Sale Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.33, 13.94
1
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

5.40

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.44

Split

5.33

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Brandon Dance
$5.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.61

Split

5.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$8.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.04

Split

5.49

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Christine Cortese
$64.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.06

Split

5.63

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.14

Split

5.98

In Run

S/655

Wgt

38.2kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R2 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.38, 14.17
1
2
T: Susan Northway
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.70

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.67

Split

5.49

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: John Lindrea
$46.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.84

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Leigh Jennings
$4.10

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.86

Split

5.46

In Run

S/333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$10.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.10

Split

5.54

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$8.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.37

Split

5.53

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.80

Mgn

18.54

Time

26.88

Split

5.61

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $8000 - $2300 - $1150
Splits: 5.33, 13.80
1
8
T: Peter Presutto
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.13

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$50.40

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.28

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$35.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

25.40

Split

5.54

In Run

S/844

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.90

Mgn

10.34

Time

25.54

Split

5.45

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

25.68

Split

5.53

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$70.70

Mgn

13.66

Time

25.77

Split

5.41

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Bryan Sykes
$35.00

Mgn

17.67

Time

26.05

Split

5.46

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.34, 13.92
1
3
T: William McMahon
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

25.48

Split

5.62

In Run

M/642

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Charlie Galea
$1.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$28.10

Mgn

9.03

Time

25.58

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$8.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.68

Split

5.48

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

11.37

Time

25.74

Split

5.66

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$33.80

Mgn

14.23

Time

25.94

Split

5.73

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

15.30

Time

26.02

Split

5.59

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT1 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.22, 13.79
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

5.29

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Tony Tufo
$3.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

24.86

Split

5.44

In Run

M/612

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$14.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.11

Split

5.36

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.12

Split

5.40

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/134

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$30.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.22

Split

5.61

In Run

S/876

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$51.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.32

Split

5.47

In Run

M/767

Wgt

38.0kg
8
6
T: Leigh Carter
$100.30

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.54

Split

5.43

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.29, 13.78
1
6
T: Gary Joske
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.25

Split

5.45

In Run

M/732

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.37

Split

5.29

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.10

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.55

Split

5.36

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Danny Cortese
$25.40

Mgn

12.34

Time

25.68

Split

5.38

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Bryan Sykes
$5.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

25.74

Split

5.45

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$14.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

25.74

Split

5.31

In Run

M/277

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$31.70

Mgn

19.96

Time

26.22

Split

5.41

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 ROTTI SECURITY (3-6 WINS) HT2 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.22, 13.84
1
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.22

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Brendon Jones
$9.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.36

Split

5.45

In Run

M/663

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Greg Doyle
$6.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.47

Split

5.24

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Lesley Russell
$59.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.56

Split

5.34

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Susan Northway
$16.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.64

Split

5.45

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Ben Joske
$7.50

Mgn

9.73

Time

25.66

Split

5.31

In Run

M/337

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: John Lindrea
$15.30

Mgn

10.13

Time

25.69

Split

5.38

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Brett Mackie
$16.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 9.30, 18.06
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

9.65

In Run

S/533

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Eva Wallis
$13.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.65

Split

9.51

In Run

M/321

Wgt

38.3kg
3
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

29.76

Split

9.58

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Carly Feltham
$6.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.80

Split

9.30

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.92

Split

9.76

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Jodie Elston
$30.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.00

Split

9.83

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.02

Split

9.72

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Jessica Bean
$14.30

Mgn

12.81

Time

30.46

Split

9.44

In Run

M/267

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.25, 13.86
1
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$9.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.11

Split

5.32

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Terry Proctor
$6.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.40

Split

5.44

In Run

M/753

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.69

Split

5.46

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$2.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.70

Split

5.40

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
2
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
4
T: Ronald Winter
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.42

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.4kg
DNF
9
T: Todd Chatwin
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

S/586

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R10 MONACELLARS (3-6 WINS) HT3 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.28, 13.97
1
2
T: Ben Joske
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.36

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: John Musselwhite
$2.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.30

Split

5.40

In Run

M/713

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.31

Split

5.31

In Run

M/421

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Ebony Cortese
$25.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/132

