Sale Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.38, 14.26
1
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

5.39

In Run

M/312

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Ken Bailey
$4.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.99

Split

5.39

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$16.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.01

Split

5.46

In Run

M/433

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.12

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$5.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.18

Split

5.53

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Bruce Wellington
$18.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.20

Split

5.38

In Run

M/144

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$38.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.63

Split

5.50

In Run

S/677

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
R2 MONACELLARS FINAL (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.87
1
8
T: John Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.36

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$10.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.44

Split

5.32

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$43.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.49

Split

5.37

In Run

S/355

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.51

Split

5.45

In Run

S/543

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Les Weeks
$13.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.58

Split

5.47

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Lesley Russell
$9.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

25.74

Split

5.38

In Run

M/434

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R3 TRFM (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.88
1
4
T: Shane Jack
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$5.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Brett Mackie
$9.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.37

Split

5.45

In Run

M/564

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Ken Bailey
$5.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.40

Split

5.49

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Brett Mackie
$8.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.47

Split

5.37

In Run

M/343

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.48

Split

5.38

In Run

M/436

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Cecil Kiernan
$8.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.55

Split

5.51

In Run

S/778

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.60

Split

5.58

In Run

S/887

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.24, 13.83
1
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.24

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Cecil Kiernan
$11.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.54

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

25.59

Split

5.42

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Susan Northway
$21.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.76

Split

5.40

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Bruce Russell
$4.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.76

Split

5.45

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Brad Sands
$17.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.84

Split

5.47

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R5 MAFFRA POLLY & PUMPS (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.56, 18.52
1
1
T: Kym Russell
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

9.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$18.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.16

Split

9.61

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.20

Split

9.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.23

Split

9.82

In Run

S/655

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.33

Split

9.89

In Run

S/877

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Brad Sands
$8.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.38

Split

9.75

In Run

S/566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$13.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.39

Split

9.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Brett Mackie
$4.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.56

Split

9.86

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.76
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

5.31

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Dalton Templeton
$4.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

25.09

Split

5.34

In Run

M/522

Wgt

37.1kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$30.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.24

Split

5.30

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.31

Split

5.32

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/244

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: John Barbara
$24.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.55

Split

5.36

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Susan Northway
$24.70

Mgn

15.61

Time

26.03

Split

5.50

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.9kg
8
6
T: John Barbara
$9.60

Mgn

16.41

Time

26.08

Split

5.36

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.40, 18.22
1
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

9.89

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Lesley Russell
$2.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.87

Split

9.47

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: James Absalom
$8.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.07

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Ronald Winter
$27.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.23

Split

9.82

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$8.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.29

Split

10.17

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.39

Split

10.19

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
R8 GJ GARDNER HOMES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.31, 18.16
1
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

9.46

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Jess Grima
$6.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

29.88

Split

9.31

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.95

Split

9.32

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: John Connor
$3.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.04

Split

9.74

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.10

Split

9.60

In Run

S/433

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Gregory Minne
$14.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.26

Split

9.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$33.70

Mgn

13.64

Time

30.45

Split

9.88

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
2
T: Lewis Green
$26.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 CABINET CONNECTIONS (1-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 13.82
1
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: John Barbara
$5.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.60

In Run

S/522

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.35

Split

5.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Brad Sands
$38.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.71

Split

5.57

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Ken Bailey
$16.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

25.72

Split

5.67

In Run

M/756

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Samantha Mckay
$41.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

25.76

Split

5.71

In Run

S/865

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$25.70

Mgn

13.53

Time

25.86

Split

5.58

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Brad Sands
$35.50

Mgn

13.76

Time

25.87

Split

5.64

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 SALE MOTOR GROUP (3-6 WINS) HT1 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.75
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

