Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of June 2007
R1 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: William Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.41

In Run

6543

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.35

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

3224

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.43

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Adam Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.32

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Linda Russell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.39

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

6644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.41

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

3478

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.16
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.8kg
5
10
T: Brian Alton
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.59

Split

5.36

In Run

8776

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.34

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.34

In Run

7443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Noel Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
7
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
4 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.29

In Run

6432

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.34

In Run

7553

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

1125

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 McKENNA MEMORIAL FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 6.24
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.47

Split

6.54

In Run

6553

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Paul Felgate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.56

Split

6.40

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

42.56

Split

6.38

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.58

Split

6.30

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.62

Split

6.54

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.89

Split

6.51

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Gerald Cunnold
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.97

Split

6.24

In Run

1115

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 SCHWEPPES (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.36

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.46

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

33.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.34

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.22

In Run

4111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

7332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.38

In Run

8444

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Billy Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.22

In Run

5655

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

3566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.17

In Run

2888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.36

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

4456

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.36

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

6534

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

5778

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.50

In Run

8433

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Kerrie Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.36

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.38

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.37

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.42

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Denis Baker
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

2777

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.45

In Run

8543

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

7885

Wgt

23.4kg
5
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

5456

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Audrey Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

4677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Brian Menzel
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.34

In Run

6768

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COULTA LIL (2) Robert Britton 30.18 0.00 5.24 1111 28.0kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
2 6 WHY NOT MOLLY (6) 30.27 1.50 5.30 2332 28.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
3 5 HEY PRINCESS (5) William Bickerton 30.33 2.50 5.41 6543 29.4kg Primo Uno LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
4 7 MININA CHATINHA (7) 30.63 7.25 5.35 5455 28.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MEANER THAN XENA $0.00
