Sale Race Results

Friday 5th of February 2021
R1 HAPPY 21ST JORDI (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 13.99
1
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Marcus McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.59

Split

5.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.70

Split

5.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.82

Split

5.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Margaret Read
$44.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.12

Split

5.89

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.95
1
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.62

Split

5.59

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.64

Split

5.42

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$6.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.97

Split

5.47

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Leanne Polato
$3.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.01

Split

5.45

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.11
1
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.42

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.54

Split

5.49

In Run

M/612

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.55

Split

5.48

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.88

Split

5.36

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

7.16

Time

25.93

Split

5.42

In Run

M/445

Wgt

23.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$8.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.02

Split

5.41

In Run

M/266

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 TRFM GDR (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.32, 16.91, 26.33
1
1
T: Dale Chapman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.67

Split

6.34

In Run

Q/2422

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

39.00

Split

6.55

In Run

M/5255

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

39.07

Split

6.55

In Run

S/6111

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Ben Joske
$3.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

39.15

Split

6.32

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$19.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

39.25

Split

6.48

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Clint Leviston
$8.10

Mgn

14.34

Time

39.67

Split

6.41

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 ROTTI SECURITY DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.83
1
4
T: Russell Edwards
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.39

Split

5.48

In Run

S/543

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$12.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.52

Split

5.28

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.56

Split

5.37

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$12.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.67

Split

5.55

In Run

S/665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Ben Joske
$2.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.77

Split

5.37

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
1
T: Aaron Campbell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
R6 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.32, 13.98
1
7
T: Des Douch
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.38

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Ronald Winter
$5.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.32

Split

5.32

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.42

Split

5.50

In Run

M/633

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.72

Split

5.32

In Run

M/154

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.75

Split

5.45

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.90

Split

5.45

In Run

M/465

Wgt

37.1kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$32.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.10

Split

5.61

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.88
1
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.55

Split

5.38

In Run

M/422

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.80

Split

5.39

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.84

Split

5.46

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Jess Grima
$6.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.93

Split

5.36

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$15.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.10

Split

5.50

In Run

M/747

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Margaret Read
$17.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.17

Split

5.36

In Run

M/376

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.29, 14.06
1
7
T: Des Douch
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.35

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Charlie Galea
$8.70

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.56

Split

5.39

In Run

M/532

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$4.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.77

Split

5.43

In Run

M/623

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.04

Split

5.62

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.07

Split

5.34

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.18

Split

5.36

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$35.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/187

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.20

Mgn

13.83

Time

26.50

Split

5.55

In Run

S/778

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30, 13.75
1
1
T: William McMahon
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.30

Mgn

13.16

Time

25.89

Split

5.53

In Run

S/622

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$11.00

Mgn

16.47

Time

26.12

Split

5.49

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Delaney
$10.00

Mgn

20.96

Time

26.44

Split

5.53

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Jess Grima
$23.10

Mgn

23.93

Time

26.65

Split

5.53

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.50

Mgn

26.90

Time

26.85

Split

5.48

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 14.05
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.38

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Susan Northway
$2.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.59

Split

5.42

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.83

Split

5.33

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Aaron Farley
$5.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.94

Split

5.42

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.02

Split

5.42

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Emily McMahon
$0.00
R11 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.45, 14.32
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Garry Johnson
$3.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.05

Split

5.51

In Run

M/442

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.19

Split

5.54

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$17.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.23

Split

5.45

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.25

Split

5.51

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.35

Split

5.59

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Garry Barnsley
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.55