5.38

In Run

M/411

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.60

Mgn

9.51

Time

25.46

Split

5.49

In Run

S/722

Wgt

38.4kg
3
2
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$1.70

Mgn

13.06

Time

25.71

Split

5.33

In Run

S/263

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Wendy Fasoli
$49.80

Mgn

17.61

Time

26.02

Split

5.42

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.20

Mgn

17.89

Time

26.04

Split

5.34

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.40

Mgn

20.23

Time

26.21

Split

5.41

In Run

M/546

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Brett Mackie
$27.90

Mgn

21.13

Time

26.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/135

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$82.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.91

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (3-6 WINS) HT2 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.81
1
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.40

In Run

M/452

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.27

Split

5.48

In Run

S/623

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$11.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.27

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Brett Mackie
$2.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.44

Split

5.41

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.52

Split

5.39

In Run

M/365

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.60

Split

5.55

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$32.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.71

Split

5.32

In Run

M/236

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 13.88
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$43.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.24

Split

5.51

In Run

S/733

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.25

Split

5.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Samuel Tyler
$27.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.47

Split

5.34

In Run

S/444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Bruce Russell
$9.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.78

Split

5.35

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Ken Bailey
$52.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.86

Split

5.33

In Run

M/377

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: John Barbara
$8.20

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.98

Split

5.37

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.38, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ROSA (8) Kerry Houlahan 25.99 0.00 5.39 M/312 26.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.80
2 4 SELECT HYPO (4) Ken Bailey 25.99 0.03 5.39 M/221 25.3kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $4.60
3 5 DR. TOURMALINE (5) Phillip Rowley 26.01 0.39 5.46 M/433 24.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $16.00
4 7 DRAKARI (7) Dawn Johnston 26.12 1.87 5.48 M/555 33.5kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $3.80
5 6 JODIE'S MAGIC (6) Ann Ashworth 26.18 2.71 5.53 M/766 31.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $5.10
6 9 LUBOKO (1) Bruce Wellington 26.20 3.01 5.38 M/144 32.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $18.70
7 2 REV THE JOCKEY (2) Gordon Edwards 26.63 9.14 5.50 S/677 28.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $38.40
SCR 1 JONAH ALCATRAZ (1) Gary Mcmillan
SCR 3 KUTA COWBOY (3) Clint Leviston
Race 2 MONACELLARS FINAL 440m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABY TALK (8) John Paraskevas 25.14 0.00 5.36 M/211 27.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.30
2 3 AMRIN (3) William McMahon 25.44 4.31 5.32 M/122 25.6kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $10.40
3 6 MANDALO (6) Shaun Coulson 25.49 5.06 5.37 S/355 25.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $43.70
4 7 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.51 5.31 5.45 S/543 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $7.40
5 9 TATUM (1) Les Weeks 25.58 6.31 5.47 S/666 33.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $13.30
6 2 AIRLY LIBERTY (2) Lesley Russell 25.74 8.56 5.38 M/434 25.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $9.10
SCR 1 SOMERTON OSPREY (1) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 4 ROSE OF AIRLY (4) Jennifer Holden
SCR 5 HORACE BALE (5) Martyn Empson
Race 3 TRFM (1-2 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVI BALE (4) Shane Jack 24.97 0.00 5.26 M/111 28.5kg David Bale Elfen Bale $3.90
2 3 MARSHA (3) William McMahon 25.16 2.76 5.30 M/222 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $5.50
3 6 CURIOUS FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 25.37 5.67 5.45 M/564 26.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.80
4 7 SELECT CHARLIE (7) Ken Bailey 25.40 6.13 5.49 S/655 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $5.60
