter Schofield 26.15 16.59 5.55 S/555 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass $36.20
SCR 5 BLAZIN' ROMEO (5) Raymond Floyd
Race 4 E-GEE PRINTERS BAIRNSDALE HT4 440m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.31, 14.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS HANNA BERRY (7) Constance Mcmillan 25.52 0.00 5.68 M/311 28.9kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $12.90
2 3 ZIPPING SELMA (3) Melissa Payne 25.61 1.37 5.89 M/443 26.6kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $6.10
3 2 FALLING IN LOVE (2) Gavin Kearns 25.62 1.47 5.66 M/222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $9.90
4 8 GRAND DEVINCI (8) Todd Chatwin 25.79 3.89 6.03 S/555 33.0kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $4.30
5 4 MELLA MOO (4) Gary Mcmillan 26.00 6.97 6.08 S/766 27.7kg Premier Boloney Nurse Akali $41.10
6 1 CHEEKY BUMPA (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.15 9.11 5.31 Q/134 27.0kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $4.80
7 5 BIG BOY OATS (5) Ronald Winter 26.79 18.27 6.43 S/888 36.4kg Fabregas How Goods That $3.40
8 6 BRINDLE NINJA (6) Michael Watson 27.03 21.60 6.05 M/677 26.2kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home $12.20
Race 5 DMG FINANCIAL GDR (0-4 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 6.22, 16.33, 25.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DESTROYER (7) Michael Mclennan 37.70 0.00 6.22 M/1111 33.5kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl $2.50
2 3 EMPRESS ROSE (3) Andrea Condon 38.01 4.39 6.23 M/2222 27.8kg Bekim Bale Empress Gift $2.70
3 6 BRANDEEN PEACHES (6) Louise Allen 38.19 7.00 6.58 M/8876 28.5kg BRANDEEN SHONA ENTITY $12.60
4 4 MISTER HEENEY (4) Elaine Johannsen 38.21 7.33 6.44 M/5655 33.0kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $38.00
5 5 CHA CHING CHING (5) Angelo Ghirxi 38.22 7.41 6.37 M/4544 23.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $5.90
6 8 DUNDEE TANGO (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 38.47 10.96 6.51 M/6767 28.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $10.50
7 9 FUNDA DOWN (1) Peter Borradale 38.48 11.19 6.30 M/3333 39.2kg Djays Octane Giacometti $37.70
8 10 ABOUT TIME (2) Angelo Ghirxi 39.29 22.77 6.51 S/7488 32.3kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $48.40
SCR 1 WILD HUNNY (1) Clint Leviston
SCR 2 Zipping Scarlet (2) Peter Mckenzie
Race 6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG FLOOD (8) Seona Thompson 24.66 0.00 5.39 M/311 34.4kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $1.10
2 7 HURUNUI JACK (7) David Agius 25.25 8.39 5.44 M/653 36.3kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $12.30
3 3 LAURENTIDE ICE (3) Bronwyn Pulis 25.31 9.29 5.46 M/766 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $55.70
4 2 Princess Roman (2) David Agius 25.35 9.77 5.25 Q/135 27.4kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose $19.70
5 5 TAMBO FLASH (5) Monique Whelan 25.46 11.31 5.40 M/442 32.0kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $17.90
6 4 MEGELLAS FAIRY (4) Terri-maree Morris 25.48 11.66 5.32 M/224 31.1kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $30.50
7 1 HUNDRED (1) Dawn Johnston 25.60 13.40 5.40 M/577 34.4kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love $11.90
SCR 6 Karise Fusileer (6) Tess Galea
Race 7 THE STAR HOTEL GDR (0-4 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 6.22, 16.35, 25.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PACIFIC POWER (2) Mark Grima 38.07 0.00 6.54 S/8643 35.8kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $25.40
2 4 JOBES RETURN (4) Darrell Saunders 38.17 1.36 6.22 M/1222 33.9kg Nolen Efogi Road $11.40
3 1 RUBY RED EDEN (1) Elaine Johannsen 38.33 3.60 6.32 M/5334 28.8kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $7.30
4 5 TOTAL MAGIC (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 38.60 7.53 6.23 M/2111 36.5kg Collision Crystal's Voice $1.50
5 3 SPORTS KNIGHT (3) Gordon Edwards 38.90 11.86 6.33 M/6566 29.7kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz $11.20
6 7 DESTINI MERMAID (7) Matthew Clark 38.92 12.16 6.30 M/4455 29.0kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $14.30
7 8 KAY KAYLA (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 38.96 12.73 6.30 M/3777 28.9kg Bekim Bale Flying Machine $11.80
8 6 BELJAY LILAC (6) Jason Leonard-scott 39.53 20.75 6.40 M/7888 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute $44.30
Race 8 D & J LIPMAN TRANSPORT 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.41, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING TATUM (2) Marien Sullivan 29.89 0.00 9.76 M/441 31.7kg Oaks Road Cho Chang $7.90
