Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 4th of February 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 19.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$13.50

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M3333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Blake Shillington
$7.50

Mgn

10.05

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

M6222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

M4555

Wgt

36.7kg
5
6
T: Blake Shillington
$4.10

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

M5676

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.90

Mgn

16.21

Time

30.84

Split

5.30

In Run

M7767

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$17.10

Mgn

16.37

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M2444

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 MURRAY GOULBURN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 19.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.17

In Run

M3422

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$14.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

30.01

Split

5.10

In Run

M2111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Maureen Brown
$5.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

S6533

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

M4344

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$14.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.19

In Run

S5655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

9.78

Time

30.50

Split

5.08

In Run

M1266

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: K King
$2.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M7777

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MINNIE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.16, 23.30
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.41

In Run

M4221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Graeme Jose
$26.70

Mgn

1.02

Time

34.36

Split

9.16

In Run

M1112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.90

Mgn

9.02

Time

34.86

Split

9.48

In Run

M5554

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

34.90

Split

9.55

In Run

M7445

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: John Carr
$13.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

34.94

Split

9.74

In Run

M8766

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$28.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

34.94

Split

9.32

In Run

M2333

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$19.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

35.01

Split

9.40

In Run

M3677

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$23.30
R4 LADIES NIGHT 25TH FEB. (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 19.10
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M4221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$15.10

Mgn

1.32

Time

30.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M7455

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Karen Pitt
$11.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

M1333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$4.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M5644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

S6766

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$28.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.20

Split

5.13

In Run

M3112

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

S8877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Florence Alister
$12.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

M2588

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 18.70
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.10

In Run

S2221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$9.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.69

Split

5.02

In Run

M1112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M4333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

5.48

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

M3444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Joe Borg
$20.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

M6777

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$28.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.29

In Run

S7665

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.08

Split

5.23

In Run

S5556

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Angela Galea
$15.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 6.12, 15.80, 30.60
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

6.40

In Run

S6642

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

42.05

Split

6.14

In Run

M2111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$16.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

42.08

Split

6.23

In Run

M3334

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

42.09

Split

6.12

In Run

M1223

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$9.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

42.14

Split

6.31

In Run

M5455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

42.22

Split

6.47

In Run

M8766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Donna Dean
$23.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

42.34

Split

6.42

In Run

M7888

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

42.35

Split

6.28

In Run

M4577

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 SKY RACING (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.15, 23.50
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.43

In Run

M3331

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$2.90

Mgn

1.68

Time

34.58

Split

9.15

In Run

M1122

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.68

Split

9.31

In Run

M2213

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$30.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

34.68

Split

9.62

In Run

S4444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Brett Bravo
$5.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

34.82

Split

9.69

In Run

M5555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

34.91

Split

9.84

In Run

S6666

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 18.80
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.18

In Run

M4321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.62

Split

5.21

In Run

S5532

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

29.63

Split

5.07

In Run

M2244

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.50

Mgn

3.78

Time

29.82

Split

5.05

In Run

M1113

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M6666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Brett Bravo
$37.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.93

Split

5.38

In Run

S7777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$2.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

M3455

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Angela Langton
$32.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.15

Split

5.44

In Run

S8888

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.01, 18.70
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M3444

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.56

Split

5.29

In Run

S7332

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

29.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M2223

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.50

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

M6555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

30.39

Split

5.19

In Run

M5666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$71.50

Mgn

16.05

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M4777

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.90
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.10

In Run

Q2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M4322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

Q3433

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.84

Split

5.22

In Run

M5655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$12.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.91

Split

5.38

In Run

M8766

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$8.70

Mgn

6.48

Time

30.03

Split

5.24

In Run

M6544

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$33.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.14

Split

5.25

In Run

M7887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.40

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.29

Split

5.09

In Run

M1278

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.17

In Run

Q3221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.90

Mgn

0.35

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M2332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M4444

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$15.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

