Sale Race Results

Sunday 17th of January 2021
R1 MONACELLARS HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 14.09
1
3
T: William McMahon
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.36

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.41

Split

5.47

In Run

M/321

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$6.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.63

Split

5.47

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.74

Split

5.48

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Christopher Langley
$16.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.88

Split

5.63

In Run

S/775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Donald Hay
$17.70

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.10

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/246

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.16

Split

5.49

In Run

M/667

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
4
T: Emily McMahon
$0.00
R2 ROTTI SECURITY HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.94
1
8
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.36

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.41

Split

5.55

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Monique Whelan
$3.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.49

Split

5.55

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Christopher Langley
$29.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.54

Split

5.37

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$17.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.61

Split

5.62

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.10

Mgn

9.26

Time

25.82

Split

5.48

In Run

M/457

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Lynette Gough
$0.00
R3 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 14.08
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.43

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Christopher Watson
$4.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.59

Split

5.36

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$43.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.72

Split

5.51

In Run

S/434

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Leigh Jennings
$9.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.82

Split

5.44

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.89

Split

5.51

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$42.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.98

Split

5.53

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Harley Whelan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R4 THANK YOU BROWNY 41 YEARS OF SERVICE (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.43, 14.05
1
8
T: Adrian Smit
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.50

In Run

S/611

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.36

Split

5.43

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.63

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Gary Joske
$4.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.76

Split

5.47

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Douglas
$27.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.04

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

13.11

Time

26.18

Split

5.44

In Run

M/366

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.47, 18.45
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

9.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.06

Split

9.89

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: John Connor
$8.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.12

Split

10.00

In Run

M/754

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.14

Split

9.65

In Run

S/333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Brett Mackie
$9.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.33

Split

10.07

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$37.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.39

Split

9.47

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.60

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.55

Split

9.96

In Run

S/688

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$20.80

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.60

Split

9.86

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$0.00
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.34, 13.96
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

5.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Brendon Jones
$5.00

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.10

Split

5.42

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.24

Split

5.41

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Douglas
$8.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.42

Split

5.57

In Run

S/744

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Gayle Elston
$18.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.56

Split

5.56

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Douglas
$25.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.57

Split

5.59

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Ronald Winter
$9.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

25.95

Split

5.52

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Bruce Russell
$16.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.16

Split

5.45

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.31, 13.89
1
3
T: John Connor
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

5.43

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

24.95

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.14

Split

5.45

In Run

S/644

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$19.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.32

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.38

Split

5.32

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.41

Split

5.36

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R8 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.28, 17.95
1
8
T: Gary Joske
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

9.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$37.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.52

Split

9.32

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: John Connor
$4.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.68

Split

9.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

38.3kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.73

Split

9.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$74.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

29.90

Split

9.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Kym Russell
$28.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.00

Split

9.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$54.70

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.19

Split

9.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.01
1
8
T: Emily McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.44

In Run

M/411

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$5.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.25

Split

5.36

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Ben Joske
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.37

Split

5.37

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$22.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Susan Northway
$23.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.47

Split

5.50

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Watts
$50.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.57

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$7.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.68

Split

5.53

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 CABINET CONNECTIONS DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.98
1
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Beverley Proctor
$21.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.64

Split

5.43

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$10.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.67

Split

5.58

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Brett Mackie
$2.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.80

Split

5.44

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.93

Split

5.48

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Russell Edwards
$22.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.08
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.39

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Charlie Galea
$1.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.33

Split

5.46

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: John Paterson
$11.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.52

Split

5.53

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.7kg
4
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.70

Split

5.32

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R12 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.00
1
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.43

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$5.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.46

Split

5.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.49

Split

5.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.73

Split

5.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.8kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.08