5 1 KEEPING FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 25.47 7.19 5.37 M/343 26.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.00
6 5 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (5) Todd Chatwin 25.48 7.33 5.38 M/436 26.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $5.70
7 8 DON'S BOY (8) Cecil Kiernan 25.55 8.25 5.51 S/778 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $8.40
8 2 LUMP SUM (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.60 9.01 5.58 S/887 27.5kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $22.40
Race 4 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.24, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS SYBIL (8) Kelvin Browney 25.18 0.00 5.24 M/111 26.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $1.50
2 2 SIMMONS (2) Cecil Kiernan 25.54 5.20 5.38 Q/233 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $11.90
3 1 FINLAYSTONE (1) Gary Mcmillan 25.59 5.84 5.42 M/422 30.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $8.80
4 4 MADALIA PHOEBE (4) Susan Northway 25.76 8.26 5.40 M/345 28.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $21.30
5 5 TOO BE SURE (5) Bruce Russell 25.76 8.30 5.45 M/554 32.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.10
6 3 MICH WIGGLE (3) Brad Sands 25.84 9.41 5.47 M/666 25.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $17.20
SCR 6 AKINA BEAR (6) Samantha Mckay
SCR 7 CLAN MCMILLAN (7) Gary Mcmillan
Race 5 MAFFRA POLLY & PUMPS (250+RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.56, 18.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AIRLY SPENCE (1) Kym Russell 30.16 0.00 9.56 M/112 31.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.90
2 2 MAD EYE MADAM (2) Raymond Floyd 30.16 0.09 9.61 M/331 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $18.40
3 5 DIAMOND CARTEL (5) Lindsay Fulford 30.20 0.66 9.58 M/223 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $4.30
4 6 OKAWA EYE CANDY (6) Christopher Tilley 30.23 1.10 9.82 S/655 29.9kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $4.50
5 7 DELANCY BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.33 2.53 9.89 S/877 29.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.80
6 3 TIMMY TUNGA (3) Brad Sands 30.38 3.13 9.75 S/566 32.1kg Nolen Fiery Ann $8.40
7 8 SO MUCH MOJO (8) Kerry Houlahan 30.39 3.29 9.68 M/444 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $13.60
8 4 MY FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 30.56 5.79 9.86 M/788 28.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.20
Race 6 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING HAZE (5) Garry Selkrig 24.93 0.00 5.31 M/311 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.80
2 7 ALL GOOD SENOR (7) Dalton Templeton 25.09 2.21 5.34 M/522 37.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.30
3 4 TICKLE MY FANCY (4) Kerry Houlahan 25.24 4.39 5.30 M/133 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $30.20
4 2 HENESSEY VENOM (2) Kerry Houlahan 25.31 5.37 5.32 M/455 31.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.90
5 1 GOLDRUSH ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.51 8.21 5.31 M/244 34.9kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $4.00
6 3 OKAY SAM (3) John Barbara 25.55 8.80 5.36 M/666 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $24.50
7 8 SODA KING (8) Susan Northway 26.03 15.61 5.50 M/888 37.9kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $24.70
8 6 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (6) John Barbara 26.08 16.41 5.36 M/777 35.6kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $9.60
Race 7 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.40, 18.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEVE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.83 0.00 9.89 M/432 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $3.80
2 3 AIRLY PABLO (3) Lesley Russell 29.87 0.60 9.47 Q/221 33.4kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $2.00
3 2 LOADED (2) James Absalom 30.07 3.44 9.40 Q/113 32.5kg Sure As Air Tight $8.00
4 6 SPLINTER (6) Ronald Winter 30.23 5.69 9.82 M/344 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $27.40
5 1 AKINA HARLEY (1) Phillip Rowley 30.29 6.63 10.17 M/565 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $8.10
6 4 SAMP DE KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 30.39 8.03 10.19 M/656 30.1kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $6.60
SCR 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig
Race 8 GJ GARDNER HOMES 520m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.31, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 29.50 0.00 9.46 M/321 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.90
2 8 SWIFT TIMING (8) Jess Grima 29.88 5.51 9.31 M/112 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $6.70
3 4 TERREN'S CLOSE (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.95 6.50 9.32 M/244 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $5.70
4 6 MADALIA CHAMP (6) John Connor 30.04 7.73 9.74 S/666 33.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.10
5 5 LOCKWOOD LAD (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.10 8.59 9.60 S/433 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $18.20
6 1 BRICABRAC (1) Gregory Minne 30.26 11.00 9.67 M/555 35.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $14.80
7 7 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.45 13.64 9.88 S/777 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $33.70
DNF 2 SHOW BUSINESS (2) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.9kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $26.40
Race 9 CABINET CONNECTIONS (1-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIZZLE FLY (3) Dominic Crisafi 24.91 0.00 5.36 M/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $1.30
2 8 TOWN TAMER (8) John Barbara 25.26 5.00 5.60 S/522 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.90
3 4 SPEEDY BELLA (4) Leslie Hughes 25.35 6.33 5.58 M/333 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $10.00
4 1 MEAT MURPHY (1) Brad Sands 25.71 11.50 5.57 M/244 31.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $38.20
5 6 PRECONCEIVED (6) Ken Bailey 25.72 11.63 5.67 M/756 34.1kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $16.70
6 5 AKINA ARCHER (5) Samantha Mckay 25.76 12.14 5.71 S/865 32.7kg Premier Boloney Vilia $41.50
7 2 ROSIE REIGNS (2) Jennifer Gieschen 25.86 13.53 5.58 M/488 28.9kg Barcia Bale Delta Daisy $25.70
8 7 MATES RATES (7) Brad Sands 25.87 13.76 5.64 M/677 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $35.50
Race 10 SALE MOTOR GROUP (3-6 WINS) HT1 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZEY ROY (6) Garry Selkrig 24.79 0.00 5.38 M/411 32.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.30
2 7 STAY AT HOME (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.46 9.51 5.49 S/722 38.4kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $29.60
3 2 CYCLONE FERGUS (2) Nick Koutsourakis 25.71 13.06 5.33 S/263 35.4kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $1.70
4 5 STORMCAST (5) Wendy Fasoli 26.02 17.61 5.42 M/654 32.8kg Collision Tantrum $49.80
5 4 SHANTELLE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.04 17.89 5.34 M/377 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.20
6 3 ZIPPING LACH (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.21 20.23 5.41 M/546 35.9kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $14.40
7 1 EASTERN FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 26.27 21.13 5.32 M/135 32.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $27.90
DNF 8 BUNDORAN (8) Bruce Wellington 0.00 0.00 5.91 S/888 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $82.90
Race 11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (3-6 WINS) HT2 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEO ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.23 0.00 5.40 M/452 35.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.30
2 6 NICHOLAS ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.27 0.47 5.48 S/623 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.00
3 4 MAJESTIC MOJO (4) Kerry Houlahan 25.27 0.54 5.25 M/111 28.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $11.20
4 8 TOP FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 25.44 2.91 5.41 S/544 30.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.70
5 1 OFF TO MONACO (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.52 4.10 5.39 M/365 27.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $15.90
6 7 SUPER NAT (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.60 5.26 5.55 M/777 24.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $23.50
7 2 SHIFTY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 25.71 6.81 5.32 M/236 34.7kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $32.30
Race 12 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTORIA'S KARA (3) Paul Anderton 25.17 0.00 5.19 Q/111 29.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $1.90
2 7 MADALIA BRODIE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 25.24 0.91 5.51 S/733 33.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $43.50
3 8 KRAKEN PENNYS (8) Terrence Churchill 25.25 1.09 5.26 M/222 24.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.90
4 1 SHADED DISGUISE (1) Samuel Tyler 25.47 4.19 5.34 S/444 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $27.50
5 4 DUKE OF AIRLY (4) Bruce Russell 25.78 8.61 5.35 M/565 32.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $9.00
6 2 MORE DONUTS (2) Ken Bailey 25.86 9.76 5.33 M/377 32.8kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $52.40
7 6 KAWHI (6) John Barbara 25.98 11.47 5.37 M/656 33.9kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $8.20
SCR 5 DESTINI TRUCKER (5) Ronald Winter