Sale Race Results

Friday 28th of June 2019
R1 MONACELLARS (3+STARTS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.33, 14.23
1
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

5.43

In Run

S/621

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.82

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$22.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.88

Split

5.42

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.98

Split

5.45

In Run

M/764

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$17.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.25

Split

5.40

In Run

M/376

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Gregory Carter
$3.10

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.47

Split

5.41

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$41.20

Mgn

14.66

Time

26.57

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/247

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 TRFM (3+STARTS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.45, 14.25
1
5
T: Monique Whelan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.62

In Run

S/611

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$13.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.95

Split

5.47

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Keith Brew
$24.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.98

Split

5.46

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.12

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/154

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Georga Gray
$8.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.28

Split

5.46

In Run

M/265

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.45

Split

5.48

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.39, 14.05
1
8
T: Brian Alford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.48

In Run

S/311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Donald Hay
$3.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.43

Split

5.41

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Alford
$4.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.44

Split

5.39

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Harley Whelan
$6.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.69

Split

5.50

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Cheryl Morris
$10.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.96

Split

5.54

In Run

S/655

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Elaine Cartechini
$13.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.13

Split

5.48

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R4 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.98
1
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.60

Split

5.37

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$8.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.69

Split

5.55

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$15.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.70

Split

5.39

In Run

S/422

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Sciortino
$14.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

25.84

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$23.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.88

Split

5.41

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
R5 YES OPTUS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.53, 18.42
1
8
T: Davide Fasoli
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

9.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.05

Split

9.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.21

Split

9.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Wynd
$2.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.43

Split

9.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$41.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.57

Split

9.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Justin Bowman
$36.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.75

Split

10.18

In Run

S/888

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Mckenzie
$19.30

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.75

Split

9.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Cheryl Morris
$11.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

30.95

Split

10.04

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.26, 18.02
1
3
T: Mark Whelan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

9.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

29.89

Split

9.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Michael Delaney
$12.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.11

Split

9.58

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Ronald Winter
$9.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.15

Split

9.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Matthew Clark
$24.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.25

Split

9.61

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$12.80

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.32

Split

9.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$31.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.33

Split

9.82

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Lui Forte
$32.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.34

Split

9.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.07
1
8
T: Gregory Carter
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.31

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Ronald Winter
$3.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.43

Split

5.38

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: James Absalom
$8.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.59

Split

5.46

In Run

M/576

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.60

Split

5.30

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Harley Whelan
$9.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.61

Split

5.47

In Run

S/644

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Carolyn Cook
$10.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.64

Split

5.51

In Run

S/865

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$13.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/457

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: David Ferguson
$7.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

25.99

Split

5.51

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 6.15, 16.17, 25.21
1
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.15

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

37.68

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Karen Leek
$14.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

37.77

Split

6.43

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: David Condon
$7.10

Mgn

10.23

Time

37.87

Split

6.27

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Joy Reinke
$10.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

38.00

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Whelan
$62.90

Mgn

19.14

Time

38.49

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: James Absalom
$72.40

Mgn

20.41

Time

38.58

Split

6.29

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00
R9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.95
1
8
T: Harley Whelan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Gregory Carter
$2.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

25.54

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$18.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.54

Split

5.46

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$4.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.84

Split

5.33

In Run

M/377

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

25.91

Split

5.39

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$29.60

Mgn

12.16

Time

25.96

Split

5.39

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 IAN CARTER BUILDER VETERANS (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 13.96
1
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jessica Bean
$6.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.36

Split

5.36

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: David Ferguson
$5.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.40

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Borradale
$24.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.40

Split

5.45

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$60.40

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.80

Split

5.38

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$55.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.90

Split

5.52

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Monique Whelan
$0.00
R11 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.03
1
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

5.46

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Brian Alford
$2.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.37

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$12.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.65

Split

5.47

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.77

Split

5.44

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Gregory Carter
$38.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.78

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$36.70

Mgn

12.21

Time

26.11

Split

5.55

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$7.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