2 3 WADELOCK MINDY (3) Michael Clohesy 30.06 2.44 9.41 M/113 25.9kg Collision Wadelock Sal $13.80
3 7 COALVILLE TIGER (7) Bronwyn Pulis 30.15 3.70 9.84 S/665 33.5kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $17.80
4 5 FEARLESS SWAN (5) Donald Hay 30.18 4.17 9.55 M/222 25.9kg Collision Audacious Elle $1.50
5 8 MISS TARYN (8) Yvonne Andrews 30.36 6.73 9.91 S/777 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $27.80
6 6 SEVEN TWO (6) Ricky Coleman 30.41 7.39 9.83 S/556 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $40.30
7 4 BUZZ RASH (4) Raymond Floyd 30.48 8.50 9.98 S/888 26.4kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats $37.10
8 1 Fancy Minter (1) Joy Reinke 30.52 9.06 9.69 M/334 27.3kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $5.50
Race 9 BROWN'S COWS 440m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.41, 14.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SALTY PAT (8) Leslie Hughes 25.57 0.00 5.66 M/531 32.3kg Nolen Condiment Lady $2.30
2 1 PENNY LANE KEATS (1) Lachlan Floyd 25.73 2.26 5.42 M/212 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats $6.40
3 4 OUR ECHO ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.79 3.17 5.52 M/423 35.2kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $9.90
4 6 ONE WAY TICKET (6) Bruce Russell 25.88 4.44 5.67 S/655 37.2kg Nolen Skeet With Grace $8.80
4 7 PRINCE ROHNOMY (7) John Burch 25.88 4.44 5.70 S/774 34.2kg Barcia Bale Potomac $28.60
6 2 RED HOT ROBYN (2) Marien Sullivan 25.96 5.59 5.49 M/367 27.9kg Collision J's Robin $3.30
7 3 HE'S CLEVER (3) Graeme Jose 26.09 7.41 5.41 M/146 28.0kg Magic Sprite Lady Jasmin $19.70
Race 10 MCKAY DAIRY'S (2-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.47, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIVIERA CRUZ (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.44 0.00 5.49 M/233 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $10.10
1 8 CLARENCE CLOCKA (8) Peter Elston 25.44 0.00 5.57 M/511 33.1kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $2.50
3 2 INVICTUS LEGION (2) Des Douch 25.46 0.27 5.47 M/122 34.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty $2.60
4 1 OUR CHARLIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.62 2.53 5.49 M/355 34.4kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $6.30
5 3 JOE'S DOLLY (3) Graeme Jose 25.68 3.39 5.64 M/666 26.1kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $8.70
6 4 PRINCESS SHAE (4) Leslie Hughes 25.72 4.00 5.56 M/444 28.2kg Spring Gun Vixen Red $33.80
SCR 6 OUR MOJO (6) Melissa Payne
SCR 7 SELECT DANGER (7) Ken Bailey
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.30, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALESTER HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 25.59 0.00 5.40 S/522 32.0kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $3.90
2 1 MERC (1) Tess Galea 25.60 0.10 5.32 M/333 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy $5.70
3 3 MIDNIGHT CAVIAR (3) Mark Grima 25.61 0.29 5.30 M/111 29.0kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $5.90
4 4 SAM WHELAN (4) William Kenney 25.69 1.39 5.44 M/645 36.4kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $25.80
5 5 TANKSTER (5) David Mckenzie 25.77 2.51 5.54 S/866 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl $13.50
6 6 COSMIC NOSEY (6) John Burch 25.77 2.56 5.47 M/754 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $8.00
7 7 SELECT DANIEL (7) Ken Bailey 25.89 4.26 5.39 M/477 32.3kg Collision SELECT GODDESS $10.40
8 2 LOGISTIC KID (2) Jordan Cooper 26.05 6.57 5.31 M/288 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $4.10
Race 12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 440m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEARD IT BEFORE (3) Leigh Jennings 25.10 0.00 5.32 M/111 32.0kg Collision Noaki Moth $5.50
2 8 KRAV MAGA (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.35 3.63 5.50 S/422 32.9kg Bekim Bale One Kay $2.30
3 7 GIROUD (7) Aaron Farley 25.38 3.97 5.50 M/344 34.8kg Nolen ALOTTA MOJO $12.60
4 1 MACALISTER SAM (1) Leigh Jennings 25.41 4.37 5.46 M/233 29.3kg Collision WAYNE'S MAGIC $8.50
5 2 PAUA HIKING (2) Todd Chatwin 25.57 6.70 5.52 M/555 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt $11.60
6 6 JOE MAMA (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.93 11.83 5.68 S/866 33.2kg Bekim Bale One Kay $5.10
7 9 DR. DUNSTAN (4) Cassandra Barnard 25.93 11.87 5.53 S/677 31.4kg Enry Walt DR. SOOKIE $28.40
8 5 MINI LOAD (5) Leonard Absalom 26.65 22.11 5.54 M/788 25.4kg Blue Lorian Air Tight $23.30
SCR 4 I'M SO LATE (4) Christopher Tilley