29.82

Split

5.06

In Run

M1113

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$9.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$16.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.94

Split

5.25

In Run

M6766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Simone Fisher
$39.20

Mgn

9.62

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

M7677

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 18.80
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$12.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

29.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M2333

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M3222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$9.60

Mgn

6.68

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M5544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$2.70

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M4455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.22

Split

5.37

In Run

M8777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Simon Smith
$45.80

Mgn

9.02

Time

30.25

Split

5.30

In Run

M6666

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Thomas Alister
$27.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

S7888

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN JERSEY (3) Robert Britton 29.82 0.00 5.15 Q1111 34.1kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $19.00
2 1 Destini Soprano (1) Emilio Rinaldi 30.41 9.38 5.21 M3333 29.6kg Soprano Drive Destiny Shaker $13.50
3 2 ALLEN KEMPO (2) Blake Shillington 30.46 10.05 5.29 M6222 35.1kg Vee Man Vane Cailyn Bale $7.50
4 4 BUCK FORTY (4) Jason Thompson 30.65 13.17 5.22 M4555 36.7kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.00
5 6 FELTON BALE (6) Blake Shillington 30.78 15.25 5.25 M5676 31.6kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale $4.10
6 5 EXCEL LIKE MOSES (5) Jacqueline Greenough 30.84 16.21 5.30 M7767 31.2kg Swift Fancy EXCEL LIKE SPEED $7.90
7 8 LANDMARK (8) Robert Britton 30.85 16.37 5.20 M2444 34.7kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $17.10
Race 2 MURRAY GOULBURN SPRINT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM TICKET (4) Angela Langton 29.88 0.00 5.17 M3422 35.1kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $9.20
2 3 SISCO GILLIE (3) Soner Ugursay 30.01 2.13 5.10 M2111 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $14.80
3 7 Zall Good (7) Maureen Brown 30.06 2.83 5.27 S6533 25.6kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $5.40
4 2 DUNDEE COBRA (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.13 4.03 5.18 M4344 34.8kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $10.10
5 6 COALVILLE TIGER (6) Bronwyn Pulis 30.16 4.41 5.19 S5655 31.6kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $14.40
6 5 Maximum Mak (5) Andrea Dailly 30.50 9.78 5.08 M1266 30.0kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $6.60
7 1 VEFAH VICTORY (1) K King 30.57 10.90 5.28 M7777 34.5kg Nitro Burst TIZZ MAGIC $2.00
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MINNIE 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.16, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Snakebite Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 34.29 0.00 9.41 M4221 30.7kg David Bale Crystin Bale $1.70
2 5 GULLY RAIDER (5) Graeme Jose 34.36 1.02 9.16 M1112 34.0kg Swift Fancy MYOLA $26.70
3 2 SHAKE 'EM (2) Darren Pattinson 34.86 9.02 9.48 M5554 27.0kg Collision SUB SOIL $3.90
4 6 CASHIN' IN (6) Jessica Sharp 34.90 9.63 9.55 M7445 30.8kg Collision Inside Trader $10.20
5 4 CITY RAMBLER (4) John Carr 34.94 10.21 9.74 M8766 32.2kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $13.70
6 1 Louisiana Lil (1) Jessica Sharp 34.94 10.29 9.32 M2333 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $28.00
7 8 Ella's Cruising (8) Mark Cauchi 35.01 11.41 9.40 M3677 31.0kg Fabregas CRUISY SAL $19.70
SCR 3 BRING SEXY BACK (3) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 4 LADIES NIGHT 25TH FEB. 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON EBERT (3) Jason Thompson 30.03 0.00 5.19 M4221 28.8kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $3.60
2 2 NOOSA JET (2) Darren Fisher 30.11 1.32 5.29 M7455 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $15.10
3 5 WHAT'S UP HERBIE (5) Karen Pitt 30.14 1.84 5.12 M1333 34.5kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC $11.70
