Sale Race Results

Sunday 14th of March 2021
R1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.25, 13.94
1
3
T: Darren Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.27

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Melanie Lithgow
$8.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$15.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.49

Split

5.25

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.03

Split

5.30

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$25.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.08

Split

5.72

In Run

S/766

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Samuel Bye
$13.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.11

Split

5.36

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

23.03

Time

26.90

Split

5.44

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 RSL FISHING CUP HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.00
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.41

Split

5.56

In Run

S/522

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.61

Split

5.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

25.85

Split

5.63

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$2.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.02

Split

5.54

In Run

M/465

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Kimberley McMahon
$29.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

26.10

Split

5.77

In Run

S/756

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Marcus McMahon
$57.80

Mgn

16.96

Time

26.26

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 BAIRNSDALE WELDERS HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.79
1
2
T: Ronald Winter
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.29

Split

5.38

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.53

Split

5.57

In Run

S/653

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$15.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

25.92

Split

5.50

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$5.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.01

Split

5.45

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$24.80

Mgn

14.27

Time

26.05

Split

5.54

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

15.46

Time

26.13

Split

5.59

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Emily McMahon
$0.00
R4 RSL CHIPPERS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 13.94
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.36

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Greg Doyle
$15.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.40

Split

5.43

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Joske
$8.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.63

Split

5.44

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.69

Split

5.40

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.70

Split

5.44

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Martyn Empson
$15.80

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.13

Split

5.49

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Adrian Smit
$18.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.20

Split

5.45

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R5 JACKSON CELLARS (1-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.43, 18.22
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

9.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Gavin Kearns
$22.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.81

Split

9.73

In Run

S/732

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.17

Split

9.84

In Run

M/855

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.20

Split

9.61

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$1.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.37

Split

9.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$63.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.37

Split

9.72

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Chris Johnson
$64.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.44

Split

9.71

In Run

M/576

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$18.30

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.52

Split

9.64

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 RSL BUDGIE SMUGGLERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.32, 13.98
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.12

Split

5.39

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Graeme Jose
$6.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.26

Split

5.43

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: John Connor
$23.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.28

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

39.2kg
5
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$17.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.49

Split

5.50

In Run

M/686

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.54

Split

5.57

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$36.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

25.75

Split

5.54

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Gary Joske
$10.70

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.78

Split

5.43

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
R7 BAIRNSDALE TYRE SERVICE DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.93
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Dallas Massina
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.34

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$18.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.33

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.35

Split

5.37

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.37

Split

5.39

In Run

M/636

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Susan Northway
$8.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.38

Split

5.38

In Run

M/575

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.63

Split

5.39

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$56.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.65

Split

5.53

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 RSL 17 AXE HANDLES GDR (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.15, 16.17, 25.42
1
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.49

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

37.59

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

37.76

Split

6.26

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$17.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

37.85

Split

6.40

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: James Absalom
$36.40

Mgn

12.86

Time

38.39

Split

6.22

In Run

S/2555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$22.50

Mgn

13.96

Time

38.46

Split

6.33

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R9 PINCOTT DRILLING SERVICES (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.95
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

5.52

In Run

S/822

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.60

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.36

Split

5.49

In Run

S/633

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.39

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$41.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.70

Split

5.41

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.78

Split

5.40

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: Tanya Sincock
$11.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.89

Split

5.46

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Samuel Tyler
$60.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.98

Split

5.51

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: Emily McMahon
$46.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.18

Split

5.44

In Run

M/488

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Dallas Massina
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R10 EAST GIPPSLAND WHOLESALERS DIRECTOR'S (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.25, 13.77
1
8
T: Noel Massina
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.06

Split

5.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$17.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.39

Split

5.33

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Thomas Currie
$11.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

25.59

Split

5.40

In Run

S/434

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Adrian Smit
$22.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.67

Split

5.45

In Run

S/555

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R11 BAIRNSDALE ROLLER DOORS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.39, 14.07
1
2
T: Ben Joske
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.41

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.30

Split

5.44

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$19.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.42

Split

5.39

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.60

Split

5.58

In Run

M/744

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.68

Split

5.48

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Susan Northway
$6.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.73

Split

5.55

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

25.95

Split

5.51

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 14.25
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

M/322

Wgt

39.2kg
2
3
T: Adrian Smit
$2.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.76

Split

5.38

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$7.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.94

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Gregory Carter
$5.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.00

Split

5.52

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Samuel Tyler
$5.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.07

