Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of October 2006
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.25
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.37

In Run

6887

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

38.0kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

8554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.34

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.68

Split

5.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.38

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
10
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

6644

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: David Wetering
$0.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.26

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Reno Chircop
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.28

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

8788

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 6.30
1
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.64

Split

6.32

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Felgate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.65

Split

6.49

In Run

8533

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Christopher King
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.73

Split

6.30

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.81

Split

6.39

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.97

Split

6.48

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.09

Split

6.42

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

43.10

Split

6.38

In Run

3356

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.20

Split

6.45

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 HAMISH AND ANDY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2315 - $2315 - $510
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.4kg
1
8
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

4322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.36

In Run

8654

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Brian Alton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.36

In Run

7886

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.31

In Run

6775

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.10

In Run

1567

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

3238

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 6.33
1
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.50

Split

6.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.86

Split

6.53

In Run

7444

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

42.86

Split

6.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.90

Split

6.46

In Run

4333

Wgt

23.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.00

Split

6.66

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.13

Split

6.53

In Run

6567

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: E Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.19

Split

6.46

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.4kg
8
10
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

43.19

Split

6.52

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 SKY CHANNEL TWIN CITIES STATE FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

3332

Wgt

37.0kg
3
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.37

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.31

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.56

In Run

8886

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

4457

Wgt

34.8kg
8
2
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

6668

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 WHISKY'S 29.40 TOPGUN (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.37

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.37

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.36

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
10
T: Gerald Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

4347

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 www.whiskyassassin.com.au (515m)
Place
4 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

3431

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.33

In Run

5644

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: J Maria
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

2355

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.35

In Run

7221

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.33

In Run

5444

Wgt

38.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

4112

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

1765

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.35

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Margosis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.0kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.41

