Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 5th of September 2007
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.28

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.36

In Run

5332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.31

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.38

In Run

6655

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Charles Xuereb
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.38

In Run

7576

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Garry Kamp
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

4767

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 PEPSI (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.28
1
7
T: Wayne Beer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.48

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Daryl Annells
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.54

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.44

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.48

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.47

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.55

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.8kg
3
7
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.49

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.49

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.58

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.25

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.69

Split

5.64

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 SPRING VALLEY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.42

In Run

5764

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

3335

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.60

Split

5.47

In Run

7676

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.44

In Run

6557

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 www.rapidvite.com (715m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.22
1
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.02

Split

6.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.38

Split

6.44

In Run

4553

Wgt

38.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.41

Split

6.31

In Run

2232

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.49

Split

6.45

In Run

5324

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.65

Split

6.35

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

43.65

Split

6.62

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.87

Split

6.57

In Run

6667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.91

Split

6.57

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

3546

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.46

In Run

8865

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.43

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.33

In Run

5453

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.30

In Run

4334

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: John Brakey
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.45

In Run

7448

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

4665

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.44

In Run

6777

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

2334

Wgt

38.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.42

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.32

In Run

3883

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.25
1
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

2331

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

3112

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.34

In Run

6223

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

8875

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

7768

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

4656

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.25

In Run

1587

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.45

In Run

7322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.30

In Run

4664

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: William Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

3445

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Lee
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.40

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.2kg
8
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.45

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.26
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: John Eva
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.31

In Run

2555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.39

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.31

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 GATORADE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.21
1
1
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

5663

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.38

In Run

8545

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Peter Handley
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Carmel Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.33

