Sale Race Results

Saturday 26th of December 2020
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 13.95
1
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.41

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.48

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Marcus McMahon
$18.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.60

Split

5.57

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.20

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.64

Split

5.59

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$33.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.80

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

27.1kg
7
10
T: William McMahon
$23.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

25.87

Split

5.55

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$0.00
R2 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.93
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.42

Split

5.45

In Run

M/632

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.57

Split

5.36

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.62

Split

5.49

In Run

S/743

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$24.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.73

Split

5.35

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Emily McMahon
$12.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.79

Split

5.52

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$34.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

25.89

Split

5.40

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Donald Hay
$2.80

Mgn

14.16

Time

26.11

Split

5.42

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.84
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.33

In Run

M/231

Wgt

36.8kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.21

Split

5.38

In Run

M/442

Wgt

39.8kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.28

Split

5.37

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.39

Split

5.44

In Run

S/665

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Susan Northway
$13.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.40

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/576

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$42.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.45

Split

5.48

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$53.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.46

Split

5.44

In Run

M/758

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.56

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

37.7kg
R4 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE (650m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.14, 16.12, 25.04
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.81

Split

6.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$1.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

37.15

Split

6.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY RISING STAR FINAL (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6645 - $1900 - $950
Splits: 5.21, 13.58
1
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$11.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

24.84

Split

5.32

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$6.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

24.89

Split

5.28

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Harley Whelan
$16.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.05

Split

5.36

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$32.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

25.20

Split

5.32

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

13.27

Time

25.57

Split

5.43

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.20

Mgn

15.27

Time

25.71

Split

5.43

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R6 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $6645 - $1900 - $950
Splits: 9.09, 17.65
1
9
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

9.09

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: John Connor
$19.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.34

Split

9.84

In Run

M/852

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.35

Split

9.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$17.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.49

Split

9.76

In Run

M/564

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.52

Split

9.51

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Graeme Jose
$44.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

29.55

Split

9.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Des Douch
$18.10

Mgn

3.96

Time

29.55

Split

9.44

In Run

M/225

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$7.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

29.97

Split

9.76

In Run

M/688

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R7 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT FINAL (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $6645 - $1900 - $950
Splits: 5.19, 13.49
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.61

Split

5.19

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$3.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.89

Split

5.37

In Run

S/843

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: James Reynolds
$45.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.08

Split

5.33

In Run

M/634

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.36

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$6.80

Mgn

15.16

Time

25.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M/377

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
1
T: Lisa Davis
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 GOLD 98.3 FM SALE CUP FINAL (650m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21535 - $10665
Splits: 6.12, 16.13, 25.16
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.96

Split

6.29

In Run

M/8533

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Brett Nye
$25.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

37.09

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

37.22

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

37.50

Split

6.23

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

37.55

Split

6.12

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Raymond Henness
$21.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

37.69

Split

6.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: David Hobby
$5.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

37.69

Split

6.23

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$13.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

37.71

Split

6.27

In Run

M/7477

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.85
1
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$35.50

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.58

Split

5.47

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.63

Split

5.47

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$21.30

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.78

Split

5.49

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Susan Northway
$48.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

25.88

Split

5.45

In Run

M/355

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R10 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.39, 14.04
1
3
T: Emily McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.40

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$31.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.50

Split

5.49

In Run

S/522

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.65

Split

5.39

In Run

M/144

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Susan Northway
$17.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.77

Split

5.50

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.88

Split

5.42

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$9.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.99

Split

5.41

In Run

M/366

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.27, 13.77
1
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.35

In Run

M/431

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

24.89

Split

5.42

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/212

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Samuel Bye
$6.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.14

Split

5.27

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$22.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.24

Split

5.38

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.24

Split

5.31

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Susan Northway
$8.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.26

Split

5.49

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R12 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.19, 13.69
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.90

Mgn

0.43

Time

24.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.13

Split

5.28

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$29.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.20

