Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of August 2007
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.28
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.33

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.33

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.41

In Run

5444

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

2123

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.49

In Run

8555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.28

In Run

1666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.47

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.44

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.37

In Run

3653

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.51

In Run

8432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.39

In Run

4211

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.42

In Run

5885

Wgt

37.4kg
5
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.50

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.15

In Run

1124

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

2346

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.45

In Run

6567

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 rapidvite.com NSC VIC HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.34

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.34

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.51

In Run

8765

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.47

In Run

7676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.29

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

4557

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.09
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

3755

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

6676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

5568

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.25

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

8543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

4655

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

5764

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.28

In Run

6486

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

3237

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

7878

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.39

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.35

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.22
1
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.49

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

4445

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.32

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.27

In Run

3222

Wgt

39.8kg
3
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.33

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.36

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.41

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.40

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.48

In Run

8433

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.34

In Run

6344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.42

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

3887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.36

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
10
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.41

In Run

7666

Wgt

37.8kg
6
1
T: Debra Jubb
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.43

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.37

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRINGO (6) Jason Thompson 29.91 0.00 5.33 3211 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
2 7 CLIMATE CHANGE (7) John Carr 29.95 0.75 5.33 4332 30.0kg November Gandhi FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
3 5 JACINTA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.09 3.00 5.41 5444 24.0kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
4 1 CUZ'S JOY (1) Trevor Allen 30.20 4.75 5.28 2123 27.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
5 3 TEEZE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.35 7.00 5.49 8555 27.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE SPIRIT $0.00
6 8 IKARI ASSASSIN (8) Mandy Dapiran 30.71 12.75 5.28 1666 31.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
7 2 VOTE FOR PEDRO (2) Dominic Crisafi 30.74 13.25 5.47 7777 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle SOUTHERN SECRET $0.00
8 4 SURF RESCUE (4) Kevin Mugavin 30.96 16.75 5.44 6888 30.0kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
Race 2 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT 515m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GHOST WHISPERER (7) John Carr 30.16 0.00 5.37 3653 33.2kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 3 SURF REWARD (3) Kevin Mugavin 30.20 0.75 5.51 8432 31.0kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
3 1 AUSSIE NICKY (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.31 2.50 5.39 4211 29.4kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
4 4 ARTICULATE (4) Cameron Bahen 30.41 4.00 5.42 5885 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 8 OLD PHIL (8) Ronald Giles 30.50 5.50 5.50 7778 31.6kg NO INTENT MY SHOT $0.00
6 2 DIVINE LINE (2) Robert Britton 30.53 6.00 5.15 1124 26.4kg Carnage DIVINE ANGEL $0.00
7 6 WESTERN ALLIANCE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 7.00 5.24 2346 36.0kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
8 5 GLOSSY CONQUEST (5) Robert Britton 30.69 8.50 5.45 6567 30.6kg Whisky Assassin GLOSSY $0.00
Race 3 rapidvite.com NSC VIC HT1 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 METICULOUS (5) Mario Briganti 29.65 0.00 5.16 1111 34.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
2 1 MEPUNGA BLITZ (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 3.25 5.34 5222 32.6kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 3 VULTURE STREET (3) 29.87 3.50 5.34 6443 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
4 4 Give Me Five (4) Darren Murray 30.20 8.75 5.51 8765 32.8kg Brett Lee DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
5 6 AIRBOURNE BALE (6) Robert Britton 30.21 9.00 5.24 2334 31.0kg Brett Lee SUELLEN BALE $0.00
6 2 JAIMANDY COOPS (2) Paul Donohue 30.31 10.50 5.47 7676 33.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
7 7 Go Wild Jack (7) Kevin Ward 30.39 11.75 5.29 3888 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
8 8 TREW SENSATION (8) Dennis Trewin 30.54 14.25 5.29 4557 29.0kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
Race 4 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT2 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERL'S DADDY (6) Dennis Trewin 29.72 0.00 5.09 1111 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
2 1 PURE BURST (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.81 1.50 5.15 2222 29.2kg Token Prince HOTBURST $0.00