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Leigh Carter
$11.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

25.55

Split

5.30

In Run

M/256

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$14.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.70

Split

5.43

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Kelly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.27, 13.72
1
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Jessica Bean
$2.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.94

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Christopher Langley
$7.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.27

Split

5.43

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Jihad Talgi
$14.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.32

Split

5.45

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Michelle Nolan
$4.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.39

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$64.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.46

Split

5.52

In Run

S/656

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Gayle Elston
$15.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

25.52

Split

5.55

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
2
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R12 KWIK TIP BINS (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.45, 18.45
1
8
T: Emily McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

9.73

In Run

S/631

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Kelly
$4.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.43

Split

9.49

In Run

M/262

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Damian Meade
$30.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.49

Split

9.63

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.51

Split

9.56

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Bruce Russell
$18.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.66

Split

9.66

In Run

S/555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.30

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.76

Split

9.45

In Run

M/116

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
Race 1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.33, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD BOB (6) Donald Rhodes 25.31 0.00 5.40 M/211 35.6kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $8.30
2 2 MINOLI MAGIC (2) Katharine Gorman 25.44 1.83 5.33 M/122 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $1.50
3 8 HYLAND MATATA (8) Brandon Dance 25.61 4.29 5.47 M/333 28.5kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $5.90
4 1 ANNABELLE ROCKS (1) Tanya Sincock 26.04 10.40 5.49 M/444 26.6kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $8.40
5 3 OZZIE DAN (3) Christine Cortese 26.06 10.70 5.63 M/566 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $64.60
6 4 DUNDEE RAIDER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.14 11.86 5.98 S/655 38.2kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $8.40
SCR 7 DUNDEE TWISTER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 2 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.38, 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAIGE'S DIAMOND (2) Susan Northway 25.58 0.00 5.38 M/111 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $12.80
2 4 DUNDEE BUZZ (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.67 1.36 5.49 M/444 32.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $6.70
3 8 WILD JUNCTION (8) John Lindrea 25.84 3.76 5.39 M/222 27.8kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $46.60
4 1 ORANGE RUFFY (1) Leigh Jennings 25.86 4.07 5.46 S/333 27.7kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.10
5 7 POPPY'S BOY (7) Rodney Ashworth 26.10 7.39 5.54 S/755 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $10.50
6 6 RICKETY RICK (6) Donald Rhodes 26.37 11.27 5.53 S/666 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $8.10
7 3 BIG TOWN JILL (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.88 18.54 5.61 M/877 27.6kg Fabregas Little Big Town $2.80
DNF 5 CLASSIC TOUCH (5) Yvonne Andrews 0.00 0.00 5.50 M/5 33.1kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $8.60
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Maiden Final $8000 - $2300 - $1150 Splits: 5.33, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH END (8) Peter Presutto 24.81 0.00 5.33 M/111 30.1kg My Redeemer Hightan $2.20
2 3 NIGHT WONDER (3) Katharine Gorman 25.13 4.51 5.34 M/222 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $5.90
3 7 DR. FRAYA (7) Marcus McMahon 25.28 6.63 5.41 M/333 26.3kg Walk Hard Paisley $50.40
4 5 WINNINDOO WENDY (5) Donald Rhodes 25.40 8.46 5.54 S/844 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $35.80
5 1 GRENADIER PRINCE (1) Reginald Boyce 25.54 10.34 5.45 M/555 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $6.90
6 2 RIO BAILEY (2) Marien Sullivan 25.68 12.44 5.53 M/788 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $3.00
