Sale Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 14.15
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

5.59

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.82

Split

5.62

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$9.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.86

Split

5.53

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$27.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.92

Split

5.41

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Connell
$3.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.01

Split

5.70

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$28.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.06

Split

5.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.11

Split

5.63

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: David Condon
$0.00
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.05
1
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Lesley Russell
$11.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.65

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Paul Connell
$2.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.66

Split

5.66

In Run

S/763

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.76

Split

5.62

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.06

Split

5.55

In Run

M/354

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Glynn Wood
$5.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.26

Split

5.63

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.47

Split

5.62

In Run

S/537

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30, 14.05
1
2
T: Georga Gray
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.35

In Run

M/232

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.65

Split

5.41

In Run

M/411

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$29.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.74

Split

5.55

In Run

M/764

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.74

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$4.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.83

Split

5.39

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Petersen
$55.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.89

Split

5.55

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$17.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.97

Split

5.44

In Run

M/546

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 MONACELLARS FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.30, 13.87
1
2
T: Gary Joske
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$24.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.17

Split

5.37

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$44.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.32

Split

5.39

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.39

Split

5.37

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Mark McClelland
$7.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.58

Split

5.48

In Run

M/866

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.76

Split

5.39

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Justin Bowman
$34.80

Mgn

11.86

Time

25.99

Split

5.40

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Des Douch
$10.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.02

Split

5.47

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.33, 14.18
1
5
T: David Crawford
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.38

In Run

M/231

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Justin Bowman
$6.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.57

Split

5.33

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Charlie Galea
$2.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.78

Split

5.41

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Crawford
$6.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.83

Split

5.40

In Run

M/353

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Reinke
$4.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.96

Split

5.48

In Run

S/624

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$51.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.13

Split

5.44

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER DAMSELS DASH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.26, 17.92
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

9.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.15

Split

9.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Susan Northway
$46.50

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.19

Split

9.85

In Run

S/633

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Lee Rowe
$11.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.41

Split

9.79

In Run

M/354

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.43

Split

10.08

In Run

M/745

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$56.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.59

Split

9.79

In Run

M/467

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$35.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.71

Split

10.08

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$50.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.73

Split

9.84

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 13.90
1
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.50

In Run

M/641

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.41

Split

5.30

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.42

Split

5.36

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$25.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.49

Split

5.39

In Run

M/456

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$30.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.50

Split

5.50

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$23.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.55

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.60

Split

5.43

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TRFM (3-4 WINS) GDR (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.27, 16.49, 25.73
1
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.13

Split

6.31

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

38.20

Split

6.54

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Loren Dalziel
$6.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

38.33

Split

6.27

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Sharee Thomson
$3.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

38.48

Split

6.36

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$18.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

38.61

Split

6.43

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Darren Petersen
$38.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

38.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$22.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

38.79

Split

6.54

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$81.20

Mgn

20.47

Time

39.56

Split

6.36

In Run

M/4468

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.24, 13.69
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

5.24

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.40

Split

5.42

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$6.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.61

Split

5.31

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Donald Hill
$38.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.65

Split

5.60

In Run

S/756

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$8.90

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.70

Split

5.51

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$57.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

25.82

Split

5.44

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 MAFFRA POLLY & PUMPS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.26, 13.82
1
2
T: John Connor
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.1kg
2
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.16

Split

5.28

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.26

Split

5.38

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.52

Split

5.45

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Justin Bowman
$16.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

25.59

Split

5.33

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$50.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

25.67

Split

5.51

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 14.05
1
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.39

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$68.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.58

Split

5.51

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Jessica Bean
$1.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.65

Split

5.51

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$7.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.69

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.93

Split

5.37

In Run

M/145

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Kym Russell
$72.80

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.00

Split

5.52

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Lesley Russell
$46.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.02

Split

5.49

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.78
1
6
T: Paul Kennedy
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$15.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.36

Split

5.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.54

Split

5.43

In Run

M/343

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Bruce Russell
$12.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.59

Split

5.45

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Kelly
$2.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.62

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Kym Russell
$11.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.97

Split

5.49

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$13.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.06

Split

5.60

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: John Paterson
$35.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.28

