Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 14th of February 2016
R1 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.22, 19.40
1
7
T: Barry Mills
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

M3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$23.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

M7432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Reivers
$8.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M1223

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

31.01

Split

5.26

In Run

S4664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Ian Robinson
$10.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.18

Split

5.42

In Run

M8775

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: David Jones
$25.50

Mgn

13.44

Time

31.36

Split

5.24

In Run

M2556

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Kubik
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.28

In Run

M6887

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: William Bickerton
$8.20

Mgn

15.21

Time

31.49

Split

5.27

In Run

M5348

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 KINGSTON HAWTHORN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.14, 19.10
1
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.38

Split

5.48

In Run

S7433

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Peter Reivers
$2.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Christine Cortese
$14.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.44

In Run

M6664

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Cornelis Reivers
$7.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

M4556

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Sam Labozzetta
$9.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M1345

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$25.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.98

Split

5.43

In Run

M5777

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 LAWLER PAINTING (515m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 18.80
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M2111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Fulton
$25.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.39

Split

5.10

In Run

Q1222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Angela Jackson
$2.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.41

Split

5.45

In Run

M7863

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.44

Split

5.52

In Run

M8675

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$12.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

M3434

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.57

Split

5.39

In Run

M6546

Wgt

37.3kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

M4357

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Mario Briganti
$7.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.80

Split

5.39

In Run

M5788

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (1-6 WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.23, 23.50
1
3
T: A Connell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.23

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

34.66

Split

9.44

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00

Mgn

13.91

Time

35.35

Split

9.67

In Run

S4553

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Leland Medcraft
$0.00

Mgn

15.81

Time

35.48

Split

9.76

In Run

S7434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Y Byron
$0.00

Mgn

16.91

Time

35.56

Split

9.65

In Run

S3345

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

17.83

Time

35.63

Split

9.72

In Run

M5766

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00

Mgn

23.07

Time

35.99

Split

9.74

In Run

M6677

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 THE DOUGIE DASH (NO CITY WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 18.90
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.05

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M4222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

M5333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$4.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.08

Split

5.28

In Run

M7544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$15.00

Mgn

12.97

Time

30.50

Split

5.12

In Run

M2455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.80

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M6667

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Victor Gay
$15.90

Mgn

18.37

Time

30.88

Split

5.33

In Run

M8776

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Sam Labozzetta
$17.90

Mgn

25.29

Time

31.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M3888

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 LADIES NIGHT 25 FEB. (NO CITY WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12, 18.90
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.23

In Run

S4533

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$7.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M2121

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$2.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

M1212

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Barrie Morse
$13.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M3344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Wishart
$15.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M5666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

S7455

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Kellie Morrison
$55.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

M6877

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Neil Baker
$42.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

S8788

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 DOVETON NORTH C.C. (NO CITY WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.04, 19.00
1
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

M2332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

S6554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Danny Cortese
$67.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M3223

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Ian Murray
$2.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.35

In Run

S7445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Ellul
$11.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

M4766

Wgt

36.7kg
7
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$10.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M5677

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.00
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

S5555

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: B Buckley
$4.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M3222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

M2333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M4444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$15.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 19.00
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.18

In Run

M3333

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.05

Split

5.20

In Run

S4222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.12

Split

5.13

In Run

M2111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.41

Split

5.11

In Run

M1444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

M5555

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 CLUB CHALLENGE (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.04, 18.90
1
5
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M3222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$5.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.91

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M5544

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Gabriel
$10.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M2333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$5.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

S7655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.23

Split

5.24

In Run

S4466

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: A O'Keefe
$13.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.31

In Run

S8777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$25.80

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.64

Split

5.27

In Run

M6888

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08, 18.90
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.12

In Run

M2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.05

Split

5.35

In Run

S6543

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

M3222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: Terri-maree Morris
$63.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M5434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Darryl Connor
$4.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M4355

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$29.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.32

Split

5.42

In Run

S8766

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$36.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.37

Split

5.40

In Run

M7877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

21.91

Time

31.33

Split

5.08

In Run

M1688

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.28, 23.50
1
5
T: David Phillips
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.53

In Run

S4322

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Graham Hall
$4.90

Mgn

0.64

Time

34.69

Split

9.28

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$4.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