Split

5.37

In Run

M/155

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Bryan Sykes
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.25, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (3) Darren Fisher 25.29 0.00 5.27 M/221 35.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.20
2 6 GIVE ME ELLE (6) Melanie Lithgow 25.43 2.09 5.37 M/533 27.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $8.80
3 8 DR. ARCHER (8) William McMahon 25.49 2.96 5.25 M/112 30.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $15.20
4 4 SUDOKU COBRA (4) Paul Mathieson 26.03 10.66 5.30 M/355 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $3.50
5 2 SORELL (2) William McMahon 26.08 11.31 5.72 S/766 24.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $25.50
6 7 FLYWHEEL CRACKER (7) Samuel Bye 26.11 11.70 5.36 M/444 30.0kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $13.40
7 1 DR. JAX (1) William McMahon 26.90 23.03 5.44 M/677 31.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $6.70
Race 2 RSL FISHING CUP HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON JUPITER (8) Graeme Jose 25.07 0.00 5.32 M/111 36.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $5.70
2 1 BOWIE (1) William McMahon 25.41 4.83 5.56 S/522 33.4kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $5.20
3 3 COLLINDA PATTY (3) Stephanie Cameron 25.61 7.69 5.54 M/333 27.1kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $3.30
4 4 DEMAND ATTENTION (4) Katharine Gorman 25.85 11.09 5.63 M/644 26.8kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $13.30
5 2 RIDGE (2) William McMahon 26.02 13.51 5.54 M/465 30.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.50
6 7 DR. LEXIE (7) Kimberley McMahon 26.10 14.69 5.77 S/756 24.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $29.00
7 6 DR. FRANCISCO (6) Marcus McMahon 26.26 16.96 5.53 Q/277 31.7kg Fernando Bale Suzie $57.80
Race 3 BAIRNSDALE WELDERS HT3 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAC ROOSTER (2) Ronald Winter 25.05 0.00 5.31 Q/111 33.3kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $2.90
2 1 DR. KYSON (1) William McMahon 25.29 3.39 5.38 M/222 32.0kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.00
3 6 GET ON BEERS (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.53 6.90 5.57 S/653 35.9kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $9.40
4 5 MEG ROSE (5) Dawn Johnston 25.92 12.39 5.50 M/445 28.9kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $15.90
5 4 MARCO (4) William McMahon 26.01 13.80 5.45 M/334 29.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $5.40
6 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic 26.05 14.27 5.54 M/566 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $24.80
7 3 DR. GRADY (3) Marcus McMahon 26.13 15.46 5.59 M/777 26.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $5.20
SCR 8 DR. WADE (8) Emily McMahon
Race 4 RSL CHIPPERS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL CUSTOMER (1) Peter Martinovic 25.29 0.00 5.36 M/111 31.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $2.80
2 3 MAGICAL MAX (3) Greg Doyle 25.40 1.56 5.43 M/322 30.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $15.70
3 6 ESFAHAN (6) Gary Joske 25.63 4.90 5.44 M/533 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $8.80
4 2 AGENT PIPER (2) Todd Chatwin 25.69 5.80 5.40 M/255 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $3.40
5 7 LARA'S LOVE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.70 5.91 5.44 M/444 29.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.10
6 5 HORACE BALE (5) Martyn Empson 26.13 11.97 5.49 M/766 29.5kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $15.80
7 4 VICTORY RAJA (4) Adrian Smit 26.20 12.96 5.45 M/677 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $18.80
SCR 8 COALVILLE CHIEF (8) Katharine Gorman
Race 5 JACKSON CELLARS (1-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.43, 18.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING SENSE (1) Lindsay Fulford 29.80 0.00 9.43 M/111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.70
2 8 HEAD ON BONNIE (8) Gavin Kearns 29.81 0.17 9.73 S/732 25.9kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $22.90
3 6 DESERT FLAME (6) Katharine Gorman 30.17 5.30 9.84 M/855 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.20
4 5 ASTON SUNSET (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.20 5.73 9.61 M/344 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $24.00
5 3 BERDEEN (3) William McMahon 30.37 8.16 9.57 M/223 25.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $1.70
6 4 MADALIA PIXIE (4) Kathleen Fogarty 30.37 8.23 9.72 M/667 25.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $63.80
7 7 MAGIC VOYAGE (7) Chris Johnson 30.44 9.20 9.71 M/576 36.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $64.20
8 2 ROCK THE SKY (2) Katharine Gorman 30.52 10.33 9.64 M/488 30.5kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $18.30
Race 6 RSL BUDGIE SMUGGLERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.32, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREDDIE CRUISER (2) Lyn Smith 25.00 0.00 5.32 Q/111 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $7.50
2 1 RUMOUR FILE (1) Geoffrey Howell 25.12 1.79 5.39 M/322 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $6.80
3 9 ASTON TOTO (4) Graeme Jose 25.26 3.79 5.43 M/534 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $6.20
4 3 SANDY GEM (3) John Connor 25.28 4.01 5.36 Q/243 39.2kg Barcia Bale Paselina $23.00
5 5 ASTON GLOW (5) Tanya Sincock 25.49 6.94 5.50 M/686 27.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $17.10
6 7 BULLETEER (7) Darren Fisher 25.54 7.76 5.57 M/855 31.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
7 6 HE'S A MINSTREL (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.75 10.73 5.54 M/767 32.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $36.00