In Run

4442

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

5553

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.40

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

3336

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.45

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.37

In Run

6778

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Bartrim Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.28 2211 33.4kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 8 SHERIFF BALE (8) Peter Hunt 30.34 4.00 5.36 5332 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
3 6 RITZY (6) Robin Moore 30.43 5.50 5.31 3444 25.2kg Whisky Assassin WAITING LIST $0.00
4 3 STAR RECRUIT (3) Alan Mcdonald 30.46 6.00 5.23 1123 29.6kg Just The Best PHOEBE MAC $0.00
5 4 TELMACHI BALE (4) Robert Britton 30.97 14.00 5.38 6655 36.4kg MOST AWESOME TURISMO BALE $0.00
6 5 BIG CHARLIE (5) Charles Xuereb 30.98 14.25 5.38 7576 32.8kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
7 1 BOPPA LEE (1) Garry Kamp 31.19 17.50 5.45 8888 28.0kg Brett Lee NATURAL CLASS $0.00
8 2 TIZZ MAGIC (2) Neville King 31.36 20.25 5.32 4767 27.4kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
Race 2 PEPSI 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONRAD BLACK (7) Wayne Beer 30.50 0.00 5.28 1111 35.0kg Brett Lee TIROLIZE $0.00
2 2 LUCINDA HEDD (2) Yvonne Andrews 30.57 1.25 5.48 5222 31.0kg Primo Uno CHARLSYN $0.00
3 8 DECEPTIVE (8) Daryl Annells 30.98 7.75 5.54 6444 33.4kg Elite State DISTINCTIVE $0.00
4 4 PEDELTY BALE (4) Peter Hunt 31.25 12.00 5.44 2333 33.4kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00
5 3 SHE'S SNAZZY (3) Judy Azzopardi 31.35 13.50 5.48 4777 27.8kg Hallucinate SNAZZY FOOL $0.00
6 6 HE'S ALL HEART (6) Charles Mizzi 31.47 15.50 5.47 3555 33.4kg FOOL'S HEART DON'T TELL GRACE $0.00
7 5 FORTITUDE BALE (5) Robert Britton 31.49 15.75 5.55 7666 35.0kg MOST AWESOME TURISMO BALE $0.00
Race 3 www.rapidvite.com 515m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE PENS (1) Jodie Selleck 30.48 0.00 5.25 1111 30.6kg ALI BABA SALUMINA $0.00
2 4 BUFFALO BALE (4) Peter Hunt 30.62 2.25 5.38 2222 37.8kg BITABILITY BALE VALEEN BALE $0.00
3 7 CATFISH JACQUE (7) Darren Archer 30.90 6.75 5.49 4333 32.4kg November Fury ELECTRESS $0.00
4 8 LANDRY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.07 9.50 5.49 3444 25.6kg History Lesson SUELLEN BALE $0.00
5 3 SWISH BALE (3) Robert Britton 31.14 10.50 5.58 5555 30.2kg MOST AWESOME TURISMO BALE $0.00
6 2 SALMON SPRAY (2) Andrew Mooney 31.45 15.50 5.25 34.2kg Hallucinate PURE ELEGANCE $0.00
7 6 EL SURON (6) Ronald Stevens 31.69 19.25 5.64 6777 34.4kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
Race 4 SPRING VALLEY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALEGREYS ISCOOL (7) Peter Giles 30.29 0.00 5.30 4442 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
2 4 BEACHPOINT (4) Garry Allen 30.36 1.25 5.42 5764 31.2kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
3 8 JUST STRESS (8) Lindsay Morshead 30.44 2.50 5.18 1111 31.8kg Just The Best STRESS RELIEF $0.00
4 1 BARODA PEARL (1) Jodie Selleck 30.58 4.75 5.19 2223 26.8kg ALI BABA ZARISH $0.00
5 2 MESMERIZING (2) Robert Britton 30.60 5.00 5.25 3335 25.2kg Primo Uno WANSOME VOODOO $0.00
6 6 HIGH FLYING BOY (6) Darrell Saunders 30.60 5.04 5.47 7676 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
7 3 BO FRAZIER (3) David Geall 30.93 10.25 5.49 8888 31.8kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
8 5 BARTLEY BALE (5) Peter Hunt 30.99 11.25 5.44 6557 33.2kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00
Race 5 www.rapidvite.com 715m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EVY'S TOKEN (8) Geoffrey Howell 43.02 0.00 6.22 1111 26.2kg Token Prince EVY'S LOVE $0.00
2 7 BOSSY BOOTS (7) Maxwell Cowling 43.38 5.75 6.44 4553 38.4kg BOSS COCKEY JUST KELLY $0.00
3 5 CULLOO LANKAN (5) Steven Clarke 43.41 6.25 6.31 2232 27.8kg Token Prince LANKAN HOPE $0.00
4 2 FOREVER LEANING (2) Darrell Saunders 43.49 7.50 6.45 5324 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SODA TWIST $0.00
5 1 EVERY BREATH (1) Geoffrey Howell 43.65 10.00 6.35 3445 26.0kg Token Prince EVY'S LOVE $0.00
6 4 MISS BRIDEE LEE (4) John Downer 43.65 10.04 6.62 8776 28.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN DRY ART $0.00
7 6 JUST ADD UNO (6) Paul Andrews 43.87 13.50 6.57 6667 28.6kg Primo Uno CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
8 3 MOUYONG JODIE (3) Warren Duniam 43.91 14.25 6.57 7888 28.4kg WATERVIEW STAR AMERELA $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNDOWN PARK (1) Francis Kirkham 29.96 0.00 5.23 2222 32.4kg Collision GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
2 6 EL MASRI BALE (6) Peter Hunt 30.03 1.25 5.14 1111 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
3 2 She's Our Jewel (2) Robert Britton 30.60 10.25 5.30 3546 28.4kg Addis Boy ANCIENT JEWEL $0.00
4 7 MARLI STARLET (7) Alexander Reid 30.73 12.25 5.34 6677 25.0kg Just The Best STARLET $0.00
5 4 METRO STAR (4) Charles Mercieca 30.76 12.75 5.46 8865 24.4kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00
6 3 ALLMOST JACK (3) Lindsay Morshead 30.84 14.00 5.43 7788 34.2kg MOST AWESOME FAITHFUL WARRIOR $0.00
7 5 MOUYONG BELLE (5) Warren Duniam 30.88 14.75 5.33 5453 30.4kg Cry Havoc BELLE SHIRAZ $0.00
8 8 PROVEN DRIFTER (8) Howard Gray 30.90 15.00 5.30 4334 33.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN PROVEN GOSSIP $0.00
