Sale Race Results

Wednesday 7th of February 2018
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.36, 14.12
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

5.61

In Run

S/641

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$9.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.89

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.89

Split

5.57

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Gregory Kerr
$17.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.05

Split

5.36

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Dermott Prout
$3.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.15

Split

5.43

In Run

M/335

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: David Agius
$5.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.24

Split

5.66

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.34

Split

5.71

In Run

S/886

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$40.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.61

Split

5.52

In Run

M/468

Wgt

36.2kg
R2 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.86
1
5
T: Gary Sciortino
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.22

Split

5.36

In Run

M/522

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.37

Split

5.41

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Leigh Jennings
$10.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.65

Split

5.30

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.69

Split

5.34

In Run

M/475

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Mizzi
$5.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.71

Split

5.48

In Run

M/787

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$32.00

Mgn

10.51

Time

25.86

Split

5.50

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Ken Bailey
$2.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.06

Split

5.32

In Run

M/356

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.29
1
3
T: Gary Sciortino
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.58

In Run

M/821

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.44

Split

5.57

In Run

M/613

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.55

Split

5.36

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Susan Trim
$15.50

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.65

Split

5.43

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.20

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.91

Split

5.49

In Run

M/586

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$20.20

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.98

Split

5.43

In Run

M/365

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: William Dawes
$7.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.29

Split

5.35

In Run

M/177

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Susan Northway
$40.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.49

Split

5.58

In Run

S/758

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 TRFM (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.94
1
3
T: James Absalom
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.39

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Sean Cachia
$7.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.19

Split

5.45

In Run

M/532

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$7.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.35

Split

5.30

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.6kg
4
9
T: Christopher Watson
$30.10

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.52

Split

5.39

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$26.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.58

Split

5.54

In Run

M/686

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Shane Jack
$21.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.61

Split

5.40

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Palmer
$2.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.70

Split

5.73

In Run

S/867

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$8.20

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.75

Split

5.56

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R5 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.83
1
1
T: Melissa Elliott
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Clint Capuano
$8.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.27

Split

5.46

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.36

Split

5.44

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.37

Split

5.35

In Run

M/266

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Melissa Elliott
$28.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

25.62

Split

5.35

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.70

Split

5.41

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R6 GJ GARDNER HOMES (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.73
1
5
T: David Agius
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Carly Feltham
$1.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

24.94

Split

5.22

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Elston
$6.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M/354

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Elston
$9.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

25.27

Split

5.31

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Gregory Graham
$29.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

25.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R7 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.85
1
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.11

Split

5.48

In Run

S/422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$26.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.44

Split

5.49

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$103.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.45

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Phillis Brown
$2.20

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.52

Split

5.48

In Run

M/354

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Johnson
$36.70

Mgn

10.01

Time

25.67

Split

5.50

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.72

Split

5.49

In Run

S/687

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Melissa Payne
$18.50

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
R8 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.32, 18.11
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

9.43

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$9.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.74

Split

9.32

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$23.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.77

Split

9.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$4.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.93

Split

9.62

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$3.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

29.95

Split

9.69

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Clark
$14.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.09

Split

9.67

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.7kg
7
9
T: Craig Elliot
$9.90

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.33

Split

9.60

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$17.80

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.55

Split

9.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R9 GOLD 1242 (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 13.91
1
5
T: Robert Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.35

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.50

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.27

Split

5.35

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Norman Snowden
$6.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.34

Split

5.44

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$14.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.65

Split

5.39

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$6.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.05

Split

5.70

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.06

Split

5.49

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
T: Adam Helleren
$25.40

Mgn

16.73

Time

26.42

Split

5.46

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Adam Helleren
$0.00
R10 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.97
1
7
T: Beverley Proctor
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.44

Split

5.39

In Run

M/422

Wgt

38.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$29.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.50

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.58

Split

5.52

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$21.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.64

Split

5.64

In Run

S/886

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.73

Split

5.57

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

25.83

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Graham Whitford
$3.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.87

Split

5.57

In Run

S/668

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 SALE MAZDA (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 13.94
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.40

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.27

Split

5.39

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$14.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.54

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$9.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.65

Split

5.49

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

25.75

Split

5.42

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$8.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.80