8 8 WHISTLING BULLET (8) Gary Joske 25.78 11.17 5.43 M/478 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $10.70
SCR 4 FOREMAN (4) Darren Fisher
Race 7 BAIRNSDALE TYRE SERVICE DAMSELS DASH 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT OPAL (3) Gregory Carter 25.16 0.00 5.26 Q/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $6.40
2 4 JANNILA (4) Dallas Massina 25.23 1.00 5.34 M/343 27.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.90
2 7 ASTON FRAICHE (7) Tanya Sincock 25.23 1.00 5.33 M/222 28.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $18.70
4 8 MY FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 25.35 2.75 5.37 M/454 27.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.80
5 2 DR. CARMEL (2) William McMahon 25.37 2.94 5.39 M/636 26.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $6.80
6 1 SLICK PAWS (1) Susan Northway 25.38 3.16 5.38 M/575 30.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $8.60
7 5 FINE EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 25.63 6.64 5.39 M/768 26.6kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $35.10
8 6 LUXURY ART (6) Katharine Gorman 25.65 6.96 5.53 M/887 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $56.90
Race 8 RSL 17 AXE HANDLES GDR 650m Grade 5 $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.15, 16.17, 25.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSTERED OFF (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 37.49 0.00 6.15 M/1111 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $2.50
2 1 BURN TIME (1) Keith Hellmuth 37.59 1.41 6.26 M/4222 36.1kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.90
3 4 JAYVILLE SLICK (4) Todd Chatwin 37.76 3.83 6.26 M/3433 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $6.80
4 2 ASTON KIPCHOGE (2) Graeme Jose 37.85 5.19 6.40 M/6344 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $17.60
5 6 JUST A GIGGLE (6) James Absalom 38.39 12.86 6.22 S/2555 30.7kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $36.40
6 7 SHE WIGGLES (7) Dawn Johnston 38.46 13.96 6.33 S/5666 26.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $22.50
SCR 8 LOCKWOOD LAD (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 9 PINCOTT DRILLING SERVICES 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECT PRODUCT (7) Graeme Jose 25.34 0.00 5.52 S/822 33.9kg Superior Product Fluent $1.50
2 4 GO ROGUE (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.36 0.26 5.49 S/633 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $4.60
3 2 MILLY'S LAST (2) Yvonne Andrews 25.39 0.76 5.26 Q/111 26.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $14.40
4 1 LIGHT ON TACKLE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.70 5.20 5.41 M/344 32.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $41.40
5 6 JUDITH (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.78 6.23 5.40 M/255 28.4kg Keybow Secret Witness $12.50
6 9 ASTON LIGHTS (3) Tanya Sincock 25.89 7.87 5.46 M/566 27.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $11.10
7 5 COLLINDA DODGE (5) Samuel Tyler 25.98 9.14 5.51 M/777 34.1kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $60.10
8 10 DR. PERRY (8) Emily McMahon 26.18 12.00 5.44 M/488 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $46.70
SCR 3 RAMORNIE (3) Dallas Massina
SCR 8 ALL FORD (8) Lindsay Fulford
Race 10 EAST GIPPSLAND WHOLESALERS DIRECTOR'S 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.25, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUND TO SUCCEED (8) Noel Massina 24.79 0.00 5.25 M/111 31.5kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.20
2 5 SUSPENSE RULES (5) Lindsay Fulford 25.06 3.80 5.26 M/222 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $5.50
3 1 GENERAL COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 25.39 8.50 5.33 M/343 31.9kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $17.30
4 4 JORDANVILLE JET (4) Thomas Currie 25.59 11.41 5.40 S/434 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $11.30
5 7 VICTORY CHASE (7) Adrian Smit 25.67 12.50 5.45 S/555 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $22.20
SCR 2 ASTON TOTO (2) Graeme Jose
Race 11 BAIRNSDALE ROLLER DOORS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.39, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCORCHING SUN (2) Ben Joske 25.27 0.00 5.41 M/233 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $7.20
2 3 CALL ME HARVEY (3) Sean Lithgow 25.30 0.33 5.44 M/321 27.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.50
3 8 WHY NOT HUTCH (8) Gregory Carter 25.42 2.07 5.39 M/112 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $19.20
4 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.60 4.70 5.58 M/744 34.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $15.20
5 1 LOCKED IN (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.68 5.79 5.48 M/455 32.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $2.50
6 4 CALIFORNIA BLOND (4) Susan Northway 25.73 6.53 5.55 M/666 29.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $6.20
7 6 ROULETTE (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.95 9.64 5.51 M/577 31.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $13.20
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAY AT HOME (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.64 0.00 5.45 M/322 39.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $5.40
2 3 ASTON POKER (3) Adrian Smit 25.76 1.67 5.38 M/211 35.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $2.30
3 8 STORMCAST (8) Wendy Fasoli 25.94 4.30 5.45 M/433 32.2kg Collision Tantrum $7.80
4 7 WHY NOT DOT (7) Gregory Carter 26.00 5.03 5.52 S/544 30.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.40
5 2 SHADED DISGUISE (2) Samuel Tyler 26.07 6.13 5.37 M/155 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $5.50
DNF 4 WHODAT DARE (4) Davide Fasoli 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.6kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $15.90
SCR 1 IDES OF JEBRYNAH (1) Bryan Sykes