Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of July 2007
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: John Brakey
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.32

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.40

In Run

7654

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

4223

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

3445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.38

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: M O'Malley
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

2577

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.36

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.41

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
9
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.46

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.46

In Run

8687

Wgt

34.2kg
8
10
T: John Bushell
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.39

In Run

4878

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.42

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

5422

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.24

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Linda Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.29

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 THE JOURNAL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 6.27
1
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.49

Split

6.29

In Run

3311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.83

Split

6.27

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.93

Split

6.41

In Run

6653

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.04

Split

6.40

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.10

Split

6.47

In Run

7775

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.46

Split

6.31

In Run

4467

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.54

Split

6.28

In Run

2136

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.21
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.32

In Run

6422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

3233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.34

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

4355

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

5876

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.40

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

2567

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
4 - $3825 - $1090 - $545
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

4111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.29

In Run

6643

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Gerald Cunnold
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

5775

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

3454

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

8537

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

2368

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.32

In Run

7433

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: John Brockwell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.33

In Run

8776

Wgt

37.6kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

4345

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.27

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1280 - $640
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.24

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.48

Split

5.38

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Tony Evans
$0.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.50

Split

5.48

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

2357

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 GATORADE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Dennis Lockwood
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

6322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

8885

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

5656

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.65

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

3468

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3600 - $1030 - $510
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

7543

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

5434

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: John Sammut
$0.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.69

