Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of May 2007
R1 GAP SUPPORTERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.29
1
8
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

2433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

3354

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.47

In Run

7545

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.33

In Run

5776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 SEYMOUR VET CLINIC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.24
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.32

In Run

6533

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

8874

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

5345

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.32

In Run

4686

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: David Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.37

In Run

7768

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

2457

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 GAP FOSTER CARERS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

4222

Wgt

38.6kg
4
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.40

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.71

In Run

8886

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

5667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

6778

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 PARKMORE SHOPPING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 4.99
1
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.25

In Run

5433

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Hale
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 OSCAR THE SUPERDOG (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

5322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

4445

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.33

In Run

6554

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

1677

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.42

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 GAP TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Billy Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

8443

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 DRONTAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

2332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

4545

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

5453

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

3224

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Edward Sallows
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

7688

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 ADVOCATE (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

2343

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.26

In Run

4434

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.45

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: John Brockwell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 DANDENONG PLAZA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.31

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.34

In Run

7444

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

3566

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

6855

Wgt

37.4kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.32

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.33

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.40

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 SANDOWN VET CLINIC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.26
1
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.37

In Run

6441

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

234

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.26

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.29

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.45

In Run

6644

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.56

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

5567

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.53

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 GAP SUPPORTERS 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CURSE OF EVIL (8) Robert Le Sueur 30.28 0.00 5.29 1111 35.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE CRIMES INTENDED $0.00
2 6 EL HAZE (6) Gary Ennis 30.28 0.09 5.33 4222 35.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 7 SASSY IS FLYING (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.51 3.75 5.31 2433 29.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
4 1 SHEOAK BELLA (1) Dennis Lockwood 30.64 5.75 5.32 3354 28.2kg Where's Pedro BEST LAID PLANS $0.00
5 2 PETER LALAH (2) Jan Brooks 30.65 6.00 5.47 7545 34.2kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
6 4 GRASS EATER (4) Phillip Rowley 30.83 8.75 5.33 5776 28.4kg Just The Best TEENIE WEENIE $0.00
7 5 CLEESE (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.91 10.00 5.44 6667 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool CLEVER CLOWN $0.00
Race 2 SEYMOUR VET CLINIC 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TY O'MAC (5) Peter Giles 30.26 0.00 5.30 3211 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
2 4 ARVO'S CARISMA (4) George Arvanitis 30.29 0.50 5.32 6533 27.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR LIGHT SENTENCE $0.00
3 6 TASMAN QUEEN (6) Robert Britton 30.38 2.00 5.24 1122 28.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 1 SANZZERO (1) Neville King 30.39 2.09 5.38 8874 27.4kg BOOMEROO AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
5 2 KIRSHA'S COMET (2) Kerrie Smyth 30.54 4.50 5.32 5345 26.0kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
6 8 IKARI ASSASSIN (8) Mandy Dapiran 30.60 5.50 5.32 4686 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
7 7 BLACK DEVIL JACK (7) David Collins 30.70 7.00 5.37 7768 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy TOKEN RUBY ROSE $0.00
8 3 SMURF'S OPAL (3) Anthony Tabone 30.73 7.50 5.26 2457 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool BITTER PILL $0.00
Race 3 GAP FOSTER CARERS 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERL'S DADDY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.10 0.00 5.14 1111 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
2 7 SCORPIO (7) Edward Watt 30.32 3.50 5.19 2333 36.4kg TINAS JO MILADY $0.00
3 3 KINGSTON ROYALE (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.44 5.50 5.21 4222 38.6kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
4 5 WHY NOT TAYLA (5) Gregory Carter 30.55 7.25 5.40 7444 28.8kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
5 2 SHEOAK LUCAS (2) Dennis Lockwood 30.76 10.50 5.71 8886 35.2kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
6 8 FRANKLIN TEARS (8) Darren Fisher 30.77 10.75 5.19 3555 33.2kg CRY HAVOC FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 ARVO'S ELECTRA (1) George Arvanitis 30.98 14.00 5.26 5667 26.4kg Primo Uno ARVO'S MISS $0.00
8 4 DELLS ROCKET (4) George Arvanitis 31.01 14.50 5.38 6778 34.0kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SAGRES GIRL $0.00
Race 4 PARKMORE SHOPPING 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Schwartzanager (5) Neville King 29.97 0.00 4.99 1111 32.2kg BOOMEROO AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
2 4 BIG SWELL (4) Dennis Trewin 30.04 1.25 5.25 5433 36.2kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
3 2 DANIEL LEE (2) Darren Fisher 30.17 3.25 5.18 2222 32.2kg Brett Lee TRIUMPHANT TEARS $0.00
4 7 CALL ME LEWEY (7) Brian Weis 30.26 4.75 5.35 7765 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
5 6 MACHISMO (6) Gary Hale 30.41 7.00 5.23 3344 29.0kg NO INTENT SHIRDON SPITFIRE $0.00
6 1 LADY KILEEL (1) Graeme Bate 30.55 9.25 5.23 4556 27.6kg Elite State LADY DERRY $0.00
7 8 SARATOGA (8) Clive Mclennan 30.58 9.75 5.36 8888 34.8kg ROBUST CHARACTER JOAN'S EMBRACE $0.00
8 3 ARVO'S SAVANNA (3) George Arvanitis 30.69 11.50 5.25 6677 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 5 OSCAR THE SUPERDOG 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIVE THE DREAM (7) Colin Mcdonald 30.18 0.00 5.23 3111 34.6kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
2 6 MEPUNGA OPAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 2.50 5.31 5322 25.0kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
3 8 SAN MARINO (8) Gary Ennis 30.36 3.00 5.31 4445 35.2kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
4 1 SPIRIT SQUAD (1) Jason Thompson 30.38 3.25 5.22 2233 32.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
5 3 CASH UP (3) Graeme Bate 30.49 5.00 5.33 6554 26.4kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
6 2 KEEP IT SIMPLE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.54 5.75 5.19 1677 27.4kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
7 4 AUSSIE NICKY (4) Peter Akathiotis 30.55 6.00 5.42 8766 29.8kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
8 5 HE'S EXCITING (5) Kenneth Hodges 30.58 6.50 5.34 7888 30.2kg EXCITE ABILITY JUST JESSICA $0.00
Race 6 GAP TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILLY'S BUSTER (1) Peter Giles 29.74 0.00 5.12 1111 33.0kg NO INTENT LADY SPARKLES $0.00
2 7 Cool Effort (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 3.75 5.22 3334 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
3 3 TIZA MOMENT (3) Michael Chilcott 30.02 4.50 5.21 2222 28.4kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
4 4 FERGALICIOUS (4) Billy Galea 30.03 4.75 5.33 8443 24.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 5 DAY OUT (5) Cameron Bahen 30.19 7.25 5.26 6555 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 8 BRANDEEN RED (8) Trevor Allen 30.32 9.25 5.25 4666 32.0kg RIVERLEE BALE BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
7 2 ROONEY (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.63 14.25 5.26 5777 32.4kg Brett Lee PRETTY PORTRAIT $0.00
8 6 OVERFLOW BREAKER (6) Peter Giles 31.01 20.25 5.30 7888 31.2kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 7 DRONTAL 515m Mixed 3/4 $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINAL EPISODE (4) Peter Wishart 29.99 0.00 5.18 1111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy READY TO RISE $0.00
2 6 BUSH FLYER (6) Stanley Ralph 30.08 1.50 5.24 2332 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
3 5 Bye Bye Bones (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.13 2.25 5.29 6766 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
4 8 SOOPA SHOOPA (8) Robert Britton 30.14 2.50 5.27 4545 27.6kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
5 3 COOL ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.17 3.00 5.28 5453 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
6 2 SPECIAL JAQUI (2) Garry Watts 30.21 3.50 5.26 3224 28.4kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
7 7 GHOST WHISPERER (7) John Carr 30.25 4.25 5.41 8877 33.8kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 1 UNO SUDOKU (1) Edward Sallows 30.28 4.75 5.33 7688 30.0kg Primo Uno LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
Race 8 ADVOCATE 515m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COULTA BOMBER (6) Robert Britton 29.85 0.00 5.24 3222 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
2 3 CUGATANGO (3) Robert Britton 29.92 1.25 5.17 1111 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
3 2 PROVEN WIZ (2) John Mcclelland 29.99 2.25 5.23 2343 35.6kg PROVEN WIZARD PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
4 8 Civic State (8) 30.03 3.00 5.26 5555 26.0kg Elite State CIVIC ROSE $0.00
5 1 TORQUE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.11 4.25 5.26 4434 33.2kg Brett Lee ASHTON BALE $0.00
6 4 PYRAMID EYES (4) Sharyn Combridge 30.27 6.75 5.45 8766 29.4kg NO INTENT PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
7 5 BUMPERJAK (5) John Brockwell 30.48 10.00 5.28 6677 30.8kg JONES JUNIOR ALMA'S MASK $0.00
8 7 FIRESIDE OSTI (7) Peter Dapiran 30.55 11.25 5.29 7888 34.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
Race 9 DANDENONG PLAZA 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING KANGAROO (4) Dennis Trewin 29.99 0.00 5.20 1111 36.8kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
2 1 WHERE'S BEAR (1) John Barbara 30.30 5.00 5.31 2222 25.6kg Hallucinate STATELY IMAGE $0.00
3 2 LEICA (2) John Daffy 30.33 5.50 5.34 7444 37.0kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
4 7 LUSTY STAR (7) Trevor Allen 30.41 6.75 5.31 3566 25.6kg November Fury BRANDEEN ROSE $0.00
5 5 ARTICULATE (5) Cameron Bahen 30.44 7.25 5.34 6855 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 8 GOLDEN GWEN (8) Graeme Bate 30.46 7.50 5.32 4333 27.8kg Brett Lee NATURAL CLASS $0.00
7 3 TIDAL RIVER (3) John Carr 30.55 9.00 5.33 5677 34.8kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 6 BOMBER BUGS (6) Darren Fisher 30.66 10.75 5.40 8788 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 10 SANDOWN VET CLINIC 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRIPE WATERS (4) Leslie Hughes 30.18 0.00 5.37 6441 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
2 8 WRONG BIAS (8) Trevor Smart 30.40 3.50 5.26 2322 31.6kg BLACK CALEB LADY TANIA $0.00
3 3 MAYBE A DIVA (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.69 8.25 5.26 234 28.8kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
4 2 TREW FOREVER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.73 8.75 5.26 1113 33.4kg November Fury LEPRECHAUN MISS $0.00
5 1 SHEOAK COLONEL (1) Dennis Lockwood 30.77 9.50 5.32 5665 29.8kg NO INTENT SHEOAK SADIE $0.00
6 5 DANJAK LEE (5) Darren Fisher 30.85 10.75 5.31 4556 32.4kg Brett Lee TRIUMPHANT TEARS $0.00
7 6 SMURF'S EXPLORER (6) Anthony Tabone 31.50 21.00 5.26 3777 33.0kg November Fury MISS DIVERSITY $0.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEWFIRE'S MAGIC (8) Peter Goold 29.95 0.00 5.20 2211 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
2 6 TEENA WAVES (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.06 1.75 5.29 4332 28.0kg BACH'S MAESTRO SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
3 2 BANKER'S DELIGHT (2) Keith Hellmuth 30.31 5.75 5.45 6644 28.0kg Just The Best HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
4 1 PIXIE'S PRINCE (1) Ronald Winter 30.32 6.00 5.18 1123 31.0kg JACK JUNIOR BLACK NITROUS $0.00
5 5 SHIRLY'S PRIDE (5) Patrick Ryan 30.59 10.25 5.26 3455 32.0kg Carnage AWESOME SAL $0.00
6 7 ARVO'S KRISTIAN (7) Kali Arvanitis 30.62 10.75 5.56 8776 30.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 3 AVIATION (3) Carol Westerlo 30.73 12.50 5.30 5567 32.2kg BLUE AVIATOR SPEEDY TARTAN $0.00
8 4 SMURF'S DREAM (4) Anthony Tabone 30.89 15.00 5.53 7888 26.6kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00