Sale Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 13.95
1
1
T: Cheryle Ragen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.43

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.41

Split

5.41

In Run

M/312

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$7.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.52

Split

5.44

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$15.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.62

Split

5.58

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Emily McMahon
$24.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.72

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$16.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.80

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 14.24
1
1
T: Emily McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Gregory Kerr
$15.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.81

Split

5.68

In Run

S/742

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.92

Split

5.53

In Run

M/463

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$33.80

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.14

Split

5.54

In Run

M/675

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Monique Whelan
$1.70

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.22

Split

5.45

In Run

M/257

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$20.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.45

Split

5.53

In Run

M/536

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.80

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.54

Split

5.46

In Run

M/314

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.90
1
1
T: Peter Dedes
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.37

In Run

S/312

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Lesley Russell
$17.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.27

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.35

Split

5.54

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$5.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

M/443

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.51

Split

5.35

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.53

Split

5.44

In Run

M/576

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$33.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.53

Split

5.52

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.61

Split

5.45

In Run

M/668

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.90
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.46

In Run

S/831

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$6.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.40

Split

5.41

In Run

M/623

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$54.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/154

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.55

Split

5.33

In Run

M/242

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Darren Watts
$24.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.63

Split

5.40

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/315

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$13.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.72

Split

5.37

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Susan Northway
$38.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.74

Split

5.43

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 5.26, 13.84
1
3
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.37

In Run

M/421

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Ann Panetta
$3.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.13

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Ronald Winter
$22.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.17

Split

5.33

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Jessica Bean
$12.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.29

Split

5.35

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.36

Split

5.51

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$73.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

25.77

Split

5.52

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.90

Mgn

12.69

Time

25.86

Split

5.54

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.21, 13.73
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

5.39

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$10.30

Mgn

0.77

Time

24.97

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Susan Northway
$11.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.09

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.34

Split

5.32

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Emily McMahon
$31.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.51

Split

5.35

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$4.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.53

Split

5.53

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$27.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.58

Split

5.30

In Run

M/377

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R7 AUTUMN CLASSIC FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3500 - $1500
Splits: 5.25, 13.60
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.96

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Brett Mackie
$6.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.09

Split

5.40

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Ben Joske
$11.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.10

Split

5.43

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.32

Split

5.52

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$59.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

25.33

Split

5.62

In Run

S/855

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$78.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.50

Split

5.59

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$20.50

Mgn

14.81

Time

25.81

Split

5.45

In Run

M/578

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.49, 18.23
1
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

9.65

In Run

M/442

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

29.79

Split

9.79

In Run

M/534

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

29.80

Split

9.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$36.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.80

Split

9.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Kym Russell
$30.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

29.93

Split

9.65

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$19.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.10

Split

9.86

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.23

Split

10.23

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$18.90

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.63

Split

9.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.23, 13.62
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$12.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

24.97

Split

5.37

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$19.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.27

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.35

Split

5.44

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$37.40

Mgn

12.93

Time

25.65

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$19.90

Mgn

21.67

Time

26.26

Split

5.52

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R10 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.27, 13.82
1
1
T: Ronald Winter
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.29

Split

5.35

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$10.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/884

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$49.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.61

Split

5.48

In Run

M/743

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$10.60

Mgn

8.96

Time

25.78

Split

5.37

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.84

Split

5.34

In Run

M/266

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.00

Split

5.35

In Run

M/338

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Ben Joske
$2.60

Mgn

12.37

Time

26.02

Split

5.44

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 ROTTIE SECURITY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.21, 13.69
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$108.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jason Portelli
$11.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.16

Split

5.50

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.26

Split

5.43

In Run

M/355

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.35

Split

5.46

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.57

Split

5.64

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$12.10

Mgn

14.03

Time

25.90

Split

5.44

In Run

S/477

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.35, 13.98
1
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$7.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.43

Split

5.44

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$7.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.56

Split

5.35

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Bruce Russell
$8.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.63

Split

5.42

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Shane Jack
$9.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.77

Split

5.53

In Run

M/866

Wgt

26.7kg
6
10
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$33.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.77

Split

5.49

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Davide Fasoli
$24.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

25.81

Split

5.39

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Bruce Russell
$2.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.87