34.83

Split

9.53

In Run

M3455

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.87

Split

9.74

In Run

S6664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: J Mccoll
$5.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

34.93

Split

9.39

In Run

M2233

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$4.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

35.14

Split

9.60

In Run

S5546

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Jason Stemmer
$17.70

Mgn

13.31

Time

35.57

Split

10.16

In Run

M7777

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.22, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEAR IT DOWN (7) Barry Mills 30.42 0.00 5.26 M3111 33.6kg Magic Sprite Jayla Rogue

$2.40

2 1 BUBBLE HAS BURST (1) Paul Mccoll 30.54 1.70 5.28 M7432 32.9kg Nitro Burst BUBBLE POWER

$23.00

3 2 LIMBURG AVA (2) Peter Reivers 30.80 5.43 5.22 M1223 24.6kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$8.10

4 5 CAMELOT ROSE (5) Angela Langton 31.01 8.37 5.26 S4664 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Tarks Jewel

$3.00

5 8 PYRENEES DYNASTY (8) Ian Robinson 31.18 10.80 5.42 M8775 31.9kg Bobby Boucheau WONDER SPIRIT

$10.70

6 4 POPPY JAY (4) David Jones 31.36 13.44 5.24 M2556 25.7kg Barcia Bale Hope To Salute

$25.50

7 9 QUEEN ELMA (6) Kenneth Kubik 31.47 15.00 5.28 M6887 26.0kg Collision BRONTE'S CHAT

$51.00

8 3 DANGEROUS GAME (3) William Bickerton 31.49 15.21 5.27 M5348 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Rock Pool

$8.20

Race 2 KINGSTON HAWTHORN 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.14, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YORGI (1) Reginald Boyce 30.06 0.00 5.20 M3111 32.1kg Velocette Lucy Nate

$3.20

2 6 MIATA GOLD (6) Jeanette Imlach 30.38 4.60 5.48 S7433 28.5kg Barcia Bale Miata

$5.60

3 7 LIMBURG GUNNA (7) Peter Reivers 30.44 5.39 5.15 M2222 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$2.90

4 4 SMILEY GIRL (4) Christine Cortese 30.60 7.75 5.44 M6664 25.4kg Stagger Baby Bling

$14.70

5 8 LIMBURG PRINCESS (8) Cornelis Reivers 30.79 10.39 5.29 M4556 24.3kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$7.80

6 2 SIMITA (2) Sam Labozzetta 30.91 12.13 5.14 M1345 26.5kg Magic Sprite No Recall

$9.00

7 3 PYRENEES DIVA (3) Ian Robinson 30.98 13.10 5.43 M5777 25.5kg Barcia Bale Micra Miss

$25.50

Race 3 LAWLER PAINTING 515m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LANDMARK (7) Robert Britton 29.98 0.00 5.21 M2111 34.9kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS

$9.60

2 5 NULLA GIRL (5) Peter Fulton 30.39 5.93 5.10 Q1222 25.8kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty

$25.40

3 6 YOU CAN EXCEL (6) Angela Jackson 30.41 6.13 5.45 M7863 32.1kg Swift Fancy EXCEL LIKE SPEED

$2.90

4 3 ZIPPING GATOR (3) Carolyn Jones 30.44 6.56 5.52 M8675 31.6kg Nolen Crafty Lady

$7.30

5 8 WHERE'S DEX STAR (8) Clint Capuano 30.54 8.04 5.28 M3434 32.2kg Where's Pedro HAVE A YAP

$12.30

6 2 TIGER BUTCH (2) Mario Briganti 30.57 8.53 5.39 M6546 37.3kg Stagger My Path Princess

$5.50

7 1 DIVISION FOUR (1) Angela Langton 30.76 11.19 5.28 M4357 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Full Noise Turbo

$6.80

8 4 KUTA'S LAD (4) Mario Briganti 30.80 11.70 5.39 M5788 31.8kg Collision Flowering Lily

$7.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (1-6 WINS) 595m Restricted Win $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.23, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PIPELINE RUMOUR (3) A Connell 34.38 0.00 9.23 M1111 34.1kg Disintergrate MISS EUREKA