Split

5.50

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Elston
$4.50

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.90

Split

5.58

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R12 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 13.99
1
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.45

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Ken Bailey
$3.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.34

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.62

Split

5.59

In Run

S/554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: John Connor
$27.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.81

Split

5.63

In Run

M/645

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Terry Proctor
$5.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.84

Split

5.38

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Kellie Morrison
$3.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

25.97

Split

5.49

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.36, 14.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PASS THE JAR (6) Marien Sullivan 25.75 0.00 5.61 S/641 32.0kg Collision Moonshine Pearl $4.60
2 3 MOTHER MONSTER (3) Frank Andrighetto 25.89 1.89 5.36 Q/112 28.9kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $9.40
3 2 WALTZ ON BYE (2) Kerry Houlahan 25.89 2.00 5.57 M/553 31.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $7.40
4 7 TRAVELLER (7) Gregory Kerr 26.05 4.19 5.36 M/224 29.8kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $17.50
5 1 FANTASY LORD (1) Dermott Prout 26.15 5.63 5.43 M/335 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Leprechaun Chloe $3.50
6 5 DRAMA CLUB (5) David Agius 26.24 6.94 5.66 S/777 29.1kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia $5.00
7 4 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (4) Todd Chatwin 26.34 8.33 5.71 S/886 26.4kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $6.60
8 8 TERRAH LECKI (8) Terrence Churchill 26.61 12.20 5.52 M/468 36.2kg Kobble Creek Super Zippy $40.80
Race 2 MONACELLARS 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 URBAN SHIRAZ (5) Gary Sciortino 25.13 0.00 5.25 Q/111 25.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $20.70
2 6 VELOCITY WHISPER (6) Dawn Johnston 25.22 1.29 5.36 M/522 29.6kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon $9.00
3 8 VELOCITY ALAINA (8) Gary Thorneycroft 25.37 3.47 5.41 M/643 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $6.20
4 4 MACALISTER MAC (4) Leigh Jennings 25.65 7.56 5.30 M/234 31.8kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle $10.10
5 3 YOU NEVER KNOW (3) Ricky Coleman 25.69 8.01 5.34 M/475 33.3kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale $5.10
6 2 LETHAL LOMAR (2) Michael Mizzi 25.71 8.30 5.48 M/787 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar $5.70
7 7 CASH INFUSION (7) Todd Chatwin 25.86 10.51 5.50 M/868 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $32.00
8 1 BYE BYE BRAD (1) Ken Bailey 26.06 13.30 5.32 M/356 34.1kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky $2.80
Race 3 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 URBAN BOURBON (3) Gary Sciortino 25.37 0.00 5.58 M/821 29.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $6.40
2 4 ASTON ABBOTT (4) Eddie Lieshout 25.44 1.01 5.57 M/613 33.3kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $3.70
3 6 DAT DAT DATY (6) Ricky Coleman 25.55 2.64 5.36 M/244 29.4kg Fabregas Sticka Size $2.60
4 7 LIBERTY DIAMOND (7) Susan Trim 25.65 4.03 5.43 M/432 28.4kg Trewly Special Galactic Diamond $15.50
5 2 OUR ECHO ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.91 7.73 5.49 M/586 33.9kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $10.20
6 5 SURGICAL WALLY (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.98 8.76 5.43 M/365 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $20.20
7 1 MEGA HAZEL (1) William Dawes 26.29 13.17 5.35 M/177 25.6kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $7.60
8 8 BLUE ADDICTION (8) Susan Northway 26.49 16.00 5.58 S/758 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Corroboree Queen $40.30
Race 4 TRFM (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOADED (3) James Absalom 25.09 0.00 5.39 M/311 31.9kg Sure As Air Tight $3.30