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 HAPPY 21ST JORDI 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL FORD (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.34 0.00 5.40 Q/111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $1.90
2 2 DR. FRANCISCO (2) Marcus McMahon 25.59 3.61 5.54 M/222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Suzie $5.20
3 6 DUNDEE BUZZ (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.70 5.10 5.65 M/444 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.40
4 8 DR. PERRY (8) Marcus McMahon 25.82 6.83 5.59 M/333 27.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $6.50
5 7 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (7) Margaret Read 26.12 11.10 5.89 S/655 27.6kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $44.10
DNF 4 DR. GRADY (4) Marcus McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.77 M/5 28.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.20
SCR 1 ZARDORA (1) William McMahon
SCR 5 MARCO (5) William McMahon
Race 2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (1) Kerry Houlahan 25.28 0.00 5.33 M/111 26.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $3.60
2 7 DR. MACIE (7) Kimberley McMahon 25.62 4.86 5.59 M/533 26.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.70
3 2 DR. SANTIAGO (2) William McMahon 25.64 5.26 5.42 M/222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Suzie $6.80
4 4 BARWIDGI (4) William McMahon 25.97 9.90 5.47 M/444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $6.20
5 5 RETRO ROCKET (5) Leanne Polato 26.01 10.46 5.45 M/355 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.00
SCR 8 HARRIGAN (8) William McMahon
Race 3 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. XANDER (1) Kimberley McMahon 25.43 0.00 5.42 M/321 32.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $3.10
2 8 MANILA SUNRISE (8) Aaron Debattista 25.54 1.51 5.49 M/612 33.5kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $3.20
3 2 COALVILLE CHIEF (2) Katharine Gorman 25.55 1.70 5.48 M/553 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.00
4 5 GRAND MAC (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.88 6.46 5.36 M/134 30.0kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $27.30
5 4 TARLEE (4) William McMahon 25.93 7.16 5.42 M/445 23.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $3.90
6 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Matthew Clark 26.02 8.43 5.41 M/266 26.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $8.80
Race 4 TRFM GDR 650m Novice Grade 7 $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.32, 16.91, 26.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAC'S A MILLION (1) Dale Chapman 38.67 0.00 6.34 Q/2422 29.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $2.30
2 7 ALITA (7) Aaron Debattista 39.00 4.75 6.55 M/5255 28.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $4.60
3 4 DUNDEE TOPAZ (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 39.07 5.77 6.55 S/6111 29.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $21.70
4 5 ZHENG (5) Ben Joske 39.15 6.86 6.32 M/1333 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.10
5 8 DORELLIE LOVE (8) Aaron Farley 39.25 8.33 6.48 S/4544 34.1kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $19.90
6 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 39.67 14.34 6.41 M/3666 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $8.10
Race 5 ROTTI SECURITY DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NELLA RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 25.28 0.00 5.32 M/211 25.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $18.10
2 6 JENNY KAY ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.39 1.66 5.48 S/543 29.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.90
3 2 GERRY'S LARA (2) Dawn Johnston 25.52 3.51 5.28 M/122 29.5kg Collision Love A Neveelk $12.80
4 3 LUXURY ART (3) Katharine Gorman 25.56 4.04 5.37 M/334 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $8.30
5 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston 25.67 5.59 5.55 S/665 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $12.30
6 5 TWO PHONES (5) Ben Joske 25.77 7.01 5.37 M/456 25.4kg Fernando Bale Narralee $2.00
SCR 1 MORTICIA (1) Aaron Campbell
SCR 8 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (8) Todd Chatwin
Race 6 MONACELLARS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.32, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EILISH (7) Des Douch 25.23 0.00 5.38 M/322 29.8kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.50
2 8 DR. LYNCH (8) Ronald Winter 25.32 1.34 5.32 M/211 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.90
3 2 SHINJUKU (2) Jason Sharp 25.42 2.70 5.50 M/633 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.70
4 6 BOMBER'S WONDER (6) Geoffrey Green 25.72 7.07 5.32 M/154 28.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $8.90