3 4 LEPRECHAUN PACE (4) Robert Crawford 30.03 5.00 5.23 4333 26.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 2 KYLORDAN (2) Terrence Reid 30.16 7.00 5.27 7444 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 5 Cool Effort (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.23 8.25 5.23 3755 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
6 8 UNRIVALLED REX (8) Peter Hunt 30.30 9.25 5.25 6676 32.0kg RIVERLEE BALE SHIMAWAI $0.00
7 3 SLEEK MEMORIES (3) Robert Britton 30.47 12.00 5.27 8887 34.2kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
8 7 CASUAL LYRICS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.66 15.00 5.23 5568 29.4kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
Race 5 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT3 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NITRO NORI (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.83 0.00 5.20 1111 34.0kg LOCHINVAR JET PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 3 ZIBIBBO (3) Constance Mcmillan 29.94 1.75 5.25 2322 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
3 2 SUAVE FELLA (2) Jason Thompson 29.97 2.25 5.28 8543 32.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN JESSIE SHIRAZ $0.00
4 8 KOUTAFIDIES (8) Andrea Dailly 30.16 5.25 5.27 4655 36.8kg Big Daddy Cool AMERICAN DREAM $0.00
5 5 BIG SWELL (5) Dennis Trewin 30.17 5.50 5.28 5764 36.4kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
6 1 ABSOLUTELY OSCA (1) Marion Clay 30.27 7.00 5.28 6486 31.8kg MAGNAMIZE ZULU SONJA $0.00
7 7 TASMAN QUEEN (7) Robert Britton 30.31 7.75 5.26 3237 29.4kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
8 6 QUE SERA SERA (6) Angela Langton 30.58 12.00 5.28 7878 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
Race 6 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT4 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Slater (1) Darren Murray 29.89 0.00 5.25 3222 35.4kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
2 8 MISS MINI MOUSE (8) Paul Bartolo 29.93 0.75 5.15 1111 26.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 7 LIAM'S WAY (7) L Woodhead 30.23 5.50 5.25 4333 31.0kg Where's Pedro AZZI'S WAY $0.00
4 4 MAGIC ALI (4) Dennis Trewin 30.31 6.75 5.38 7444 33.6kg Primo Uno CIVIC GIRL $0.00
5 2 HIGHLEE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.31 6.79 5.24 2555 33.2kg Brett Lee BLUE BANK $0.00
6 3 DYNA REDBULL (3) Graeme Bate 30.33 7.00 5.30 5666 31.4kg MODERN ASSASSIN FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
7 6 SPAR (6) A Mcnamara 31.26 21.75 5.39 8877 27.8kg CARLISLE JACK LITTLE BO JESSIE $0.00
8 5 NO COMMENT (5) Pamela Tabone 31.33 23.00 5.35 6788 30.8kg NO INTENT STYLISH $0.00
Race 7 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT5 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Train A Journey (2) John Galea 29.59 0.00 5.22 1111 32.2kg Primo Uno CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
2 3 PROVEN ALIAS (3) Jason Thompson 30.03 7.00 5.49 7554 32.4kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
3 1 JACKFULL (1) Felice Bonaccurso 30.10 8.25 5.32 3333 33.2kg CARLISLE JACK NICOLE'S GLORY $0.00
4 6 AXE HANDLE (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 10.00 5.31 2222 35.4kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
5 8 FLYING KANGAROO (8) Dennis Trewin 30.50 14.50 5.32 4445 37.2kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
6 4 FIRESIDE OSTI (4) Peter Dapiran 30.70 17.75 5.33 6666 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
7 5 WHY NOT GAIL (5) Gregory Carter 31.02 22.75 5.32 5777 28.6kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
Race 8 rapidvite.com.NSC VIC HT6 515m S/E Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA HOPE (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 0.00 5.14 1111 30.6kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
2 8 TONKA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.50 5.27 3222 39.8kg Ashom Bale NATASHA BALE $0.00
3 4 JAMAZZ (4) Anthony Tabone 30.11 5.00 5.33 4443 35.8kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
4 1 ROONEY (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.11 5.04 5.19 2334 32.2kg Brett Lee PRETTY PORTRAIT $0.00
5 6 WAVECATCHER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.24 7.00 5.36 6555 33.8kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
6 2 SIDUS (2) Aaron Farley 30.31 8.25 5.34 5666 33.4kg CARLISLE JACK TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
7 7 BETTY'S ANGEL (7) Paul Bartolo 30.38 9.25 5.41 7777 26.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 9 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT RIVER (8) John Carr 30.09 0.00 5.24 2222 34.8kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 3 LAURIE'S TIGERS (3) Patrick Ryan 30.10 0.25 5.26 4333 34.4kg Kobble Creek DALLAS QUEEN $0.00
3 2 COULTA LIL (2) Robert Britton 30.15 1.00 5.16 1111 28.2kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
4 4 TANNER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 2.50 5.32 5444 33.2kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 6 SPALDING MISS (6) Allan Britton 30.57 7.75 5.40 6555 30.2kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
6 7 MINTARKA (7) Sophia Hili 30.72 10.00 5.25 3666 25.0kg Nobody's Fool FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
7 5 LIVE THE DREAM (5) Colin Mcdonald 30.81 11.50 5.40 7777 34.8kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAYING THE PRICE (2) Jodie Selleck 30.19 0.00 5.48 8433 32.2kg Token Prince LILLI PILLI STAR $0.00
2 3 BOBFRED (3) Robert Britton 30.22 0.50 5.18 1111 32.4kg Where's Pedro JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
3 8 WHAT WABBIT (8) D Curtain 30.28 1.50 5.26 4222 27.4kg Primo Uno MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
4 1 RIVER MAN (1) John Carr 30.33 2.25 5.34 6344 32.0kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
5 5 SONADOR (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.42 3.75 5.42 7666 27.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 4 DANCE THE TANGO (4) Cameron Bahen 30.48 4.75 5.24 2555 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 6 RUNNING ON BUNDY (6) David Burnett 30.52 5.25 5.26 3887 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
8 7 INGLISS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 9.00 5.28 5778 30.0kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETER LALAH (2) Jan Brooks 30.07 0.00 5.19 1111 33.6kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
2 8 REBEL ANGEL (8) Elsie King 30.22 2.50 5.36 4433 30.2kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
3 6 WHITTINGTON (6) Mandy Dapiran 30.33 4.25 5.25 2222 31.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA SKULLRING $0.00
4 3 She's Our Jewel (3) Robert Britton 30.55 7.75 5.30 3344 28.4kg Addis Boy ANCIENT JEWEL $0.00
5 10 NOS (7) Mario Cortese 30.60 8.50 5.41 7666 37.8kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
6 1 ABSOLUTION (1) Debra Jubb 30.65 9.25 5.36 5555 31.4kg BRIGHT EBONY BELLA DALLA $0.00
7 5 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN (5) Barry Stephens 30.88 13.00 5.43 8877 28.8kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
8 4 FLASH MAX (4) 31.23 18.50 5.37 6788 29.8kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00