4 4 LIAM (4) David Burnett 30.18 2.43 5.21 M5644 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $4.40
5 6 ONE FOR ME (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 2.70 5.21 S6766 33.6kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $3.10
6 1 Eyes Adorable (1) Matthew Marshall 30.20 2.76 5.13 M3112 26.7kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $28.70
7 8 Houston Bale (8) Robert Britton 30.24 3.40 5.31 S8877 27.9kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $11.60
8 7 Dromore's Pearl (7) Florence Alister 30.49 7.40 5.13 M2588 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $12.30
Race 5 www.tab.com.au 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAWKINS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.61 0.00 5.10 S2221 31.0kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $2.60
2 3 JAILOR BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.69 1.19 5.02 M1112 32.2kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $9.10
3 1 IGOR KARKAROFF (1) Ian Cockerell 29.75 2.25 5.16 M4333 34.4kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $4.80
4 2 LEKTRA UTOPIA (2) Andrea Dailly 29.96 5.48 5.10 M3444 31.1kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $6.10
5 4 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (4) Joe Borg 30.04 6.75 5.23 M6777 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $20.40
6 5 MONEY COME BACK (5) Garry Selkrig 30.05 7.00 5.29 S7665 34.4kg Bekim Bale Flossy $28.00
7 6 ALLEN MEMBO (6) Robert Britton 30.08 7.43 5.23 S5556 34.9kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $6.10
8 8 YEAH WHATEVER (8) Angela Galea 30.16 8.70 5.30 M8888 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $15.90
Race 6 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 715m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 6.12, 15.80, 30.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Lady Toy (1) Brooke Ennis 41.99 0.00 6.40 S6642 29.5kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $2.30
2 3 DUBLIN BULL (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.05 0.87 6.14 M2111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $11.10
3 6 Kilkee Flex (6) Peter Dapiran 42.08 1.41 6.23 M3334 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $16.40
4 2 Come On Fantasy (2) Joe Borg 42.09 1.60 6.12 M1223 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $5.70
5 7 SEEKING JUSTICE (7) Raymond Matthews 42.14 2.41 6.31 M5455 32.2kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $9.70
6 5 Bourbski Fever (5) Andrea Dailly 42.22 3.63 6.47 M8766 27.9kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE $5.30
7 4 PADDLES ANDERSON (4) Donna Dean 42.34 5.54 6.42 M7888 36.1kg Surf Lorian AMY BE GOOD $23.60
8 8 Bells Are Ringin (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 42.35 5.70 6.28 M4577 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $12.60
Race 7 SKY RACING 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.15, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN MARKY (4) Mark Delbridge 34.47 0.00 9.43 M3331 31.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $10.30
2 1 Ima Misha Doll (1) Heather Collins 34.58 1.68 9.15 M1122 24.1kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $2.90
3 7 BOTH SIDES NOW (7) Angela Langton 34.68 3.27 9.31 M2213 31.6kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $4.00
4 2 Dewana Babe (2) Matthew Dewan 34.68 3.30 9.62 S4444 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $30.70
5 3 WAYMORE'S BLUES (3) Brett Bravo 34.82 5.46 9.69 M5555 32.0kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $5.20
6 8 CUT LOOSE MAX (8) Geoffrey Howell 34.91 6.97 9.84 S6666 31.9kg El Galo Girl Aloud $3.80
Race 8 TAB REWARDS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Xtreme Knocka (1) Jason Thompson 29.58 0.00 5.18 M4321 33.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $3.50
2 2 DIEGO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.62 0.60 5.21 S5532 33.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $6.50
3 8 Elfen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.63 0.83 5.07 M2244 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $5.50
4 3 DYNA TIBER (3) Andrea Dailly 29.82 3.78 5.05 M1113 31.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $18.50
5 5 Tap Out Rose (5) Robert Britton 29.82 3.84 5.25 M6666 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET FENOIR $10.30
