Sale Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 HAPPY EASTER (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.29, 13.88
1
7
T: Ben Joske
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.34

In Run

M/331

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.23

Split

5.29

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$8.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.30

Split

5.31

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Marcus McMahon
$27.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.40

Split

5.45

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$27.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

25.63

Split

5.38

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$12.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.74

Split

5.45

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$23.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

25.77

Split

5.73

In Run

S/777

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
4
T: Justin Bowman
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 14.01
1
6
T: Tony Tufo
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

5.45

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.15

Split

5.47

In Run

S/422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$36.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.33

Split

5.36

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$39.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.51

Split

5.43

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Wynd
$41.60

Mgn

13.16

Time

26.00

Split

5.54

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Adrian Nuttall
$5.10

Mgn

14.54

Time

26.10

Split

5.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Heather Collins
$12.70

Mgn

15.41

Time

26.16

Split

5.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R3 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 13.97
1
8
T: Jessica McGovern
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.40

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$11.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.22

Split

5.36

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: William McMahon
$12.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.33

Split

5.40

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Leanne Polato
$3.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.43

Split

5.43

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Greg Doyle
$8.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.45

Split

5.41

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.71

Split

5.43

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Lyn Smith
$8.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

25.78

Split

5.57

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

25.82

Split

5.50

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R4 MONACELLARS FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.27, 13.76
1
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.69

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

24.82

Split

5.38

In Run

S/422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.06

Split

5.31

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: William McMahon
$5.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

25.15

Split

5.34

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$8.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.18

Split

5.38

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.2kg
6
10
T: Leanne Polato
$47.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.20

Split

5.46

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

25.54

Split

5.45

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$81.70

Mgn

15.69

Time

25.79

Split

5.49

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kellie Morrison
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
R5 IAN CARTER BUILDER HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.39, 17.92
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

9.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Des Douch
$7.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.65

Split

9.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.81

Split

9.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.81

Split

9.54

In Run

M/444

Wgt

39.6kg
5
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$40.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

29.82

Split

9.71

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Tony Tufo
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.85

Split

9.57

In Run

Q/577

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Leanne Polato
$23.40

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.10

Split

9.47

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R6 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.26, 13.83
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

5.34

In Run

S/521

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Emily McMahon
$25.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.13

Split

5.36

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.22

Split

5.44

In Run

M/834

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$31.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.7kg
6
10
T: Leigh Carter
$43.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

25.55

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Leigh Carter
$4.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

25.61

Split

5.31

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.25, 17.92
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.09

Split

9.39

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$8.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.41

Split

9.25

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Jessica Bean
$4.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

29.78

Split

9.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

29.78

Split

9.60

In Run

S/444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Gregory Carter
$35.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

29.81

Split

9.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Greg Doyle
$29.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.00

Split

9.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R8 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 13.80
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: John Connor
$20.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.06

Split

5.51

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$24.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.16

Split

5.36

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Samuel Bye
$5.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.17

Split

5.34

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.17

Split

5.43

In Run

M/553

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Ronald Winter
$16.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.21

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/145

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.22

Split

5.44

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: John Connor
$0.00
R9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.86
1
2
T: William McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

23.4kg
2
8
T: Cheryle Ragen
$5.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.12

Split

5.52

In Run

M/555

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Gary Joske
$33.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.16

Split

5.44

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Gregory Kerr
$35.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.23

Split

5.56

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Anderton
$3.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.43

Split

5.51

In Run

M/467

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$40.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.51

Split

5.63

In Run

M/886

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$13.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/678

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 13.74
1
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
9
T: Susan Northway
$12.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.21

Split

5.21

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.26

Split

5.30

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.28

Split

5.58

In Run

S/855

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.29

Split

5.37

In Run

M/576

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

25.43

Split

5.44

In Run

M/687

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Charlie Galea
$5.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.62

Split

5.51

In Run

M/768

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.96
1
3
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.37