5 1 WHO KNOWS ROMAN (1) Jason Sharp 25.75 7.44 5.45 M/546 26.3kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $8.70
6 4 ASTON FRIGATE (4) Gary Mcmillan 25.90 9.57 5.45 M/465 37.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $12.00
7 3 DR. LUNA (3) William McMahon 26.10 12.41 5.61 M/777 27.2kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $32.50
Race 7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PARUMBA REBEL (3) Eddie Lieshout 25.40 0.00 5.32 M/111 32.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $11.90
2 1 SUPERSTITIOUS (1) Matthew Clark 25.55 2.13 5.38 M/422 24.2kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $3.60
3 2 ALARM RESPONSE (2) Matthew Clark 25.80 5.66 5.39 M/565 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.10
4 6 AVENGER SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.84 6.27 5.46 M/654 33.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $15.10
5 8 LAYBACK CRUISER (8) Jess Grima 25.93 7.59 5.36 M/233 32.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $6.50
6 7 THIRTY RED (7) Vanessa Johnson 26.10 9.96 5.50 M/747 33.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $15.90
7 4 CAPTAIN CRUISER (4) Margaret Read 26.17 11.01 5.36 M/376 31.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $17.60
Race 8 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.29, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CITADEL OF CHAOS (7) Des Douch 25.54 0.00 5.35 M/311 30.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.30
2 1 MATILDA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 25.56 0.41 5.39 M/532 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $8.70
3 5 BLOCK STAR (5) Garry Barnsley 25.77 3.41 5.43 M/623 28.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $4.30
4 8 MAXWELL (8) William McMahon 26.04 7.16 5.62 S/855 33.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $6.00
5 4 INUKA (4) William McMahon 26.07 7.59 5.34 M/244 29.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $4.50
6 3 SUSPENSE RULES (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.18 9.27 5.36 M/466 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $6.80
7 2 BURNING MOUNTAIN (2) Stephanie Cameron 26.33 11.31 5.29 M/187 35.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $35.90
8 6 GO EMMY GO (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.50 13.83 5.55 S/778 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $13.20
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZACHARY (1) William McMahon 24.97 0.00 5.30 M/111 33.4kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $1.20
2 7 ANDO'S MILLEY (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.89 13.16 5.53 S/622 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $14.30
3 5 ASTON BALADE (5) Lyn Smith 26.12 16.47 5.49 M/333 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $11.00
4 4 MISS SOMERTON (4) Michael Delaney 26.44 20.96 5.53 M/554 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.00
5 2 DON'T GET LIPPY (2) Jess Grima 26.65 23.93 5.53 M/466 27.6kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $23.10
6 8 MILLY'S LAST (8) Yvonne Andrews 26.85 26.90 5.48 M/245 26.7kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $19.50
Race 10 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATEY PENNY (1) Jason Sharp 25.33 0.00 5.38 M/211 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $2.40
2 5 CALIFORNIA BLOND (5) Susan Northway 25.59 3.69 5.42 M/332 28.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.80
3 7 CLAN MCMILLAN (7) Gary Mcmillan 25.83 7.09 5.33 M/123 26.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $9.90
4 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Aaron Farley 25.94 8.61 5.42 M/454 28.1kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $5.70
5 8 ASTON CABERNET (8) Steve Kaltsis 26.02 9.80 5.42 M/545 29.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.60
SCR 4 DR. DANIKA (4) Emily McMahon
Race 11 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.45, 14.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY SUNRISE (8) Dawn Johnston 25.82 0.00 5.50 M/211 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $26.80
2 7 KAREN'S WORD (7) Garry Johnson 26.05 3.19 5.51 M/442 25.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.30
3 4 AMERICAN SPY (4) Rachael Busuttil 26.19 5.25 5.54 M/566 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.10
4 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Gary Mcmillan 26.23 5.84 5.45 M/123 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $17.70
5 1 OSCAR THE SCOUT (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.25 6.10 5.51 M/335 29.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $5.60
6 2 FINLAYSTONE (2) Gary Mcmillan 26.35 7.59 5.59 M/754 31.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $6.10
DNF 6 BLOCKETTE (6) Garry Barnsley 0.00 0.00 5.55 M/677 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $8.30