26.13

Split

5.48

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
2
T: William Read
$36.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.46

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.24, 13.89
1
5
T: Michael Giles
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.28

In Run

S/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Kerry Minne
$9.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.42

Split

5.38

In Run

S/432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$16.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.54

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$28.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.61

Split

5.40

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Andrew Cracknell
$29.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.68

Split

5.31

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$20.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.75

Split

5.24

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$11.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.78

Split

5.61

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
8
T: William Read
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.64

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 MONACELLARS (3+STARTS) (250+RANK) 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.33, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURNING MOUNTAIN (8) Stephanie Cameron 25.55 0.00 5.43 S/621 34.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $1.80
2 7 VELOCITY HOPE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.82 3.84 5.33 Q/112 25.5kg Keybow Velocity Storm $14.30
3 6 PENNINE WAY (6) Maria Musselwhite 25.88 4.76 5.42 M/533 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $22.30
4 4 DR. RAYNA (4) William McMahon 25.98 6.17 5.45 M/764 28.8kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie $8.00
5 3 FLASH SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 26.25 10.00 5.40 M/376 29.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $17.30
6 2 WHY NOT DAN (2) Gregory Carter 26.47 13.13 5.41 M/455 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.10
7 1 JUSTIN ROSE (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.57 14.66 5.37 Q/247 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $41.20
Race 2 TRFM (3+STARTS) (250+RANK) 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.45, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAKEVIEW LUCKY (5) Monique Whelan 25.54 0.00 5.62 S/611 33.2kg Banjo Boy Zardae $1.50
2 7 AKINA SPICE (7) Samantha Mckay 25.95 5.90 5.47 M/433 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $13.80
3 8 CILLA GEM (8) Keith Brew 25.98 6.20 5.46 M/322 28.4kg Keybow Paselina $24.10
4 2 PRINCE FERNO (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.12 8.20 5.45 Q/154 30.2kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $20.00
5 4 GRAB THAT EARN (4) Georga Gray 26.28 10.60 5.46 M/265 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $8.90
6 1 DR. DAVINCI (1) William McMahon 26.45 13.01 5.48 M/546 30.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $3.70
Race 3 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.39, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY RIPPER GOGO (8) Brian Alford 25.35 0.00 5.48 S/311 29.6kg Dyna Double One North Coast $2.60
2 4 DOWNTOWN DOLLY (4) Donald Hay 25.43 1.13 5.41 M/233 26.5kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $3.90
3 1 DOUBLE 'EM UP (1) Brian Alford 25.44 1.26 5.39 M/122 27.5kg Dyna Double One North Coast $4.50
4 3 LAKEVIEW MONIQUE (3) Harley Whelan 25.69 4.86 5.50 M/544 27.1kg Banjo Boy Zardae $6.60
5 6 BABY SHARK (6) Cheryl Morris 25.96 8.67 5.54 S/655 25.3kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $10.50
6 2 CYCLONE RHONDA (2) Elaine Cartechini 26.13 11.09 5.48 M/466 27.8kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $13.30
SCR 7 HARMONY HALL (7) Matthew Clark
Race 4 ROTTI SECURITY 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON REINE (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.27 0.00 5.30 M/111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $1.30
2 2 GRUFF ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.60 4.63 5.37 M/233 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $8.10
