Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of February 2016
R1 CLEVERTRONICS (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.70
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.25

In Run

M5221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
10
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.79

Split

5.34

In Run

S6444

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M2333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$20.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

M1112

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Blake Shillington
$5.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

29.93

Split

5.24

In Run

M4556

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$40.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.95

Split

5.34

In Run

S7665

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Michael Vaughan
$16.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

M3777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Brett Bravo
$10.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.14

Split

5.43

In Run

S8888

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 HAGER (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 18.80
1
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.03

In Run

M1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Drew
$4.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

Q3222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.14

In Run

Q2333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Murray
$3.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M6644

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Brett Bravo
$6.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

M5755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$14.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

M4566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Peter Presutto
$23.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M7487

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$15.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.80

Split

5.43

In Run

M8878

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 PRYSMIAN CABLES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99, 18.80
1
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.99

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
10
T: Blake Shillington
$4.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.66

Split

5.22

In Run

M4333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Cornelis Reivers
$6.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Chris Van Lieshout
$3.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M3444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Joe Borg
$16.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

29.96

Split

5.32

In Run

M7555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$15.20

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

M6777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Brett Bravo
$9.80

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.41

Split

5.29

In Run

M5666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$48.50

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.47

Split

5.35

In Run

M8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 REPELEC (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.60
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.17

In Run

Q2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Graham Glass
$8.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

29.50

Split

5.08

In Run

Q1222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$27.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M4333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$17.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M3444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Graham Whitford
$17.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.09

Split

5.28

In Run

M5565

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.20

Mgn

11.51

Time

30.10

Split

5.30

In Run

M7887

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

S6656

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Brett Bravo
$16.10

Mgn

14.61

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

M8778

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 SUNNY LIGHTING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.18, 23.20
1
7
T: Brett Bravo
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.19

Split

9.18

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.44

Split

9.23

In Run

M2222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

34.76

Split

9.64

In Run

M7744

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

34.82

Split

9.51

In Run

M3333

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$23.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

34.96

Split

9.73

In Run

S8887

Wgt

36.5kg
6
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$11.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

35.02

Split

9.62

In Run

M6555

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$22.40

Mgn

12.83

Time

35.08

Split

9.52

In Run

M4466

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Brett Bravo
$5.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

35.09

Split

9.55

In Run

M5678

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 COMMSCOPE (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.13, 15.70, 30.60
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.91

Split

6.13

In Run

M2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

42.40

Split

6.24

In Run

M3322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$19.70

Mgn

7.73

Time

42.45

Split

6.25

In Run

M4433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
10
T: Samantha Mckay
$12.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

42.57

Split

6.42

In Run

M7544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Comensoli
$15.20

Mgn

11.27

Time

42.70

Split

6.35

In Run

M6765

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$37.50

Mgn

19.71

Time

43.29

Split

6.13

In Run

M1256

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$2.20
R7 WORLD WIRE CABLES FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.10, 23.20
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.24

Split

9.10

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

34.38

Split

9.35

In Run

M5543

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

34.53

Split

9.24

In Run

M3454

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

34.59

Split

9.19

In Run

M2222

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

34.68

Split

9.31

In Run

M4335

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

34.69

Split

9.47

In Run

M7786

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Phillip Clark
$5.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

34.90

Split

9.47

In Run

M8878

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Gregory Minne
$23.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

34.90

Split

9.38

In Run

S6667

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 CABAC (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.80
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M2432

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.55

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.62

Split

5.15

In Run

M5223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$27.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

M8855

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M4344

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.13

Split

5.20

In Run

M7566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$24.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

M3677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Dustin Drew
$13.50

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M6788

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 GERARD LIGHTING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.16, 19.20
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

M6553

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$3.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

M1412

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$9.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

M2221

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Hyde
$10.00

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M5344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$22.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M4135

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M8776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M7667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.80

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M3888

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 VENTAIR (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.02, 23.10
1
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

34.32

Split

9.32

In Run

M4443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Brett Bravo
$7.30

Mgn

1.66

Time

34.43

Split

9.20

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Scott Manning
$32.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

34.51

Split

9.27

In Run

M3334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

34.70

Split

9.60

In Run

M8665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

34.90

Split

9.53

In Run

M7556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$24.60

Mgn

15.37

Time

35.39

Split

9.49

In Run

M5777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Patricia Smith
$14.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.53

In Run

M6888

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 IPD & ELECTRA CABLES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00, 18.90
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