2 5 ROCKSTAR GREG (5) Sean Cachia 25.19 1.41 5.45 M/532 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $7.80
3 7 LITTLE DYNAMO (7) Clint Capuano 25.35 3.73 5.30 M/123 25.6kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $7.10
4 9 INDA WAY (8) Christopher Watson 25.52 6.11 5.39 M/244 27.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $30.10
5 2 FESS CROCKETT (2) Glenn Campbell 25.58 7.07 5.54 M/686 33.2kg Kilty Lad Formatt $26.30
6 1 TOFFEE LADY (1) Shane Jack 25.61 7.50 5.40 M/455 26.3kg Barcia Bale Bring The Action $21.30
7 6 LET HIM RIDE (6) Robert Palmer 25.70 8.73 5.73 S/867 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $2.70
8 4 PANCAKE (4) Steven Van Oirschot 25.75 9.44 5.56 M/778 26.3kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl $8.20
SCR 8 STILTON BUDDY (8) Dawn Johnston
Race 5 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA MAPLE (1) Melissa Elliott 25.03 0.00 5.28 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $2.60
2 4 BOLT POWER (4) Clint Capuano 25.27 3.44 5.46 M/643 33.4kg Turanza Bale Hekate Belle $8.40
3 7 ASTON HINKLEY (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.36 4.73 5.44 M/522 31.5kg Collision Hope's Up $5.40
4 6 FAWN PURSUIT (6) Glenn Campbell 25.37 4.90 5.35 M/266 33.2kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $13.80
5 9 LILTY ALLEN (3) Melissa Elliott 25.62 8.54 5.35 M/335 30.5kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale $28.90
6 2 OUR CHARLIE ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.70 9.56 5.41 M/454 33.2kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $2.60
SCR 3 LADY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber
SCR 5 PRINCE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber
SCR 8 LUNAR SHADOW (8) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 6 GJ GARDNER HOMES 440m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOE'S DOLLY (5) David Agius 24.85 0.00 5.29 M/222 25.8kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $7.90
2 7 COSMIC ACT (7) Carly Feltham 24.94 1.31 5.22 M/111 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $1.80
3 6 GALESTER HOOK (6) Katharine Gorman 24.95 1.37 5.32 M/643 31.8kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $4.70
4 4 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (4) Peter Elston 25.10 3.61 5.31 M/354 30.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $6.30
5 8 CLARENCE CLOCKA (8) Peter Elston 25.27 6.04 5.31 M/435 33.4kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $9.80
6 2 CRASH REALITY (2) Gregory Graham 25.47 8.83 5.32 M/566 27.5kg Stagger Top Reality $29.40
SCR 1 CHAMPAGNE PAPI (1) Donna Dean
SCR 3 ADAM HANDLER (3) Donna Dean
Race 7 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARRY'S ENTITY (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 24.97 0.00 5.30 Q/111 31.6kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl $5.00
2 8 ZIPPING JACY (8) Deborah Coleman 25.11 1.97 5.48 S/422 31.8kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $3.00
3 5 CHARLY SHU SHINE (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.44 6.71 5.49 M/546 32.6kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $26.20
4 3 TARIKA TARA (3) Terrence Churchill 25.45 6.83 5.39 Q/233 28.6kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $103.00
5 1 NO PASSENGERS (1) Phillis Brown 25.52 7.86 5.48 M/354 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $2.20
6 7 PENNY LANE KEATS (7) Robert Johnson 25.67 10.01 5.50 M/765 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats $36.70
7 2 ASTON LOLA (2) Ricky Coleman 25.72 10.70 5.49 S/687 28.3kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns $14.30
8 10 OUR MOJO (6) Melissa Payne 26.00 14.71 5.50 M/878 32.7kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $18.50
SCR 6 SOOKY JOOKY (6) Christopher Langley
Race 8 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.32, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING KODA (1) Deborah Coleman 29.62 0.00 9.43 M/221 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra $3.70
2 5 WADELOCK MINDY (5) Michael Clohesy 29.74 1.71 9.32 Q/112 26.3kg Collision Wadelock Sal $9.10
3 7 ASTON GRACE (7) Eddie Lieshout 29.77 2.11 9.53 M/333 30.1kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $23.60