3 4 AKINA ARCHER (4) Samantha Mckay 25.69 5.96 5.55 S/644 34.0kg Premier Boloney Vilia $8.10
4 7 MUZA'S BELLE (7) Kerry Minne 25.70 6.09 5.39 S/422 26.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $15.30
5 1 HOT STRATTY GIRL (1) Gary Sciortino 25.84 8.09 5.39 Q/366 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $14.00
6 3 VELOCITY SUNRISE (3) Dawn Johnston 25.88 8.67 5.41 M/555 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $23.90
SCR 8 MAGIC TALENTS (8) Eddie Lieshout
Race 5 YES OPTUS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.53, 18.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHODAT DARE (8) Davide Fasoli 29.88 0.00 9.53 M/111 26.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $3.70
2 4 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (4) Pasquale Derubeis 30.05 2.40 9.67 M/332 30.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.70
3 2 ASTON KENJI (2) Gary Mcmillan 30.21 4.79 9.60 M/223 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.20
4 3 FROST US (3) Robert Wynd 30.43 7.87 9.83 M/555 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $2.90
5 1 MISTER MERCURY (1) Michael Ferguson 30.57 9.86 9.81 M/444 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $41.80
6 7 DIAMOND ICON (7) Justin Bowman 30.75 12.40 10.18 S/888 24.3kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon $36.20
7 5 CROSSFIRE ICON (5) Peter Mckenzie 30.75 12.46 9.83 M/666 26.0kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon $19.30
8 6 MASTER ZEMNICK (6) Cheryl Morris 30.95 15.30 10.04 S/777 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $11.00
Race 6 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.26, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACK WHELAN (3) Mark Whelan 29.75 0.00 9.26 M/111 31.1kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $2.80
2 1 LOCKED IN (1) Yvonne Andrews 29.89 1.89 9.40 M/222 32.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $2.10
3 6 SOMERTON MAY (6) Michael Delaney 30.11 5.03 9.58 M/444 26.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $12.70
4 8 CROSS THREADED (8) Ronald Winter 30.15 5.60 9.54 M/333 34.7kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $9.40
5 7 BIG BOSS BREE (7) Matthew Clark 30.25 7.10 9.61 M/555 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $24.80
6 4 SHOCKED (4) Dawn Johnston 30.32 8.14 9.89 M/776 33.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $12.80
7 2 TAKAHO TIGER (2) Lindsay Fulford 30.33 8.21 9.82 M/667 29.8kg Nolen Daintree Angel $31.90
8 5 SUMMER GIRL (5) Lui Forte 30.34 8.34 9.96 M/888 27.2kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $32.10
Race 7 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT GINGER (8) Gregory Carter 25.32 0.00 5.31 M/221 26.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $4.90
2 5 DESTINI TRUCKER (5) Ronald Winter 25.43 1.61 5.38 M/333 33.3kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $3.10
3 1 LOADED (1) James Absalom 25.59 3.91 5.46 M/576 31.9kg Sure As Air Tight $8.30
4 4 ALMAPA BERISHA (4) Pasquale Derubeis 25.60 4.07 5.30 M/112 29.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $8.20
5 7 SWANNY FLYER (7) Harley Whelan 25.61 4.21 5.47 S/644 28.7kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing $9.90
6 2 DREAMY JULIAN (2) Carolyn Cook 25.64 4.67 5.51 S/865 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $10.60
7 6 VELOCITY WHISPER (6) Dawn Johnston 25.66 5.00 5.45 M/457 27.3kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon $13.50
8 3 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (3) David Ferguson 25.99 9.64 5.51 M/788 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $7.10
Race 8 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY GDR 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 6.15, 16.17, 25.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 APEX WITHIN (5) Dallan Klemke 37.15 0.00 6.15 M/1111 35.1kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $1.50
2 4 KRAKEN DUST (4) Dallan Klemke 37.68 7.51 6.26 M/4332 29.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.10
3 8 SIR JAY JAY (8) Karen Leek 37.77 8.90 6.43 S/7655 36.4kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $14.90
4 7 SUPERIOR FAITH (7) David Condon 37.87 10.23 6.27 M/5544 28.2kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing $7.10