7 6 FAT CRACKER (6) Terri-maree Morris 25.77 13.66 5.41 M/466 26.8kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $70.70
8 4 JEBRYNAH ASTRA (4) Bryan Sykes 26.05 17.67 5.46 M/677 26.6kg Barcia Bale Jebrynah Helios $35.00
Race 4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.34, 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZEKI (3) William McMahon 24.95 0.00 5.34 Q/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Miriam $11.30
2 4 DUNDEE COTTON (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.48 7.57 5.62 M/642 31.2kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $8.90
3 1 LADY ROZINA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 25.55 8.63 5.41 M/233 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $1.80
4 2 DR. LEXIE (2) Kimberley McMahon 25.58 9.03 5.52 Q/466 26.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $28.10
5 8 NEED A HAND (8) Donna Dean 25.68 10.39 5.48 M/324 31.4kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $8.90
6 5 DR. DEAN (5) Kimberley McMahon 25.74 11.37 5.66 M/755 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $11.60
7 6 OSCAR ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.94 14.23 5.73 M/877 28.8kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $33.80
8 7 SCORE REVIEW (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.02 15.30 5.59 M/588 30.3kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $5.50
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT1 440m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.22, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLD SKULLTULA (1) Graeme Jose 24.78 0.00 5.29 M/221 32.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $1.80
2 7 JET LIKE RICO (7) Tony Tufo 24.86 1.14 5.44 M/612 34.2kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $3.50
3 4 PAY THE PRINCE (4) Donna Dean 25.11 4.75 5.36 M/343 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $14.30
4 3 RIP OFF ROSLYN (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.12 4.81 5.40 M/455 28.0kg Walk Hard Canino $20.70
5 2 HOT SHAYNNA (2) Yvonne Andrews 25.16 5.36 5.22 M/134 26.0kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $6.10
6 8 CYBER CRIME (8) Peter Martinovic 25.22 6.21 5.61 S/876 35.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $30.80
7 5 ASTON ROCKET (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.32 7.66 5.47 M/767 38.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $51.00
8 6 MISS ANGEL DI (6) Leigh Carter 25.54 10.86 5.43 M/588 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $100.30
Race 6 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.29, 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHISTLING BULLET (6) Gary Joske 24.82 0.00 5.33 M/311 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.10
2 4 TOO BE SURE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.25 6.14 5.45 M/732 33.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $21.10
3 1 SUSPENSE RULES (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.37 7.86 5.29 M/123 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $4.30
4 5 ASTON NINO (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.55 10.46 5.36 M/444 34.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $9.10
5 2 PAT MY LASS (2) Danny Cortese 25.68 12.34 5.38 M/555 27.9kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $25.40
6 8 WELL BUILT (8) Bryan Sykes 25.74 13.10 5.45 S/866 33.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $5.90
7 3 DR. COLLETTE (3) William McMahon 25.74 13.21 5.31 M/277 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $14.20
8 7 LITTLE SWAGGER (7) Kelvin Browney 26.22 19.96 5.41 M/688 26.1kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $31.70
Race 7 ROTTI SECURITY (3-6 WINS) HT2 440m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.22, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (4) Michael Mclennan 24.98 0.00 5.22 M/111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $1.70
2 8 HARLEQUIN ROSE (8) Brendon Jones 25.36 5.47 5.45 M/663 24.9kg Stagger Soul Dancer $9.20
3 2 DEEDEE'S CHARM (2) Greg Doyle 25.47 7.01 5.24 M/222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.60
4 1 GO GEM (1) Lesley Russell 25.56 8.25 5.34 M/444 34.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $59.00
5 5 CALIFORNIA BLOND (5) Susan Northway 25.64 9.50 5.45 M/776 29.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $16.30
6 7 ASTON NOAH (7) Ben Joske 25.66 9.73 5.31 M/337 33.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.50
7 3 MAYHEM'S QUEST (3) John Lindrea 25.69 10.13 5.38 S/555 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $15.30
8 6 SCUBA STEVE (6) Brett Mackie 25.92 13.50 0.00 M/888 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $16.30
Race 8 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 9.30, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OMEGA TYSON (5) Matthew Clark 29.56 0.00 9.65 S/533 34.8kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $3.00