4 8 RURIK (8) Vicki Wisener 29.93 4.44 9.62 S/544 35.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Mist $4.20
5 2 MISS DEE MEADOWS (2) Steven Van Oirschot 29.95 4.70 9.69 M/755 28.4kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $3.40
6 3 SHIMATRON (3) Matthew Clark 30.09 6.75 9.67 M/666 36.7kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $14.10
7 9 BETTY LA FAE (6) Craig Elliot 30.33 10.17 9.60 M/477 30.3kg Mogambo Tina Sparkle $9.90
8 4 BLOCKA BOY (4) Garry Barnsley 30.55 13.23 9.90 M/888 33.0kg Fabregas Baby Pie $17.80
SCR 6 RADISH (6) Deborah Coleman
Race 9 GOLD 1242 (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SO EASY (5) Robert Whitford 25.25 0.00 5.35 M/112 32.0kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $4.00
2 1 TROY BALE (1) Clint Colaiacovo 25.27 0.37 5.35 M/221 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Brynne Bale $2.50
3 4 ONE WAY TICKET (4) Norman Snowden 25.34 1.37 5.44 M/433 36.2kg Nolen Skeet With Grace $6.10
4 8 ARTISTIC ALYSSA (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.65 5.75 5.39 M/344 27.2kg Collision Flowering Lily $14.10
5 2 ANOTHER SHINER (2) Stephen Creighton 26.05 11.50 5.70 S/766 29.2kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $6.60
6 7 PINKY TUSCADERO (7) Leslie Hughes 26.06 11.60 5.49 M/655 26.7kg Nolen Condiment Lady $9.00
7 10 FLYING ELITE (6) Adam Helleren 26.42 16.73 5.46 M/577 29.0kg Fabregas Flying Machine $25.40
SCR 3 KISS ME MARDAY (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 6 RICCARTON (6) Adam Helleren
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IT'S HER FATE (7) Beverley Proctor 25.39 0.00 5.30 Q/111 26.1kg Brett Lee Ritza Hattie $4.70
2 8 QUIRKY (8) Christopher Tilley 25.44 0.75 5.39 M/422 38.1kg Barcia Bale Peggie $4.60
3 5 MAYBE HANNIBAL (5) Robert Colpoys 25.50 1.64 5.35 Q/233 31.7kg Fabregas Runnin' Jumpin' $29.50
4 2 WACKADOOKA (2) Glenn Campbell 25.58 2.79 5.52 M/544 34.2kg Bekim Bale Katathani $5.20
5 3 IMA LOGGER (3) Stephen Creighton 25.64 3.64 5.64 S/886 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $21.60
6 1 ALLEN INCENT (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.73 4.84 5.57 M/777 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale $5.60
7 4 BUZZ NATION (4) Terrence Churchill 25.83 6.39 5.39 Q/355 34.9kg Paw Licking Bunga Bunga $21.50
8 6 NINETYMILE HAWK (6) Graham Whitford 25.87 6.93 5.57 S/668 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $3.90
Race 11 SALE MAZDA (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT TRENT (8) Glenn Campbell 25.21 0.00 5.40 M/311 35.3kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $2.80
2 7 COSMIC COLLINDA (7) Stephanie Cameron 25.27 0.76 5.39 M/233 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $5.40
3 2 RICHO RICHO GIRL (2) Stephen Creighton 25.54 4.61 5.35 Q/122 31.0kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $14.20
4 6 DAISY PATCH (6) Yvonne Andrews 25.65 6.29 5.49 M/565 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $9.40
5 1 GOTCHA MATE (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.75 7.70 5.42 M/457 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $8.40
6 4 VANILLA KISS (4) Bronwyn Pulis 25.80 8.36 5.50 M/644 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $8.00
7 5 DARGO DASHER (5) Peter Elston 25.90 9.79 5.58 M/776 24.7kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $4.50
SCR 3 STELLAR FLASH (3) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 12 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANK ME LATER (4) Terrence Churchill 25.28 0.00 5.45 M/211 30.1kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $17.10
2 3 SELECT OPAL (3) Ken Bailey 25.34 0.80 5.45 M/322 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Bubba's Dream $3.90
3 8 ACEY BOY (8) Nicole Mcrae 25.62 4.86 5.59 S/554 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $2.60
4 7 TAABINGA SPRITE (7) John Connor 25.81 7.50 5.63 M/645 29.2kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $27.00
5 1 FAIRY WHERE (1) Terry Proctor 25.84 8.00 5.38 M/133 28.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $5.40
6 2 BIGTIME RAIDER (2) Kellie Morrison 25.97 9.73 5.49 M/466 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Double Adapto $3.80
SCR 5 SUZY NITRO (5) Brian Sonneman
SCR 6 OUR FIRST LADY (6) Frank Andrighetto