Sale Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 14.15
1
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.48

In Run

M/442

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Emily McMahon
$29.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.61

Split

5.38

In Run

M/231

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Heather Harper
$5.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.62

Split

5.68

In Run

M/853

Wgt

24.1kg
4
9
T: Greg Doyle
$9.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.66

Split

5.55

In Run

M/564

Wgt

23.7kg
5
1
T: Dalton Templeton
$2.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.69

Split

5.36

In Run

M/115

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Christopher Langley
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.79

Split

5.48

In Run

M/326

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$19.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.83

Split

5.68

In Run

S/787

Wgt

24.7kg
8
10
T: Crystal Busuttil
$52.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.23

Split

5.61

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 13.80
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.37

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$42.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.40

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Delaney
$4.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.44

Split

5.32

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Christopher Langley
$9.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.51

Split

5.50

In Run

M/864

Wgt

38.8kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.54

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Diane Wainwright
$8.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.44

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$12.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.78

Split

5.48

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Emily McMahon
$42.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.90

Split

5.44

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.38, 13.93
1
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.42

Split

5.45

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$23.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.46

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

25.69

Split

5.60

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Kevin Wainwright
$14.70

Mgn

15.93

Time

26.09

Split

5.49

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Christopher Langley
$9.10

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.18

Split

5.47

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R4 SALE MOTOR GROUP (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.26, 17.84
1
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

9.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.50

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Glynn Wood
$23.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.79

Split

9.58

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Carly Poulter
$9.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

29.88

Split

9.51

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$29.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.96

Split

9.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Russell Edwards
$7.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.98

Split

9.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.61, 18.47
1
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

9.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Greg Doyle
$7.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.31

Split

9.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Leanne Polato
$2.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.36

Split

9.86

In Run

Q/644

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Chris Johnson
$7.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.39

Split

9.61

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$33.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.46

Split

9.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Christopher Langley
$5.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.58

Split

9.77

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: Gavin Kearns
$0.00
R6 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 13.71
1
2
T: John Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$18.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

24.91

Split

5.35

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$6.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.99

Split

5.33

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.49

Split

5.46

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$15.10

Mgn

13.73

Time

25.78

Split

5.42

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$28.40

Mgn

17.33

Time

26.03

Split

5.53

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$32.60

Mgn

21.09

Time

26.30

Split

5.70

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R7 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.00
1
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.46

In Run

M/321

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$3.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.43

Split

5.53

In Run

M/744

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.46

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Monique Whelan
$4.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.51

Split

5.32

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$23.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.74

Split

5.46

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: John Bosnich
$3.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.82

Split

5.52

In Run

M/656

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$11.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.85

Split

5.48

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.27, 14.01
1
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.25

Split

5.36

In Run

M/622

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.37

Split

5.37

In Run

M/733

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$10.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.46

Split

5.31

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$28.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.48

Split

5.32

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: John Connor
$3.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.53

Split

5.36

In Run

M/577

Wgt

38.1kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.56

Split

5.29

In Run

M/264

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R9 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.40, 18.07
1
4
T: Jess Grima
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.59

Split

9.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.75

Split

9.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Ronald Winter
$4.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.11

Split

9.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Carly Poulter
$6.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.15

Split

9.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.40

Mgn

19.81

Time

30.85

Split

9.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 TRFM (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.97
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.47

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.43

Split

5.54

In Run

M/664

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$9.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.44

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Judy Brereton
$15.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.45

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/226

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Shane Jack
$6.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.45

Split

5.40

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.52

Split

5.38

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.36, 14.29
1
4
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

5.42

In Run

M/312

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.62

Split

5.45

In Run

M/421

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.86

Split

5.59

In Run

S/633

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.05

Split

5.47

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.07

Split

5.37

In Run

M/256

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$1.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.17