Split

5.64

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
8
T: Dermott Prout
$0.00
Race 1 MONACELLARS HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. SANTIAGO (3) William McMahon 25.38 0.00 5.36 M/112 30.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $6.30
2 1 GIVE ME ELLE (1) Melanie Lithgow 25.41 0.43 5.47 M/321 28.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $6.30
3 2 CONNOR MAN (2) Leigh Jennings 25.63 3.63 5.47 M/433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.60
4 5 DAWN SPIRIT (5) Katharine Gorman 25.74 5.09 5.48 M/554 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $2.40
5 8 FULL RECOVERY (8) Christopher Langley 25.88 7.09 5.63 S/775 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $16.30
6 6 AUDACIOUS FLAME (6) Donald Hay 26.10 10.31 5.40 Q/246 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $17.70
7 7 OUR FROSTY (7) Tanya Sincock 26.16 11.14 5.49 M/667 23.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.60
SCR 4 DR. DANIKA (4) Emily McMahon
Race 2 ROTTI SECURITY HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. COLLETTE (8) William McMahon 25.17 0.00 5.30 M/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $4.70
2 5 BARWIDGI (5) William McMahon 25.36 2.70 5.44 M/322 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.50
3 2 GOING ALRIGHT (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.41 3.44 5.55 M/544 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $10.30
4 7 LAKEVIEW LOLA (7) Monique Whelan 25.49 4.57 5.55 M/665 29.7kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $3.10
5 3 SAINT PHOENIX (3) Christopher Langley 25.54 5.27 5.37 M/233 27.7kg Superior Product Fluent $29.80
6 4 DR. FRANCISCO (4) Marcus McMahon 25.61 6.19 5.62 M/776 32.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $17.90
7 1 MEG ROSE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.82 9.26 5.48 M/457 28.9kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $4.10
SCR 6 BON YOGI (6) Lynette Gough
Race 3 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT3 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIGSY (1) Matthew Clark 25.40 0.00 5.43 M/221 30.9kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $1.50
2 2 KEN'S CREW (2) Christopher Watson 25.59 2.73 5.36 M/112 33.5kg Fabregas Inda Way $4.80
3 8 ZARDORA (8) William McMahon 25.72 4.66 5.51 S/434 26.7kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $43.60
4 4 INDY'S HAPPY (4) Leigh Jennings 25.82 6.10 5.44 M/343 27.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $9.70
5 6 ASTON LIGHTS (6) Tanya Sincock 25.89 7.03 5.51 M/555 27.3kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.90
6 7 DR. PERRY (7) Marcus McMahon 25.98 8.30 5.53 M/666 27.7kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $42.50
SCR 3 LAKEVIEW LILLY (3) Harley Whelan
SCR 5 DR. SADIE (5) William McMahon
Race 4 THANK YOU BROWNY 41 YEARS OF SERVICE 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.43, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PATIENCE PAYS (8) Adrian Smit 25.26 0.00 5.50 S/611 28.0kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $9.30
2 5 FREDDIE CRUISER (5) Lyn Smith 25.36 1.44 5.43 M/122 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.50
3 7 HONEY EDITION (7) Katharine Gorman 25.63 5.19 5.45 M/433 27.7kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $7.40
4 4 ESFAHAN (4) Gary Joske 25.76 7.14 5.47 M/544 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.80
5 1 ELUDE (1) Robert Douglas 26.04 11.11 5.44 Q/255 28.1kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $27.00
6 2 EARN THE LOOT (2) Lyn Smith 26.18 13.11 5.44 M/366 31.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.50
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.47, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUXURY ART (6) Katharine Gorman 29.78 0.00 9.58 M/211 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $13.40
2 2 DR. MACIE (2) Kimberley McMahon 30.06 4.06 9.89 M/545 26.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.10
3 4 MADALIA DAISY (4) John Connor 30.12 4.94 10.00 M/754 27.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.40
4 8 ASTON GLOW (8) Tanya Sincock 30.14 5.14 9.65 S/333 27.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.20
5 3 ETHAN'S FURY (3) Brett Mackie 30.33 7.83 10.07 M/876 32.6kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $9.40
6 5 BETTY SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 30.39 8.70 9.47 M/122 28.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $37.20
7 10 RIP OFF ROSLYN (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.55 11.09 9.96 S/688 29.1kg Walk Hard Canino $32.60
8 1 SWEDISH DUCHESS (1) Graeme Campbell 30.60 11.73 9.86 M/467 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $20.80
SCR 7 BANJO BOBBY (7) Phillip Pollutro
Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDER FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.34, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FORMIDABLE (4) Matthew Clark 25.06 0.00 5.34 M/111 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $4.10
2 6 GRAWLIX (6) Brendon Jones 25.10 0.56 5.42 M/332 30.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.00
3 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 25.24 2.61 5.41 M/223 29.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $2.70
4 5 NULLIFY (5) Robert Douglas 25.42 5.07 5.57 S/744 35.5kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $8.40
5 3 AIRLY BLUEBOY (3) Gayle Elston 25.56 7.10 5.56 M/666 35.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $18.40
