Sale Race Results

Tuesday 5th of January 2021
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.78
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$6.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.36

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$10.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.75

Split

5.46

In Run

M/624

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$26.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.02

Split

5.50

In Run

S/855

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: Emily McMahon
$28.60

Mgn

17.56

Time

26.39

Split

5.44

In Run

M/476

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$28.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.62

Split

5.46

In Run

M/568

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

21.46

Time

26.67

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/387

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 13.99
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.36

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$12.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.44

Split

5.54

In Run

M/622

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$31.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.94

Split

5.71

In Run

S/833

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: Marcus McMahon
$21.20

Mgn

19.70

Time

26.70

Split

5.41

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$39.80

Mgn

28.41

Time

27.31

Split

5.68

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

24.3kg
DNF
3
T: David Mckenzie
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R3 NO.1 CAR WASH - SALE (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.03
1
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Susan Northway
$5.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.52

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.48

Split

5.51

In Run

S/546

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.49

Split

5.36

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.51

Split

5.37

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$17.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.52

Split

5.62

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Lesley Russell
$25.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.59

Split

5.34

In Run

M/258

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.65

Split

5.51

In Run

M/687

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
R4 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.95
1
1
T: Ben Joske
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Gayle Elston
$6.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.13

Split

5.46

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Christopher Langley
$4.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.31

Split

5.34

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.56

Split

5.46

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$11.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.56

Split

5.57

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.59

Split

5.55

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Bruce Russell
$9.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.60

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$38.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.75

Split

5.58

In Run

S/877

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.81
1
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

5.40

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Brendon Jones
$5.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.95

Split

5.33

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

25.39

Split

5.48

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Bruce Russell
$13.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

25.52

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.20

Mgn

12.44

Time

25.73

Split

5.47

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Summers
$0.00
R6 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 13.78
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.60

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.23

Split

5.41

In Run

S/632

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.27

Split

5.25

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.36

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Susan Northway
$17.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.39

Split

5.43

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.59

Split

5.37

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.67

Split

5.41

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.29, 13.77
1
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

5.30

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.24

Split

5.42

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$7.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.26

Split

5.31

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.28

Split

5.29

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.45

Split

5.47

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Marcus McMahon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.52, 18.21
1
8
T: Brendon Jones
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

9.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Kym Russell
$39.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.81

Split

9.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.87

Split

9.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.96

Split

9.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Des Douch
$1.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.12

Split

9.96

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$15.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.18

Split

9.93

In Run

M/678

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$27.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.31

Split

9.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Dalton Templeton
$47.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.40

Split

9.97

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 ROTTI SECRUITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.63, 18.38
1
7
T: Ronald Winter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

9.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$25.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.29

Split

9.88

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$24.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.32

Split

9.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Brendon Jones
$2.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.36

Split

9.93

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$20.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.40

Split

9.95

In Run

M/575

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.63

Split

10.14

In Run

S/866

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Jessica McGovern
$23.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.88

Split

10.00

In Run

M/687

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.70

Mgn

13.37

Time

31.06

Split

10.03

In Run

M/758

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.93
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$7.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.36

Split

5.53

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$10.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.48

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$42.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.63

Split

5.40

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.64

Split

5.38

In Run

M/265

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$14.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.82

Split

5.60

In Run

M/756

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Dalton Templeton
$37.70

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.25

Split

5.52

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 TRFM FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.32, 13.79
1
3
T: Ben Joske
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.37

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.13

Split

5.43

In Run

M/343

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$9.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.13

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Emily McMahon
$12.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.18

Split

5.52

In Run

S/734

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

25.45

Split

5.61

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Lesley Russell
$31.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.46

Split

5.46

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Wayne Boreland
$14.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

25.50

Split

5.52

In Run

M/678

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$34.20

Mgn

9.27

Time

25.52

Split

5.51

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.94
1
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$6.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

25.60

Split

5.53

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Kimberley McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.67

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Susan Northway
$24.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.80