5 1 WESSER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.65 7.50 5.32 3224 30.0kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00
6 3 CLICKITY CATH (3) Edward Stanley 30.66 7.75 5.43 7666 27.8kg Typhoon Tide FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00
7 4 CHARLI'S ECHO (4) Adam Murphy 30.90 11.50 5.32 4777 25.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD LADY EGMONT $0.00
8 8 JUST VERITAS (8) Gregory Tatti 30.98 12.75 5.44 8888 33.8kg ELGRANDO LADY JUSTICE $0.00
Race 2 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASHBY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.86 0.00 5.20 1111 26.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 8 MERRIMEL (8) Linda Russell 30.49 10.00 5.26 4333 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ASHEN LADY $0.00
3 5 BEAT MASTER (5) Darren Irby 30.56 11.25 5.39 7766 34.6kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 7 CLAIR MAUDE (7) Jason Thompson 30.57 11.26 5.31 6644 29.2kg Hallucinate I'LL GET BY $0.00
5 4 LEBRON (4) David Burnett 30.60 11.75 5.20 2222 29.4kg Collision CHERYL BALE $0.00
6 3 WILD OPERATOR (3) Thomas Currie 30.66 12.75 5.31 5555 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy HOTLINE GIRL $0.00
7 9 BUNDOORA MISS (6) Terrence Churchill 30.78 14.75 5.41 8887 29.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SPANKY LASS $0.00
8 1 MISSY FINDEN (1) Peter Craig 31.02 18.50 5.22 3478 27.6kg DROOPYS ZOLA MITCHELLE GIRL $0.00
Race 3 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGH TIDE HONEY (3) 30.06 0.00 5.16 1111 28.6kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
2 2 O'MELEY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 4.00 5.32 4322 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
3 1 MERCILESS LU (1) Derryn Harrison 30.35 4.75 5.27 3443 30.4kg Carnage LULU MAGOO $0.00
4 6 DANIEL LEE (6) Darren Fisher 30.59 8.50 5.22 2234 32.8kg Brett Lee TRIUMPHANT TEARS $0.00
5 10 BURGMAN (7) Brian Alton 30.59 8.54 5.36 8776 36.4kg Primo Uno SELTZER $0.00
6 5 DELLS ROCKET (5) George Arvanitis 30.73 10.75 5.32 5555 33.8kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SAGRES GIRL $0.00
7 8 ABSOLUTELY OSCA (8) Marion Clay 30.76 11.25 5.36 7888 32.2kg MAGNAMIZE ZULU SONJA $0.00
8 4 WHY NOT TAYLA (4) Gregory Carter 30.78 11.50 5.34 6667 29.2kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPALDING MISS (8) Allan Britton 30.15 0.00 5.24 2222 30.4kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
2 3 EVE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.19 0.75 5.24 1111 27.4kg Brett Lee SOUND'S LIKE FUN $0.00
3 1 WHY NOT GAIL (1) Gregory Carter 30.21 1.00 5.34 7443 28.4kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
4 4 NEWFIRE'S MAGIC (4) Peter Goold 30.32 2.75 5.29 3334 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
5 2 INGLISS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.50 5.32 6555 30.2kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
6 5 WYNDHAM WHIZ (5) Noel Ryan 30.68 8.50 5.30 4666 28.0kg ZED THREE FAST LANKAN $0.00
DNF 7 CAPE OZY (7) Neil Ryan 0.00 0.00 5.31 5777 33.0kg Exceptional KESHINA $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com (GOBIS) 515m 4 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCHALKEN (3) Angela Langton 29.91 0.00 5.29 6432 32.6kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
2 1 KYLORDAN (1) Terrence Reid 29.94 0.50 5.23 3211 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
3 6 LAURIE'S TIGERS (6) Patrick Ryan 30.02 1.75 5.34 7553 34.8kg Kobble Creek DALLAS QUEEN $0.00
4 5 MAGIC ALI (5) Dennis Trewin 30.17 4.25 5.17 2344 33.6kg Primo Uno CIVIC GIRL $0.00
5 7 MISS CHILLI (7) Allan Britton 30.30 6.25 5.28 4666 28.8kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
6 2 CUGATANGO (2) Robert Britton 30.33 6.75 5.15 1125 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
7 4 SWANS OH FIVE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.50 9.50 5.29 5777 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FELICITY ASHLIN $0.00
8 8 STRIPE WATERS (8) Leslie Hughes 30.54 10.00 5.35 8888 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
Race 6 McKENNA MEMORIAL FINAL 715m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 6.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS GRUB (8) Kelvyn Greenough 42.47 0.00 6.54 6553 26.4kg Solve The Puzzle ARENIA MISS $0.00
2 3 MISS BROOK (3) Paul Felgate 42.56 1.50 6.40 4444 28.4kg BALLISTIC JET BRANDON SKY $0.00
3 7 GRAND MARSHALL (7) Peter Reinders 42.56 1.51 6.38 3332 33.4kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
4 4 SKY HAZZARD (4) Donald Hazzard 42.58 1.75 6.30 2221 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 5 RYGHT SHOT (5) Frank Ryan 42.62 2.50 6.54 7776 36.0kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
6 1 ROCKY (1) Stephen Mckenna 42.89 6.75 6.51 5667 34.2kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