5 3 MINTER BEE CASH (3) Joy Reinke 38.00 12.09 6.23 M/3223 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $10.70
6 6 PROFESSOR GOLD (6) Mark Whelan 38.49 19.14 6.16 M/2466 30.7kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $62.90
7 1 DISCO HIPS (1) James Absalom 38.58 20.41 6.29 M/6777 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba $72.40
SCR 2 SPECIAL DROP (2) Brendon Jones
Race 9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAKEVIEW LACY (8) Harley Whelan 25.11 0.00 5.28 M/111 29.6kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $4.40
2 7 WHY NOT GAZZA (7) Gregory Carter 25.44 4.83 5.30 M/222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.90
3 1 SPOLLY'S FLYER (1) Steve Kaltsis 25.54 6.16 5.37 Q/433 30.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $8.40
4 4 TANJIL ACE (4) Ronald Winter 25.54 6.25 5.46 S/744 33.3kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $18.30
5 2 BRUCE'S BACK (2) Kenneth Holland 25.84 10.41 5.33 M/377 32.0kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $4.00
6 6 JILLISSA (6) William McMahon 25.91 11.41 5.39 M/566 29.8kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $6.70
7 3 SHAGGY ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.96 12.16 5.39 M/655 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $29.60
Race 10 IAN CARTER BUILDER VETERANS (VICGREYS) 440m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUDACIOUS POPPY (2) Kenneth Holland 25.27 0.00 5.29 Q/244 26.3kg Collision Audacious Elle $2.10
2 3 MONSTER MACHINE (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.32 0.59 5.38 M/433 32.9kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $3.60
3 8 MERCHANT PRINCE (8) Jessica Bean 25.36 1.26 5.36 M/321 31.7kg Fabregas Sunset Sky $6.10
4 4 COSMIC FOX (4) David Ferguson 25.40 1.80 5.27 Q/112 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $5.50
5 6 FAIRY VIXEN (6) Peter Borradale 25.40 1.84 5.45 M/665 29.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $24.50
6 5 MISS HANNA BERRY (5) Constance Mcmillan 25.80 7.44 5.38 M/556 28.2kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $60.40
7 7 TITANIUM BOY (7) Michael Ferguson 25.90 8.89 5.52 M/777 32.8kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $55.40
SCR 1 LAKEVIEW ISLA (1) Monique Whelan
Race 11 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELLA'S GHOST (8) Stephanie Cameron 25.25 0.00 5.46 M/522 35.0kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $6.40
2 4 SPOTTED PANTHER (4) Brian Alford 25.37 1.73 5.30 M/111 24.8kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.90
3 7 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 25.65 5.73 5.47 M/644 31.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $12.70
4 1 MIDNIGHT TESS (1) Kelvin Browney 25.77 7.50 5.44 M/355 30.6kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $2.60
5 5 WHY NOT LOLA (5) Gregory Carter 25.78 7.63 5.37 Q/233 27.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $38.00
6 3 TURN HIM AROUND (3) Steve Kaltsis 26.11 12.21 5.55 M/866 32.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $36.70
7 6 NOBODY'S GIRL (6) Carolyn Cook 26.13 12.59 5.48 M/777 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $7.20
DNF 2 WALK WOODY WALK (2) William Read 0.00 0.00 5.46 Q/4 34.6kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $36.90
Race 12 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.24, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINDY'S GIRL (5) Michael Giles 25.39 0.00 5.28 S/211 28.8kg Our Spence Our Mindy $1.40
2 4 MY LOGAN LEIGH (4) Kerry Minne 25.42 0.53 5.38 S/432 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift $9.30
3 6 YUKEN MERRY (6) Eddie Lieshout 25.46 1.00 5.54 M/655 27.7kg Head Bound Good Morning $16.50
4 3 BELLEPERI MISS (3) Peter Mckenzie 25.61 3.20 5.40 M/566 26.5kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High $28.40
5 2 ABLE BESS (2) Andrew Cracknell 25.68 4.23 5.31 M/344 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite $29.00
6 1 MOSSY OAK (1) Steve Kaltsis 25.75 5.21 5.24 M/123 32.6kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $20.30
7 7 BOMBER'S RETURN (7) Geoffrey Green 25.78 5.59 5.61 S/777 30.0kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay $11.30
DNF 8 WILD ANGEL (8) William Read 0.00 0.00 5.64 S/8 30.9kg Oaks Road Mcbride $12.30