Split

5.36

In Run

M/164

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
Race 1 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. LEXIE (2) Kimberley McMahon 25.43 0.00 5.48 M/442 24.5kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.60
2 5 DR. WADE (5) Emily McMahon 25.61 2.63 5.38 M/231 29.9kg Fernando Bale Annasay $29.70
3 6 OMEGA SIERRA (6) Heather Harper 25.62 2.76 5.68 M/853 24.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $5.40
4 9 COOL HAND (7) Greg Doyle 25.66 3.36 5.55 M/564 23.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.60
5 1 UP THE DALE (1) Dalton Templeton 25.69 3.73 5.36 M/115 27.7kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.60
6 8 SHORT FINE LEG (8) Christopher Langley 25.79 5.25 5.48 M/326 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $5.20
7 4 SORELL (4) William McMahon 25.83 5.81 5.68 S/787 24.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $19.10
8 10 ELSWYK SONIA (3) Crystal Busuttil 26.23 11.53 5.61 M/678 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $52.80
SCR 3 JAYVILLE MENACE (3) Todd Chatwin
SCR 7 DUNDEE EMBER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLD MAN TRAPPER (2) Matthew Clark 25.26 0.00 5.37 M/422 32.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $4.20
2 7 ELSWYK STORM (7) Rachael Busuttil 25.40 1.90 5.34 Q/346 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $42.00
3 1 SOMERTON ROSE (1) Michael Delaney 25.44 2.47 5.32 M/233 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.00
4 5 MASTERS ON METRO (5) Christopher Langley 25.51 3.44 5.50 M/864 38.8kg Superior Product Fluent $9.60
5 8 BERNICE (8) William McMahon 25.54 3.93 5.25 Q/111 28.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $2.90
6 6 AUDACIOUS LEILA (6) Diane Wainwright 25.54 4.00 5.44 M/655 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $8.80
7 4 DR. BRONTE (4) Marcus McMahon 25.78 7.43 5.48 M/777 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $12.60
8 3 DR. PERRY (3) Emily McMahon 25.90 9.10 5.44 M/588 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $42.60
Race 3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.38, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BUCK LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 24.98 0.00 5.38 Q/111 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $1.60
2 5 SHANGO RUN (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.42 6.33 5.45 M/233 34.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $3.30
3 1 AKINA ARCHER (1) Samantha Mckay 25.53 8.00 5.46 M/322 33.3kg Premier Boloney Vilia $23.50
4 8 KAMARA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.69 10.27 5.60 M/644 26.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $21.50
5 7 AUDACIOUS PEARL (7) Kevin Wainwright 26.09 15.93 5.49 M/555 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $14.70
6 6 SAINT PHOENIX (6) Christopher Langley 26.18 17.23 5.47 M/466 26.8kg Superior Product Fluent $9.10
SCR 3 HUSTLE HARD (3) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 4 DUNDEE ZIRCON (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 4 SALE MOTOR GROUP 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.26, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILLIAM ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.49 0.00 9.49 M/222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.30
2 1 ALARM RESPONSE (1) Matthew Clark 29.50 0.14 9.26 Q/111 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $1.70
3 2 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (2) Glynn Wood 29.79 4.30 9.58 M/433 32.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $23.80
4 8 CRACKERJACK SUNI (8) Carly Poulter 29.88 5.51 9.51 M/344 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $9.60
5 4 CRACKERJACK ADS (4) Jordan Cooper 29.96 6.67 9.84 M/666 30.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $29.40
6 5 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 29.98 6.93 9.65 M/555 32.1kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $7.60
Race 5 ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.61, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. BUDDY LEE (4) Nick Lecchino 29.97 0.00 9.67 M/321 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.60
2 6 MAGICAL MAX (6) Greg Doyle 30.31 4.94 9.61 M/112 30.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $7.50
3 2 GO NERA (2) Leanne Polato 30.36 5.63 9.86 Q/644 29.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.00
4 8 MAGIC VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson 30.39 6.09 9.61 M/233 35.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $7.10
5 7 BIG COIN BUDDY (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 30.46 7.09 9.84 M/555 34.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $33.30
6 1 FRAY'S COURAGE (1) Christopher Langley 30.58 8.73 9.77 Q/466 30.3kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $5.90
SCR 3 BONNIE GOES BANG (3) Gavin Kearns
Race 6 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADE ME BLIND (2) John Paraskevas 24.82 0.00 5.21 Q/111 28.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.40
2 3 ASTON ROSA (3) Kerry Houlahan 24.91 1.26 5.35 M/333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $18.20