7 6 FLASHING FLOODS (6) Gerald Cunnold 42.97 8.00 6.24 1115 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 7 SCHWEPPES (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cool Effort (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.52 0.00 5.14 1111 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
2 3 METICULOUS (3) Mario Briganti 29.77 4.00 5.22 2222 34.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
3 8 Shanlyn Prince (8) Lynette Larsen 29.92 6.50 5.25 3333 31.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 5 PURE RUSH (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 8.75 5.36 6444 32.8kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
5 2 KEEP IT SIMPLE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.11 9.50 5.28 4555 27.2kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
6 6 JAIMANDY COOPS (6) Paul Donohue 30.16 10.25 5.46 7766 32.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
7 4 INDIANA WATERS (4) Leslie Hughes 31.64 33.75 5.34 5677 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
Race 8 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS HOT GOSSIP (1) Jason Thompson 29.63 0.00 5.22 4111 27.0kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
2 3 COOL ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.96 5.25 5.26 7332 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
3 2 MEPUNGA OPAL (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 9.00 5.38 8444 25.6kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
4 8 FERGALICIOUS (8) Billy Galea 30.24 9.75 5.22 5655 25.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 4 QUE SERA SERA (4) Angela Langton 30.27 10.25 5.17 1223 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 7 PADDY'S MEIKA (7) Peter Giles 30.41 12.50 5.20 3566 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS HOLLY $0.00
7 6 TASMAN QUEEN (6) Robert Britton 30.60 15.50 5.23 6777 29.0kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
8 5 PHLOX (5) Raymond Matthews 30.85 19.50 5.17 2888 29.8kg Primo Uno PROVEN EBONY $0.00
Race 9 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NO COMMENT (3) Pamela Tabone 29.89 0.00 5.16 1111 31.2kg NO INTENT STYLISH $0.00
2 4 ONE TREE HILL (4) Robert Britton 29.90 0.25 5.20 3222 27.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
3 2 PROVEN ALIAS (2) Jason Thompson 30.14 4.00 5.36 8665 32.4kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
4 8 MAYBE A DIVA (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 6.50 5.26 4456 28.2kg MOST AWESOME MAGNITUDE $0.00
5 7 ZIBIBBO (7) Constance Mcmillan 30.31 6.75 5.17 2343 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 5 CONNEMARA STATE (5) Jarleth Maye 30.33 7.00 5.36 7887 34.6kg Elite State CONNEMARA GOLD $0.00
7 1 FRANKLIN TEARS (1) Darren Fisher 30.44 8.75 5.29 6534 33.6kg CRY HAVOC FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
8 6 JOSH'S WHISKY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.61 11.50 5.28 5778 27.8kg Brett Lee PRINCESS WHISKY $0.00
Race 10 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNO TOO MUCH (6) John Mallon 30.05 0.00 5.50 8433 33.6kg Primo Uno OLMA GIRL $0.00
2 4 TURILEE (4) Kerrie Leonard 30.11 1.00 5.22 1111 31.0kg Brett Lee TURISMO BALE $0.00
3 1 WELCOME SPIDA (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.14 1.50 5.36 4222 33.8kg Token Prince FELICITY FLOSS $0.00
4 3 ATLANTIC BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.34 4.75 5.38 6554 32.0kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 8 LARJULEMI (8) Peter Giles 30.64 9.50 5.32 3345 27.2kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
6 2 HAYVILLE (2) Terrence Reid 30.82 12.25 5.37 5888 34.4kg Elite State HAYVILLE LADY $0.00
7 5 JAIMANDY LIBBY (5) Paul Donohue 30.85 12.75 5.42 7666 29.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
8 9 JUNIOR BOSS (7) Denis Baker 30.91 13.75 5.31 2777 32.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR BOSSY BELLE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAMANTHA MAGIC (3) John Burch 30.13 0.00 5.18 1111 29.6kg Where's Pedro SMOKY'S SAL $0.00
2 7 RED RUSH (7) Robert Redenbach 30.35 3.50 5.45 8543 35.0kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
3 6 NO PAIN (6) Cameron Taylor 30.38 4.00 5.26 2222 29.6kg BRIGHT EBONY BIGBAD JENNIE $0.00
4 5 LYNLEA LYN (5) Annette Kampman 30.53 6.50 5.36 7885 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
5 2 CUZ'S JOY (2) Trevor Allen 30.57 7.00 5.29 3334 27.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
6 8 BARTLEY BLUE (8) Edward Stanley 30.72 9.50 5.31 5456 35.8kg BIG SMIG ALMA'S MASK $0.00
7 1 ULTRA BUZZ (1) Audrey Daisley 30.76 10.00 5.30 4677 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK MAGIC GEORGIA $0.00
8 4 PRIZE POSSESSION (4) Brian Menzel 30.80 10.75 5.34 6768 29.6kg PUZZLE PRIZE ROCKALEENA $0.00