2 7 TAKING NOTES (7) Eva Wallis 29.65 1.37 9.51 M/321 38.3kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $13.60
3 2 COLLINDA BEAST (2) Stephanie Cameron 29.76 2.91 9.58 M/444 31.5kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $3.80
4 4 CHATTERBOX TILLY (4) Carly Feltham 29.80 3.47 9.30 M/112 27.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $6.60
5 6 JAYVILLE HOPE (6) Elaine Johannsen 29.92 5.19 9.76 M/775 26.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $29.60
6 8 MOROKA MAGIC (8) Jodie Elston 30.00 6.34 9.83 S/888 36.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $30.80
7 3 NICHOLAS ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 30.02 6.61 9.72 M/656 32.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.50
8 1 HARPER'S GIRL (1) Jessica Bean 30.46 12.81 9.44 M/267 28.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $14.30
Race 9 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 440m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.25, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAYVILLE MENACE (1) Todd Chatwin 25.08 0.00 5.25 Q/111 32.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.70
2 5 TWO PARS (5) Michael Mclennan 25.11 0.41 5.32 M/222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $9.90
3 8 REIMAGINE (8) Terry Proctor 25.40 4.47 5.44 M/753 34.2kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $6.10
4 3 BIG BIRD ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.69 8.67 5.46 M/875 32.3kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $8.90
5 7 BILLY BOB JORDAN (7) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.70 8.84 5.40 M/434 30.8kg Stagger Mignon $2.90
DNF 2 DR. MACY JANE (2) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.39 M/34 28.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $4.30
DNF 4 JAXSON MINO (4) Ronald Winter 0.00 0.00 5.42 M/66 36.4kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $24.30
DNF 9 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (6) Todd Chatwin 0.00 0.00 5.40 S/586 31.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $24.80
SCR 6 NORWEGIAN WOOD (6) Reginald Boyce
Race 10 MONACELLARS (3-6 WINS) HT3 440m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.28, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MATRICE (2) Ben Joske 25.24 0.00 5.36 M/644 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $4.60
2 8 EGYPTIAN TIGER (8) John Musselwhite 25.30 0.89 5.40 M/713 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $2.50
3 7 ESFAHAN (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.31 1.06 5.31 M/421 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $23.10
4 1 SAINT PHOENIX (1) Ebony Cortese 25.42 2.57 5.28 M/132 29.1kg Superior Product Fluent $25.40
5 5 WILLOW ASH (5) Leigh Carter 25.44 2.84 5.35 M/565 30.3kg Moreira Why Not Bev $11.80
6 3 LACIE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.55 4.44 5.30 M/256 27.5kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $4.80
7 4 FAR OUT FRANKIE (4) Jihad Talgi 25.70 6.57 5.43 S/877 33.4kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $14.70
DNF 6 COLONEL DIESEL (6) Peter Kelly 0.00 0.00 5.30 M/388 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $8.00
Race 11 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.27, 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEERS ON BRODY (5) Jeff Gorgioski 24.88 0.00 5.27 Q/111 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.70
2 1 ENABLER (1) Jessica Bean 24.94 0.90 5.34 Q/222 32.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.00
3 8 CRISPY DUCK (8) Christopher Langley 25.27 5.54 5.43 M/465 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $7.50
4 3 UNCLE DREW (3) Jihad Talgi 25.32 6.33 5.45 M/544 32.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $14.40
5 4 CHA CHA AGAIN (4) Michelle Nolan 25.39 7.25 5.41 M/333 25.3kg Fernando Bale Hightan $4.90
6 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.46 8.26 5.52 S/656 28.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $64.50
7 7 AIRLY BLUEBOY (7) Gayle Elston 25.52 9.19 5.55 M/777 35.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $15.40
SCR 2 BUBBA JO (2) Donna Dean
Race 12 KWIK TIP BINS (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.45, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. DANIKA (8) Emily McMahon 29.98 0.00 9.73 S/631 26.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.40
2 4 COUNT ME IN (4) Peter Kelly 30.43 6.43 9.49 M/262 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $4.60
3 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 30.49 7.37 9.63 M/443 35.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $30.10
4 6 SELECT CHARLIE (6) Lindsay Fulford 30.51 7.63 9.56 M/324 32.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $6.00
5 7 WEE GEM (7) Bruce Russell 30.66 9.75 9.66 S/555 27.6kg Barcia Bale Paselina $18.10
6 1 DIAMOND CARTEL (1) Lindsay Fulford 30.76 11.19 9.45 M/116 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $3.30
SCR 3 SHE'S A KEEPER (3) Christopher Langley