6 7 GOSH (7) Robert Douglas 25.57 7.29 5.59 M/855 33.1kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $25.60
7 2 DR. LYNCH (2) Ronald Winter 25.95 12.70 5.52 M/577 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.90
8 1 DUKE OF AIRLY (1) Bruce Russell 26.16 15.71 5.45 M/488 32.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.00
Race 7 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.31, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADALIA CHAMP (3) John Connor 24.92 0.00 5.43 M/532 35.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.30
2 7 STIRLING LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 24.95 0.47 5.31 M/111 33.3kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.00
3 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.14 3.23 5.45 S/644 35.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.30
4 6 SLICK PAWS (6) Susan Northway 25.32 5.76 5.35 Q/355 30.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $19.20
5 4 GO EMMY GO (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.38 6.64 5.32 M/223 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $21.90
6 2 WILLIAM ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.41 7.00 5.36 M/466 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.30
SCR 1 TOO BE SURE (1) Elaine Johannsen
Race 8 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.28, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHISTLING BULLET (8) Gary Joske 29.47 0.00 9.28 M/111 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.60
2 7 JUST BURNING (7) Yvonne Andrews 29.52 0.73 9.32 M/222 31.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $37.70
3 6 SANDY GEM (6) John Connor 29.68 3.06 9.60 M/333 38.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.60
4 3 DR. ROZZIE (3) William McMahon 29.73 3.75 9.81 M/444 27.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.00
5 5 LOCKWOOD LAD (5) Elaine Johannsen 29.90 6.21 9.91 M/666 35.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $74.20
6 2 AIRLY SPENCE (2) Kym Russell 30.00 7.67 9.84 M/555 31.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $28.50
7 4 WHODAT DARE (4) Davide Fasoli 30.19 10.33 9.95 M/777 26.9kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $54.70
SCR 1 KASEY ANNE (1) William McMahon
Race 9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FARGO (8) Emily McMahon 25.14 0.00 5.44 M/411 30.3kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.40
2 1 EVALUATE (1) Gary Thorneycroft 25.25 1.51 5.36 M/122 33.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $5.00
3 7 TWO PHONES (7) Ben Joske 25.37 3.25 5.37 M/333 25.2kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.10
4 2 LARA'S LOVE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.43 4.14 5.37 Q/244 28.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $22.30
5 3 PRIZE DIAMOND (3) Susan Northway 25.47 4.76 5.50 M/666 31.0kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $23.70
6 4 LOURANDA (4) Darren Watts 25.57 6.21 5.48 M/555 28.6kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $50.50
7 6 ASTON FRAICHE (6) Tanya Sincock 25.68 7.77 5.53 M/777 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $7.00
Race 10 CABINET CONNECTIONS DAMSELS DASH 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GERRY'S LARA (4) Dawn Johnston 25.39 0.00 5.29 M/111 29.1kg Collision Love A Neveelk $14.50
2 1 GOT GIRL (1) Beverley Proctor 25.64 3.67 5.43 M/222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $21.30
3 8 GOTHAM PRINCESS (8) Sean Lithgow 25.67 4.06 5.58 S/655 27.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $10.10
4 7 MY FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 25.80 5.90 5.44 M/334 28.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.10
5 5 ASTON SYLVIE (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.93 7.75 5.48 M/543 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $2.20
DNF 2 NELLA RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 0.00 0.00 5.44 Q/4 25.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $22.90
Race 11 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROULETTE (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.21 0.00 5.39 M/211 32.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $5.70
2 1 JUDGE HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 25.33 1.84 5.46 M/322 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $1.50
3 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 25.52 4.51 5.53 M/443 37.7kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $11.30
4 7 NICCALI (7) Melanie Lithgow 25.70 7.01 5.32 M/134 28.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.90
SCR 4 GRACIE'S GIRL (4) Billy Stockdale
SCR 5 SPLINTER (5) Lindsay Fulford
Race 12 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORMCAST (1) Wendy Fasoli 25.45 0.00 5.43 M/222 32.5kg Collision Tantrum $1.30
2 7 FINLAYSTONE (7) Gary Mcmillan 25.46 0.09 5.36 M/111 31.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $5.70
3 5 CLAN MCMILLAN (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.49 0.57 5.57 M/333 26.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $11.50
4 4 LAMOTTA (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.73 3.96 5.68 M/544 36.8kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $17.30
5 2 RAZOR ROY (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.08 8.87 5.64 M/455 34.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $8.00
SCR 8 SWEET ABOUT LILY (8) Dermott Prout