$0.00

2 1 COFFEE ELIZABETH (1) Robert Britton 34.66 4.10 9.44 M2222 27.4kg Fear Zafonic ROMANTIC DIVA

$0.00

3 4 BLINGIFIED (4) Darryl Connor 35.35 13.91 9.67 S4553 31.3kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$0.00

4 6 BIG BOLD BOOMER (6) Leland Medcraft 35.48 15.81 9.76 S7434 34.5kg Kinloch Brae SAINT DELLSY

$0.00

5 2 FIREBIRD TESS (2) Y Byron 35.56 16.91 9.65 S3345 25.1kg Collide EVANESCENT

$0.00

6 8 SACRED DIAMOND (8) John Jarkis 35.63 17.83 9.72 M5766 28.2kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond

$0.00

7 7 DESTINI SPARK (7) Bradley Mitchem 35.99 23.07 9.74 M6677 29.9kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

Race 5 THE DOUGIE DASH (NO CITY WINS) HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAGAN MIDNIGHT (3) Robert Britton 29.59 0.00 5.05 Q1111 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer

$7.70

2 2 Miss Kadia (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.80 3.00 5.19 M4222 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.90

3 1 Indi Allen (1) Robert Britton 30.01 5.91 5.20 M5333 27.0kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$6.60

4 7 EL SURRAO (7) Phillip Rowley 30.08 6.93 5.28 M7544 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan

$4.50

5 4 My Baby Porscha (4) Mario Cortese 30.50 12.97 5.12 M2455 26.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$15.00

6 6 DREAM OF SUCCESS (6) Angela Langton 30.82 17.50 5.21 M6667 35.2kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick

$6.80

7 5 PHIL MIYOOT (5) Victor Gay 30.88 18.37 5.33 M8776 33.7kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose

$15.90

8 8 PAPILLON (8) Sam Labozzetta 31.36 25.29 5.19 M3888 26.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud

$17.90

Race 6 LADIES NIGHT 25 FEB. (NO CITY WINS) HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REICHENBACH (6) Robert Britton 29.76 0.00 5.23 S4533 34.6kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss

$6.50

2 4 WHO TOLD LINDYLU (4) Anthony Hyde 29.96 2.90 5.13 M2121 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$7.90

2 7 LIAM (7) David Burnett 29.96 2.90 5.12 M1212 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT

$2.20

4 2 PROVEN FANTASY (2) Barrie Morse 30.00 3.50 5.20 M3344 31.7kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$13.20

5 8 GABONIA (8) Peter Wishart 30.06 4.41 5.25 M5666 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight

$15.90

6 1 GEORGE MIST (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.15 5.57 5.26 S7455 33.9kg Razldazl George Glenda Bale

$3.70

7 3 MAGIC RAMA (3) Kellie Morrison 30.22 6.69 5.26 M6877 25.1kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$55.50

8 5 ANNABOW (5) Neil Baker 30.38 8.91 5.32 S8788 32.6kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$42.30

Race 7 DOVETON NORTH C.C. (NO CITY WINS) HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.04, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tear Away Moon (8) Raymond Mahony 29.92 0.00 5.04 M1111 30.5kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta

$10.10

2 2 SAM TOOCAN (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.93 0.13 5.20 M2332 32.6kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$4.30

3 7 STAN'S CHOICE (7) Robert Britton 30.16 3.41 5.28 S6554 32.7kg Hutmaker Spellbound

$5.00

4 1 ELFIE (1) Danny Cortese 30.33 5.86 5.23 M3223 30.1kg Stagger Baby Bling

$67.30

5 6 CLANDA LASS (6) Ian Murray 30.36 6.25 5.35 S7445 27.2kg Collision CLANDA BALE

$2.20

6 5 RIBACOLA (5) Paul Ellul 30.54 8.84 5.27 M4766 36.7kg Symmetry SHE CAN SAL

$11.40

7 4 WOLFBANE MCCABE (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 30.61 9.77 5.27 M5677 29.5kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO

$10.80

Race 8 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIND WHISTLER (8) Angela Langton 29.99 0.00 5.27 S5555 34.2kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$3.80

2 2 BEYOND RAPID (2) B Buckley 30.00 0.19 5.19 M3222 35.4kg College Causeway Lavana

