Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of October 2007
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.42

In Run

6422

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.49

In Run

7773

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.20

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Shayne Meyland
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.22

In Run

3235

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.39

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.34

In Run

4667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

31.09

Split

5.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 TALL TREES HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
5
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: John Brockwell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.32

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.45

In Run

8654

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Aleksandar Kopanja
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.45

In Run

7866

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.41

In Run

5788

Wgt

37.8kg
8
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.42

In Run

6577

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Barry Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.25

In Run

5887

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.23

In Run

3778

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 SAPPHIRE CROWN NOV 8 HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.40

In Run

4554

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.53

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.41

In Run

5445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 THE JOURNAL HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.35

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.40

In Run

7667

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
4 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.35

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.35

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

4677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: M Famiglietti
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
1
T: Judith Polson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

5445

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 www.rapidvite.com (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 6.29
1
3
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.76

Split

6.35

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.04

Split

6.42

In Run

3562

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.29

Split

6.56

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.32

Split

6.29

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.37

Split

6.49

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.43

Split

6.51

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Michelle Labahn
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.45

Split

6.56

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

43.75

Split

6.46

In Run

4338

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.29

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.41

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

2445

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.6kg
8
9
T: John Daffy
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

4778

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 THE SHOOTOUT NOV 15 HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

2555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP NOV 29 HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

3322

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.39

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.46

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.27

In Run

2245

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

30.95

Split

5.35

In Run

4667

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.52

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.46

In Run

6778

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

2332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

1113

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

7554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Damien Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

