Sale Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 14.10
1
7
T: Brian Alford
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

5.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$29.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.77

Split

5.47

In Run

M/332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Johnson
$9.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.06

Split

5.48

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.09

Split

5.64

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Margaret Read
$7.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.12

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Gayle Elston
$19.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.13

Split

5.59

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Adrian Smit
$3.30

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.33

Split

5.55

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$27.20

Mgn

15.04

Time

26.67

Split

5.61

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.38, 14.21
1
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

5.38

In Run

M/121

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Damian Meade
$7.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.70

Split

5.56

In Run

M/312

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Holden
$14.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.85

Split

5.52

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Martyn Empson
$2.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.18

Split

5.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.34

Split

5.71

In Run

M/666

Wgt

23.9kg
6
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$21.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.39

Split

5.78

In Run

S/755

Wgt

22.9kg
7
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$16.60

Mgn

13.77

Time

26.63

Split

5.64

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R3 MONACELLARS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.47, 18.34
1
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

9.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.29

Split

9.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.36

Split

9.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Reinke
$5.80

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.43

Split

9.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Kate Gieschen
$2.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.61

Split

10.00

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$56.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.67

Split

10.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.75

Split

10.02

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$12.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.80

Split

10.16

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 14.23
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

5.32

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.92

Split

5.39

In Run

M/613

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Adrian Smit
$3.30

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.93

Split

5.38

In Run

M/571

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Margaret Read
$22.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.93

Split

5.33

In Run

M/342

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Charlie Galea
$15.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.01

Split

5.43

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$26.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.02

Split

5.31

In Run

M/125

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$6.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.08

Split

5.45

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$46.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.23

Split

5.34

In Run

M/467

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.35, 18.31
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

9.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.25

Split

9.70

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$30.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.50

Split

9.74

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.51

Split

9.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$18.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.56

Split

9.88

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$42.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.63

Split

9.96

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Adrian Nuttall
$3.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.69

Split

9.35

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Kerry Minne
$16.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.95

Split

9.63

In Run

M/348

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.47, 18.40
1
6
T: Ben Joske
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

9.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$10.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.25

Split

9.97

In Run

M/443

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.33

Split

9.68

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.55

Split

9.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.63

Split

10.32

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Georga Gray
$31.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.73

Split

10.18

In Run

M/556

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.79

Split

10.32

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$56.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.89

Split

10.46

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 14.19
1
6
T: John Connor
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.52

In Run

M/733

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.42

Split

5.43

In Run

M/421

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Cheryl Morris
$20.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.45

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Johnson
$25.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.62

Split

5.49

In Run

M/667

Wgt

37.7kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$79.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.67

Split

5.59

In Run

M/854

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Carly Feltham
$6.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.69

Split

5.40

In Run

M/276

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Matthew Clark
$20.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.71

Split

5.42

In Run

M/345

Wgt

36.4kg
8
4
T: Graeme Jose
$37.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.91

Split

5.45

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 TRFM DAMSELS DASH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.44, 18.43
1
4
T: Tony Tufo
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

9.58

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Johnson
$7.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.19

Split

9.86

In Run

M/662

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$10.90

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.31

Split

9.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$19.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.38

Split

9.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.56

Split

9.44

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Shane Keating
$1.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.59

Split

9.51

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$10.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.61

Split

9.94

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Maria Barber
$44.70

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.69

Split

9.93

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Davide Fasoli
$0.00
R9 ROTTI SECURITY (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 13.96
1
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$11.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.44

Split

5.55

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Gayle Elston
$3.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.53

Split

5.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.85

Split

5.80

In Run

S/865

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$25.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

25.98

Split

5.66

In Run

S/654

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Galea
$4.10

Mgn

15.70

Time

26.17

Split

5.57

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$70.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

26.26

Split

5.73

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Graeme Jose
$27.10

Mgn

18.34

Time

26.35

Split

5.59

In Run

M/546

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 CABINET CONNECTIONS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.01
1
3
T: David Mckenzie
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.47

Split

5.42

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$26.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.66

Split

5.51

In Run

M/423

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$24.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.75

Split

5.49

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$14.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