Split

5.47

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIGRAM ROAD (1) Cheryle Ragen 25.18 0.00 5.43 M/421 34.4kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $1.80
2 7 GO ROGUE (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.41 3.25 5.41 M/312 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $3.00
3 3 JUST AUGUSTA (3) Gregory Kerr 25.52 4.84 5.44 M/543 34.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $7.30
4 8 DR. GRADY (8) Marcus McMahon 25.62 6.27 5.58 M/666 27.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $15.50
5 2 DR. WADE (2) Emily McMahon 25.72 7.80 5.38 Q/255 29.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $24.60
6 4 MARCO (4) William McMahon 25.80 8.90 5.36 Q/134 29.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $16.40
SCR 6 DR. VIVIAN (6) William McMahon
Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. PERRY (1) Emily McMahon 25.66 0.00 5.38 Q/121 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $11.60
2 4 MUSTANG MOLLY (4) Gregory Kerr 25.81 2.13 5.68 S/742 27.9kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $15.50
3 3 STOCKBROKER (3) Matthew Clark 25.92 3.64 5.53 M/463 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.80
4 6 DR. SADIE (6) William McMahon 26.14 6.81 5.54 M/675 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $33.80
5 8 LAKEVIEW LOLA (8) Monique Whelan 26.22 7.87 5.45 M/257 30.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $1.70
6 7 DR. FRANCISCO (7) Marcus McMahon 26.45 11.25 5.53 M/536 31.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $20.40
7 2 JAYVILLE MENACE (2) Todd Chatwin 26.54 12.44 5.46 M/314 32.7kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $5.80
Race 3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAVE A SUMMER (1) Peter Dedes 25.23 0.00 5.37 S/312 29.6kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $4.90
2 6 AIRLY LIBERTY (6) Lesley Russell 25.27 0.60 5.28 Q/121 26.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $17.50
3 7 ROCK THE SKY (7) Katharine Gorman 25.35 1.75 5.54 M/855 31.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.80
4 5 EARN THE FIZZ (5) Lyn Smith 25.43 2.91 5.37 M/443 25.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $5.50
5 8 DR. COLLETTE (8) William McMahon 25.51 4.00 5.35 M/234 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.20
6 3 DESERT FLAME (3) Katharine Gorman 25.53 4.30 5.44 M/576 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $5.80
7 4 DR. TOPAZ (4) Kimberley McMahon 25.53 4.36 5.52 M/787 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $33.90
8 2 DR. SANTIAGO (2) William McMahon 25.61 5.51 5.45 M/668 30.0kg Fernando Bale Suzie $5.20
Race 4 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SENSE (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.21 0.00 5.46 S/831 25.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $6.60
2 7 STATE THE FACTS (7) Cheryle Ragen 25.40 2.67 5.41 M/623 37.2kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $6.00
3 1 ASTON SUNSET (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.54 4.66 5.32 M/154 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $54.90
4 5 DALE FROM SALE (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.55 4.81 5.33 M/242 31.9kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $9.00
5 2 LOURANDA (2) Darren Watts 25.63 5.96 5.40 M/566 27.9kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $24.90
6 6 COLONEL DIESEL (6) Des Douch 25.64 6.07 5.33 M/315 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $1.70
7 4 BARWIDGI (4) William McMahon 25.72 7.21 5.37 M/477 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $13.80
8 3 PRIZE DIAMOND (3) Susan Northway 25.74 7.60 5.43 M/788 31.1kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $38.60
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 5.26, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERFECT COLOUR (3) Jane Reynolds 24.98 0.00 5.37 M/421 33.5kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $2.20
2 1 GLAMOROUS LASS (1) Ann Panetta 25.13 2.27 5.26 Q/112 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $3.80
3 8 DR. LYNCH (8) Ronald Winter 25.17 2.75 5.33 M/233 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $22.60
4 7 HARPER'S GIRL (7) Jessica Bean 25.29 4.43 5.35 M/344 27.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $12.60
5 10 ASTON PIRATE (2) Glenn Campbell 25.36 5.47 5.51 S/555 34.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $13.70
6 6 VIN JOEL (6) Glenn Campbell 25.77 11.39 5.52 M/666 32.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $73.80
7 5 MASSIMO (5) Dawn Johnston 25.86 12.69 5.54 M/777 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.90
SCR 2 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter
SCR 4 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (4) Shane Jack
Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.21, 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIN SHED FRED (3) Rosalie Kerr 24.92 0.00 5.39 M/632 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.60
2 5 INUKA (5) William McMahon 24.97 0.77 5.21 Q/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $10.30
3 8 SLICK PAWS (8) Susan Northway 25.09 2.37 5.28 Q/223 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $11.90
4 6 ASTON NINO (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.34 6.03 5.32 M/444 34.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $9.20
5 2 FARGO (2) Emily McMahon 25.51 8.43 5.35 M/565 30.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $31.40
6 1 IMPERIAL JACK (1) Melanie Lithgow 25.53 8.76 5.53 M/756 30.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $4.80
7 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 25.58 9.41 5.30 M/377 33.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $27.70
SCR 4 CARRIE (4) William McMahon
Race 7 AUTUMN CLASSIC FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m S/E Final $10000 - $3500 - $1500 Splits: 5.25, 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ULTIMATE AVENGER (3) Joe Borg 24.77 0.00 5.25 M/111 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.30