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.22

Split

5.29

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Margaret Read
$16.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Emily McMahon
$12.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.32

In Run

M/365

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Gregory Carter
$7.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.42

Split

5.38

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$38.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.50

Split

5.49

In Run

M/856

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Kellie Leviston
$24.60

Mgn

9.61

Time

25.85

Split

5.45

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

37.6kg
R12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.92
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Gayle Elston
$3.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.16

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$59.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.21

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$15.70

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.38

Split

5.51

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Jodie Elston
$7.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.44

Split

5.47

In Run

S/455

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.76

Split

5.58

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.87

Split

5.66

In Run

S/866

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Aaron Farley
$11.50

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.93

Split

5.59

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 HAPPY EASTER 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.29, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZHENG (7) Ben Joske 24.99 0.00 5.34 M/331 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $1.90
2 2 DR. ARCHER (2) William McMahon 25.23 3.50 5.29 M/112 30.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.10
3 6 DIAMOND AND RUST (6) Steven Van Oirschot 25.30 4.50 5.31 M/223 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $8.10
4 5 DR. GRADY (5) Marcus McMahon 25.40 5.86 5.45 M/544 26.0kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $27.10
5 1 LONESOME BEE (1) Kathleen Fogarty 25.63 9.26 5.38 M/455 29.2kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $27.20
6 3 KIWI BILLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.74 10.81 5.45 M/666 29.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $12.00
7 8 SORELL (8) William McMahon 25.77 11.19 5.73 S/777 24.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $23.20
DNF 4 YEAH SEND IT (4) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.5kg Fernando Bale Narralee $11.80
Race 2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCK IT JED (6) Tony Tufo 25.08 0.00 5.45 M/311 30.3kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $1.90
2 7 GET ON BEERS (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.15 0.97 5.47 S/422 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $3.30
3 5 INTO THE RIVER (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.33 3.53 5.36 M/133 26.7kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $36.50
4 4 DR. FRANCISCO (4) Marcus McMahon 25.51 6.21 5.43 M/244 31.5kg Fernando Bale Suzie $39.50
5 1 LITTLE BOY BLUE (1) Robert Wynd 26.00 13.16 5.54 M/555 35.8kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $41.60
6 2 LOUIE TOO GOOD (2) Adrian Nuttall 26.10 14.54 5.75 M/666 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $5.10
7 9 ASTON LEGEND (3) Heather Collins 26.16 15.41 5.76 M/777 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $12.70
SCR 3 MUSTANG MOLLY (3) Gregory Kerr
SCR 8 ASTON HEART (8) Heather Collins
Race 3 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERRIDALE GEM (8) Jessica McGovern 25.11 0.00 5.40 M/311 27.5kg Walk Hard Gravitas $4.50
2 6 TWO PARS (6) Michael Mclennan 25.22 1.54 5.36 M/122 31.2kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $11.80
3 9 DR. SANTIAGO (7) William McMahon 25.33 3.13 5.40 M/233 29.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $12.40
4 2 SELF BELIEF (2) Leanne Polato 25.43 4.60 5.43 M/555 33.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $3.20
5 1 MAGICAL MAX (1) Greg Doyle 25.45 4.91 5.41 M/444 31.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.40
6 5 UNWIND (5) Reginald Boyce 25.71 8.53 5.43 M/676 35.5kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $6.30
7 3 CHROME CADILLAC (3) Lyn Smith 25.78 9.63 5.57 M/888 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $8.30
8 4 ASTON PERCIVAL (4) Steven Collins 25.82 10.09 5.50 M/767 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $11.80
SCR 7 HEARTS COLLIDING (7) Reginald Boyce
Race 4 MONACELLARS FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.27, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUE COLLINDA (7) Samuel Tyler 24.69 0.00 5.27 M/111 27.9kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $2.20
2 8 HUSTLE HARD (8) Lindsay Fulford 24.82 1.91 5.38 S/422 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $4.20
3 3 JUDITH (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.06 5.26 5.31 M/233 28.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $38.60
4 9 HARRISON HOUSE (1) William McMahon 25.15 6.54 5.34 M/344 33.1kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $5.40
5 2 MERSEY MARVEL (2) Christopher Tilley 25.18 6.97 5.38 M/556 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $8.70
6 10 GO NERA (5) Leanne Polato 25.20 7.31 5.46 M/765 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $47.90
7 4 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (4) Michael Mclennan 25.54 12.07 5.45 M/677 27.1kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $7.00
8 6 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (6) Geoffrey Green 25.79 15.69 5.49 M/888 30.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $81.70
SCR 1 SWEET LIFE (1) Kellie Morrison
SCR 5 MAC ROOSTER (5) Ronald Winter
Race 5 IAN CARTER BUILDER HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.39, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALARM RESPONSE (8) Matthew Clark 29.36 0.00 9.39 M/111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.30
2 5 CITADEL OF CHAOS (5) Des Douch 29.65 4.07 9.46 M/222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.60
3 3 GET REAL (3) Lisa Delbridge 29.81 6.39 9.78 M/766 26.0kg Over Limit Carol Beer $11.50
4 7 BYRON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.81 6.41 9.54 M/444 39.6kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.40
5 4 FORCEFULLY (4) Kathryne Tabb 29.82 6.47 9.71 M/653 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $40.00
6 1 LOT COIN BABE (1) Tony Tufo 29.85 7.00 9.57 Q/577 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $3.90
7 6 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (6) Leanne Polato 30.10 10.54 9.47 M/335 26.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $23.40
SCR 2 REVELATION (2) Reginald Boyce
Race 6 SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.26, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MARLON (2) Steven Collins 24.83 0.00 5.34 S/521 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $1.80
2 4 FARGO (4) Emily McMahon 25.08 3.50 5.26 M/112 30.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $25.60
3 3 LANGFIELD BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.13 4.23 5.36 M/653 28.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.00
4 7 LARA'S LOVE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.22 5.56 5.44 M/834 30.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $9.90
5 1 BARWIDGI (1) William McMahon 25.44 8.66 5.30 M/345 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $31.30
6 10 WHY NOT KEZ (5) Leigh Carter 25.55 10.27 5.27 Q/266 27.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $43.70
7 8 WILLOW ASH (8) Leigh Carter 25.61 11.03 5.31 M/477 29.3kg Moreira Why Not Bev $4.50
DNF 6 NOWHERE NATHE (6) Marien Sullivan 0.00 0.00 5.37 M/78 29.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $18.40
SCR 5 DR. KNUCKLES (5) William McMahon
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.25, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JARICK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.09 0.00 9.39 M/221 31.9kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.60
2 4 MR. NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 29.41 4.61 9.25 M/112 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $8.10
3 7 HARPER'S GIRL (7) Jessica Bean 29.78 9.83 9.53 M/333 27.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.00
4 8 SHY BUT SAVAGE (8) Kathryne Tabb 29.78 9.86 9.60 S/444 30.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $7.10
5 3 WHY NOT LUV (3) Gregory Carter 29.81 10.36 9.67 M/555 29.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $35.80
6 6 CHELSEA'S LOVE (6) Greg Doyle 30.00 13.07 9.81 M/666 26.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $29.70
SCR 2 INUKA (2) William McMahon
SCR 5 EZRA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 8 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STIRLING LIGHTS (4) Katharine Gorman 24.74 0.00 5.27 M/211 34.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.70
2 7 MADALIA KEN (7) John Connor 25.06 4.64 5.51 M/766 34.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $20.60
3 8 WHY NOT COLBY (8) Gregory Carter 25.16 5.97 5.36 M/422 34.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $24.50
4 6 FLYWHEEL BELLA (6) Samuel Bye 25.17 6.20 5.34 M/334 27.3kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $5.60