Split

5.47

In Run

S/775

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.62

Split

5.54

In Run

S/856

Wgt

36.4kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

S/667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$63.80

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.73

Split

5.38

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. XANDER (1) Kimberley McMahon 25.19 0.00 5.33 Q/111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $1.80
2 5 DR. SANTIAGO (5) William McMahon 25.41 3.19 5.34 Q/222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $3.60
3 3 DAWN SPIRIT (3) Katharine Gorman 25.48 4.09 5.41 M/333 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.50
4 6 DR. FRANCISCO (6) Marcus McMahon 25.60 5.90 5.57 S/644 32.9kg Fernando Bale Suzie $18.80
5 9 RIP OFF ROSLYN (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.64 6.37 5.59 M/755 29.2kg Walk Hard Canino $13.20
6 2 INTO THE RIVER (2) Gary Mcmillan 25.80 8.76 5.41 Q/466 27.1kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $33.30
7 10 DR. SADIE (8) William McMahon 25.87 9.71 5.55 M/577 25.7kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $23.00
SCR 4 BIGSY (4) Matthew Clark
SCR 7 DRAKARI (7) Dawn Johnston
SCR 8 DR. GRADY (8) Marcus McMahon
Race 2 MONACELLARS 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESERT FLAME (2) Katharine Gorman 25.12 0.00 5.31 Q/111 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $5.30
2 4 BARWIDGI (4) William McMahon 25.42 4.36 5.45 M/632 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.90
3 3 BLAZING BEAST (3) Jessica Sharp 25.57 6.43 5.36 M/355 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $4.60
4 7 MEG ROSE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.62 7.27 5.49 S/743 29.6kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $14.10
5 6 JONAH ALCATRAZ (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.73 8.71 5.35 M/224 33.0kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $24.50
6 1 DR. WADE (1) Emily McMahon 25.79 9.69 5.52 M/866 29.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $12.70
7 8 DR. PERRY (8) Marcus McMahon 25.89 11.01 5.40 M/477 28.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $34.00
8 5 AUDACIOUS FLAME (5) Donald Hay 26.11 14.16 5.42 M/588 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $2.80
Race 3 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.05 0.00 5.33 M/231 36.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.70
2 3 STAY AT HOME (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.21 2.39 5.38 M/442 39.8kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $36.80
3 7 WEST OF WESTEROS (7) Dawn Johnston 25.28 3.30 5.37 M/323 29.4kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $5.60
4 8 REIKO BOLT (8) Ricky Coleman 25.39 4.87 5.44 S/665 31.0kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $5.40
5 2 SLICK PAWS (2) Susan Northway 25.40 5.04 5.40 Q/576 30.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $13.90
6 6 HOOK ALONG BOOK (6) Rosalie Kerr 25.45 5.76 5.48 M/887 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $42.70
7 4 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.46 5.97 5.44 M/758 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $53.40
8 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.56 7.33 5.26 Q/114 37.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $10.00
Race 4 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE 650m Special Event $10000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.14, 16.12, 25.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUN LIKE JESS (1) Robert Camilleri 36.81 0.00 6.14 Q/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.60
2 3 BLAZING CARTIER (3) Robert Britton 37.15 4.83 6.28 M/2222 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $1.70
Race 5 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY RISING STAR FINAL 440m Restricted Win Final $6645 - $1900 - $950 Splits: 5.21, 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOFFA (6) Glenn Rounds 24.64 0.00 5.21 M/111 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $23.60
2 8 JET LEE ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 24.84 2.81 5.32 M/322 32.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $11.30
3 1 HA HA MACGYVER (1) Des Douch 24.89 3.56 5.28 M/233 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.30
4 2 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (2) Harley Whelan 25.05 5.76 5.36 M/544 35.0kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $16.40
5 7 MAXWELL (7) William McMahon 25.20 7.91 5.32 M/455 34.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $32.10
6 5 LOUIE LOU (5) Jason Thompson 25.57 13.27 5.43 M/666 34.6kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.30
7 9 TOO BE SURE (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.71 15.27 5.43 M/777 34.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $38.20
SCR 3 KISMET STORM (3) Matthew Clark
SCR 4 PRIME TIME (4) Lindsay Fulford
Race 6 SALE MOTOR GROUP SUMMER CUP FINAL 520m S/E Final $6645 - $1900 - $950 Splits: 9.09, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 29.28 0.00 9.09 M/111 34.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.30
2 7 MADALIA CHAMP (7) John Connor 29.34 0.84 9.84 M/852 35.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $19.00
3 8 TAKEN (8) Jason Thompson 29.35 1.00 9.72 M/443 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.50
4 6 SHANTELLE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.49 3.03 9.76 M/564 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $17.30
5 2 KINGFISHER ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.52 3.41 9.51 M/336 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.20
6 4 ASTON TURBINE (4) Graeme Jose 29.55 3.93 9.83 M/777 35.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $44.20
7 1 MARSHALL'S KING (1) Des Douch 29.55 3.96 9.44 M/225 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $18.10
8 3 BALLYMAC VICAR (3) Desmond Mcphie 29.97 9.84 9.76 M/688 37.2kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $7.20
SCR 5 ASTON SILK (5) Jason Thompson
Race 7 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL SPRINT FINAL 440m S/E Final $6645 - $1900 - $950 Splits: 5.19, 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (6) Jason Thompson 24.47 0.00 5.26 M/222 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $6.00