M3321

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

S7443

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Brett Bravo
$8.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.82

Split

5.07

In Run

M2112

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Luke Azzopardi
$15.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

29.98

Split

5.00

In Run

Q1234

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

M4555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: James Karamatic
$3.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M6877

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$24.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.27

Split

5.34

In Run

S8666

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Heather Collins
$18.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

Q5788

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 DELTA ELECTRONICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.70
1
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.11

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$32.70

Mgn

12.46

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.90

Mgn

12.97

Time

30.02

Split

5.08

In Run

M2222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$5.20

Mgn

14.21

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

Q4555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Ian Murray
$15.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.17

Split

5.30

In Run

M8676

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$16.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

S6444

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.60

Mgn

16.21

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M7888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$12.50

Mgn

16.53

Time

30.27

Split

5.11

In Run

Q5767

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 CLEVERTRONICS (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ZEUS (3) Carolyn Jones 29.65 0.00 5.25 M5221 35.3kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $5.00
2 10 BUCK FORTY (1) Jason Thompson 29.79 2.11 5.34 S6444 36.7kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.10
3 7 Mepunga Fame (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.86 3.06 5.16 M2333 27.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $10.90
4 2 LANDMARK (2) Robert Britton 29.88 3.29 5.12 M1112 34.7kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $20.50
5 6 DARPA BALE (6) Blake Shillington 29.93 4.03 5.24 M4556 32.4kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $5.00
6 4 DESTINI SOPRANO (4) Emilio Rinaldi 29.95 4.30 5.34 S7665 29.5kg Soprano Drive Destiny Shaker $40.60
7 5 EILY WEST (5) Michael Vaughan 30.06 5.96 5.23 M3777 27.2kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $16.70
8 8 Time No Money (8) Brett Bravo 30.14 7.06 5.43 S8888 28.3kg Knocka Norris Time And Money $10.70
Race 2 HAGER (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Invictus Blu (7) Marlene Schmidt 29.91 0.00 5.03 M1111 25.4kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $4.60
2 1 GASSY'S PRIDE (1) Raymond Drew 29.91 0.03 5.15 Q3222 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $4.70
3 2 ALLEN ZHARA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.00 1.25 5.14 Q2333 27.0kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE $11.80
4 8 CHAMPION EXHIBIT (8) Darren Murray 30.11 2.86 5.21 M6644 35.2kg Fabregas Molly Tee $3.00
5 6 Sausage Sizzle (6) Brett Bravo 30.29 5.41 5.17 M5755 29.6kg Turanza Bale Witch's Potion $6.30
6 5 MIGHTY MATLOCK (5) Robert Britton 30.55 9.07 5.15 M4566 33.2kg Kc And All DM MAXINE $14.50
7 3 Enduro Miss (3) Peter Presutto 30.69 11.06 5.29 M7487 31.0kg College Causeway Drama Queen $23.50
8 4 MEPUNGA MIDGET (4) Joy Mcdowall 30.80 12.66 5.43 M8878 26.1kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $15.70
Race 3 PRYSMIAN CABLES (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bag Of Magic (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.65 0.00 4.99 Q1111 27.2kg Magic Sprite Nova Surf $4.20
2 10 FELTON BALE (3) Blake Shillington 29.66 0.13 5.22 M4333 31.7kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $4.40
3 1 LIMBURG DAN (1) Cornelis Reivers 29.68 0.43 5.13 M2222 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $6.80
4 6 UNIQUE REPLICA (6) Chris Van Lieshout 29.93 4.04 5.22 M3444 30.6kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $3.10
5 5 LIMITED VISION (5) Joe Borg 29.96 4.40 5.32 M7555 27.3kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $16.40
6 4 BARE BONES (4) Samantha Mckay 30.38 10.39 5.31 M6777 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $15.20
7 7 Pearl's Legacy (7) Brett Bravo 30.41 10.86 5.29 M5666 31.2kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon $9.80
8 8 ZIPPING LAURA (8) Stanley Ralph 30.47 11.77 5.35 M8888 27.3kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $48.50
Race 4 REPELEC (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN PORTLAND (2) Robert Britton 29.30 0.00 5.17 Q2111 32.0kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $1.60
2 4 Go Go Treetment (4) Graham Glass 29.50 2.91 5.08 Q1222 27.2kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $8.30
3 7 MAFALDA HOPKIRK (7) Ian Cockerell 29.85 7.93 5.21 M4333 28.8kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $27.90
4 8 CERTIFIED (8) Jessica Hopkins 29.86 8.09 5.20 M3444 36.2kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising $17.50
5 3 ZIPPING ALEX (3) Graham Whitford 30.09 11.27 5.28 M5565 34.3kg Dyna Tron Sirocco Lass $17.50
6 1 ALPHA NEMESIS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 11.51 5.30 M7887 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $10.20
7 6 ZIPPING NOLEN (6) Carolyn Jones 30.15 12.25 5.28 S6656 33.3kg Nolen Crafty Lady $6.60
8 5 JAGUARA (5) Brett Bravo 30.32 14.61 5.30 M8778 34.5kg Milldean Panther Flamingo Sands $16.10
Race 5 SUNNY LIGHTING 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.18, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD BARGAIN (7) Brett Bravo 34.19 0.00 9.18 M1111 33.8kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $8.40
2 8 ALLEN MEMBO (8) Robert Britton 34.44 3.59 9.23 M2222 35.3kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.60
3 4 CUT LOOSE MAX (4) Geoffrey Howell 34.76 8.26 9.64 M7744 31.7kg El Galo Girl Aloud $4.50
4 6 CALLA BOOM (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 34.82 9.11 9.51 M3333 25.1kg Take The Kitty Our Layla $9.10
5 3 Blue Giant (3) Peter Akathiotis 34.96 11.07 9.73 S8887 36.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $23.00
6 5 Headline (5) Keith Hellmuth 35.02 11.90 9.62 M6555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $11.10
7 1 Houston Bale (1) Robert Britton 35.08 12.83 9.52 M4466 28.6kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $22.40
8 2 WAYMORE'S BLUES (2) Brett Bravo 35.09 12.89 9.55 M5678 31.9kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $5.80
Race 6 COMMSCOPE 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.13, 15.70, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUBLIN BULL (7) Jeffrey Britton 41.91 0.00 6.13 M2111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.00
2 9 TRON BRADMAN (1) Andrea Dailly 42.40 6.93 6.24 M3322 31.6kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $32.30
3 8 Dewana Babe (8) Matthew Dewan 42.45 7.73 6.25 M4433 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $19.70
4 10 AKINA AKEIRA (2) Samantha Mckay 42.57 9.33 6.42 M7544 27.7kg Heston Bale Vilia $12.80
5 4 KRAKEN NITRO (4) Robert Comensoli 42.70 11.27 6.35 M6765 32.2kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field $15.20
6 5 Flying Bekim (5) Terrence Erenshaw 43.29 19.71 6.13 M1256 28.5kg Bekim Bale Flying Machine $37.50
SCR 3 FINE COCOON (3) Melissa Karamatic
Race 7 WORLD WIRE CABLES FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.10, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GULLY RAIDER (3) Graeme Jose 34.24 0.00 9.10 Q1111 34.2kg Swift Fancy MYOLA $7.70
2 2 ZIPPING KANE (2) Carolyn Jones 34.38 1.94 9.35 M5543 33.8kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $4.10
3 4 BOTH SIDES NOW (4) Angela Langton 34.53 4.20 9.24 M3454 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $6.30
4 1 ZIGSTAR (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.59 5.01 9.19 M2222 34.2kg Westmead Osprey Vixon Lass $5.80
5 7 ONE FOR ME (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.68 6.26 9.31 M4335 33.2kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $7.70
6 6 JAYCO BALE (6) Robert Britton 34.69 6.43 9.47 M7786 32.2kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $9.00
7 8 Catch Fire (8) Phillip Clark 34.90 9.40 9.47 M8878 31.4kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $5.20
8 5 UNAFFORDABLE (5) Gregory Minne 34.90 9.46 9.38 S6667 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift $23.60
Race 8 CABAC 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RARE PEARL (2) Steven Bruce White 29.47 0.00 5.08 M2432 33.5kg Bekim Bale La Pearl $1.80
2 7 BANNISTER BALE (7) Robert Camilleri 29.55 1.09 5.04 M1111 35.2kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $7.50
3 1 IGOR KARKAROFF (1) Ian Cockerell 29.62 2.13 5.15 M5223 34.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $4.30
4 5 DREAM TICKET (5) Angela Langton 29.95 6.89 5.29 M8855 35.2kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $27.10