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.38

In Run

6887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

8778

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

6553

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

4774

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.39

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.43

In Run

8887

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.28

In Run

3348

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

2226

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEAD LEE POWER (5) Robert Britton 30.30 0.00 5.25 1111 33.6kg Brett Lee PRIMROSE BRIDE $0.00
2 8 PROVEN RAYNE (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.45 2.50 5.37 6887 29.2kg ADDICT'S ACTOR PROVEN POETIC $0.00
3 3 RYGHT AIM (3) Frank Ryan 30.52 3.50 5.34 5666 38.0kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
4 1 TOKEN IT EASY (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.52 3.51 5.41 8554 35.4kg Token Prince ROSIE PORTRAIT $0.00
5 6 PORTLAND BALE (6) Peter Hunt 30.59 4.75 5.34 4443 34.2kg Brett Lee SHARMON BALE $0.00
6 2 ROCHESTER PARK (2) Scott Manning 30.67 6.00 5.34 3335 32.8kg WATERVIEW STAR SAL FACTOR $0.00
7 4 FOUR ACES (4) Sam Labozzetta 30.68 6.04 5.33 2222 31.2kg Placard LIL NUGGET $0.00
8 7 FESTIVE SPIRIT (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.69 6.25 5.38 7778 32.4kg BIG SMIG MONTANA SAL $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BROTHER WATERS (4) Leslie Hughes 30.14 0.00 5.17 1111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
2 10 NUGGETS BOY (5) Brenda Kinder 30.15 0.25 5.22 2222 34.6kg WATERVIEW STAR OVERTURE GIRL $0.00
3 1 ARTICULATE (1) Cameron Bahen 30.47 5.25 5.30 6644 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
4 2 MADDI KEYSY (2) David Wetering 30.47 5.34 5.27 4333 25.8kg Lansley Bale WITCH HONCHO $0.00
5 6 TRUE EVIL (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.89 12.00 5.26 3455 27.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
6 8 COUNTRY HORACE (8) Reno Chircop 30.92 12.50 5.28 5566 34.8kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
7 7 SCHALKEN (7) Angela Langton 30.94 12.75 5.30 7877 33.4kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
8 3 BUNDY BILL (3) Edward Watt 30.95 13.00 5.32 8788 35.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD HAPPY BEAR $0.00
Race 3 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 715m S/E Heat $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MID CITY MANDY (7) Lauren Gorman 42.64 0.00 6.32 2111 27.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ASHLEE JEANNINE $0.00
2 2 MISS BROOK (2) Paul Felgate 42.65 0.25 6.49 8533 26.2kg BALLISTIC JET BRANDON SKY $0.00
3 4 TURBO UNO (4) Christopher King 42.73 1.50 6.30 1222 34.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S MISS $0.00
4 3 HOLLY ROCK (3) Robert Douglas 42.81 2.75 6.39 4444 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLYHOCK $0.00
5 1 ATOMIC JET (1) 42.97 5.25 6.48 7665 33.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD IN THE GROOVE $0.00
6 5 KATIE CURRENT (5) Stephen Mckenna 43.09 7.25 6.42 5777 27.6kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
7 8 FUZZ (8) Geoffrey Howell 43.10 7.34 6.38 3356 33.0kg GINGER BREAD MAN EVY'S LOVE $0.00
8 6 TOKEN ARROW (6) Lindsay Morshead 43.20 9.00 6.45 6888 32.8kg Token Prince YARROWMAY $0.00
Race 4 HAMISH AND ANDY 515m Grade 5 $2315 - $2315 - $510 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASUAL LYRICS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 0.00 5.13 2111 29.4kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
1 8 MINTARKA (8) Sophia Hili 30.22 0.00 5.26 4322 25.0kg Nobody's Fool FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
3 4 TIESTO (4) Paul Westerveld 30.51 4.75 5.36 8654 33.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
4 9 BURGMAN (2) Brian Alton 30.61 6.25 5.30 5443 35.6kg Primo Uno SELTZER $0.00
5 6 TEA TOWEL (6) Owen Mcgovern 30.66 7.00 5.36 7886 29.8kg Ej's Douglas ADVERT $0.00
6 5 DAY OUT (5) Cameron Bahen 30.78 9.00 5.31 6775 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 3 TOP ENTITY (3) Robert Britton 30.88 10.50 5.10 1567 27.0kg Just The Best TOP SHELF $0.00
8 1 FRED BASSET (1) Angela Langton 31.08 13.75 5.23 3238 32.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
Race 5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 715m S/E Heat $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 6.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKY (3) Stephen Mckenna 42.50 0.00 6.33 1111 34.6kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 5 RED DUSK (5) Frank Jeffcoat 42.86 5.75 6.53 7444 26.8kg Just The Best REAL JADE $0.00
3 2 DUBBO DAN (2) Paul Westerveld 42.86 5.84 6.46 2222 30.4kg Trendy Leigh NOVA MISS $0.00
4 8 SPRINGVALE JINX (8) Len Ketelaar 42.90 6.50 6.46 4333 23.2kg Token Prince NORTHERN WISH $0.00
5 4 ELEKTRA (4) Graeme Bate 43.00 8.00 6.66 8776 26.6kg Primo Uno NATURAL CLASS $0.00
6 6 ODNOC ALORAC (6) Elaine Johannsen 43.13 10.00 6.53 6567 35.2kg TROUSERS ODNOC $0.00
7 1 LUCY'S LIGHT (1) E Williamson 43.19 11.00 6.46 3888 29.4kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
8 10 GHOST WHISPERER (7) John Carr 43.19 11.01 6.52 5655 34.6kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
Race 6 SKY CHANNEL TWIN CITIES STATE FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUNNING ON BUNDY (5) David Burnett 30.01 0.00 5.23 2211 34.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
2 1 MY WILD COURAGE (1) Carolyn Jones 30.18 2.75 5.26 3332 37.0kg Go Wild Teddy MY MADIGAN $0.00
3 6 PRINCE LYRIC (6) Fred Vassallo 30.23 3.50 5.37 7775 32.8kg FOOL'S HEART MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
4 4 LEPRECHAUN PACE (4) Paul Bartolo 30.26 4.00 5.31 5544 26.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 3 KIP IRLICHT (3) James Ennis 30.32 5.00 5.56 8886 34.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