2 4 ZIPPING ZARBO (4) Deborah Coleman 24.61 1.94 5.19 M/111 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $9.70
3 8 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (8) Christopher Tilley 24.89 5.94 5.37 S/843 35.5kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $3.90
4 7 SHARED COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 25.08 8.71 5.33 M/634 33.7kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $45.10
5 5 DANIEL AVOCADO (5) Jason Sharp 25.10 9.00 5.36 S/755 31.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.90
6 3 ZIPPING FLEUR (3) Robert Camilleri 25.43 13.75 5.29 M/566 31.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.70
7 2 PERFECT COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 25.53 15.16 5.27 M/377 33.3kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $6.80
DNF 1 BRING YOUR BANJO (1) Lisa Davis 0.00 0.00 5.27 M/488 28.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $9.50
Race 8 GOLD 98.3 FM SALE CUP FINAL 650m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21535 - $10665 Splits: 6.12, 16.13, 25.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOUDINI BOY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 36.96 0.00 6.29 M/8533 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.30
2 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Brett Nye 37.09 1.83 6.12 M/2111 35.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $25.50
3 4 BOBBY THE BRUTE (4) Brendan Pursell 37.22 3.69 6.16 M/3322 34.9kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $22.80
4 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 37.50 7.60 6.23 M/5655 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.10
5 7 WEBLEC ACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 37.55 8.40 6.12 M/1244 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $18.10
6 8 I'M EASY BOYS (8) Raymond Henness 37.69 10.37 6.25 M/6888 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $21.10
7 3 ZACK MONELLI (3) David Hobby 37.69 10.43 6.23 M/4766 32.4kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $5.70
8 1 ARIZONA EYES (1) Robert Britton 37.71 10.60 6.27 M/7477 30.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $13.40
Race 9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUCATI STAR (2) Steven Van Oirschot 24.90 0.00 5.29 Q/111 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $1.50
2 4 FLASH OPAL (4) Katharine Gorman 25.49 8.50 5.31 M/222 26.9kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $6.80
3 6 DR. TOPAZ (6) Kimberley McMahon 25.58 9.79 5.47 M/533 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $35.50
4 8 HONEY EDITION (8) Katharine Gorman 25.63 10.43 5.47 M/444 28.1kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $3.70
5 1 MADALIA PIXIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 25.78 12.66 5.49 M/666 26.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $21.30
6 3 DIAMOND LADY (3) Susan Northway 25.88 14.01 5.45 M/355 25.8kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $48.80
SCR 7 LUXURY ART (7) Katharine Gorman
Race 10 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.39, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARGO (3) Emily McMahon 25.22 0.00 5.40 M/211 30.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.90
2 8 PRINCESS LACE (8) Christopher Sinclair 25.50 4.01 5.49 S/522 28.3kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $31.70
3 1 HARRIGAN (1) William McMahon 25.65 6.25 5.39 M/144 29.8kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $1.50
4 7 PRIZE DIAMOND (7) Susan Northway 25.77 7.84 5.50 M/655 31.3kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $17.50
5 6 BERNICE (6) William McMahon 25.88 9.40 5.42 M/433 28.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $7.60
6 4 DAVID COIN (4) Kyle Brooks 25.99 11.06 5.41 M/366 34.9kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $9.00
SCR 2 BERDEEN (2) William McMahon
Race 11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.27, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NICHOLAS ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 24.81 0.00 5.35 M/431 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.00
2 4 WILLIAM ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 24.89 1.26 5.42 M/664 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.60
3 3 HE'S A MINSTREL (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.00 2.70 5.28 M/212 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $24.90
4 2 FLYWHEEL BELLA (2) Samuel Bye 25.14 4.71 5.27 M/123 27.8kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $6.80
5 1 ASTON RUM (1) Steve Kaltsis 25.24 6.19 5.38 M/555 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $22.70
6 6 INUKA (6) William McMahon 25.24 6.26 5.31 M/346 29.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $4.30
7 7 CALIFORNIA BLOND (7) Susan Northway 25.26 6.44 5.49 S/777 28.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $8.90
SCR 8 TOO BE SURE (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 12 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.19, 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GEORGIA ROSE (1) Jason Thompson 24.90 0.00 5.26 M/222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $2.50
2 3 ZIPPING HIGGINS (3) Mark Delbridge 24.93 0.43 5.19 M/111 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.90
3 7 ASTON SYLVIE (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.10 2.91 5.31 M/443 27.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $21.20
4 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen 25.13 3.27 5.28 M/334 30.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $14.10
5 6 LEO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.20 4.26 5.47 S/775 35.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $29.60
6 8 ASTON FRIGATE (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.62 10.25 5.54 S/856 36.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $18.50
7 4 ZIPPING BURNS (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.64 10.63 5.45 S/667 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $2.30
8 2 ASTON CABERNET (2) Steve Kaltsis 25.73 11.81 5.38 M/588 29.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $63.80