5 3 ZANPA BALE (3) Ricky Coleman 30.00 7.59 5.15 M4344 35.5kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $15.80
6 4 Skate Thin Ice (4) Luke Azzopardi 30.13 9.43 5.20 M7566 27.7kg Collision Scavenger Hunt $19.00
7 8 SCENIC SHOT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.16 9.86 5.15 M3677 33.7kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $24.50
8 6 Diva's Shadow (6) Dustin Drew 30.25 11.13 5.19 M6788 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $13.50
Race 9 GERARD LIGHTING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.16, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REICHENBACH (3) Robert Britton 30.13 0.00 5.29 M6553 34.5kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $4.60
2 7 LIAM (7) David Burnett 30.19 0.91 5.16 M1412 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $3.00
3 4 Miss Kadia (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.20 0.96 5.20 M2221 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $9.00
4 2 Who Told Lindylu (2) Anthony Hyde 30.30 2.40 5.22 M5344 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $10.00
5 1 Indi Allen (1) Robert Britton 30.35 3.11 5.22 M4135 27.2kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $22.50
6 9 STAN'S CHOICE (6) Robert Britton 30.36 3.36 5.38 M8776 32.8kg Hutmaker Spellbound $21.00
7 5 PAGAN MIDNIGHT (5) Robert Britton 30.47 4.80 5.32 M7667 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $5.00
8 8 Tear Away Moon (8) Raymond Mahony 31.16 14.77 5.21 M3888 30.5kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta $7.80
Race 10 VENTAIR 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.02, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Banjo Bewdy (2) Kenneth Virtue 34.31 0.00 9.02 M1111 27.7kg Magic Sprite Mary Lou Cargo $3.20
2 1 ZIPPING SIMMO (1) Stanley Ralph 34.32 0.19 9.32 M4443 33.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $2.90
3 7 TIME FOR MONEY (7) Brett Bravo 34.43 1.66 9.20 M2222 33.6kg Knocka Norris Time And Money $7.30
4 6 WHY NOT WAYNE (6) Scott Manning 34.51 2.86 9.27 M3334 32.0kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $32.40
5 5 ALLEN OREGON (5) Robert Britton 34.70 5.59 9.60 M8665 34.0kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.60
6 4 SNOOKY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.90 8.46 9.53 M7556 27.9kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $13.90
7 8 ALLEN JERSEY (8) Robert Britton 35.39 15.37 9.49 M5777 34.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $24.60
8 3 Proven Scary (3) Patricia Smith 35.45 16.25 9.53 M6888 26.5kg Dyna Tron PROVEN QUE TEE $14.90
Race 11 IPD & ELECTRA CABLES 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DALIYA BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 29.67 0.00 5.16 M3321 27.8kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $5.70
2 5 DREAM EDITION (5) Angela Langton 29.77 1.41 5.27 S7443 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $3.80
3 6 MEGAN KEEPING (6) Brett Bravo 29.82 2.10 5.07 M2112 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $8.70
4 10 Mrs. Huang (3) Luke Azzopardi 29.98 4.46 5.00 Q1234 27.9kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $15.20
5 4 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (4) Joe Borg 30.01 4.93 5.16 M4555 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $7.20
6 1 SOLO (1) James Karamatic 30.17 7.21 5.23 M6877 32.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco $3.00
7 7 BLOWN AWAY (7) Thomas Mitchell 30.27 8.63 5.34 S8666 30.4kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $24.80
8 2 Iyliss Bale (2) Heather Collins 30.36 9.94 5.16 Q5788 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $18.50
Race 12 DELTA ELECTRONICS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dundee Osprey (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.11 0.00 5.08 M1111 35.8kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $3.00
2 8 FLIP (8) Peter Mckenzie 29.98 12.46 5.10 M3333 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $32.70
3 4 VIC FOR SHORT (4) Angela Langton 30.02 12.97 5.08 M2222 35.1kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $6.90
4 1 EL SURRAO (1) Phillip Rowley 30.10 14.21 5.10 Q4555 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $5.20
5 6 CLANDA LASS (6) Ian Murray 30.17 15.09 5.30 M8676 27.1kg Collision CLANDA BALE $15.00
6 3 BLUE ROCKET (3) Paul Abela 30.19 15.50 5.19 S6444 33.2kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $16.60
7 5 FUNKY PIRATE (5) Michael Fearnley 30.24 16.21 5.23 M7888 31.3kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $3.60
8 2 SISCO GILLIE (2) Soner Ugursay 30.27 16.53 5.11 Q5767 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $12.50