3 7 MAC ROOSTER (7) Ronald Winter 24.99 2.39 5.33 M/222 33.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $6.30
4 6 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (6) Kerry Houlahan 25.49 9.57 5.46 M/554 25.8kg Space Star Shiny Bright $7.70
5 8 MILLY'S LAST (8) Yvonne Andrews 25.78 13.73 5.42 M/445 26.2kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $15.10
6 1 ASQUITH BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.03 17.33 5.53 M/666 24.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $28.40
7 5 THIRTY RED (5) Vanessa Johnson 26.30 21.09 5.70 S/777 33.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $32.60
SCR 4 STRICT LIABILITY (4) Paul Anderton
Race 7 MONACELLARS (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REMEMBER JIMMY (6) Vanessa Johnson 25.42 0.00 5.46 M/321 37.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.80
2 8 DAVID COIN (8) Kyle Brooks 25.43 0.21 5.53 M/744 35.5kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.50
3 2 ASTON RUM (2) Steve Kaltsis 25.46 0.59 5.36 Q/233 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.20
4 7 MISS SOMERTON (7) Monique Whelan 25.51 1.27 5.32 M/112 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.80
5 4 MASTER FEBEY (4) Vanessa Johnson 25.74 4.61 5.46 M/465 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $23.00
6 3 DEEDEE'S CHARM (3) John Bosnich 25.82 5.79 5.52 M/656 25.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.30
7 1 MANILA SHINE (1) Maria Musselwhite 25.85 6.19 5.48 M/577 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.50
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.27, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STACK (6) Todd Chatwin 25.21 0.00 5.27 M/111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.80
2 7 CARRIE (7) William McMahon 25.25 0.66 5.36 M/622 28.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $14.70
3 8 JET LEE ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 25.37 2.27 5.37 M/733 33.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.10
4 3 DR. KNUCKLES (3) William McMahon 25.46 3.60 5.31 M/355 28.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $10.60
5 5 MAJESTIC MOJO (5) Kerry Houlahan 25.48 3.83 5.32 M/446 29.2kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $28.80
6 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor 25.53 4.59 5.36 M/577 38.1kg Barcia Bale Paselina $3.30
7 4 INUKA (4) William McMahon 25.56 4.97 5.29 M/264 27.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $9.80
SCR 2 SUSPENSE RULES (2) Lindsay Fulford
Race 9 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 520m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.40, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 29.46 0.00 9.40 Q/111 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $4.90
2 2 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (2) Todd Chatwin 29.59 1.87 9.54 M/222 32.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.00
3 5 MIDGET ROCKS (5) Eddie Lieshout 29.75 4.23 9.70 M/333 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $8.90
4 8 MOLLY'S LASS (8) Ronald Winter 30.11 9.27 9.81 M/544 26.7kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $4.30
5 1 CRACKERJACK CARR (1) Carly Poulter 30.15 9.93 9.80 M/455 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $6.40
6 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Jordan Cooper 30.85 19.81 9.84 M/666 31.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.40
Race 10 TRFM (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S A MINSTREL (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.39 0.00 5.47 M/553 31.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $1.90
2 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.43 0.44 5.54 M/664 35.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $9.70
3 1 KODY TALKS (1) Steve Kaltsis 25.44 0.60 5.29 Q/111 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.00
4 5 LUXURY ART (5) Judy Brereton 25.45 0.80 5.31 Q/226 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $15.40
5 7 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (7) Shane Jack 25.45 0.86 5.40 M/442 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $6.70
6 2 CAMULOS (2) Vanessa Johnson 25.52 1.79 5.38 M/335 30.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $4.10
Race 11 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.36, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. LUNA (4) William McMahon 25.61 0.00 5.42 M/312 26.6kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $9.80
2 2 MIGRATION (2) Jason Nibbs 25.62 0.06 5.45 M/421 30.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.60
3 8 PRIME TIME (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.86 3.59 5.59 S/633 28.8kg Moreira Smash The Clock $10.20
4 7 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.05 6.20 5.47 M/545 32.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $8.10
5 6 PESKY MISS (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.07 6.50 5.37 M/256 30.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $8.00
6 1 SNAP DECISION (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.17 8.00 5.36 M/164 34.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.90
SCR 3 ARMY BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris