Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of June 2007
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.25
1
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.55

In Run

7321

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.31

In Run

2112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

3443

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

1234

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Jay Harradine
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.50

In Run

6775

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

5656

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: John Brakey
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.36

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.57

In Run

8567

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 1 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.26
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

7655

Wgt

23.4kg
5
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.38

In Run

6877

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.30

In Run

4766

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
3
T: Judith Polson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.45

In Run

8588

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 2 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Billy Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

6433

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Eric Lineham
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

2345

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

4554

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Janine Davis
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 6.19
1
8
T: Gerald Cunnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.33

Split

6.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.44

Split

6.35

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.50

Split

6.63

In Run

6554

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.56

Split

6.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.66

Split

6.41

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.33

Split

6.54

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 3 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.33

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.44

In Run

8675

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.39

In Run

6767

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.41

In Run

7556

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 4 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.12

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.32

In Run

6654

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.31

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.8kg
6
10
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

3345

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 6.22
1
6
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.23

Split

6.31

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.27

Split

6.22

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Paul Felgate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.70

Split

6.54

In Run

6553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.89

Split

6.45

In Run

5664

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.03

Split

6.38

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Gary Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.08

Split

6.44

In Run

4446

Wgt

38.6kg
7
7
T: John Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.28

Split

6.73

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.43

In Run

8644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

6866

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.27

In Run

4488

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.30

In Run

5411

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

6654

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

4222

Wgt

38.4kg
4
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.19

In Run

1343

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

2535

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.41

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: John Brockwell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

3168

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Angela Rowland
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
10
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.36

In Run

8732

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.31

In Run

6674

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.23

In Run

2357

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.34

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
6
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.46

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.51

In Run

6433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.35

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.58

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.48

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED RUSH (5) Robert Redenbach 30.13 0.00 5.55 7321 34.6kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 1 FAIRWAY FLYER (1) Jodie Selleck 30.27 2.25 5.31 2112 29.4kg ALI BABA ZARISH $0.00
3 8 ARVO'S KOJAK (8) George Arvanitis 30.53 6.50 5.33 3443 36.2kg ARVO'S EXPRESS ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
4 2 GRANITE (2) Jodie Selleck 30.64 8.25 5.25 1234 31.0kg ALI BABA ZARISH $0.00
5 4 WENNY BURNER (4) Jay Harradine 30.85 11.50 5.50 6775 31.2kg Typhoon Tide MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
6 7 ESCALATING (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.87 11.75 5.44 5656 33.2kg Token Prince DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
7 3 GLENAVON HERO (3) John Brakey 31.18 16.75 5.36 4888 34.0kg Collision GLENAVON COMET $0.00
8 6 PRESSURE PACT (6) Delaine Vigor 31.23 17.50 5.57 8567 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool IMPARGO $0.00
Race 2 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 1 515m S/E Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS HOT GOSSIP (8) Jason Thompson 29.80 0.00 5.27 3111 27.0kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
2 4 MEPUNGA OPAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 4.25 5.37 5433 25.4kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
3 2 WHERE'S BEAR (2) John Barbara 30.08 4.50 5.27 2222 25.4kg Hallucinate STATELY IMAGE $0.00
4 1 LYNLEA LYN (1) Annette Kampman 30.44 10.25 5.41 7655 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
5 7 Gembaz (7) James Ennis 30.66 13.75 5.26 1344 27.0kg Elite State BAZWILL $0.00
6 6 ELSIE'S JOY (6) Delaine Vigor 30.79 15.75 5.38 6877 28.6kg Placard ROSIE PORTRAIT $0.00
7 5 JESSICA ALBAZ (5) Derek Coldstream 30.98 18.75 5.30 4766 25.4kg Elite State BAZWILL $0.00
DNF 3 GREEN GIRL (3) Judith Polson 0.00 0.00 5.45 8588 28.8kg Typhoon Tide LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
Race 3 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 2 515m S/E Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TASMAN QUEEN (7) Robert Britton 29.73 0.00 5.12 1111 29.2kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 6 FERGALICIOUS (6) Billy Galea 30.01 4.50 5.26 6433 25.0kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
3 3 NO PAIN (3) Cameron Taylor 30.12 6.25 5.20 3222 29.6kg BRIGHT EBONY BIGBAD JENNIE $0.00
4 5 AMITY ROSE (5) Eric Lineham 30.40 10.75 5.18 2345 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
5 1 BERNMAR FURY (1) Peter Borradale 30.43 11.25 5.25 4554 25.4kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
6 2 SAINT SHE SWEET (2) 30.50 12.25 5.25 5666 32.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
7 4 CLICKITY CATH (4) Edward Stanley 30.59 13.75 5.37 7777 27.8kg Typhoon Tide FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00
8 8 MONIQUE GIRL (8) Janine Davis 30.65 14.75 5.38 8888 28.2kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
Race 4 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 715m S/E Heat $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASHING FLOODS (8) Gerald Cunnold 42.33 0.00 6.19 1111 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
2 6 GRAND MARSHALL (6) Peter Reinders 42.44 1.75 6.35 2222 33.0kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
3 1 MISS GRUB (1) Kelvyn Greenough 42.50 2.75 6.63 6554 26.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARENIA MISS $0.00
4 4 ROCKY (4) Stephen Mckenna 42.56 3.75 6.35 3333 34.2kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
5 2 RED DUSK (2) Frank Jeffcoat 42.66 5.25 6.41 4445 27.0kg Just The Best REAL JADE $0.00
6 3 ODNOC ALORAC (3) Neil Staines 43.33 16.00 6.54 5666 34.6kg TROUSERS ODNOC $0.00
Race 5 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 3 515m S/E Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOL ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.14 0.00 5.33 5443 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
2 6 QUE SERA SERA (6) Angela Langton 30.14 0.09 5.21 2211 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
3 1 CUZ'S JOY (1) Trevor Allen 30.21 1.25 5.19 1122 27.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
4 5 ALRIGHT BYE (5) 30.28 2.25 5.22 3334 26.4kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
5 7 METRO STAR (7) Charles Mercieca 30.32 3.00 5.44 8675 23.8kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
6 3 WINFREY LASS (3) David Geall 30.39 4.00 5.39 6767 26.0kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
7 2 PURE CLARITY (2) James Ennis 30.43 4.75 5.41 7556 27.2kg Elite State JAYLO BLUSH $0.00
8 4 SMURF'S OPAL (4) Anthony Tabone 30.69 8.75 5.30 4888 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool BITTER PILL $0.00
Race 6 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 4 515m S/E Semi Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADDY'S MEIKA (1) Peter Giles 29.84 0.00 5.17 2111 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS HOLLY $0.00
2 2 PHLOX (2) Raymond Matthews 29.95 1.75 5.26 4432 29.8kg Primo Uno PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 6 MISS TAYLIANA (6) David Geall 30.04 3.25 5.12 1223 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