6 7 TRUE BLUE (7) Graeme Bate 30.32 5.04 5.10 1123 26.0kg Token Prince KEDO'S BESSIE $0.00
7 8 FLYING VIRUS (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.57 9.00 5.26 4457 34.8kg Cyrus The Virus LANG PARK LANGER $0.00
8 2 UNO BELLO (2) James Kelly 30.65 10.25 5.36 6668 27.2kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
Race 7 WHISKY'S 29.40 TOPGUN 515m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY SHOUT (8) 29.68 0.00 5.22 1111 34.4kg NO INTENT DEVON DESIRE $0.00
2 2 FINAL EPISODE (2) Peter Wishart 30.13 7.25 5.24 3222 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy READY TO RISE $0.00
3 5 COOL MAT (5) Peter Dapiran 30.31 10.00 5.37 6333 34.4kg Just The Best CRAZY BUT COOL $0.00
4 6 AWESOME JACK (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.43 12.00 5.37 5444 33.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
5 3 RIVER MAN (3) John Carr 30.56 14.00 5.24 2555 32.0kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
6 7 BLINMAN HERO (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.60 14.75 5.29 4666 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
Race 8 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OXLEY GAZELLE (5) Dennis Trewin 29.71 0.00 5.20 2111 30.2kg Brett Lee MAGICAL OMEN $0.00
2 7 Superman (7) Emin Aydemir 29.77 1.00 5.15 1222 28.8kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
3 3 ANDY PALMER (3) Jason Thompson 29.93 3.50 5.36 8775 32.2kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
4 8 JA JA (8) Robyn Massina 29.99 4.50 5.26 3433 29.2kg Token Prince UNOPPOSED $0.00
5 1 Traction Control (1) Robert Crawford 30.05 5.50 5.31 5554 31.8kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
6 2 LEEFULL (2) Peter Dapiran 30.29 9.25 5.32 6666 31.2kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
7 10 NITRO NEVEELK (6) Gerald Kleeven 30.43 11.50 5.27 4347 34.8kg WORLD TITLE TIME TO STRIDE $0.00
8 4 CASH UP (4) Graeme Bate 30.57 13.75 5.36 7888 26.4kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
Race 9 www.whiskyassassin.com.au 515m 4 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZALI BALE (1) Peter Hunt 30.10 0.00 5.23 3431 24.8kg STATELY BIRD VODEENA BALE $0.00
2 4 CATCH THAT BUZZ (4) Len Ketelaar 30.13 0.50 5.33 5644 32.6kg FORTIFIED SPEED EBONY NIGHT $0.00
3 3 POWERFOOL (3) J Maria 30.25 2.50 5.16 1113 33.0kg Nobody's Fool MORTON POWER $0.00
4 2 FLYING TITAN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.28 3.00 5.36 7777 34.0kg Solve The Puzzle EMMA'S LILY $0.00
5 5 GABLE MAGIC (5) Lyn Smith 30.36 4.25 5.23 4222 36.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
6 7 BUSH FLYER (7) Stanley Ralph 30.36 4.26 5.22 2355 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
7 8 DASH OF VENOM (8) Graeme Bate 30.44 5.50 5.34 6566 33.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI STORM LILLY $0.00
8 6 BRAYDEN LEIGH (6) Ashleigh Teagle 30.50 6.50 5.36 8888 30.8kg JACK JUNIOR MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
Race 10 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL THE MOVES (2) Darren Archer 30.29 0.00 5.35 7221 35.2kg HARVARD BALE MILLSTREET EIRE $0.00
2 3 CARUSO (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.40 1.75 5.27 2333 31.8kg CARLISLE JACK FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 4 LEICA (4) John Daffy 30.47 3.00 5.33 5444 38.0kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
4 1 BAURNAHULLA HERO (1) Robert Britton 30.55 4.25 5.30 4112 33.0kg SOVIET FERRARI LADY DEVIKA $0.00
5 8 MISS MINI MOUSE (8) Paul Bartolo 30.71 6.75 5.26 1765 26.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 6 YOUTH WORKER (6) Robert Britton 30.82 8.50 5.28 3556 32.0kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
7 7 BRANDEEN NICK (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.88 9.50 5.35 6677 32.6kg Placard MISS CLEOPATRA $0.00
8 5 KINGS CREEK (5) Peter Margosis 30.95 10.50 5.45 8888 37.0kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING OF SAUL (8) Brenda Kinder 30.00 0.00 5.18 1111 28.8kg Silver Saul AUTUMN HAND $0.00
2 7 AVON LYLA MAY (7) John Norden 30.23 3.75 5.19 2222 29.4kg ELGRANDO AVON JOY $0.00
3 3 MOZILLA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.39 6.25 5.36 5333 33.8kg Elite State JUNOESQUE $0.00
4 1 GREYWINDS RAVEN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.55 8.75 5.41 7655 32.8kg STATELY BIRD GROOVY REGGAE $0.00
5 6 BETTY'S ANGEL (6) Paul Bartolo 30.61 9.75 5.28 4566 26.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 4 RELLIM THOMAS (4) Petar Jovanovic 30.69 11.00 5.23 3444 32.2kg NOVEMBER GANDHI BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
7 5 ROCK COOL DADDY (5) Graeme Bate 30.86 13.75 5.38 6887 35.0kg Just The Best HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
8 2 GO GO EBO (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.91 14.50 5.44 8778 32.2kg ZED THREE MARINKA BALE $0.00
Race 12 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING KANGAROO (8) Dennis Trewin 30.21 0.00 5.19 1111 36.4kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
2 6 JAKEZY (6) Carol Westerlo 30.44 3.75 5.32 5432 34.4kg BIG SMIG ALMA'S MASK $0.00
3 3 RYGHT WAY (3) Frank Ryan 30.47 4.25 5.32 6553 28.4kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
4 7 SMURFS CANDIDATE (7) Carol Tabone 30.76 8.75 5.32 4774 31.4kg November Fury MISS DIVERSITY $0.00
5 5 KAKADU ALLEN (5) Graeme Bate 30.77 9.00 5.39 7665 32.0kg Flying Penske DHARMA BALE $0.00
6 4 SPRING LIMES (4) Peter Hunt 30.96 12.00 5.43 8887 24.8kg Nobody's Fool PRINCESS LIMES $0.00
7 1 JIBBERISH (1) Lyn Smith 31.06 13.50 5.28 3348 35.8kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
8 2 TREW FOREVER (2) Dennis Trewin 31.07 13.75 5.25 2226 33.2kg November Fury LEPRECHAUN MISS $0.00