Split

5.52

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.99

Split

5.44

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$0.00
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARN THE LOOT (8) Lyn Smith 25.16 0.00 5.31 M/111 31.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.90
2 5 MEG ROSE (5) Dawn Johnston 25.65 6.97 5.46 M/743 29.2kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $10.20
3 3 LIBERTY ROYAL (3) Christopher Langley 25.67 7.25 5.36 M/232 28.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.40
4 7 BALLYMAC WOMAN (7) Desmond Mcphie 25.75 8.39 5.46 M/624 30.2kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $10.10
5 6 GOING ALRIGHT (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.02 12.30 5.50 S/855 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $26.30
6 10 DR. WADE (4) Emily McMahon 26.39 17.56 5.44 M/476 29.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $28.60
7 2 SWIFT SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 26.62 20.75 5.46 M/568 34.4kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $28.00
8 1 MARCO (1) William McMahon 26.67 21.46 5.37 Q/387 30.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $4.80
SCR 4 LONESOME YODA (4) Kathleen Fogarty
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FREDDIE CRUISER (4) Lyn Smith 25.33 0.00 5.36 M/211 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $1.30
2 7 HEAD ON BONNIE (7) Gavin Kearns 25.44 1.64 5.54 M/622 26.3kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $12.60
3 8 KIWI BILLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.94 8.77 5.71 S/833 30.3kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $31.60
4 9 DR. PERRY (5) Marcus McMahon 26.70 19.70 5.41 M/544 27.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $21.20
5 6 LUCKY STORM (6) Kathleen Fogarty 27.31 28.41 5.68 M/755 29.5kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $39.80
DNF 1 CHARM OFFENSIVE (1) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 5.39 M/3 27.8kg Velocette Girl Crush $30.40
DNF 2 EXTRA HOT EMILY (2) Michael Mclennan 0.00 0.00 5.34 Q/1 24.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $13.80
DNF 3 DON'T CRY WOLF (3) David Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 5.40 M/4 30.5kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $6.80
SCR 5 JONAH ALCATRAZ (5) Gary Mcmillan
Race 3 NO.1 CAR WASH - SALE (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOK ALONG BOOK (1) Rosalie Kerr 25.29 0.00 5.32 Q/111 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $6.00
2 5 SLICK PAWS (5) Susan Northway 25.43 2.00 5.52 M/774 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $5.30
3 8 ZIPPING LACH (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.48 2.79 5.51 S/546 36.9kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $7.70
4 6 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (6) Terrence Churchill 25.49 2.96 5.36 M/332 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $7.10
5 2 ROULETTE (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.51 3.23 5.37 M/423 32.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $7.60
6 9 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.52 3.30 5.62 M/865 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $17.30
7 7 PINE GEM (7) Lesley Russell 25.59 4.30 5.34 M/258 32.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $25.80
8 3 MISS DEMONICA (3) Katharine Gorman 25.65 5.16 5.51 M/687 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $3.10
SCR 4 DESTINI TRUCKER (4) Ronald Winter
Race 4 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BULL (1) Ben Joske 25.12 0.00 5.32 Q/111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $6.20
2 6 AIRLY BLUEBOY (6) Gayle Elston 25.13 0.20 5.46 M/422 35.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $6.90
3 7 FERNANDO'S BOY (7) Christopher Langley 25.31 2.71 5.34 M/233 30.4kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $4.20
4 3 FINLAYSTONE (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.56 6.37 5.46 M/544 31.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $9.60
4 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Lyn Smith 25.56 6.37 5.57 M/755 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $11.60
6 4 AMERICAN SPY (4) Rachael Busuttil 25.59 6.84 5.55 M/688 28.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.20
7 2 WEE GEM (2) Bruce Russell 25.60 6.97 5.41 Q/366 28.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $9.30
8 8 MADALIA BRODIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 25.75 9.09 5.58 S/877 35.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $38.20
Race 5 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEST OF WESTEROS (4) Dawn Johnston 24.86 0.00 5.40 M/321 29.2kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $1.50
2 1 GRAWLIX (1) Brendon Jones 24.95 1.34 5.33 M/112 30.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.20
3 6 FLASH SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.39 7.57 5.48 S/533 30.2kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.10
4 3 DUKE OF AIRLY (3) Bruce Russell 25.52 9.46 5.40 Q/255 31.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $13.80
5 8 SPOLLY JAMES (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.73 12.44 5.47 M/444 28.3kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $15.20
SCR 2 KOBE (2) William McMahon
SCR 7 SHELBOURNE FLYER (7) Gary Summers
Race 6 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO EMMY GO (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.21 0.00 5.25 M/211 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $15.10
2 8 ASTON SYLVIE (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.23 0.37 5.41 S/632 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.60
3 7 INUKA (7) William McMahon 25.27 0.94 5.25 M/123 29.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $5.30
4 3 ASTON FRIGATE (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.36 2.23 5.32 Q/344 36.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $18.20
5 4 CALIFORNIA BLOND (4) Susan Northway 25.39 2.60 5.43 M/755 29.0kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $17.20