4 5 WHY NOT MOLLY (5) 30.07 3.75 5.32 6654 28.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
5 3 SPIRAL ROSE (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.26 6.75 5.31 5566 29.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
6 10 JUST IMAGINE (4) Peter Reinders 30.34 8.00 5.33 7777 26.4kg Just The Best SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
7 7 COULTA LIL (7) Robert Britton 30.42 9.25 5.23 3345 28.4kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
8 8 LUELLA (8) Gary Mcmillan 30.47 10.00 5.44 8888 27.2kg Typhoon Tide KORINA $0.00
Race 7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 715m S/E Heat $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SKY HAZZARD (6) Donald Hazzard 42.23 0.00 6.31 2111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
2 4 HOLLY ROCK (4) Robert Douglas 42.27 0.75 6.22 1222 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLYHOCK $0.00
3 8 MISS BROOK (8) Paul Felgate 42.70 7.50 6.54 6553 27.4kg BALLISTIC JET BRANDON SKY $0.00
4 3 RYGHT SHOT (3) Frank Ryan 42.89 10.50 6.45 5664 35.8kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
5 2 SPALDING (2) Peter Giles 43.03 12.75 6.38 3335 32.8kg Brett Lee THAI MAGIC $0.00
6 1 RED INFERNO (1) Gary Armstrong 43.08 13.50 6.44 4446 38.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOURETTE $0.00
7 7 MISS COLUMBIA (7) John Mcmillan 43.28 16.75 6.73 7777 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WAITING LIST $0.00
Race 8 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 515m Mixed 3/4 $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cool Effort (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.57 0.00 5.18 1111 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
2 1 METICULOUS (1) Mario Briganti 30.21 10.25 5.29 5333 34.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
3 8 CUGATANGO (8) Robert Britton 30.26 11.00 5.24 2222 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
4 2 PURE RUSH (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 12.00 5.43 8644 33.2kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
5 5 RUNNING ON BUNDY (5) David Burnett 30.53 15.25 5.26 3555 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
6 3 ELGRANDO GOLD (3) Carolyn Jones 30.68 17.75 5.35 6866 32.8kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
7 4 LAURIE'S TIGERS (4) Patrick Ryan 30.78 19.25 5.37 7777 34.8kg Kobble Creek DALLAS QUEEN $0.00
8 7 GO GO EBO (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.97 22.25 5.27 4488 33.2kg ZED THREE MARINKA BALE $0.00
Race 9 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEEP IT SIMPLE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.00 0.00 5.30 5411 27.2kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
2 6 VULTURE STREET (6) 30.39 6.25 5.36 6654 30.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
3 4 KINGSTON ROYALE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.40 6.50 5.28 4222 38.4kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
4 3 ZIBIBBO (3) Constance Mcmillan 30.40 6.50 5.19 1343 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 7 SIDUS (7) Aaron Farley 30.44 7.00 5.38 7886 33.4kg CARLISLE JACK TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
6 8 NEWFIRE'S MAGIC (8) Peter Goold 30.45 7.25 5.25 2535 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
7 9 TIDAL RIVER (5) John Carr 30.51 8.25 5.41 8777 33.4kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 1 BUMPERJAK (1) John Brockwell 30.61 9.75 5.27 3168 31.6kg JONES JUNIOR ALMA'S MASK $0.00
Race 10 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAR KID (2) Angela Rowland 29.94 0.00 5.15 1111 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool IMPRESSIVE $0.00
2 10 HELLDORADO (5) Glenn Rounds 30.45 8.25 5.36 8732 35.0kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
3 3 CORONA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.79 13.50 5.31 6674 28.2kg Fortified Rush SARINA BALE $0.00
4 8 AVIATION (8) Carol Westerlo 30.85 14.50 5.23 3223 32.2kg BLUE AVIATOR SPEEDY TARTAN $0.00
5 1 O'MELEY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.94 16.00 5.29 5445 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
6 4 LADY ALOUETTE (4) Brenda Kinder 31.02 17.25 5.23 2357 27.2kg Primo Uno TARNEIT FOX $0.00
7 9 TANNER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.03 17.34 5.32 7566 32.6kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
DNF 6 WRONG BIAS (6) Trevor Smart 0.00 0.00 5.28 4888 31.2kg BLACK CALEB LADY TANIA $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 END OF FASHION (7) Jason Thompson 30.13 0.00 5.26 1111 29.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
2 3 ATLANTIC BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 1.25 5.46 4222 32.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 4 FRENCH INVADER (4) James Ennis 30.24 1.75 5.51 6433 35.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SKULLRING $0.00
4 5 GIFT GRANTED (5) Sophia Hili 30.87 11.75 5.35 3555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DELLA MYSTIQUE $0.00
5 1 CLIMATE CHANGE (1) John Carr 30.88 12.00 5.58 7666 29.4kg November Gandhi FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
6 6 WHY NOT TEGAN (6) Scott Manning 30.94 13.00 5.29 2344 30.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
7 8 PETER LALAH (8) Jan Brooks 31.01 14.00 5.48 5777 33.4kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00