Split

5.49

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSE'S HONEY (3) Carolyn Jones 25.63 0.00 5.59 M/321 32.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $3.30
2 6 ANDO'S TOBY (6) Eddie Lieshout 25.82 2.64 5.62 M/555 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $5.00
3 8 DR. FRANCISCO (8) William McMahon 25.86 3.29 5.53 M/233 34.3kg Fernando Bale Suzie $9.70
4 4 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (4) Geoffrey Green 25.92 4.07 5.41 M/112 30.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $27.90
5 2 FERNANDO MICK (2) Paul Connell 26.01 5.41 5.70 M/767 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $3.00
6 1 BUCKED HEAD (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.06 6.11 5.62 M/444 34.1kg Moreira Faith In Bear $28.90
7 7 SHOTGUN SHANNON (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.11 6.80 5.63 M/676 29.3kg Walk Hard Canino $6.00
SCR 5 ASTON HADLEY (5) David Condon
Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTY SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.57 0.00 5.32 Q/111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $6.90
2 3 GO GEM (3) Lesley Russell 25.65 1.25 5.53 Q/222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $11.80
3 2 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (2) Paul Connell 25.66 1.36 5.66 S/763 30.7kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $2.80
4 6 BODINE (6) Carolyn Jones 25.76 2.70 5.62 M/445 34.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $3.80
5 4 DEVIKA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.06 7.06 5.55 M/354 28.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $20.90
6 7 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (7) Glynn Wood 26.26 9.90 5.63 M/676 31.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.80
7 8 BOMBER'S TRAIN (8) Geoffrey Green 26.47 12.90 5.62 S/537 27.4kg Tonk Ashby Storm $8.60
SCR 5 DR. CASSIA (5) William McMahon
Race 3 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (2) Georga Gray 25.53 0.00 5.35 M/232 29.4kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $13.00
2 7 KOBE (7) William McMahon 25.65 1.69 5.41 M/411 31.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $2.30
3 1 MADALIA PIXIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 25.74 2.93 5.55 M/764 25.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $29.40
4 3 DR. LYNCH (3) William McMahon 25.74 3.00 5.30 Q/123 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $2.90
5 4 STRIVE (4) Lyn Smith 25.83 4.33 5.39 M/355 32.4kg Kc And All Captivating $4.50
6 8 SEND IT TUCKER (8) Darren Petersen 25.89 5.14 5.55 M/677 34.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $55.30
7 6 LARA'S LOVE (6) Dawn Johnston 25.97 6.30 5.44 M/546 29.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $17.90
Race 4 MONACELLARS FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.30, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHISTLING BULLET (2) Gary Joske 25.16 0.00 5.30 M/111 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $6.20
2 5 ANGEL EYES (5) Carolyn Jones 25.17 0.14 5.37 M/222 29.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $24.30
3 7 CAMPANITA (7) Carolyn Jones 25.32 2.31 5.39 M/433 29.5kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $44.30
4 1 SWIFT BY DESIGN (1) Carolyn Jones 25.39 3.26 5.37 M/344 36.0kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $2.30
5 8 MAX HOMBRE (8) Mark McClelland 25.58 6.09 5.48 M/866 36.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $7.10
6 3 ALARM RESPONSE (3) Matthew Clark 25.76 8.59 5.39 M/577 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.00
7 4 SAINT WALLACE (4) Justin Bowman 25.99 11.86 5.40 M/655 29.3kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $34.80
8 6 FERNANDO BULL (6) Des Douch 26.02 12.25 5.47 M/788 30.9kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $10.10
Race 5 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.33, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCK ME DAVID (5) David Crawford 25.54 0.00 5.38 M/231 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $5.20
2 4 FRANKIE FEVER (4) Justin Bowman 25.57 0.41 5.33 M/112 33.5kg Barcia Bale Narralee $6.00
3 1 JUDGE HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 25.78 3.46 5.41 M/445 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.40
4 2 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (2) Robert Crawford 25.83 4.11 5.40 M/353 30.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.10
5 8 MINTER ZOOM (8) Robert Reinke 25.96 5.91 5.48 S/624 34.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $4.30
6 7 SPOLLY BEAR (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.13 8.34 5.44 M/566 29.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $51.80
Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDER DAMSELS DASH 520m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.26, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRING YOUR BANJO (7) Lisa Davis 29.92 0.00 9.26 M/111 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.40
2 5 SHANTELLE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.15 3.27 9.54 M/222 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.10
3 8 BELLA EDITION (8) Susan Northway 30.19 3.93 9.85 S/633 25.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $46.50
4 6 ZAMBORA CLOWN (6) Lee Rowe 30.41 7.06 9.79 M/354 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $11.30
5 2 RUN ROBYN RUN (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.43 7.36 10.08 M/745 29.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $5.70
6 4 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (4) Phillip Thomson 30.59 9.63 9.79 M/467 30.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $56.60
7 3 WHODAT DARE (3) Davide Fasoli 30.71 11.36 10.08 Q/888 27.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $35.00
8 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 30.73 11.66 9.84 M/576 30.9kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $50.20
Race 7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILLIAM ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.35 0.00 5.50 M/641 30.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.90
2 2 SWEET DEMI (2) William McMahon 25.41 0.90 5.30 M/223 25.1kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.50
3 8 STIRLING LIGHTS (8) Katharine Gorman 25.42 1.06 5.36 M/334 33.8kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.90
4 6 ROLLO RAGNAR (6) Tricia Curtain 25.49 2.06 5.39 M/456 37.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $25.30
5 4 KASEY ANNE (4) William McMahon 25.50 2.13 5.50 M/775 28.1kg Kc And All Benta Bale $30.30
6 1 INUKA (1) William McMahon 25.55 2.84 5.25 Q/112 28.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $23.50
7 3 NICHOLAS ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.60 3.64 5.43 M/567 31.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.70
Race 8 TRFM (3-4 WINS) GDR 650m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.27, 16.49, 25.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE WIGGLES (3) Dawn Johnston 38.13 0.00 6.31 M/2222 26.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $2.70
2 6 LUMP SUM (6) Elaine Johannsen 38.20 1.07 6.54 M/6544 27.6kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $4.00
3 1 STAR BALLERINA (1) Loren Dalziel 38.33 2.93 6.27 Q/1111 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $6.40
4 7 LONNIE LOOT (7) Sharee Thomson 38.48 4.97 6.36 M/3333 32.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $3.70
5 4 PANDA ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 38.61 6.84 6.43 M/5655 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $18.40
6 5 CHEROKEE FAWN (5) Darren Petersen 38.73 8.56 6.64 M/8887 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $38.20
7 8 DUNDEE JAZZ (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 38.79 9.39 6.54 M/7776 25.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $22.00
8 2 MADALIA BRODIE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 39.56 20.47 6.36 M/4468 34.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $81.20
Race 9 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.24, 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMEGA DODGE (8) Matthew Clark 24.94 0.00 5.24 M/111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $1.60
2 7 TROUT (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.40 6.47 5.42 M/432 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $5.70
3 4 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.54 8.50 5.32 M/323 32.8kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $13.20
4 3 PRIZE DIAMOND (3) Susan Northway 25.61 9.50 5.31 M/244 30.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $6.20
5 2 SHANLYN SPOT (2) Donald Hill 25.65 10.06 5.60 S/756 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $38.20
6 6 AMERICAN SPY (6) Rachael Busuttil 25.70 10.79 5.51 M/677 27.8kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $8.90
7 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 25.82 12.60 5.44 M/565 27.1kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $57.00
Race 10 MAFFRA POLLY & PUMPS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 440m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.26, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SANDY GEM (2) John Connor 25.04 0.00 5.26 M/111 38.1kg Barcia Bale Paselina $1.70
2 4 BAILEYS ON ICE (4) Dawn Johnston 25.16 1.71 5.28 M/222 33.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.80
3 8 LADY LAGERTHA (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.26 3.04 5.38 M/433 28.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.90
4 5 LOCKWOOD LAD (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.52 6.81 5.45 S/544 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $18.90
5 7 TYSON'S TIGER (7) Justin Bowman 25.59 7.79 5.33 M/355 32.5kg Barcia Bale Narralee $16.70
6 1 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.67 8.96 5.51 S/666 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $50.10
Race 11 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICE GRIP (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 25.31 0.00 5.39 M/211 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.20
2 8 CEE JAY ACE (8) Loren Dalziel 25.58 3.91 5.51 M/533 33.1kg Fabregas Houso Delight $68.50
3 4 HARPER'S GIRL (4) Jessica Bean 25.65 4.89 5.51 M/654 27.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.40
4 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 25.69 5.44 5.44 M/322 26.2kg Fernando Bale Suzie $7.10
5 1 DYNA XERVO (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.93 8.89 5.37 M/145 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $13.00
6 6 DREAM GEM (6) Kym Russell 26.00 9.96 5.52 M/766 26.8kg Keybow Paselina $72.80
7 2 PINE GEM (2) Lesley Russell 26.02 10.21 5.49 M/477 32.5kg Barcia Bale Paselina $46.60
Race 12 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOHNNY BE GOOD (6) Paul Kennedy 25.35 0.00 5.29 M/111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.40
2 7 TAKE A ROSE (7) Shane Jack 25.36 0.13 5.40 M/222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $15.00
3 1 ASTON FRIGATE (1) Gary Mcmillan 25.54 2.69 5.43 M/343 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $12.60
4 8 WEE GEM (8) Bruce Russell 25.59 3.43 5.45 M/434 27.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $12.60
5 5 COUNT ME IN (5) Peter Kelly 25.62 3.87 5.48 M/555 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.80
6 3 AIRLY SPENCE (3) Kym Russell 25.97 8.89 5.49 M/687 31.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $11.70
7 4 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.06 10.23 5.60 M/866 33.5kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $13.70
8 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 26.28 13.33 5.49 M/778 33.2kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $35.50