2 4 ASSASSINATE (4) Billy Stockdale 24.96 2.75 5.39 M/222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Speculate $7.00
3 1 IRONCLAD (1) Brett Mackie 25.09 4.61 5.40 M/343 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $6.50
4 7 PERSIAN GODDESS (7) Ben Joske 25.10 4.66 5.43 M/434 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $11.70
5 8 ZACHARY (8) William McMahon 25.32 7.83 5.52 S/666 33.4kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $2.40
6 6 BERDEEN (6) William McMahon 25.33 7.91 5.62 S/855 25.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $59.20
7 5 DR. MACIE (5) Kimberley McMahon 25.50 10.47 5.59 M/787 25.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $78.20
8 2 MAXWELL (2) William McMahon 25.81 14.81 5.45 M/578 33.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $20.50
Race 8 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.49, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) Rosalie Kerr 29.73 0.00 9.65 M/442 27.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $14.00
2 4 LOCKWOOD LAD (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.79 0.86 9.79 M/534 35.2kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $7.20
3 1 CURFEW (1) Matthew Clark 29.80 0.97 9.63 M/223 28.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $1.30
4 6 HOOK ALONG BOOK (6) Rosalie Kerr 29.80 1.06 9.49 M/111 26.6kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $36.20
5 5 AIRLY SPENCE (5) Kym Russell 29.93 2.86 9.65 M/355 31.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $30.90
6 3 LUXURY ART (3) Katharine Gorman 30.10 5.31 9.86 S/666 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $19.70
7 8 LUMP SUM (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.23 7.19 10.23 M/877 28.0kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $31.10
8 2 SHE WIGGLES (2) Dawn Johnston 30.63 12.83 9.88 M/788 27.1kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $18.90
Race 9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.23, 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAGGY ISLAND (1) Steven Bruce White 24.75 0.00 5.23 Q/111 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.40
2 3 MY FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 24.97 3.14 5.37 M/222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $12.10
3 8 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (8) Todd Chatwin 25.27 7.47 5.45 M/433 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $19.60
4 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon 25.35 8.61 5.44 M/344 28.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $3.60
5 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Christopher Sinclair 25.65 12.93 5.48 M/555 28.8kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $37.40
6 5 KASEY ANNE (5) William McMahon 26.26 21.67 5.52 M/666 27.9kg Kc And All Benta Bale $19.90
SCR 2 DR. ROZZIE (2) William McMahon
SCR 6 DR. KNUCKLES (6) William McMahon
Race 10 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.27, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTINI TRUCKER (1) Ronald Winter 25.15 0.00 5.27 Q/111 34.1kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $16.00
2 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 25.29 1.91 5.35 M/422 33.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.30
3 5 EVALUATE (5) Gary Thorneycroft 25.56 5.86 5.49 M/884 33.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $10.90
4 8 DR. LUNA (8) William McMahon 25.61 6.53 5.48 M/743 26.8kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $49.40
5 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 25.78 8.96 5.37 M/555 25.8kg Fernando Bale Suzie $10.60
6 6 BOMBER'S WONDER (6) Geoffrey Green 25.84 9.86 5.34 M/266 28.1kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $16.50
7 2 DR. XANDER (2) Kimberley McMahon 26.00 12.13 5.35 M/338 31.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.10
8 4 SCORCHING SUN (4) Ben Joske 26.02 12.37 5.44 M/677 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.60
Race 11 ROTTIE SECURITY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.21, 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SYLVIE (4) Elaine Johannsen 24.92 0.00 5.22 Q/211 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $11.90
2 3 GERRY'S LARA (3) Dawn Johnston 25.15 3.20 5.21 M/122 29.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $108.10
3 2 YEAH EASY (2) Jason Portelli 25.16 3.46 5.50 M/644 31.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $11.60
4 1 OMEGA DODGE (1) Matthew Clark 25.26 4.81 5.43 M/355 35.8kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $2.40
5 7 JET LEE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.35 6.14 5.46 M/533 32.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.20
6 8 TOO BE SURE (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.57 9.30 5.64 S/766 34.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $19.10
7 6 CALL ME HARVEY (6) Sean Lithgow 25.90 14.03 5.44 S/477 28.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $12.10
Race 12 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.35, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEACH MASTER (8) Bruno Panetta 25.24 0.00 5.37 M/211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $4.10
2 2 DAVID COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 25.43 2.70 5.44 M/544 34.8kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $7.30
3 1 BIT OF PEPPER (1) Chloe Kerr 25.56 4.53 5.35 M/122 26.7kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $7.40
4 4 DUKE OF AIRLY (4) Bruce Russell 25.63 5.53 5.42 M/433 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $8.40
5 5 TAKE A ROSE (5) Shane Jack 25.77 7.53 5.53 M/866 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.70
6 10 MADALIA BRODIE (3) Kathleen Fogarty 25.77 7.56 5.49 S/755 34.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $33.90
7 7 WHODAT DARE (7) Davide Fasoli 25.81 8.10 5.39 M/377 27.0kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $24.30
8 6 WEE GEM (6) Bruce Russell 25.87 8.97 5.47 M/688 27.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.70
SCR 3 LAMOTTA (3) Elaine Johannsen