Split

5.32

In Run

6222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.28

In Run

2886

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.33

In Run

8767

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.57

Split

5.29

In Run

4678

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STORM SIGNAL (4) Angela Langton 30.36 0.00 5.16 1111 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 3 GLENAVON HERO (3) John Brakey 30.39 0.50 5.32 5332 33.6kg Collision GLENAVON COMET $0.00
3 2 SON OF POVERTY (2) Raymond Toomey 30.45 1.50 5.40 7654 30.8kg Collision POVERTY $0.00
4 1 SUPERL DESIGN (1) Daryl Brennan 30.54 3.00 5.30 4223 29.2kg Primo Uno CASUAL DESIGN $0.00
5 10 ZIBAL (6) Robert Conway 30.65 4.75 5.29 3445 31.8kg Brett Lee DEO VOLENTE $0.00
6 7 SMOKEY CONQUEST (7) Robert Britton 30.69 5.25 5.38 6766 26.6kg MOST AWESOME SUPER SOPHIE $0.00
7 8 EQUITY (8) M O'Malley 31.00 10.25 5.27 2577 27.0kg MOST AWESOME MISTRESS MARIAH $0.00
8 5 HOTLINE STYLE (5) Tony Vass 31.08 11.50 5.40 8888 28.6kg Brett Lee SUPER ROCKET $0.00
Race 2 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWIFT RIVER (7) John Carr 30.23 0.00 5.23 1111 35.2kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 1 HORNSEY'S HOUND (1) Anthony Sacco 30.38 2.50 5.36 3222 30.6kg Collision BELLA KOLA $0.00
3 3 QUICK GEM (3) John Barbara 30.54 5.00 5.26 2333 24.2kg Hallucinate STATELY IMAGE $0.00
4 6 FRANCIS MCBEN (6) David Knocker 30.56 5.25 5.41 6444 32.2kg Carnage SCOTLAND MCBEN $0.00
5 5 KARLA'S DELIGHT (5) Joy Mcdowall 31.03 12.75 5.40 5555 27.4kg NO INTENT MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
6 9 ZED FAST (2) Garry George 31.09 13.75 5.46 7766 26.0kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
7 8 BRESCIANO (8) Felice Bonaccurso 31.20 15.50 5.46 8687 34.2kg NO INTENT KOVU $0.00
8 10 I'M BRUMBY'S (4) John Bushell 31.55 21.00 5.39 4878 27.2kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
Race 3 PEPSI 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA DIAMOND (4) Joy Mcdowall 30.21 0.00 5.22 1111 28.8kg Brett Lee MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
2 2 PAYING THE PRICE (2) Jodie Selleck 30.25 0.75 5.42 8554 32.0kg Token Prince LILLI PILLI STAR $0.00
3 1 MIRACLE TRICK (1) Kevin Plunkett 30.27 1.00 5.29 5422 33.8kg Solve The Puzzle CRAZY GIRL $0.00
4 7 MISS KOBYBOYN (7) Nathan Jenner 30.36 2.50 5.24 3345 27.4kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
5 6 MERRIMEL (6) Linda Russell 30.41 3.25 5.23 2233 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ASHEN LADY $0.00
6 3 ETERNALLY YOURS (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.58 6.00 5.32 6666 28.6kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
7 5 HI HOPES BARBIE (5) Edward Watt 30.82 9.75 5.34 7777 29.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
8 8 ELITE STATEMENT (8) Pamela Tabone 31.12 14.50 5.29 4888 32.8kg Elite State ALYSSA STAR $0.00
Race 4 THE JOURNAL 715m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND MARSHALL (7) Peter Reinders 42.49 0.00 6.29 3311 34.0kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
2 4 SASSY IS FLYING (4) Eddie Lieshout 42.83 5.50 6.27 1222 29.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
3 2 INFINITE CHARM (2) Peter Giles 42.93 7.00 6.41 6653 29.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WAITING LIST $0.00
4 8 INSIDE IDOL (8) Garry George 43.04 8.75 6.40 5544 35.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PRICE TO PAY $0.00
5 3 GRAND ARIA (3) Troy Scott 43.10 9.75 6.47 7775 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
6 9 CLEAN GETAWAY (1) Michael Chilcott 43.46 15.50 6.31 4467 32.8kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
7 5 ROMANLY (5) Peter Mckenzie 43.54 16.75 6.28 2136 31.4kg Brett Lee KAREN'S LEGEND $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com 515m Mixed 4/5 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH TIDE HONEY (7) 30.07 0.00 5.21 1111 28.4kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
2 4 SOOPA SHOOPA (4) Robert Britton 30.11 0.75 5.32 6422 28.0kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
3 8 BIG WAVE DAVE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.33 4.25 5.26 3233 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE FORMALITY $0.00
4 1 BLACK SYRAH (1) Scott Holmes 30.46 6.25 5.34 7644 35.4kg Just The Best BON APPETIT $0.00
5 2 COULTA GOLD (2) Robert Britton 30.47 6.34 5.27 4355 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
6 3 SONADOR (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.55 7.75 5.29 5876 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
7 5 CAYLESS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.60 8.50 5.40 8788 32.2kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
8 6 TIZA MOMENT (6) Michael Chilcott 30.74 10.75 5.26 2567 28.4kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m 4 $3825 - $1090 - $545 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TASMAN QUEEN (1) Robert Britton 30.14 0.00 5.26 4111 29.2kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 3 Bit Chili (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.37 3.75 5.29 6643 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
3 4 JUMPING TATIANA (4) Gerald Cunnold 30.50 5.75 5.19 1222 28.8kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
4 7 STRIPE WATERS (7) Leslie Hughes 30.51 6.00 5.26 5775 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