6766

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARAGON PATCH (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.02 0.00 5.20 1111 33.4kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 5 MAPPA (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 7.25 5.42 6422 34.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
3 7 FIRESIDE STAR (7) Peter Dapiran 30.63 9.75 5.49 7773 30.8kg Collision FANCY MOVER $0.00
4 6 CAITLYN PAIGE (6) Merv Patching 30.94 14.75 5.20 2344 27.6kg HOTLINE HERO HISTORY MAKING $0.00
5 2 DEE CEE BLUEBOY (2) Shayne Meyland 30.96 15.00 5.22 3235 30.8kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
6 1 STAR RECRUIT (1) Alan Mcdonald 31.05 16.50 5.39 5556 30.0kg Just The Best PHOEBE MAC $0.00
7 8 WHITE TIP BOY (8) Matthew Dewan 31.09 17.00 5.34 4667 31.2kg Primo Uno DEWANA PRINCESS $0.00
8 3 PRINCESS UNO (3) Gregory Mills 31.09 17.04 5.61 8888 29.0kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 TALL TREES HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GARNER (5) Barry Parker 30.14 0.00 5.19 1111 33.4kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
2 3 SAN MARINO (3) Gary Ennis 30.21 1.25 5.25 2333 35.4kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
3 2 TREW SENSATION (2) Dennis Trewin 30.32 3.00 5.28 3222 29.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
4 1 BUMPERJAK (1) John Brockwell 30.37 3.75 5.32 4445 33.4kg JONES JUNIOR ALMA'S MASK $0.00
5 6 TURBO TUBBS (6) Susan Trim 30.40 4.25 5.45 8654 28.2kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
6 8 SERBO STORM (8) Aleksandar Kopanja 30.42 4.50 5.45 7866 26.2kg NO INTENT ALL SAINTS $0.00
7 7 LEICA (7) John Daffy 30.61 7.50 5.41 5788 37.8kg WORLD TITLE OAK BLOSSOM $0.00
8 4 TIZA MOMENT (4) Michael Chilcott 30.64 8.00 5.42 6577 29.0kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
Race 3 $30 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHT HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL STORM (1) John Daffy 30.26 0.00 5.19 1112 35.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
2 4 TRUMP KELTON (4) Barry Toner 30.26 0.04 5.22 2221 35.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE IVANA $0.00
3 8 SPALDING MISS (8) Allan Britton 30.55 4.75 5.28 7333 31.0kg Exceptional LIMBURG LASS $0.00
4 2 BOBBY BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.59 5.25 5.28 6444 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
5 6 JACK PAGE (6) Thomas Currie 30.65 6.25 5.36 8555 34.2kg CARLISLE JACK KATE'S TRIBUTE $0.00
6 3 CASUAL LYRICS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.95 11.00 5.24 4666 30.6kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
7 7 Go Wild Jack (7) Kevin Ward 31.09 13.25 5.25 5887 36.0kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
8 5 ANOTHER GOSSIP (5) Dennis Trewin 31.47 19.25 5.23 3778 32.8kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
Race 4 SAPPHIRE CROWN NOV 8 HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING KOSMAS (7) Jodie Selleck 30.00 0.00 5.29 2211 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLYING STACER $0.00
2 4 KATON'S RUBY (4) 30.23 3.75 5.21 1122 28.2kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
3 8 RUNNING ON BUNDY (8) David Burnett 30.40 6.50 5.40 4554 34.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
4 3 SHIELA CARTER (3) N Boyd 30.44 7.00 5.53 8666 28.2kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
5 6 ARMY OFFICER (6) Robert Duncan 30.47 7.50 5.41 5445 31.6kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
6 2 SIR TRISTEN (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.48 7.75 5.34 3333 31.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN VERONA'S GIRL $0.00
7 5 LILULU MAGIC (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.92 14.75 5.49 7777 28.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD MAGIC TOWERS $0.00
DNF 1 BENT (1) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.43 6888 30.2kg Collision STRESA $0.00
Race 5 THE JOURNAL HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLASSY HAND (5) Donna Dean 29.95 0.00 5.19 1111 31.4kg Where's Pedro SALLY'S LASS $0.00
2 4 MICKEY'S DREAM (4) Joseph Mifsud 30.32 6.00 5.24 2222 34.6kg Collision DREAMON BABY $0.00
3 8 CHARLES MAC (8) Ronald Giles 30.40 7.25 5.35 5333 32.0kg Carnage RUN JESSIE RUN $0.00
4 6 PERISHER TIME (6) Ian Cockerell 30.61 10.50 5.35 3444 32.2kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
5 1 BRANDEEN JACKSON (1) Ian Bindley 30.67 11.50 5.35 4555 33.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
6 7 EDDY'S GOAL (7) Maxwell Wintle 30.73 12.50 5.38 6776 36.0kg Primo Uno SHIRLEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 2 ITSA KINDA MAGIC (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.78 13.25 5.40 7667 27.0kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 515m 4 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIFT GRANTED (2) Sophia Hili 29.93 0.00 5.14 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DELLA MYSTIQUE $0.00
2 7 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.30 6.00 5.17 2222 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
3 6 WAVECATCHER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.35 6.75 5.35 8554 34.0kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