5 3 OMEGA DODGE (3) Matthew Clark 25.17 6.25 5.43 M/553 35.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $4.90
6 2 DR. LYNCH (2) Ronald Winter 25.21 6.77 5.25 Q/145 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $16.20
7 5 FREDDIE CRUISER (5) Lyn Smith 25.22 6.89 5.44 M/677 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.50
SCR 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor
Race 9 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TARLEE (2) William McMahon 25.07 0.00 5.26 Q/122 23.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.50
2 8 STATE THE FACTS (8) Cheryle Ragen 25.12 0.75 5.52 M/555 37.0kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $5.70
3 3 ESFAHAN (3) Gary Joske 25.16 1.29 5.44 M/333 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $33.60
4 1 GO ROGUE (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.16 1.34 5.30 M/211 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $2.40
5 6 JUST AUGUSTA (6) Gregory Kerr 25.23 2.30 5.56 S/744 33.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $35.80
6 4 STRICT LIABILITY (4) Paul Anderton 25.43 5.14 5.51 M/467 37.2kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.50
7 7 BLACK BEAVER (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.51 6.34 5.63 M/886 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $40.90
8 5 DUCATI STAR (5) Steven Van Oirschot 25.54 6.69 5.56 M/678 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $13.40
Race 10 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME HARVEY (3) Melanie Lithgow 24.99 0.00 5.23 M/211 27.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.10
2 9 CALIFORNIA BLOND (2) Susan Northway 25.20 3.00 5.37 M/443 29.2kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $12.60
3 1 CAWBOURNE COOPER (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.21 3.13 5.21 M/122 25.7kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $4.80
4 5 GERRY'S LARA (5) Dawn Johnston 25.26 3.75 5.30 M/334 29.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $9.00
5 8 ROULETTE (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.28 4.11 5.58 S/855 31.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $8.10
6 4 BOMBER'S WONDER (4) Geoffrey Green 25.29 4.21 5.37 M/576 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.70
7 6 ASTON FRIGATE (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.43 6.16 5.44 M/687 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $12.70
8 7 JUDGE HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 25.62 8.94 5.51 M/768 33.2kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.50
SCR 2 LOCKED IN (2) Yvonne Andrews
Race 11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENERAL COLLINDA (3) Stephanie Cameron 25.18 0.00 5.37 M/533 32.3kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $3.80
2 5 JUST THE MARJEN (5) Leslie Kenyon 25.22 0.61 5.29 M/211 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $6.70
3 6 CAPTAIN CRUISER (6) Margaret Read 25.26 1.19 5.28 M/122 32.1kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $16.10
4 4 DR. DANIKA (4) Emily McMahon 25.39 3.00 5.32 M/365 25.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $12.40
5 8 WHY NOT ROSE (8) Gregory Carter 25.42 3.40 5.38 M/644 29.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.70
6 7 CLAN MCMILLAN (7) Gary Mcmillan 25.50 4.50 5.49 M/856 26.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $38.50
7 2 ADDIE ATTITUDE (2) Kellie Leviston 25.85 9.61 5.45 M/777 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $24.60
DNF 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 5.34 Q/4 37.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $2.30
Race 12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EASTSIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.10 0.00 5.47 M/333 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $3.30
2 1 AIRLY BLUEBOY (1) Gayle Elston 25.16 0.77 5.43 Q/222 35.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $3.10
3 4 DR. LUNA (4) William McMahon 25.21 1.56 5.29 Q/111 27.2kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $59.70
4 3 VERNE BALE (3) Raymond Floyd 25.38 3.94 5.51 Q/544 34.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $15.70
5 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Jodie Elston 25.44 4.81 5.47 S/455 36.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $7.40
6 6 PRIME TIME (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.76 9.41 5.58 M/677 28.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $6.00
7 5 COSMIC ROY (5) Dawn Johnston 25.87 11.00 5.66 S/866 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.90
8 7 EVIL DEED (7) Aaron Farley 25.93 11.77 5.59 M/788 25.7kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $11.50