5 5 MIGRATE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.54 6.50 5.31 7886 31.6kg Whisky Assassin HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
6 8 MAJOR TSUNAMI (8) Frank Ryan 30.58 7.00 5.25 3454 30.4kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR BREAK $0.00
7 2 AUSSIE NICKY (2) Peter Akathiotis 30.91 12.25 5.31 8537 29.2kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
8 6 INGLISS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.97 13.25 5.24 2368 29.4kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
Race 7 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ABSOLUTELY OSCA (7) Marion Clay 30.19 0.00 5.32 7433 31.4kg MAGNAMIZE ZULU SONJA $0.00
2 8 CUGATANGO (8) Robert Britton 30.19 0.09 5.17 2222 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
3 5 LIAM'S WAY (5) L Woodhead 30.20 0.25 5.15 1111 31.2kg Where's Pedro AZZI'S WAY $0.00
4 3 BUMPERJAK (3) John Brockwell 30.28 1.50 5.26 3554 32.0kg JONES JUNIOR ALMA'S MASK $0.00
5 2 LEICA (2) John Daffy 30.50 5.00 5.33 8776 37.6kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
6 4 EL AYNAOUI (4) Angela Langton 30.53 5.50 5.27 4345 31.6kg STAR BEYOND TIME APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
7 1 SHEOAK COLONEL (1) Dennis Lockwood 30.64 7.25 5.27 6888 30.6kg NO INTENT SHEOAK SADIE $0.00
8 6 BLINMAN HERO (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.66 7.50 5.27 5667 33.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CLASSICAL ZAZZ $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4500 - $1280 - $640 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cool Effort (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.61 0.00 5.11 1111 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
2 2 Train A Journey (2) John Galea 29.79 3.00 5.24 4333 32.2kg Primo Uno CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
3 1 AVON LYLA MAY (1) John Norden 29.89 4.50 5.20 2222 29.8kg ELGRANDO AVON JOY $0.00
4 6 COULTA BOMBER (6) Robert Britton 29.95 5.50 5.22 3444 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
5 8 SPALDING MISS (8) Allan Britton 30.17 9.00 5.27 6555 30.6kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
6 3 JUDDY (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 9.75 5.28 7666 30.6kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
7 4 DYNA REDBULL (4) Graeme Bate 31.05 23.00 5.24 5777 31.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
8 5 MEPUNGA HOPE (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.21 25.50 5.33 8888 30.4kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
Race 9 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 So Blessed (2) John Daffy 30.34 0.00 5.28 3222 29.6kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
2 4 FRED BASSET (4) Angela Langton 30.38 0.75 5.30 5433 32.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
3 8 WHY NOT TAYLA (8) Gregory Carter 30.40 1.00 5.29 4544 28.6kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
4 3 MEPUNGA PEARL (3) Joy Mcdowall 30.48 2.25 5.19 1111 25.8kg Brett Lee MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
5 5 TANNER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.48 2.29 5.38 7665 32.4kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 7 BEWDY MAHTE (7) Tony Evans 30.50 2.54 5.48 8876 32.6kg Nobody's Fool DEVON DESIRE $0.00
7 1 RIVER MAN (1) John Carr 30.56 3.54 5.32 6788 32.2kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
8 6 DIVINE LINE (6) Robert Britton 30.64 4.79 5.24 2357 25.6kg Carnage DIVINE ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 GATORADE 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIDUS (6) Aaron Farley 30.18 0.00 5.19 2233 33.6kg CARLISLE JACK TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
2 2 SHEOAK WOODS (2) Dennis Lockwood 30.19 0.25 5.27 6322 31.6kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
3 3 BOBFRED (3) Robert Britton 30.22 0.75 5.18 1111 31.8kg Where's Pedro JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
4 1 PROVEN RISQUE (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.51 5.25 5.27 4544 28.8kg Primo Uno PROVEN TOPS $0.00
5 5 CALL ME TONY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.55 6.00 5.29 8885 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JOSIE KAY $0.00
6 7 MEPUNGA OPAL (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.65 7.50 5.27 5656 25.0kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
7 4 MR. KONG (4) David Burnett 30.65 7.59 5.28 7777 35.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
8 8 ELITE KEV (8) Daryl Brennan 30.79 9.75 5.25 3468 32.0kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3600 - $1030 - $510 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIDAL LAW (7) Colin Brennan 30.47 0.00 5.26 1111 33.4kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
2 6 CLIMATE CHANGE (6) John Carr 30.64 2.75 5.32 7543 29.8kg NOVEMBER GANDHI FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
3 8 QUEEN OF POVERTY (8) Raymond Toomey 30.69 3.50 5.30 5434 28.8kg Collision POVERTY $0.00
4 2 SHOCKWAVE SPICY (2) John Sammut 30.69 3.51 5.32 6222 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CARMJOLINA $0.00
5 3 STAR RAMBLER (3) Robert Britton 30.95 7.75 5.29 3355 31.2kg WATERVIEW STAR DANCING RAMBLER $0.00
6 1 GRANITE (1) Jodie Selleck 31.13 10.50 5.28 2886 30.8kg ALI BABA ZARISH $0.00
7 4 INTO WISHING (4) Ian Dann 31.36 14.25 5.33 8767 31.8kg MAGNAMIZE NYE NYE TIME $0.00
8 5 GOTTA LOVE IT (5) John Barbara 31.57 17.50 5.29 4678 26.8kg Hallucinate STATELY IMAGE $0.00