Race 7 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROOKLYN BELLE (8) Glenn Rounds 29.93 0.00 5.19 1222 27.6kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
2 2 BELIEVE YOU ME (2) Raymond Matthews 30.10 2.75 5.19 111 33.8kg MAJOR BLAZE MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
3 4 GLENAVON HERO (4) John Brakey 30.24 5.00 5.45 7448 33.8kg Collision GLENAVON COMET $0.00
4 5 OVER THE EDGE (5) Graeme Bate 30.33 6.50 5.33 4665 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
5 6 JACINTA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.46 8.50 5.44 6777 24.6kg Fortified Rush SUNRAY BALE $0.00
6 3 DARK MISSION (3) Angela Langton 30.62 11.00 5.32 2334 38.2kg Brett Lee APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
7 7 GLOSSY CONQUEST (7) Robert Britton 30.67 11.75 5.42 5556 30.4kg Whisky Assassin GLOSSY $0.00
8 1 CONPRIMO LASS (1) Paul Andrews 31.22 20.50 5.32 3883 27.0kg Primo Uno CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK SITH (8) Paul Hili 30.15 0.00 5.26 2331 35.8kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
2 6 JERICHO BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.48 5.25 5.34 5444 33.6kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00
3 2 JABBA BALE (2) Peter Hunt 30.54 6.25 5.27 3112 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
4 7 LOBBY LLOYD (7) Francis Kirkham 30.65 8.00 5.34 6223 30.8kg Collision SYRRAH PRINCESS $0.00
5 4 HOLIDAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 30.82 10.75 5.35 8875 26.6kg CARLISLE JACK VI'S MAGIC $0.00
6 1 PUNK ATRON (1) Raymond Matthews 30.90 12.00 5.35 7768 31.2kg Surf Lorian PUNK STAR $0.00
7 5 FRED BASSET (5) Angela Langton 30.93 12.50 5.30 4656 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
8 3 BARRY STIR (3) Yvonne Andrews 31.04 14.25 5.25 1587 33.8kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
Race 9 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIFT GRANTED (4) Sophia Hili 29.94 0.00 5.14 1111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DELLA MYSTIQUE $0.00
2 1 GREEN FLASH (1) Bradley Polson 30.16 3.50 5.45 7322 34.4kg Typhoon Tide LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
3 7 ON SHORE (7) Graeme Bate 30.53 9.50 5.30 4664 28.2kg WATERVIEW STAR BALLY KAY $0.00
4 5 PACIFIER (5) William Mitchell 30.58 10.25 5.29 3445 34.2kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
5 8 IMA DRIFTER (8) Peter Lee 30.60 10.50 5.34 5556 33.8kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
6 3 DODGE THE BIKE (3) Paul Andrews 30.68 11.75 5.28 2233 32.2kg Nobody's Fool FLYING TRACY $0.00
7 2 BOZLEY (2) Alexander Reid 30.75 13.00 5.40 6788 31.2kg BRIGHT EBONY BELLA DALLA $0.00
8 10 ENDURO SKYE (6) Robert Britton 30.79 13.50 5.45 8877 29.4kg November Fury ENDURO PRINCESS $0.00
Race 10 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SINARRA (5) Graeme Bate 30.40 0.00 5.26 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
2 3 PURE SAL (3) Donald Jarvis 30.73 5.25 5.35 6444 28.6kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
3 7 RUBY'S PICK (7) Barry Moloney 30.77 6.00 5.32 5222 26.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
4 6 POKER STAR (6) Terrence Churchill 30.78 6.09 5.32 4333 34.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN OCEAN YACHT $0.00
5 8 APACHE HITMAN (8) John Eva 31.04 10.25 5.31 2555 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy NOBLE AMY $0.00
6 9 DEE BELLE (2) John Mccallum 31.06 10.50 5.38 7777 27.2kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
7 4 SPUR OF MOMENT (4) Irena Sergienko 31.10 11.25 5.39 8666 27.0kg Whisky Assassin RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
8 1 SKRAT (1) David Geall 31.23 13.25 5.31 3888 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
Race 11 GATORADE 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL STORM (1) John Daffy 30.23 0.00 5.21 1111 35.2kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
2 6 BLAZING SHIRAZ (6) 30.57 5.50 5.33 5663 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
3 8 ISLAND STORM (8) Paul Hili 30.62 6.25 5.26 2222 35.2kg Spiral Nikita DALLAS KINGDOM $0.00
4 2 ADSUP (2) Jodie Lord 30.65 6.75 5.32 4334 30.2kg Whisky Assassin PROVEN GOSSIP $0.00
5 4 RADWIN EDD (4) Leslie Hughes 30.70 7.50 5.38 8545 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 5 BELLE OF BOGGY (5) Leslie Mitchell 30.84 9.75 5.27 3456 28.8kg EXCITE ABILITY GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
7 3 SOUL MASTER (3) 31.11 14.00 5.36 7777 34.0kg BRIGHT EBONY SHE'S ALL SHOW $0.00
8 7 BIT SINFUL (7) Peter Handley 31.23 16.00 5.36 6888 30.6kg ORIGINAL SIN BIT NIPPY $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KEALBA GIRL (8) Carmel Azzopardi 29.98 0.00 5.19 1111 29.0kg November Fury DASHING ADAMS $0.00
2 1 JOE DOUGLAS (1) Kevin Ward 30.54 9.00 5.33 4442 30.6kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
3 2 MAJIKAT (2) Darren Beasley 30.72 11.75 5.36 5553 33.2kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
4 3 DROMANA BAY (3) Jodie Selleck 30.72 11.84 5.24 2224 31.2kg ALI BABA ZARISH $0.00
5 6 DEE PRINCE (6) John Mccallum 30.79 13.00 5.40 7665 32.2kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
6 7 STORMY TIDE (7) Peter Giles 30.84 13.75 5.25 3336 34.4kg Typhoon Tide ABIANCE $0.00
7 4 WICKETS (4) Sophia Hili 31.00 16.25 5.45 8887 32.6kg Brett Lee BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
8 9 LAWLESS LUCK (5) David Geall 31.09 17.75 5.37 6778 29.8kg MOST AWESOME LUCY LAWLESS $0.00