4 3 WINROB SPECIAL (3) Ronald Winter 30.46 8.50 5.20 3333 33.0kg JACK JUNIOR BLACK NITROUS $0.00
5 4 MAXIE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.57 10.25 5.35 7766 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
6 8 MISS CHILLI (8) Allan Britton 30.74 13.00 5.30 4677 29.8kg Token Prince MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
7 5 FRONT INDEX (5) M Famiglietti 30.79 13.75 5.34 6888 32.8kg Elite State HOT FIANCEE $0.00
DNF 1 GREEN GIRL (1) Judith Polson 0.00 0.00 5.33 5445 29.0kg Typhoon Tide LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
Race 7 www.rapidvite.com 715m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 6.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KAHANAMOKU (3) Terry Proctor 42.76 0.00 6.35 2211 30.6kg Surf Lorian FAIRY WINGS $0.00
2 1 RYGHT SHOT (1) Frank Ryan 43.04 4.50 6.42 3562 35.6kg CARLISLE JACK LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
3 2 DOCTOR ABBEY (2) William McMahon 43.29 8.50 6.56 7776 28.2kg Token Prince MARUNGI GLOW $0.00
4 8 HE'S EXCITING (8) Kenneth Hodges 43.32 9.00 6.29 1123 30.8kg EXCITE ABILITY JUST JESSICA $0.00
5 4 SMOKEY CONQUEST (4) Robert Britton 43.37 9.75 6.49 5444 27.8kg MOST AWESOME SUPER SOPHIE $0.00
6 7 TOTAL MADNESS (7) Steven Collins 43.43 10.75 6.51 6655 28.2kg Token Prince MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
7 6 DEE CEE TAHALIA (6) Michelle Labahn 43.45 11.00 6.56 8887 29.2kg ZED THREE TAHALIA ROCK $0.00
8 5 JORDY O'MAC (5) Peter Giles 43.75 15.75 6.46 4338 32.8kg Elite State MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES 515m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TASMAN QUEEN (3) Robert Britton 29.82 0.00 5.18 1111 29.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 4 PETE'S CONQUEST (4) Darren Murray 30.04 3.50 5.29 5222 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool GLOSSY $0.00
3 1 SUAVE FELLA (1) Jason Thompson 30.10 4.50 5.41 7554 32.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN JESSIE SHIRAZ $0.00
4 8 OVERFLOW BREAKER (8) Peter Giles 30.13 5.00 5.18 333 31.2kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
5 5 COULTA GOLD (5) Robert Britton 30.21 6.25 5.29 3666 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
6 6 HOTONDO BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.26 7.00 5.24 2445 36.0kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 7 PETER LALAH (7) Jan Brooks 30.59 12.25 5.30 6887 33.6kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
8 9 So Blessed (2) John Daffy 30.68 13.75 5.29 4778 29.4kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
Race 9 THE SHOOTOUT NOV 15 HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT YA DOING (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.09 0.00 5.18 3111 34.6kg Brett Lee DELRAE DOLL $0.00
2 1 OLD PHIL (1) Ronald Giles 30.26 2.75 5.28 7333 33.2kg NO INTENT MY SHOT $0.00
3 7 MIAMI VICE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 3.75 5.16 1222 35.6kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 8 MERL'S DADDY (8) Dennis Trewin 30.37 4.50 5.26 4444 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
5 3 FARMOR SASSY (3) Robert Britton 30.90 13.00 5.18 2555 30.0kg LOCHINVAR JET BUSY PILGRIM $0.00
6 6 APACHE SAL (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.94 13.50 5.30 8666 27.4kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
7 5 STEADFAST GYPSY (5) Steven Collins 30.95 13.75 5.26 5777 25.8kg Hallucinate CHEEKY INTENT $0.00
8 4 SPADER (4) David Crawford 31.17 17.25 5.28 6888 32.4kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP NOV 29 HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENDURO SKYE (1) Robert Britton 30.10 0.00 5.26 1111 29.6kg November Fury ENDURO PRINCESS $0.00
2 7 STRIPE WATERS (7) Leslie Hughes 30.24 2.25 5.27 3322 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JAMAICAN WATERS $0.00
3 4 YEP (4) Robert Douglas 30.35 4.00 5.39 5433 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
4 2 FLYIN' KIRSHA (2) Kerrie Smyth 30.46 5.75 5.46 7554 33.2kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
5 3 BALLYMUN (3) Lois Holmes 30.95 13.50 5.27 2245 33.6kg Token Prince KEDO'S BESSIE $0.00
6 5 WILD ALARM (5) George Arvanitis 30.95 13.51 5.35 4667 25.4kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 8 TEKANAWA LAD (8) Stanley Ralph 30.98 14.00 5.52 8886 31.2kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
8 6 SPIRAL ROSE (6) Marlene Schmidt 31.50 22.25 5.46 6778 31.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RADWIN EDD (5) Leslie Hughes 30.25 0.00 5.20 3221 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
2 7 LOBBY LLOYD (7) Francis Kirkham 30.29 0.75 5.20 2332 31.8kg Collision SYRRAH PRINCESS $0.00
3 1 MAJOR TSUNAMI (1) Frank Ryan 30.32 1.25 5.19 1113 30.0kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 2 DR. LORIAN (2) William McMahon 30.37 2.00 5.31 7554 27.2kg Surf Lorian FINAL BLAZE $0.00
5 6 MAGIC ALI (6) Damien Rudd 30.69 7.00 5.30 5677 33.8kg Primo Uno CIVIC GIRL $0.00
6 4 EVE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.73 7.75 5.27 4445 28.2kg Brett Lee SOUND'S LIKE FUN $0.00
7 3 FLASCHENGEIST (3) Robert Douglas 30.76 8.25 5.30 6766 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
8 8 JERICHO BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.81 9.00 5.36 8888 34.6kg BITABILITY BALE GEORGINA BALE $0.00