25.84

Split

5.63

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Dalton Templeton
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.90

Split

5.67

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Susan Northway
$44.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.99

Split

5.53

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.6kg
8
9
T: Samantha Mckay
$60.40

Mgn

15.33

Time

26.31

Split

5.60

In Run

S/678

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.04
1
5
T: Paul Anderton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.53

In Run

M/621

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$6.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

25.33

Split

5.30

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.40

Split

5.42

In Run

M/453

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$20.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.55

Split

5.35

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$23.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.63

Split

5.62

In Run

S/865

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.68

Split

5.55

In Run

M/746

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Glynn Wood
$6.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.49

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: David Mckenzie
$15.50

Mgn

14.54

Time

26.21

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/288

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 14.01
1
3
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.38

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$3.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.44

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.58

Split

5.34

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.58

Split

5.43

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
10
T: Steven Spoljaric
$30.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.76

Split

5.43

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$49.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.85

Split

5.50

In Run

S/766

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$18.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.85

Split

5.41

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUSPENSE RULES (7) Brian Alford 25.61 0.00 5.46 M/211 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $2.40
2 2 BOMBER'S CRUISER (2) Geoffrey Green 25.77 2.20 5.47 M/332 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $29.50
3 1 CREATE A SCENE (1) Mark Johnson 26.06 6.36 5.48 M/444 32.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $9.30
4 5 ASTON FRIGATE (5) Gary Mcmillan 26.09 6.83 5.64 M/866 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $9.20
5 4 CAPTAIN CRUISER (4) Margaret Read 26.12 7.19 5.32 Q/123 32.1kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.40
6 6 UNLEASH BETTY (6) Gayle Elston 26.13 7.39 5.59 M/655 27.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $19.60
7 8 VICTORY RAJA (8) Adrian Smit 26.33 10.21 5.55 M/577 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $3.30
8 3 SNAPPER KYLE (3) Gary Mcmillan 26.67 15.04 5.61 M/788 34.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $27.20
Race 2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.38, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMERICAN SPY (2) Rachael Busuttil 25.67 0.00 5.38 M/121 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.40
2 3 LUCERO (3) Damian Meade 25.70 0.50 5.56 M/312 32.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $7.40
3 1 HOOK ALONG PATCH (1) Jennifer Holden 25.85 2.56 5.52 M/233 31.0kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $14.10
4 6 HORACE BALE (6) Martyn Empson 26.18 7.31 5.63 M/444 29.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.00
5 4 MT. VIEW ROCKS (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.34 9.61 5.71 M/666 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $14.00
6 7 DR. VIVA (7) Samantha Mckay 26.39 10.40 5.78 S/755 22.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $21.40
7 5 LYNEE (5) Gary Mcmillan 26.63 13.77 5.64 M/577 25.9kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $16.60
SCR 8 MORE EFFORT (8) John Musselwhite
Race 3 MONACELLARS 520m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.47, 18.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRANCE (7) Reginald Boyce 30.13 0.00 9.47 M/111 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $10.30
2 2 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (2) Robert Colpoys 30.29 2.27 9.75 M/222 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $8.40
3 8 OUR KATIE ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.36 3.40 9.82 M/333 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.50
4 3 MINTER FIRE (3) Robert Reinke 30.43 4.31 9.86 M/444 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $5.80
5 1 GOLDEN SECRETS (1) Kate Gieschen 30.61 6.87 10.00 M/577 25.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.60