6 1 IMPERIAL JACK (1) Melanie Lithgow 25.59 5.54 5.37 M/466 30.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $3.00
7 2 FORMIDABLE (2) Matthew Clark 25.67 6.60 5.41 M/577 34.7kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.30
Race 7 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.29, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON CLUREY (6) Nathan Rooney 24.86 0.00 5.30 M/211 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.80
2 1 KASEY ANNE (1) William McMahon 25.24 5.37 5.42 M/444 28.7kg Kc And All Benta Bale $5.20
3 4 EILISH (4) Des Douch 25.26 5.71 5.31 M/333 30.6kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $7.90
4 3 SUSPENSE RULES (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.28 5.93 5.29 M/122 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $4.60
5 8 HE'S A MINSTREL (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.45 8.41 5.47 S/555 32.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $10.10
SCR 2 DR. HEADLEY (2) Marcus McMahon
SCR 7 SHOT GUN PISTOL (7) Lyn Smith
Race 8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.52, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARLEQUIN ROSE (8) Brendon Jones 29.69 0.00 9.52 M/111 25.0kg Stagger Soul Dancer $7.40
2 7 AIRLY SPENCE (7) Kym Russell 29.81 1.67 9.53 M/222 31.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $39.40
3 1 DISCO RIOT (1) Paul Mathieson 29.87 2.50 9.82 M/554 31.4kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $4.00
4 4 LOCKWOOD LAD (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.96 3.77 9.77 M/433 35.9kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $32.70
5 2 MARSHALL'S KING (2) Des Douch 30.12 6.10 9.96 M/765 31.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.60
6 5 SHE WIGGLES (5) Dawn Johnston 30.18 6.96 9.93 M/678 26.9kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $15.40
7 6 GOT GIRL (6) Beverley Proctor 30.31 8.79 9.72 M/346 33.1kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $27.50
8 3 BRAVE TRAVELLER (3) Dalton Templeton 30.40 10.06 9.97 M/887 31.6kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $47.70
Race 9 ROTTI SECRUITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.63, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. LYNCH (7) Ronald Winter 30.12 0.00 9.63 M/111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $4.00
2 5 EMPIRE LAD (5) Terrence Churchill 30.29 2.46 9.88 M/343 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $25.90
3 2 BETTY SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.32 2.81 9.70 M/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $24.00
4 4 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (4) Brendon Jones 30.36 3.34 9.93 M/434 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $2.60
5 3 DIAMA MISS (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 30.40 3.90 9.95 M/575 28.9kg Collision Diama Bale $20.00
6 8 LUXURY ART (8) Katharine Gorman 30.63 7.27 10.14 S/866 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $6.30
7 6 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (6) Jessica McGovern 30.88 10.77 10.00 M/687 27.9kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $23.70
8 1 COALVILLE CHIEF (1) Katharine Gorman 31.06 13.37 10.03 M/758 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $4.70
Race 10 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REINFORCED (8) Lyn Smith 25.09 0.00 5.33 M/111 32.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.60
2 4 DR. XANDER (4) Kimberley McMahon 25.36 3.87 5.53 M/622 32.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.50
3 7 ASTON BALADE (7) Lyn Smith 25.48 5.50 5.45 M/433 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $10.70
4 1 DR. SERENITY (1) William McMahon 25.63 7.63 5.40 M/344 28.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $42.20
5 2 DESERT FLAME (2) Katharine Gorman 25.64 7.87 5.38 M/265 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $2.20
6 6 FLASH OPAL (6) Katharine Gorman 25.82 10.39 5.60 M/756 26.8kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $14.00
7 3 TEXAS METAL (3) Dalton Templeton 26.25 16.50 5.52 M/577 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $37.70
Race 11 TRFM FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.32, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERSIAN GODDESS (3) Ben Joske 24.87 0.00 5.37 M/222 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.90
2 1 MAXWELL (1) William McMahon 25.13 3.59 5.43 M/343 34.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.10
3 2 CALL ME HARVEY (2) Sean Lithgow 25.13 3.63 5.32 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.30
4 7 FARGO (7) Emily McMahon 25.18 4.31 5.52 S/734 31.1kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $12.30
5 8 HARRIGAN (8) William McMahon 25.45 8.19 5.61 S/887 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.70
6 6 GO GEM (6) Lesley Russell 25.46 8.33 5.46 M/456 33.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $31.00
7 5 SHELL STAR KEATS (5) Wayne Boreland 25.50 8.96 5.52 M/678 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $14.10
8 4 GERRY'S LARA (4) Dawn Johnston 25.52 9.27 5.51 M/565 29.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $34.20
Race 12 IAN CARTER BUILDER (1-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCESS LACE (8) Christopher Sinclair 25.23 0.00 5.33 M/111 28.3kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $3.70
2 2 BANGOR LIZZY (2) Matthew Clark 25.32 1.17 5.38 M/322 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.00
3 1 MADALIA PIXIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 25.60 5.23 5.53 M/655 26.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $6.60
4 3 DR. TOPAZ (3) Kimberley McMahon 25.67 6.23 5.38 Q/244 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.00
5 7 DIAMOND LADY (7) Susan Northway 25.80 8.03 5.52 M/533 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $24.10
6 4 JILLISSA (4) William McMahon 25.99 10.76 5.44 M/466 31.2kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $9.80
SCR 6 WIRED (6) Jason Nibbs