$4.40

3 7 EMRYS (7) Mario Briganti 30.06 1.04 5.19 M2333 32.3kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$2.00

4 6 RED SUPERMAN (6) Jeanette Imlach 30.08 1.25 5.20 M4444 29.5kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA

$7.20

5 3 CUERVO SHOT (3) Robert Britton 30.12 1.80 5.15 M1111 34.7kg HI NOON HERO TOP SHOTUSA

$15.70

Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DREAM DATE (6) Angela Langton 29.99 0.00 5.18 M3333 30.0kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick

$0.00

2 4 Chloe's Entity (4) John Burch 30.05 0.89 5.20 S4222 28.8kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA

$0.00

3 1 Steel The Best (1) Robert Britton 30.12 1.96 5.13 M2111 25.3kg Magic Sprite BEST PERCENTAGE

$0.00

4 3 Minter Bee (3) Robert Reinke 30.41 6.03 5.11 M1444 27.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$0.00

5 7 INTER CARMELLA (7) Joe Interligi 30.56 8.14 5.30 M5555 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble ELUSIVE FANTASY

$0.00

Race 10 CLUB CHALLENGE 515m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.04, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STRIKER KLINSMAN (5) David Geall 29.91 0.00 5.18 M3222 33.2kg Dyna Tron So Faithful

$5.60

2 2 PERFECT METRE (2) Gerrie Sneyders 29.91 0.10 5.04 M1111 31.4kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS

$5.10

3 1 MOONLIT WINGS (1) Angela Langton 30.02 1.59 5.24 M5544 30.2kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$3.80

4 8 BIGSHOW JETHRO (8) Peter Gabriel 30.04 1.94 5.18 M2333 33.3kg Milldean Panther Where's Demonica

$10.10

5 4 EXCEL LIKE MOSES (4) Jacqueline Greenough 30.11 2.91 5.31 S7655 31.3kg Swift Fancy EXCEL LIKE SPEED

$5.80

6 6 ALPHA NEMESIS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 4.63 5.24 S4466 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$6.20

7 7 BOBBY'S BABY (7) A O'Keefe 30.43 7.50 5.31 S8777 33.5kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall

$13.70

8 9 HOME RUNNER (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.64 10.53 5.27 M6888 31.0kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART

$25.80

Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIGHTY MATLOCK (6) Robert Britton 29.79 0.00 5.12 M2111 33.3kg Kc And All DM MAXINE

$9.90

2 8 ZIPPING NOLEN (8) Carolyn Jones 30.05 3.63 5.35 S6543 33.5kg Nolen Crafty Lady

$5.50

3 2 QUICK STEP (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.12 4.70 5.12 M3222 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$3.10

4 9 MELODY POND (7) Terri-maree Morris 30.19 5.75 5.28 M5434 32.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$63.60

5 3 JONNY BRAVO (3) Darryl Connor 30.24 6.34 5.23 M4355 32.9kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky

$4.10

6 5 TAPPING TEARS (5) Robert Britton 30.32 7.56 5.42 S8766 25.5kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS

$29.60

7 4 SIMPLY VIVACIOUS (4) Steve Daniliuk 30.37 8.26 5.40 M7877 27.0kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL

$36.40

8 1 MAGIC REINDEER (1) Marcus Lloyd 31.33 21.91 5.08 M1688 31.5kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS

$4.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.28, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALTED (5) David Phillips 34.64 0.00 9.53 S4322 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt

$4.60

2 8 OUR MISS NITRO (8) Graham Hall 34.69 0.64 9.28 Q1111 25.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud

$4.90

3 3 AKINA AKEIRA (3) Samantha Mckay 34.83 2.71 9.53 M3455 28.0kg Heston Bale Vilia

$4.20

4 6 DASHING DAVE (6) Elaine Johannsen 34.87 3.25 9.74 S6664 27.0kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$17.10

5 2 SPA JANGLES (2) J Mccoll 34.93 4.09 9.39 M2233 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$5.80

6 4 RIPPED (4) Wayne Kirk 35.14 7.16 9.60 S5546 31.8kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro

$4.30

7 9 BEFORE DAWN (1) Jason Stemmer 35.57 13.31 10.16 M7777 28.1kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles

$17.70