6 4 THUNDER SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 30.67 7.70 10.01 M/655 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $56.10
7 5 WOORARRA WARRIOR (5) Leslie Hughes 30.75 8.96 10.02 M/766 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $10.80
8 6 DR. CASSIA (6) William McMahon 30.80 9.69 10.16 M/888 27.7kg Dyna Double One Dr. Cinnamon $12.60
Race 4 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CELEBRITY (3) Lyn Smith 25.90 0.00 5.32 M/234 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.50
2 7 DUSTY FEVER (7) Dominic Crisafi 25.92 0.31 5.39 M/613 31.9kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $2.60
3 2 PATIENCE PAYS (2) Adrian Smit 25.93 0.37 5.38 M/571 28.5kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $3.30
4 4 SPEED DEMON (4) Margaret Read 25.93 0.46 5.33 M/342 32.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $22.90
5 6 HAYLEY HOOK (6) Charlie Galea 26.01 1.60 5.43 M/756 28.6kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $15.60
6 5 CLAN MCMILLAN (5) Gary Mcmillan 26.02 1.75 5.31 M/125 25.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $26.10
7 8 TEXAS METAL (8) Dennis Pulis 26.08 2.60 5.45 M/888 31.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $6.50
8 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 26.23 4.76 5.34 M/467 26.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $46.00
Race 5 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.35, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OLD TOWN ROAD (5) Matthew Clark 30.23 0.00 9.56 M/211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $3.30
2 8 CAN'T SAY THAT (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.25 0.40 9.70 M/432 33.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.80
3 2 ROSE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.50 4.00 9.74 M/554 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $30.50
4 4 LOVE A TALK (4) Steve Kaltsis 30.51 4.13 9.89 M/766 34.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.50
5 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.56 4.81 9.88 M/675 33.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $18.90
6 7 HOOK ALONG MINT (7) Robert Colpoys 30.63 5.84 9.96 M/887 30.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $42.60
7 1 CRAZY HAPPY (1) Adrian Nuttall 30.69 6.60 9.35 M/123 25.7kg Hostile Viridian $3.40
8 6 SALLY'S PRIDE (6) Kerry Minne 30.95 10.40 9.63 M/348 25.4kg Barcia Bale El Marny $16.90
Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.47, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOMBASA (6) Ben Joske 30.13 0.00 9.47 M/111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $7.60
2 1 PANDA ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.25 1.69 9.97 M/443 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.20
3 3 INCOGNITO (3) Lyn Smith 30.33 2.73 9.68 M/234 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.80
4 8 SWIFT INTENTION (8) Lyn Smith 30.55 5.94 9.69 M/322 36.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $4.00
5 5 BROMLEY (5) William McMahon 30.63 7.03 10.32 M/665 29.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.40
6 9 FINNISS VISION (7) Georga Gray 30.73 8.50 10.18 M/556 37.3kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $31.20
7 4 AGENT LEVI (4) Leslie Hughes 30.79 9.33 10.32 M/777 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.30
8 2 AKINA IVY (2) Phillip Rowley 30.89 10.73 10.46 M/888 26.8kg Premier Boloney Vilia $56.40
SCR 7 CARRIE (7) William McMahon
Race 7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADALIA MAGGIE (6) John Connor 25.33 0.00 5.52 M/733 28.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $1.60
2 5 CRACKERJACK KANE (5) Jordan Cooper 25.42 1.17 5.43 M/421 30.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.10
3 2 MACALISTER TIGER (2) Cheryl Morris 25.45 1.69 5.38 Q/112 29.9kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle $20.80
4 1 KRANSKEY (1) Mark Johnson 25.62 4.01 5.49 M/667 37.7kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $25.00
5 7 EROLO BALE (7) Jess Fothergill 25.67 4.81 5.59 M/854 33.0kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $79.40
6 8 ZIPPING ANNABEL (8) Carly Feltham 25.69 5.10 5.40 M/276 25.4kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $6.50
7 3 CRACKERJACK SOC (3) Matthew Clark 25.71 5.40 5.42 M/345 36.4kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $20.60
8 4 HIGH KINGS (4) Graeme Jose 25.91 8.20 5.45 M/588 30.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $37.80
Race 8 TRFM DAMSELS DASH 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.44, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE SUPREME (4) Tony Tufo 30.18 0.00 9.58 M/311 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $5.30
2 6 LETHAL IMAGE (6) Mark Johnson 30.19 0.07 9.86 M/662 25.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.60
3 7 LARA TARA (7) Paul Mathieson 30.31 1.83 9.79 M/555 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $10.90