6 4 Rocka Hula Baby (4) Brett Bravo 29.93 5.54 5.38 S7777 27.3kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $37.10
7 7 Jesaulenko (7) Terri-maree Morris 29.93 5.57 5.16 M3455 32.9kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $2.90
8 6 WESTON EAST (6) Angela Langton 30.15 9.11 5.44 S8888 33.7kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $32.20
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.01, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALPHA HERMES (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.48 0.00 5.01 M1111 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $10.70
2 2 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (2) James Ennis 29.49 0.14 5.18 M3444 35.4kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $6.00
3 1 Sisco Rage (1) Soner Ugursay 29.56 1.21 5.29 S7332 30.0kg High Earner Sisco Power $4.40
4 5 POP THE CORK (5) Jason Thompson 29.62 2.21 5.14 M2223 30.7kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl $1.70
5 7 QUASI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.11 9.95 5.21 M6555 31.7kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $13.50
6 3 Benta Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.39 14.33 5.19 M5666 27.7kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $30.00
7 6 WILLIE GEE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.50 16.05 5.19 M4777 31.4kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $71.50
Race 10 FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Banjo Bewdy (1) Kenneth Virtue 29.62 0.00 5.10 Q2111 27.5kg Magic Sprite Mary Lou Cargo $1.80
2 6 WHITE BANDIT (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.79 2.76 5.16 M4322 28.9kg Swift Fancy August Rose $7.90
3 2 FLEETWOOD ZAC (2) Matthew Marshall 29.81 2.97 5.14 Q3433 35.3kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $6.10
4 3 QUARREL BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.84 3.57 5.22 M5655 31.4kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $14.70
5 4 DYNA KEITARO (4) Darren Fisher 29.91 4.57 5.38 M8766 32.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $12.90
6 5 BROTHER LEO (5) Gregory Neocleous 30.03 6.48 5.24 M6544 31.8kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $8.70
7 7 GARY DOOGAN (7) Darren Fisher 30.14 8.19 5.25 M7887 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $33.00
8 8 CRACKERJACK BURN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 10.68 5.09 M1278 32.7kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $23.40
Race 11 ADD US ON SNAPCHAT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIVE TIME (1) Joe Borg 29.52 0.00 5.17 Q3221 32.7kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $1.80
2 4 DREAM EDITION (4) Angela Langton 29.54 0.35 5.12 M2332 33.8kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $5.90
3 8 DALIYA BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 29.70 2.94 5.19 M4444 27.3kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $4.60
4 3 Abscond (3) Robert Britton 29.82 4.90 5.06 M1113 28.8kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $15.30
5 7 VERDICT (7) Darren Pattinson 29.85 5.33 5.23 M5555 30.8kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $9.30
6 6 ENJOY CRUISING (6) Mark Cauchi 29.94 6.76 5.25 M6766 33.7kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $16.70
7 5 ZULU RETREAT (5) Simone Fisher 30.12 9.62 5.26 M7677 33.5kg Collision Fancy Mandy $39.20
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARPA BALE (3) Blake Shillington 29.68 0.00 5.13 M1111 32.3kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $3.80
2 8 Deano's Gadget (8) Daryl Brennan 29.70 0.27 5.19 M2333 29.7kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO $12.00
3 1 Dash Of Rose (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.72 0.70 5.21 M3222 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Abigail Rose $4.00
4 4 MAFALDA HOPKIRK (4) Ian Cockerell 30.10 6.68 5.29 M5544 28.6kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $9.60
5 5 KIOWA JONES (5) Chris Constantinou 30.18 7.87 5.22 M4455 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow MIKI THOMPSON $2.70
6 2 CRACKERJACK BOB (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 8.63 5.37 M8777 31.7kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $16.80
7 6 SEE HIM RUN (6) Simon Smith 30.25 9.02 5.30 M6666 32.4kg Fabregas CASH BOX $45.80
8 7 Lisburn Gem (7) Thomas Alister 30.38 11.11 5.37 S7888 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $27.30