4 3 SAMP DE KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 30.38 2.86 9.72 M/444 29.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $19.90
5 1 MUZA'S ANGEL (1) Yvonne Andrews 30.56 5.34 9.44 M/123 27.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.40
6 2 ALLY OOP KEATS (2) Shane Keating 30.59 5.84 9.51 M/236 27.5kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.90
7 5 EXPENSE EVE (5) Chloe Van De Maat 30.61 6.13 9.94 M/887 30.5kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $10.90
8 9 FLOSSY LEE (8) Maria Barber 30.69 7.21 9.93 M/778 29.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $44.70
SCR 8 WHODAT DARE (8) Davide Fasoli
Race 9 ROTTI SECURITY (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAFAEL FEVER (2) Dominic Crisafi 25.07 0.00 5.41 M/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $3.00
2 1 MADALIA DAISY (1) Susan Northway 25.44 5.30 5.55 M/333 28.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $11.50
3 4 AIRLY BLUEBOY (4) Gayle Elston 25.53 6.57 5.48 M/222 34.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $3.60
4 8 VICTA LIBBY (8) Pasquale Derubeis 25.85 11.25 5.80 S/865 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $6.20
5 7 MADALIA PIXIE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 25.98 13.07 5.66 S/654 25.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $25.70
6 5 SILKY RIOT (5) Paul Galea 26.17 15.70 5.57 M/477 27.9kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $4.10
7 3 FINANCIAL TARRA (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.26 17.10 5.73 M/788 26.4kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $70.90
8 6 BOOLAVOGUE (6) Graeme Jose 26.35 18.34 5.59 M/546 27.9kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $27.10
Race 10 CABINET CONNECTIONS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HONEY BOURBON (3) David Mckenzie 25.24 0.00 5.35 M/111 30.5kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $1.60
2 5 BLACK PANDA (5) Katharine Gorman 25.47 3.29 5.42 M/232 31.9kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $5.40
3 4 REMEMBER JIMMY (4) Vanessa Johnson 25.66 6.11 5.51 M/423 35.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $26.00
4 2 FLOJO MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 25.75 7.30 5.49 M/344 30.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $24.40
5 6 BIG COIN BUDDY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.84 8.69 5.63 M/765 35.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $14.60
6 7 RED GATE (7) Dalton Templeton 25.90 9.50 5.67 M/887 29.1kg Dyna Double One Morello $5.10
7 8 GEENA BALE (8) Susan Northway 25.99 10.79 5.53 M/556 24.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $44.20
8 9 AKINA BEAR (1) Samantha Mckay 26.31 15.33 5.60 S/678 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $60.40
SCR 1 TORIL (1) William McMahon
Race 11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FERNANDES (5) Paul Anderton 25.20 0.00 5.53 M/621 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $3.80
2 1 ADONIS SANDS (1) Leslie Hughes 25.33 1.93 5.30 M/112 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.60
3 3 SWEET DEMI (3) William McMahon 25.40 2.96 5.42 M/453 25.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.30
4 7 INUKA (7) William McMahon 25.55 5.10 5.35 M/334 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $20.90
5 8 LA QUINTA ROCKS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.63 6.19 5.62 S/865 29.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $23.80
6 6 THIRTY RED (6) Vanessa Johnson 25.68 6.87 5.55 M/746 33.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $33.60
7 4 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (4) Glynn Wood 25.69 7.00 5.49 M/577 32.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $6.20
8 2 EAR WE COME (2) David Mckenzie 26.21 14.54 5.34 Q/288 29.0kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $15.50
Race 12 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STRAALJAGER (3) Chloe Van De Maat 25.34 0.00 5.38 M/321 34.0kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $1.70
2 2 BOMBER'S WONDER (2) Geoffrey Green 25.44 1.44 5.27 Q/112 28.5kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $3.50
3 1 FACING THE MUSIC (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.58 3.43 5.34 M/233 27.8kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.60
4 8 ASTON KENJI (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.58 3.50 5.43 M/654 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $11.50
5 10 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.76 5.93 5.43 M/545 25.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $30.40
6 7 EMERLEY NOLEN (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.85 7.23 5.50 S/766 28.2kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $49.00
7 6 AKINA DEE JAY (6) Samantha Mckay 25.85 7.27 5.41 M/477 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $18.80
SCR 4 BUSTA MIKADO (4) Maria Barber
SCR 5 PODIUM (5) Lyn Smith